CARNARVON TRADERS

The Repository of all Things Historical for the Ancient Welsh Town of Carnarvon

  Castle Square, Carnarvon. Published by Williams & Hughes, Bridge Steet, 1850


Home



Contents



What's New



News



List of Trades



Directories



Census



Miscellaneous



Biographies



Images



Parish Chest



Books



Caernarfon Ddoe/
Caernarfon's Yesterdays




Contact



Copyright


LLANBEBLIG PARISH
1871 CENSUS
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 11


Superintendent Registrar's District: Carnarvon Enumeration District No: 11
Registrar's Sub-District: Carnarvon Name of Enumerator: Mr. Edward Edwards
1: In the Eastern Ward of the Borough of Carnarvon.
2: Part of the Parish of Llanbeblig comprising the South side only of Pool Street from and including Mr. Peter Ellis' Shop to the corner of Snowdon Street including Rae's Court, Eliza's Court, James' Court and Babtist Lane. The North Side of Pool Street from and including Mr. Evans' Shop to Uxbridge Square including Penybryn Alley. The whole of Uxbridge Street, Mark Lane, and Court Mark. The whole of Uxbridge Square, Printer's Court, Uxbridge Court and the North Side of Tithebarn Street.


1871 Census. Parish of Llanbeblig. National Archives Ref: RG10/5722
Address Name Rel Con Age Occupation Place of Birth Disability
FOLIO 46. PAGE 1
1 Pool Street Peter Ellis Head W 68 Grocer & Lime Merchant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Peter Ellis Son U 32 Servant in Shop CAE Llanbeblig  
  Edward Ellis Son U 22 Servant in Shop CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Blackburn Servant U 22 House Maid CAE Llanbeblig  
  Hannah Price Servant U 19 Errand Maid CAE Llanbeblig  
2 Pool Street Griffith Roberts Head M 32 Clothier CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ann Roberts Wife M 32 Clothier's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Roberts Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert Henry Roberts Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Walter Roberts Son   07m   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Dorothy Thomas Servant U 23 General Servant CAE Llanfairlys  
  Mary Morgan Servant U 12 General Servant CAE Llanfairlys  
4 Pool Street Robert G. Davies Head M 54 Flour Merchant CAE Llandwrog  
  Ellen Davies Wife M 49 Flour Merchant's Wife CAE Llanrug  
  Thomas A. Davies Son U 17 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Hughes Relative U 22 Visitor CAE Llanrug  
  Hannah Edwards Visitor U 12 Visitor CAE Llanrug  
  Mary Jones Servant U 16 General Servant CAE Llanrug  
6 Pool Street Edward H. Jones Head M 25 Grocer &c. CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Jones Brother U 27 Baker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Jones Sister U 21   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine Jones Mother W 54   CAE Conway  
8 Pool Street Owen Jones Head M 37 General Dealer CAE Llanwnda  
  Sarah Jones Wife M 44 General Dealer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Evans Servant U 26 General Servant MER Llanenwyn  
FOLIO 46. PAGE 2
  Samuel Roberts Assistant U 15 General Drs. Assistant DEN (?)  
10 Pool Street Esther Ellis Head W 56 Victualler &c. CAE Llanberis  
  Grace Edwards Servant U (?) General Servant CAE Llanfairlys  
  Ellin Davies Servant U 29 General Servant AGY Llanfairmathafarneithaf  
12 Pool Street Elizabeth Hughes Head W 57 Watch Maker CAE Llanrug  
  Mary Jones Servant U 16 General Servant LAN Liverpool  
  Eliza Jones Servant U 20 General Servant CAE Llanrug  
14 Pool Street Joseph Roberts Head M 28 Grocer MER Trawsfynydd  
  Anne Roberts Wife M 24 Grocer's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Evan Wynne Jones Servant U 21 Grocer's Assistant AGY Penymynydd  
  Elizabeth Jones Servant U 20 General Servant Domestic CAE Llandwrog  
1 Rae's Court, Pool Street George F. Withey Head M 48 Coach Builder SOM Taunton  
  Ann Withey Wife M 48 Coach Builder's Wife SOM Bishops Hull  
  Amy Anne Withey Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
3 Rae's Court, Pool Street David Hughes Head M 42 Labourer CAE Capel Curig  
  Mary Hughes Daughter U 16 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Hughes Son U 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Hugh Hughes Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Alice Hughes Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
4 Rae's Court, Pool Street John F. Withey Head M 35 Coach Painter SOM Taunton  
  Grace Withey Wife M 40 Coach Painter's Wife DEV Clovelly  
  Edith A. Withey Daughter   10 Scholar SOM Bath  
  John H. Withey Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas H. Withey Son   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Grace E. Withey Daughter   06 m   CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 47. PAGE 3
16 Pool Street John Price Ellis Head U 28 Ship's Carpenter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Annie Ellen Ellis Sister U 19 Confectioner CAE Llanbeblig  
  Kate Williams Boarder U 19 Milliner CAE Llanwnda  
  Jane Jones Servant U 22 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Owen Hughes Boarder U 22 Contractor's Clerk CAE Llanberis  
18 Pool Street William Williams Head M 37 Grocer & Flour Dealer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Gaynor Williams Wife M 36 Grocer & Flour Dealer's Wife CAE Llanllyfni  
  Mary E. Williams Daughter   17m Grocer & Flour Dealer's Daughter CAE Llanllyfni  
  Sarah Lloyd Servant U 16 General Servant CAE Llanllyfni  
  Grace Kerruish Servant U 13 General Servant SSX Friston  
20 Pool Street John Rowlands Head M 34 Painter, Plumber &c. CAE Clynnog  
  Mary Rowlands Wife M 33 Painter, Plumber's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Edward Ellis Rowlands Son   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Rowlands Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Rowlands Son   22m   CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Edwards Apprentice U 14 Apprentice to Painter & Plumber AGY Menai Bridge  
  Elizabeth Hughes Servant U 15 General Servant Domestic AGY Llandegfan  
22 Pool Street William Griffith Head M 48 Collector of Rates CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Griffith Wife M 48 Collector of Rates' Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Mary Griffith Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Griffith Boarder M 50 Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Roberts Niece U 13 General Servant CAE Bethesda  
  Anne Griffith Servant U 19 General Servant CAE Llandwrog  
  John G. Turner Boarder U 25 Shoe Dealer LAN Manchester  
  Robert W. Hughes Boarder U 21 Railway Clerk CAE Caerhun  
FOLIO 47. PAGE 4
  Robert Hughes Boarder U 17 Flour Merchant's Clerk AGY Llanfihangel  
24 Pool Street Richard Francis Head M 41 Clogger MGY  
  Margaret Francis Wife M 42 Clogger's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Joseph Francis Son U 15 Clogger's Son CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas R. Francis Son U 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Francis Son   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Charles Francis Son   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Benjamin Francis Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Francis Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Francis Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
26 Pool Street Robert Williams Head M 30 Grocer CAE Bethesda  
  Elizabeth M. Williams Wife M 28 Grocer's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Williams Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  M. Elizabeth Williams Daughter   03 Scholar LAN Liverpool  
  Robert H. Williams Son   01   CAE Llanbeblig  
1 Eliza's Court Jane Ellis Head M 43 Sailor's Wife CAE Bangor  
2 Eliza's Court Mary Davies Head W 45 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig  
3 Eliza's Court Edward Hughes Head M 55 Mariner CAE Llandudno  
  Mary Hughes Wife M 66 Mariner's Wife CAE Llannor  
4 Eliza's Court David Morris Head M 45 Gardener CAE Llanbeblig  
  Grace Morris Wife M 43 Gardener's Wife AGY Llanfechell  
  William R. Morris Son   09 Gardener's Son CAE Llanbeblig  
28 Pool Street Thomas Hughes Head M 29 Ironmonger & Brazier's Apprentice CAE Llanbeblig  
  Laura Hughes Wife M 30 Ironmonger & Brazier's Apprentice's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Hugh Hughes Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 48. PAGE 5
  Mary Jane Hughes Daughter   07m   CAE Llanbeblig  
30 Pool Street Anne Owens Head W 68 Shop Keeper CAE Llanllyfni  
  Hannah Ll. Humphreys Grand Daughter   10 Scholar AGY Beaumaris  
32 Pool Street Thomas Owen Head W 70 Barker CAE Tydweiliog  
  Richard Thomas Owen Son U 12 Barker's Son CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Owen Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
34 Pool Street Griffith Jones Head M 44 Labourer CAE Llanwnda  
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 40 Labourer's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Esther Jones Daughter U 13 Scholar LAN Liverpool  
  John Jones Son   06 Scholar CHS Birkenhead  
36 Pool Street Richard Evans Head M 53 Grocer &c. MER Dolgellau  
  Ellin Evans Wife M 43 Grocer's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ellin E. Evans Daughter   16w Grocer's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig  
38 Pool Street Thomas Humphreys Head M 47 Cabinet Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Humphreys Wife M 45 Cabinet Maker's Wife DEN Ruthin  
40 Pool Street John Morris Head M 60 Grocer &c. CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Morris Wife M 63 Grocer's Wife DEN Llanrwst  
1 James' Court Jane Logan Head W 52 Lodging House CAE Bryncroes  
  James Hogan Lodger M 27 Hawker IRELAND  
  Harriet Hogan   M 21 Hawker's Wife CAE Carnarvon  
  Mary Hogan Daughter   07m   MER Ffestiniog  
2 James' Court William Roberts Head M 50 Coal Heaver (Invalid) CAE Llandwrog  
  Mary Roberts Wife M 61 Wife of Coal Heaver CAE Bryncroes  
  Jane Roberts Daughter U 18 Charwoman CAE Llandwrog  
FOLIO 48. PAGE 6
3 James' Court Elizabeth Job Head W 56 Formerly Laundress CAE Llandwrog  
  William Job Son U 19 Boiler Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne L. Job Daughter   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Owen Williams Lodger W 64 Labourer AGY Newborough  
4 James' Court Anne Williams Head W 44 Private CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Williams Son U 19 Boiler Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Williams Son U 16 Stone Cutter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Richard Williams Son U 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Morris Williams Son U 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Williams Daughter   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
5 James' Court Margaret Owens Head M 27 Private CAE Abererch  
  Ann Owens Daughter M 02   CAE Llanbeblig  
  David Owens Son   06m   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine Davies Lodger W 71 Parish Relief AGY Trefdraeth  
6 James' Court William Morris Head M 31 Mariner CAE Clynnog  
  Margaret Morris Wife M 28 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Jane Morris Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Morris     03m Infant CAE Llanbeblig  
7 James' Court William Hughes Head M 29 Slate Loader CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ellen Hughes Wife M 24 Slate Loader's Wife CAE Abererch  
  William Hughes Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Hughes Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Hughes Son   03m   CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 49. PAGE 7
44 Pool Street Evan Williams Head M 47 Baker CAE Llangian  
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 42 Baker's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Jenkins Williams Daughter   02 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Williams Servant U 19 General Servant AGY Llangeinwen  
  Jane Roberts Servant U 18 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
46 Pool Street Owen Jones Head M 63 Flour Dealer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Gwen Jones Wife M 57 Flour Dealer's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter U 19 Assisick CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Jones Daughter   16 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
48 Pool Street Isaac Williams Head M 34 Pork Butcher (employ 1 man) CAE Bryncroes  
  Mary Williams Wife M 36 Pork Butcher's Wife CAE Nevin  
  Grace Gray Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Gaenor Gray Daughter   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Jones Servant U 20 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
50 Pool Street Mary Jones Head W 43 Grocer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Lewis Williams Brother U 28 Cabinet Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Lewis Jones Son U 18 Painter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 21 Assistant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Jones Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
50 Pool Street Owen Williams Head M 37 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 40 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
52 Pool Street John Evans Head U 29 Grocer CAE Llanystymdwy  
  Eliza Hughes Servant U 29 General Servant CAE Llanystymdwy  
  Samuel Roberts Boarder U 24 Printer Compositor DEN Llanrwst  
FOLIO 49. PAGE 8
54 Pool Street John E. Jones Head M 22 Printer Compositor CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine Jones Wife M 22 Printer Compositor's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine W. Jones Daughter   01m   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Jones Grand Mother W 76 Annuitant CAE Llanfihangel y Pennant  
56 Pool Street Margaret Price Head W 35 Grocer DEN Llanrwst  
  James E. Ethall Brother U 16 Rope Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
58 Pool Street John Williams Head M 55 Farmer & Milk House CAE Llanrug  
  Margaret Williams Wife M 60 Farmer's Wife CAE Llanfagdalen  
  Richard Williams Son U 28 Block Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Williams Daughter U 20 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Rowland Griffith Servant U 18 Labourer on Farm AGY Trefdraeth  
  Ellen Owen Servant U 16 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
60 Pool Street Anne Ethridge Head W 31 Milliner CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Jones Boarder   58 Cabinet Maker AGY Beaumaris  
62 Pool Street William Williams Head M 53 Butcher CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 55 Butcher's Wife CAE Llanengan  
  Margaret Williams Servant U 13 General Servant CAE Llanengan  
64 Pool Street Anne Pritchard Head W 72 Small Toy Shop CAE Llanystymdwy  
66 Pool Street Hugh Williams Head M 25 Slate Quarry Man CAE Llanwnda  
  Eliza Williams Wife M 25 Slate Quarry Man's Wife CAE Llanwnda  
68 Pool Street Jane Hughes Head U 66 Provision Dealer CAE Llanrug  
1 Baptist Lane Ellen Parry Head M 48 Wife of a Sailor CAE Llanrug  
  Margaret Parry Daughter U 13 Daughter of a Sailor CAE Llanbeblig  
  Evan Parry Son U 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert Jones Boarder U 40 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanllyfni  
FOLIO 50. PAGE 9
2 Baptist Lane Jane Gallagher Head M 42 Wife of a Sailor CAE Llanbeblig  
  Isaac Jones Boarder U 35 Labourer FLN St. Asaph  
3 Baptist Lane William Morris Head M 54 Labourer CAE Botwnog  
  Hannah Morris Wife M 47 Labourer's Wife CAE Llangian  
  Mary Jones Morris Daughter U 25 General Servant CAE Llangian  
  Hannah Morris Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Morris Daughter   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Owen Jones Boarder   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Morris Boarder   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Hugh Jones Boarder U 21 Visitor CAE Llanbeblig  
4 Baptist Lane Richard Williams Head M 40 Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Williams Wife M 41 Wife of a Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Williams (Idiot since childhood) Daughter U 15 Daughter of a Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine Williams Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Alice Williams Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
6 Baptist Lane Anne Rowlands Head W 40 Lodging House CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Jones Son U 18 Weaver AGY Amlwch  
  Hugh Williams Son U 15 Weaver CAE Llanbeblig  
  Hannah Rowlands Daughter   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Gwen Rowlands Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Williams Boarder U 36 Slate Quarry Man MER Talyllyn  
70 Pool Street Robert Williams Head M 68 Labourer CAE Nevin  
  Margaret Williams Wife M 56 Wife of a Labourer CAE Llandegwning  
  Margaret Williams Daughter W 25 Milliner CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 50. PAGE 10
  Ellen Williams Daughter U 28 Milliner CAE Llanbeblig  
  William O. Williams Son U 20 Painter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Martha Williams Daughter U 17 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Williams Daughter U 16 Scholar (Straw Bonnet Maker) CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Williams Daughter U 10 Scholar    
  Margaret A. Williams Daughter U 22 Milliner (Visitor) LAN Liverpool  
72 Pool Street John Hughes Head M 30 Stone Mason CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Hughes Wife M 36 Wife of Stone Mason CAE Llanbeblig  
  Owen Brereton Hughes Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  John B. Hughes Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Ellen Hughes Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert Edwards Boarder U 35 Stone Mason CAE Llanbeblig  
76 Pool Street Janet Williams Head W 37 Grocer Shop CAE Llanbeblig  
  Richard Williams Son U 13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Humphrey Williams Son U 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Watkin Williams Son U 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
78 Pool Street Robert Lloyd Head M 37 Slate Quarry Man CAE Llannor  
  Margaret Lloyd Wife M 37 Slate Quarry Man's Wife CAE Llanllyfni  
  William Lloyd Son U 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert Henry Lloyd Son   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret A. Lloyd Daughter   07m   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Davies Servant U 17 General Servant CAE Llandwrog  
80 Pool Street Henry Edwards Head M 40 Shoe Manufacturer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Edwards Wife M 32 Shoe Manufacturer's Wife AGY Holyhead  
FOLIO 51. PAGE 11
  Mary Ellen Edwards Daughter   08 Scholar (Daughter of Shoe Manufacturer) CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Edwards Son   07 Scholar (Son of Shoe Manufacturer) CAE Llanbeblig  
  Henry Edwards Son   05 Scholar (Son of Shoe Manufacturer) CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Edwards Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Owen Edwards Son   01m   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Thomas Servant U 17 Domestic Servant CAE Llanrug  
84 Pool Street Anne Evans Head W 36 Grocer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Evans Son   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
86 Pool Street Jane Jones Head U 44 Small Shop Keeper CAE Llanbeblig  
39 Pool Street Elizabeth Evans Head W 80 Grocer AGY Llanerchymedd  
  Robert Evans Son U 36 Grocer's Son CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Parry Servant U 35 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
41 Pool Street Mary Evans Wife M 66 Wife of a Sailor CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Evans Daughter U 29 Daughter of a Sailor CAE Llanbeblig  
43 Pool Street Robert O. Evans Head M 36 Shoe Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Evans   W 69 Confectioner CAE Llanbeblig  
45 Pool Street John Jones Head M 42 Nail Manufacturer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine Jones Wife M 37 Wife of a Nail Manufacturer CAE Llangybi  
  Mary J. Jones Daughter U 15 Milliner CAE Llanbeblig  
  John P. Jones Son   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Jones Daughter   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert A. Lloyd Boarder U 21 Militiaman CAE Llannor  
FOLIO 51. PAGE 12
47 Pool Street Edward Williams Head M 60 Shoe Maker DEN St. Asaph  
  Mary Williams Wife M 67 Wife of Shoe Maker CAE Llanddeiniolen  
1 Penybryn Court John Thomas Head W 74 Butcher & Farmer of 8 Acres CAE Clynnog  
  Elizabeth Williams Daughter M 37 Wife of a Sailor (below) CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Williams Son in Law M 50 Sailor (out of berth) CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Eliza Williams Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Thomas Williams Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Williams Son   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret C. Williams Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig  
2 Penybryn Court Jane Pritchard Head W 55 Widow of a Sailor CAE Llandegai  
  David Pritchard Son M 19 Slate Quarry Man CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Jones Boarder U 40 Rag Sorter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Griffith Owen Boarder U 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Owen Boarder   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
3 Penybryn Court Robert Williams Head W 72 Retired Farmer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Owen Williams Son U 21 Carter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Ellen Williams Daughter U 17 House Keeper CAE Llanbeblig  
4 Penybryn Court Anne Jones Head W 67 Washer Woman AGY Penymynydd  
  Daniel McKie Boarder U 88 Retired Coach Man IRL Cork  
5 Penybryn Court William Roberts Head M 22 Labourer CAE Caerhun  
  Mary Roberts Wife M 24 Labourer's Wife CAE Llandrillo  
51 Pool Street Margaret Williams Head M 52 Flour Dealer (Sailor's Wife) CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Williams Sister U 38 Partner in the Business CAE Llanbeblig  
53 Pool Street William Hughes Head M 44 Farmer of 18 Acres CAE Llanaelhaiarn  
  Sarah Hughes Wife M 43 Wife of Farmer CAE Llanfihangel  
FOLIO 52. PAGE 13
  Eliza Jones Servant U 13 General Domestic CAE Llanbeblig  
55 Pool Street Anne Jones Head U 67 Coal Dealer AGY Dwyran  
  Mary Jones Niece U 21 General Servant Domestic AGY Dwyran  
  Mary Roberts Visitor W 75   AGY Dwyran  
  Elias Williams Boarder M 70   CAE Pwllheli  
  Thomas Jones Brother M 73 Assisting with Coal AGY Dwyran  
57 Pool Street Jane Edwards Head W 70 Flour Dealer CAE Criccieth  
  Elizabeth Edwards Daughter U 40 Assistant CAE Llanbeblig  
59 Pool Street Hannah Jones Daughter U 14 Daughter of Flour Dealer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Jones Daughter   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Jones Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert Jones Son   02 Twins CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Jones Son   02 Twins CAE Llanbeblig  
61 Pool Street Lewis Hughes Head M 39 Farmer (Small) CAE Llangwnadl  
  Elizabeth Hughes Wife M 34 Wife of Farmer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Sarah Hughes Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Hughes Daughter   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Griffith Servant U 18 General Servant Domestic AGY Holyhead  
63 Pool Street Richard Griffith Head M 33 Carrier CAE Clynnog  
  Anne Griffith Wife M 35 Wife of Carrier CAE Bryncroes  
  Morris Griffith Son U 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ellen Griffith Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine Griffith Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Jones Servant U 15 General Servant Domestic 1 CAE Bryncroes  
FOLIO 52. PAGE 14
67 Pool Street Josiah Evans Head M 42 Flour Dealer CAE Aberdaron  
  Catherine Evans Wife M 50 Wife of Flour Dealer CAE Clynnog  
  Grace Jones Servant U 28 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
69 Pool Street Griffith Jones Head M 46 Shoe Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Jones Wife M 42 Wife of Shoe Maker CAE Llandwrog  
  John Williams Son in Law U 21 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Jones Daughter   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
69 Pool Street William Pritchard Head M 30 Sailor CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Pritchard Wife M 30 Wife of Sailor CAE Llanrug  
  Jane Pritchard Daughter   18m Daughter of Sailor CAE Llanbeblig  
71 Pool Street William Jones Head M 35 Stone Mason CAE Llanfairfechan  
  Margaret Jones Wife M 31 Wife of Stone Mason CAE Llanbeblig  
73 Pool Street & Richard Hughes Head M 66 Ship Carpenter CAE Llanfaglan  
1 Uxbridge Street Laura Hughes Wife M 62 Wife of Ship Carpenter CAE Llanfaglan  
  Jane Hughes Daughter U 22 Daughter of Ship Carpenter CAE Llanfaglan  
  Richard Hughes Son U 20 Coach Builder CAE Llanfaglan  
3 Uxbridge Street Richard Evans Head M 34 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Evans Wife M 27 Wife of Agricultural Labourer AGY Aberffraw  
  Gwen Ellen Evans Child   09w   CAE Llanbeblig  
5 Uxbridge Street Dorothy Roberts Head W 52 Parish Relief CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Roberts Daughter U 21 Out of Situation CAE Llanbeblig  
  Eliza Jane Roberts Daughter   14 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Richard Roberts Son U 11 Scholar AGY Holyhead  
  Robert Henry Roberts Son   09 Scholar AGY Holyhead  
FOLIO 53. PAGE 15
7 Uxbridge Street William Jones Head M 42 Slate Loader DEN Llanrwst  
  Anne Jones Wife M 40 Wife of Slate Loader CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Jones Son U 18 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Owen Jones Son   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ann Jones Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine Jones Daughter   01m Baby CAE Llanbeblig  
9 Uxbridge Street Margaret Griffith Head M 35 Wife of a Sailor CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Griffith Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Griffith Griffith Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Griffith Son   01   CAE Llanbeblig  
11 Uxbridge Street Hugh Williams Head M 64 Joiner AGY  
  Catherine Williams Daughter U 30 Dressmaker CAE  
  Laura Williams Daughter   27 Dressmaker CAE  
  William Parry Visitor   14 Sailor CAE Bangor  
13 Uxbridge Street Margaret Griffith Head M 29 Sailor's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Griffith Son U 11 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Morgan Griffith Son   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Griffith Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
15 Uxbridge Street Griffith Jones Head M 28 Printer Compositor CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ellen Jones Wife M 25 Wife of Printer Compositor CAE Llandwrog  
  Margaret C. Jones Daughter   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ellen Jones Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig  
17 Uxbridge Street Morgan Williams Head M 72 Stone Mason CAE Dolbenmaen  
  Gwen Williams Wife M 69 Wife of Stone Mason CAE Dolbenmaen  
FOLIO 53. PAGE 16
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter W 46 Domestic Servant SAL Oswestry  
19 Uxbridge Street David Ellis Head M 34 Slate Quarryman CAE Llanrug  
  Elizabeth Ellis Wife M 31 Slate Quarryman's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Ellis Daughter U 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Gwen Ellis Daughter   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Owen Ellis Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elias Ellis Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
21 Uxbridge Street John Parry Head M 60 Coach Man DEN Denbigh  
  Jane Parry Wife M 70 Wife of Coach Man CAE Pwllheli  
  William Pritchard Son in Law M 35 Joiner CAE Carnarvon  
  Elizabeth Pritchard Daughter M 36 Wife of Joiner CAE Pwllheli  
23 Uxbridge Street Mary Hughes Head W 58 Private AGY Bryngwran  
  Richard Williams Grand Child   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Hughes Lodger U 80 Lodger CAE Llanbeblig  
25 Uxbridge Street Ebenezer Jones Head M 56 Shoe Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Martha Jones Wife M 55 Wife of Shoe Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert Jones Son U 24 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Jones Son U 17 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Edward Jones Grand Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 27 Domestic (out of place) CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Jones Daughter U 20 Domestic (out of place) CAE Llanbeblig  
  Martha Jones Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Jones Grand Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
27 Uxbridge Street Ellen Hughes Head W 56 Laundress CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Hughes Daughter U 20 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 54. PAGE 17
  Ellen Roberts Mother (?) W 89 Receiving Parish Relief CAE Bangor Blind for 17 years
28 Uxbridge Street Pierce Hope Head M 65 Out of Business KEN Canterbury  
  Ann Hope Wife M 64 Wife CAE Conway  
  Robert G. Hope Grand Son U 17 Clerk to Surveyor of Taxes AGY Holyhead  
  James R. Hope Grand Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
29 Uxbridge Street Samuel Roberts Head M 38 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Roberts Wife M 43 Wife of Mariner CAE Llanbeblig  
1 Mark Lane Anne Owen Head W 57 Widow of a Butcher AGY Llangaffo  
  Benjamin Owen Son U 20 Butcher CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Gibbs Lodger M 39 Plasterer SCOTLAND  
  Hannah Gibbs Wife M 31 Wife of Plasterer LAN Liverpool  
2 Mark Lane Richard Morgan Head M 47 Tailor CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Morgan Wife M 52 Wife of Tailor CAE Nevin  
  Robert Morgan Son U 23 Painter CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Morgan Son U 19 Printer Compositor CAE Llanbeblig  
3 Mark Lane Edward Foulkes Head M 53 Shoe Maker DEN Ruthin  
  Laura Foulkes Wife M 46 Wife of Shoe Maker CAE Llangybi  
  Anne Foulkes Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane D. Foulkes Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Laura Owen Lodger U 20 Domestic CAE Llandwrog  
4 Mark Lane Elizabeth Evans Head W 63 Widow AGY Llanerchymedd  
  John Williams Son U 29 Shoe Maker CAE Bangor  
  Evan Williams Son U 20 Labourer CAE Llanrug  
5 Mark Lane Thomas Barma Head M 52 Nailor AGY Llangefni  
  Margaret Barma Wife M 50 Nailor's Wife CAE Pwllheli  
FOLIO 54. PAGE 18
5 Mark Lane Anne Williams Head W 60   CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Williams Son U 24 Stone Cutter CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Humpreys Grand Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert Humphreys Grand Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
7 Mark Lane Owen Roberts Head W 67 Labourer CAE Llanddeiniolen  
  Robert Roberts Son U 22 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Evan Roberts Son U 15 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Roberts Daughter U 35 House Keeper CAE Llanbeblig  
8 Mark Lane Harriet Davies Head W 34 Dressmaker IRL Dublin  
8 Mark Lane Jane Williams Head W 84 Widow of a Sailor CAE Pwllheli  
9 Mark Lane Owen Griffth Head M 38 Labourer AGY Llanerchymedd  
  Jane Griffith Wife M 35 Wife of Labourer AGY Llanerchymedd  
  Owen Griffth Son   12 Scholar AGY Holyhead  
  William Roach Boarder U 16 Labourer AGY Holyhead  
  Robert Hughes Boarder U 20 Labourer AGY Holyhead  
2 Mark Court Jane Jones Head W 50 Widow of .Private CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Jones Son   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Anne Jones Boarder   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
3 Mark Court Hesekiah Davies Head M 65 Slate Quarry Man CAE Llandwrog  
  Jane Davies Wife M 64 Wife of a Slate Quarry Man CAE Llandwrog  
4 Mark Court John Parry Head M 36 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Parry Wife M 28 Wife of Labourer CAE Pwllheli  
  Thomas Parry Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
5 Mark Court Jane Edwards Head W 78 Private AGY Menai Bridge  
  Ellis Edwards Son U 38 Shoe Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 55. PAGE 19
  John Nanney Grand Son U 17 Labourer LAN Liverpool  
8 Mark Court Jane Jones Head W 44   CAE Clynnog  
9 Mark Court Elizabeth Williams Head W 60   CAE Llanbeblig  
10 Mark Court Catherine Jones Head   43   CAE Llanbeblig  
26 Uxbridge Street William Ellis Jones Head M 39 Clog Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 39 Wife of Clog Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Ann Jones Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Bethesda  
  Mary Ellen Jones Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Bethesda  
  Joseph Ellis Jones Son   04m   CAE Llanbeblig  
24 Uxbridge Street Margaret Jones Head M 59 Sailor's Wife CAE Boduan  
  Hugh Thomas Lodger W 54 Stone Mason AGY Llanffinan  
22 Uxbridge Street Jane Davies Head W 49 Widow of a Sailor CAE Bangor  
  Emma Davies Daughter U 24 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig  
  David Davies Son U 22 Stevedore CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Davies Daughter U 17 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Catherine Davies Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
20 Uxbridge Street Thomas Brady Head M 36 Clog Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Brady Wife M 33 Clog Maker's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Anne Brady Daughter U 15 Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Brady Son U 13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth E. Brady Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Edward Brady Son U 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Brady Son   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  James Robert Brady Son   08m Infant CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 55. PAGE 20
  John Roberts Lodger M 24 Private in the Militia CAE Dolwyddelen  
  Rowland Williams Lodger M 25 Private in the Militia AGY Malltraeth  
18 Uxbridge Street William Jones Head M 69 Labourer CAE Aberdaron  
  Ellen Jones Wife M 52 Wife of Labourer CAE Llanwnda  
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
16 Uxbridge Street Henry Jones Head M 48 Labourer CAE Penrhyndeudraeth  
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 52 Labourer's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
14 Uxbridge Street Robert Millward Head M 28 Tinman FLN Rhyl  
  Ann Millward Wife M 35 Wife of Tinman CAE Llanbeblig  
  Richard Millward Son   03 Scholar DEN Ruthin  
12 Uxbridge Street Margaret Blackburn Head W 49 Rag Dealer CAE Llanbeblig  
  Abram Blackburn Son U 29 Chandler CAE Llanbeblig  
  Joseph Blackburn Son U 28 Tinman CAE Llanbeblig  
  Rachel Blackburn Daughter U 20 Rag Sorter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Phoebe Blackburn Daughter U 17 Rag Sorter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Isaac Blackburn Son U 15 Moulder CAE Llanbeblig  
10 Uxbridge Street Ellen Owen Head M 27 Private CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary E. Surdivil Servant M 12 Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
8 Uxbridge Street Owen Williams Head M 80 Tinman & Cooper CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret Williams Wife M 78 Wife of Tinman & Cooper CAE Llanwnda  
  Robert Roberts Lodger M 64 Merchant CAE Abererch  
  Mary. A. Williams Relative   12 Scholar CAE Cwmyglo  
6 Uxbridge Street Rebecca Williams Head W 63 Milliner AGY Llansadwrn  
  Elizabeth Williams Daughter U 24 Dressmaker CAE Llanrug  
FOLIO 56. PAGE 21
4 Uxbridge Street Henry Roberts Head M 50 Tailor AGY Llandegfan  
  William Roberts Son U 22 Tailor CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Roberts Daughter U 19 House Keeper CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Roberts Daughter   14 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Richard Roberts Son   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert Roberts Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
2 Uxbridge Street Edward Roberts Head M 30 Tailor CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Roberts Wife M 21 Wife of Tailor CAE Llanddeiniolen  
  Morris Roberts Son U 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
75 Pool Street Richard H. Toleman Head U 32 Watch Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Hughes Sister W 46 House Keeper CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary E. Roberts Niece U 17 Visitor LAN Liverpool  
  Thomas D. Toleman Nephew U 07 Scholar CAE Pwllheli  
77 Pool Street Robert Edwards Head M 29 Painter &c. Employing 2 men & 2 boys CAE Pwllheli  
  Ellen Edwards Wife M 29 Wife of Painter CAE Pwllheli  
  Jane Edwards Daughter   02   CAE Pwllheli  
  Elizabeth Edwards Daughter   09m   CAE Pwllheli  
79 Pool Street Jane Griffith Head W 51 Grocer AGY Llandegfan  
  Mary Jane Griffith Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne Thomas Servant U 20 General Servant Domestic CAE Nevin  
  Edward Jones Boarder U 28 Railway Engine Driver AGY Gaerwen  
81 Pool Street Ellen Jones Wife M 54 Grocer (Husband from home) MER Bala  
1 Printers Court Mary Parry Head U 30 Dressmaker CAE Llanwnda  
2 Printers Court Ann Griffith Head W 65 Private MER (?)  
3 Printers Court Grace Williams Head W 74 Laundress CAE Carnarvon  
FOLIO 56. PAGE 22
4 Printers Court Thomas Parry Head M 63 Slate Quarry Man CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Parry Wife M 70 Wife of Slate Quarry Man CAE Bryncroes  
  William Williams Boarder M 68 Labourer CAE Nevin  
5 Printers Court Elizabeth Williams Head U 61 General CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Williams Brother U 51 Clock Maker CAE Llanbeblig  
83 Pool Street Margaret Jones Head U 46 Annuitant CAE Llanbeblig  
85 Pool Street Ellen Roberts Head W 43 Lodging House CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Parry Servant U 20 General Servant Domestic CAE Llanystymdwy  
85 Pool Street Mary Anne Rees Head W 32 Widow of Newspaper Proprietor CHS Chester  
  James Herbert Rees Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ernest Wilmot Rees Son   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Percy Llewelyn Rees Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
87 Pool Street John Jones Head M 69 Tea Dealer CAE Llanllyfni  
  Margaret Jones Wife M 72 Wife of Tea Dealer CAE Bangor  
1 Uxbridge Square Jane Barton Head U 76 Annuitant IRL Dublin  
2 Uxbridge Square Humphrey Davies Head U 29 School Master (employing 1 assistant) CAE Llanddeiniolen  
  Mary Owen Servant U 25 General Servant (Domestic) AGY Amlwch  
  William Cook Assistant U 19 Assistant Master SCOTLAND  
  Thomas Jones Boarder U 15 Pupil CAE Llanddeiniolen  
  Richard Cadwalader Boarder U 20 Pupil CAE Llanwnda  
3 Uxbridge Square Mary Hughes Head M 34 Captain's Wife (out at sea) CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Hughes Son U 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Hughes Daughter U 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
4 Uxbridge Square Sarah A. Richardson Head W 37 School Mistress CAE Llanbeblig  
  Richard C. Richardson Son U 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 57. PAGE 23
  Elizabeth E. Richardson Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Grace Richardson Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Evan Richardson Son   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Ann Richardson Daughter   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Sarah Seals Boarder W 72 Annuitant CHS Chester  
5 Uxbridge Square Cornelius Davies Head M 59 Slate Quarry Agent FLN Whitford  
  Hannah Davies Wife M 50 Slate Quarry Agent's Wife DEN Llangerniw  
  Margaret Ann Davies Daughter U 25 Slate Quarry Agent's Daughter FLN Whitford  
  Hannah Jane Davies Daughter U 18 Slate Quarry Agent's Daughter FLN Whitford  
  Emily Alberta Davies Daughter U 09 Slate Quarry Agent's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Owens Servant U 26 General Servant Domestic CAE Llanddeiniolen  
6 Uxbridge Square William Griffith Head M 34 Master Mariner CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine Anne Griffith Wife M 31 Wife of Master Mariner CAE Llanbeblig  
  Thomas Owen Griffith Son U 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Francis Griffith Daughter   02   Born at Sea, Pacific Ocean (B.S.)  
  William Griffith Son   01   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Catherine Ellen Griffith Daughter   01m   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Sarah Williams Servant U 22 General Servant Domestic CAE Llaniestyn  
  Margaret Evans Servant   17 General Servant Domestic CAE Llanbeblig  
7 Uxbridge Square John G. Stephens Head M 42 Slate Merchant CGN Llechryd  
  Mary Anne Stephens Wife M 31 Slate Merchant's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  James Stephens Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth M. Stephens Daughter   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Hughes Servant U 31 General Servant CAE Llanberis  
  Robert Roberts Visitor M 39 Calvinistic Methodist Minister CGN Llanbadarnfawr  
FOLIO 57. PAGE 24
8 Uxbridge Square Thomas G. Cowell Head M 52 Shoe & Clog Manufacturer 2 MDX  
  Susan Cowell Wife M 37 Shoe & Clog Manufacturer's Wife MON Newport  
  James Cowell Son U 13 Assistant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Fanny Cowell Daughter   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jessie Cowell Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Susan Davies Step Daughter U 15   MON Newport  
  Nellie Davies Step Daughter U 13 Scholar off Cape Agulhas  
  William Davies Step Son U 09 Scholar MON Newport  
  Catherine Williams Servant U 25 General Servant Domestic CAE Bryncroes  
9 Uxbridge Square Gwen Griffith Head W 70 Annuitant MER (?)  
  Catherine Rees Servant U 19 General Servant Domestic MER Towyn  
11 Uxbridge Square Griffith Williams Head M 30 Slate Agent & Shipper CAE Llandwrog  
  Jane Williams Wife M 24 Slate Agent & Shipper's Wife CAE Caerhun  
  Elizabeth M. Williams Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Caerhun  
  William Williams Son   06w   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ellen Rogers Servant U 16 General Servant Domestic CAE Llanbeblig  
12 Uxbridge Square John Hughes Head M 69 Retired Master Mariner AGY Llanddyfnan  
  Anne Hughes Wife M 51 Retired Master Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Annie Williams Daughter U 18 Retired Master Mariner's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Frances Williams Daughter   14 Retired Master Mariner's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret J. Jones Servant U 16 General Servant Domestic CAE Llanbeblig  
13 Uxbridge Square Griffith Francis Head M 63 Retired Sailor MER Llanfihangel y Traethau  
  Elizabeth Francis Wife M 57 Wife of Retired Sailor CAE Clynnog  
  Anne Jones Servant U 15 General Servant Domestic CAE Llandwrog  
FOLIO 58. PAGE 25
1 Tithebarn Street Elizabeth A. Maugham Head U 31 Annuitant CHS Disley  
  Mary Maugham Sister U 27   LAN Ramsbottom  
  Mary E. Bonner Boarder U 31   DEN Llangollen  
5 Tithebarn Street Leah Lloyd Head W 74 Annuitant AGY Gaerwen  
7 Tithebarn Street John Pritchard Jones Head M 38 Accountant CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Anne Jones Wife M 38 Dressmaker CAE Conway  
  Mary Catherine Jones Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Margaret A. Jones Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Rees Jones Son   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
1 Uxbridge Court Ellis Lewis Head M 56 Labourer CAE Bryncroes  
  Mary Lewis Wife M 47 Labourer's Wife CAE Bettws Garmon  
2 Uxbridge court Elizabeth Jones Head U 47 Lodging House CAE Llandwrog  
  William Thomas Lodger M 55 Nailor AGY Llangefni  
  Owen Griffth Lodger M 35 Labourer AGY Aberffraw  
3 Uxbridge Court Mary Thomas Head W 84 Private AGY Llanfairllwyfo  
4 Uxbridge Court Hugh Thomas Head M 50 Weaver AGY Llanfairmathafarneithaf  
  Margaret Thomas Wife M 44 Weaver's Wife AGY Llanallgo  
  Elizabeth Thomas Daughter U 18 General Servant AGY Llanfairmathafarneithaf  
  John Thomas Son   08 Scholar CAE Bangor  
5 Uxbridge Court John Lewis Head M 50 Chandler (out of employ) CMN  
  Mary Lewis Wife M 50 Chandler's Wife CAE Llanbeblig  
  Mary Lewis Daughter U 19 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 58. PAGE 26
9 Tithebarn Street John Ethall Head M 59 Rope Make LAN Warrington  
  Catherine Ethall Wife M 37 Rope Maker's Wife MER Dyffryn  
  Henry Ethall Son U 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig  
  Hugh William Ethall Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig  
  Sydna Ellen Ethall Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig  



INDEX
  © 2003 - 2016 Keith Morris. All rights reserved