CARNARVON TRADERS

The Repository of all Things Historical for the Ancient Welsh Town of Carnarvon

  Castle Square, Carnarvon. Published by Williams & Hughes, Bridge Steet, 1850


Home



Contents



What's New



News



List of Trades



Directories



Census



Miscellaneous



Biographies



Images



Parish Chest



Books



Caernarfon Ddoe/
Caernarfon's Yesterdays




Contact



Copyright


LLANBEBLIG PARISH
1871 CENSUS
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 13


Superintendent Registrar's District: Carnarvon Enumeration District No: 13
Registrar's Sub-District: Carnarvon Name of Enumerator: Mr. Richard Prichard Jones
1: Llanbeblig Parish (part of). In the Eastern Ward of the Borough of Carnarvon.
2: Part of the Parish of Llanbeblig comprising Both sides of New Street, from Pool Street to Chapel Street. The whole of Baptist Street and the whole of Garnons Street from Pool Street to Chapel Street. The whole of Snowdon Street with all the Courts and Alleys belonging to the above mentioned Streets.


1871 Census. Parish of Llanbeblig. National Archives Ref: RG10/5721
Address Name Rel Con Age Occupation Place of Birth
FOLIO 75. PAGE 1
1 New Street John Jones Head M 51 Slate Merchant CGN Clarach
  Catherine Jones Wife M 49 Slate Merchant's Wife CAE Waenfawr
  Ellen Jones Daughter U 26 Slate Merchant's Daughter CAE Carnarvon
  David Jones Son U 20 Stone Cutter CAE Bethesda
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter U 18 Saleswoman CAE Bethesda
  John Edward Jones Son U 14 Ironmonger (Apprentice) CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Jones Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine F. Jones Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 08 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
3 New Street Hugh Owen Head U 46 Joiner CAE Llanrug
  Catherine Thomas Servant U 38 Domestic Servant CAE Tremadoc
5 New Street Henry Parry Head M 52 Weaver CAE Llanllyfni
  Ann Parry Wife M 49 Weaver's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  John Parry Son U 16 Painter CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Parry Son U 14 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Parry Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  George H. Parry Son U 11 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
7 New Street John Williams Head M 55 Coal Merchant CAE Clynnog
  Grace Williams Wife M 46 Coal Merchant's Wife CAE Llanrug
  Jane Williams Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  John Williams Son U 19 Joiner CAE Carnarvon
9 New Street Griffith Roberts Head M 70 Annuitant CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Roberts Wife M 65   CAE Llanllyfni
FOLIO 75. PAGE 2
11 New Street George Thomas Head M 34 Railway Guard FLN Bagillt
  Agnes Thomas Wife M 32 Railway Guard's Wife FLN Bagillt
  George William Thomas Son U 05 Scholar FLN Rhyl
  Walter Thomas Son U 04 Scholar FLN Hope
  John William Thomas Son U 02   CAE Carnarvon
13 New Street Margaret Jones Wife M 30 Wife of a Sailor CAE Llangian
  Margaret Williams Mother M 60   CAE Llangian
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 05 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Jones Son U 04 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  William Owen Jones Son U 02   CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Ann Jones Daughter U 08m   CAE Carnarvon
21 New Street Owen Williams Head M 57 Slate Loader CAE Llanllyfni
  Ann Williams Wife M 55 Slate Loader's Wife CAE Llanwnda
  Thomas Williams Son U 32 Tailor CAE Carnarvon
  William Williams Son U 30 Slate Loader CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Williams Daughter U 27 Bonnett Maker CAE Carnarvon
  Ellen Williams Daughter U 25   CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Williams Daughter U 23 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Williams Son U 20 Slate Loader CAE Carnarvon
  Henry Williams Son U 15 Slate Loader CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Williams Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
23 New Street Ellin Jones Wife W 58 Lodging House Keeper CAE Tydweiliog
  Evan Jones Son U 28 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
  Seth Lewis Lodger M 29 Labourer AGY Llangefni
  William Jones Lodger U 28 Slate Framer CAE Bangor
FOLIO 76. PAGE 3
25 New Street William Hughes Head W 62 Nailor (emp. 3 Nailors & 1 Labourer) AGY Gwalchmai
  Thomas Hughes Son in Law M 44 Nail & Coal Merchant CAE Conway
  Jane Hughes Daughter M 29 Nail & Coal Merchant's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
29 New Street John Owen Head M 43 Coal Merchant MER Ffestiniog
  Jane Owen Wife M 41 Coal Merchant's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  William Owen Son U 16 Slate Piler CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Owen Son U 12 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Owen Son U 10 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  John Owen Son U 07 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  David Owen Son U 11m   CAE Carnarvon
  Eliza Ellen Owen Daughter U 37   CAE Carnarvon
  Ellen Williams Servant U 17 Domestic Servant CAE Carnarvon
33 New Street John Griffith Head M 57 Sailor CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Griffith Wife M 54 Sailor's Wife AGY Llanddanielfab
  John Griffith Son U 28 Newspaper Reporter & Reader CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Griffith Daughter U 24 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Ann Griffith Daughter U 19 Milliner CAE Llanbeblig
  William Griffith Son U 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
35 New Street Jane Roberts Head U 50 Public House Keeper CAE Clynnog
  Jennet Roberts Sister U 58 Retired Public House Keeper CAE Clynnog
  Ann Thomas Niece U 20 Waitress Domestic Servant CAE Llandegai
37 New Street Sarah Eliza Rees Head U 34   SAL Oswestry
  David Thomas Rees Brother U 28 Joiner SAL Oswestry
  Edward Rees Brother U 28 Clerk SAL Oswestry
FOLIO 76. PAGE 4
  Margaret Rees Sister U 17 Pupil Teacher CAE Carnarvon
  John Bromley Turton Lodger U 18 Lawyer's Clerk MDX London
  Herbert Rees Brother U 14 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Jones Servant U 16 General Servant CAE Carnarvon
38 New Street Jane Jones Head M 32 Wife of a Master Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter U 18 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 15   CAE Carnarvon
  Richard Jones Son U 13 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  David T. Jones Son U 09 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Jones Daughter U 04   CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Jones Son U 02   CAE Carnarvon
  Grace Mary Jones Daughter U 03m   CAE Carnarvon
36 New Street Gwen Ellis Wife M 32 Sailor's Wife MER Llanfrothen
  Jane Ann Ellis Daughter U 02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Roberts Lodger U 17 Milliner CAE Llangwnadl
34 New Street Ellen Edwards Head W 61 Teacher of Navigation AGY Amlwch
  Ellen Frances Evans Daughter M 37 Teacher of Navigation CAE Llanbeblig
  Lydia Griffiths Sister W 58 School Mistress AGY Amlwch
32 New Street Hugh Williams Head M 67 Baker (Master) CAE Llannor
  Margaret Williams Wife M 53 Baker (Master)'s Wife CAE Nevin
  Ellen Owen Mother W 78   CAE Nevin
  Evan Jones Lodger W 53 Labourer DEN Denbigh
FOLIO 77. PAGE 5
27 New Street Owen Roberts Head U 54 Painter & Glazier CAE Llanbeblig
27 New Street John Roberts Head U 47 Painter & Glazier CAE Llanbeblig
27 New Street Catherine Thomas Head W 50 Widow of a Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Roberts Son U 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Williams Visitor U 18 Scholar CAE Clynnog
26 New Street John Parry Head M 50 Lime Burner CAE Llandegwynion
  Grace Parry Wife M 48 Lime Burner's Wife AGY Llangeinwen
  Henry Parry Son U 16 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  Owen Parry Son U 12 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  John Parry Son U 07 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
24 New Street William Morris Head M 59 Cabinet Maker CAE Llanwnda
  Catherine Morris Wife M 54 Cabiner Maker's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
22 New Street David Davies Head M 38 Slate Loader CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Davies Wife M 34 Slate Loader's Wife AGY Llangefni
  Robert Davies Son U 05 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  David Thomas Davies Son U 03 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Eliza Davies Daughter U 12m   CAE Carnarvon
20 New Street Ellen Owens Head W 47 Lodging House Keeper CAE Carnarvon
  Evan Owen Son U 11 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Williams Lodger U 23 House Carpenter AGY
19 New Street Catherine Charles Head W 77   CAE Carnarvon
19 New Street Richard Hughes Head W 51 Stone Mason CAE Carnarvon
  Hugh Hughes Son U 20 Stone Mason CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Hughes Daughter U 22   CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 77. PAGE 6
18 New Street Thomas Williams Head M 32 Quarryman CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Williams Wife M 30 Quarryman's Wife IOM Manghold
  Mary Ann Williams Daughter U 03 Scholar CAE Llanrug
  John Morris Williams Son U 01   CAE Llanbeblig
16 New Street Dorothy Roberts Head W 49   CAE Llanfaglan
  John Roberts Son U 21 Blacksmith CAE Llandwrog
  Robert Roberts Son U 19 Blacksmith CAE Llandwrog
Cellar, 16 New Street Thomas Jones Head M 27 Labourer DEN Llanrwst
  Catherine Jones Wife M 30 Labourer's Wife CAE Carnarvon
Cellar, 16 New Street Jane Jones Head W 65 Charwoman CAE Pwllheli
14 New Street David Roberts Head M 80 Labourer CAE Bangor
  Mary Roberts Wife M 70 Labourer's Wife CAE Bryncroes
14 New Street Ellen Loreson Wife M 27 Wife of a Sailor CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Loreson Daughter U 15m   CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Lewis Sister M 31 Wife of a Labourer CAE Carnarvon
Cellar, 14 New Street Hannah Jones Head W 75   AGY Llanbedrgoch
12 New Street Sarah Appleton Head W 70 Widow of an Excise Officer CAE Carnarvon
12 New Street Owen Davies Head M 47 Slate Loader CAE Llanystymdwy
  Leah Davies Wife M 50 Slate Loader's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Davies Daughter U 19 Slate Loader's Daughter CAE Llandwrog
  Robert Davies Son U 15 Slate Loader's Son CAE Carnarvon
10 New Street Ellen Hughes Head W 62   CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Hughes Son U 19 Blacksmith CAE Llanfaglan
FOLIO 78. PAGE 7
10 New Street Henry Hughes Head M 31 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Sarah Hughes Wife M 33 Slate Quarrier's Wife CAE Clynnog
  Ellin Hughes Daughter U 09 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Sarah Hughes Daughter U 06 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Henry Hughes Son U 12m   CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Pierce Hughes Daughter U 03 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
8 New Street Evan Jones Head W 65 Tailor CAE Carnarvon
8 New Street Elias Jones Head M 35 Tailor CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 34 Tailor's Wife CAE Pwllheli
  Mary Eliza Jones Daughter U 07   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Jones Daughter U 05   CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Jones Son U 04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Martha Roberts Lodger U 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
4 New Street Robert Smith Head M 55 Slate Loader MDX Shoreditch
  Ann Smith Wife M 66 Slate Loader's Wife CAE Clynnog
2 New Street Henry Hughes Head M 40 Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Hughes Wife M 41 Mariner's Wife CAE Llandwrog
2 New Street Ellis Williams Head M 60 Labourer CAE Clynnog
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 61 Labourer's Wife AGY Holyhead
1 Baptist Street John Jones Head M 44 Shoemaker MER Llanfihangel y Traethau
  Mary Jones Wife M 41 Shoemaker's wife CAE Llanbeblig
  Gwen Jones Daughter U 20   CAE Llanbeblig
  Henry Jones Son U 18 Butcher CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 78. PAGE 8
  Robert Jones Son U 14 Telegraph Messenger CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter U 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Ellen Jones Daughter U 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son U 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Dorothy Ann Jones Daughter U 10m   CAE Llanbeblig
3 Baptist Street Robert Williams Head M 44 Labourer CAE Llaniestyn
  Sarah Williams Wife M 35   CAE Llaniestyn
  Elizabeth Griffith Mother W 77   CAE Llaniestyn
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE Llaniestyn
  Elizabeth Williams Daughter U 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  David Owen Griffith Son U 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
7 Baptist Street Evan Davies Head W 69 Fisherman CAE Llandwrog
9 Baptist Street William Thomas Head M 81 Hawker DEN Llanddoget
  Ellin Thomas Wife M 56   CAE Llannor
  Martha Thomas Daughter U 16   CAE Llanbeblig
9 Baptist Street Hugh Lewis Head M 28 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Sarah Lewis Wife M 34   CAE Llanbeblig
11 Baptist Street Ellen Jones Head W 64 Seller of Barm &c. CAE Llanbeblig
11 Baptist Street Mary Williams Head W 55 Sailor's Widow CAE Llanwnda
13 Baptist Street Laura Robinson Head W 82 Widow of Slate Quarrier CAE Nevin
  Jane Roberts Visitor U 17   CAE Carnarvon
15 Baptist Street Margaret Owens Head U 29 Domestic Servant CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Owens Brother U 27 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 79. PAGE 9
17 Baptist Street Jane Jones Head U 49 Washing Woman CAE Carnarvon
  William Humphreys Lodger U 55 Labourer CAE Pant Glas
18 Baptist Street Mary Jones Head W 76 Mariner's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
  David Jones Son U 36 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Daughter U 32 Charwoman CAE Llanbeblig
20 Baptist Street Evan Jones Head M 24 Labourer DEN Llanrwst
  Dorothy Jones Wife M 30 Labourer's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  William Jones Son U 03   CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Hughes Jones Son U 01m   CAE Carnarvon
21 Baptist Street Evan Evans Head M 40 Shoemaker CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Evans Wife M 52   CAE Carnarvon
21 Baptist Street John Evans Head M 27 Hawker CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Evans Wife M 27   CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Ann Evans Daughter U 04   CAE Carnarvon
  David Evans Son U 02   CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Evans Daughter U 02w   CAE Carnarvon
Cellar under Baptist Chapel Richard Jones Head M 58 Shoemaker AGY Llanfwrog
  Ellen Jones Wife M 58   AGY Llechylched
  David Hugh Williams Grand Son U 09   CAE Carnarvon
25 Baptist Street William Hughes Head M 43 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
  Ellin Hughes Mother W 77   CAE Carnarvon
  John Hughes Grand Son U 12 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
1 Court No 1 Baptist Street Humphrey Davies Head M 45 Labourer CAE Aberdaron
  Catherine Davies Wife M 43   CAE Aberdaron
  Margaret Davies Daughter U 08   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 79. PAGE 10
2 Court No 1 Baptist Street Evan Williams Head W 38 Quay Labourer CAE Llanarmon
  Ellen Williams Daughter U 12   AGY Llanddona
  John Williams Son U 09   AGY Beaumaris
3 Court No 1 Baptist Street Richard Williams Head M 29 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
  Grace Williams Wife M 25   CAE Carnarvon
6 Court No 1 Baptist Street Hugh Hughes Head M 25 Shoemaker AGY Beaumaris
  Ann Hughes Wife M 23   CAE Carnarvon
7 Court No 1 Baptist Street Griffith Closs Davies Head M 32 Labourer DEN Llanrwst
  Laura C. Davies Wife M 38   CAE Carnarvon
  Lewis C. Davies Son U 04   CAE Carnarvon
27 Baptist Street Thomas Edwards Head M 45 Tailor CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Edwards Wife M 39   CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Edwards Son U 21 Tailor CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Edwards Daughter U 23 Servant CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Edwards Daughter U 15 Servant CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Edwards Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  William Edwards Son U 11 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  John Edwards Son U 09 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Edwards Daughter U 04   CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Ellen Edwards Daughter U 02   CAE Carnarvon
29 Baptist Street Eliza Alice Howells Wife M 61   CAE Carnarvon
  Eliza Ann Jane Howells Daughter U 23   CAE Carnarvon
  Alice Ensor Daughter M 19   CAE Carnarvon
  Sophia Ensor Grand Daughter U 04m   CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 80. PAGE 11
31 Baptist Street Alice Parry Head W 47 Fish Woman CAE Llanystymdwy
  John Parry Son U 23 Coachman CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Parry Daughter U 17   CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Parry Son U 09   CAE Llanbeblig
33 Baptist Street Ann Jones Head W 55 Washer Woman CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son U 19 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Grace Jones Daughter U 23 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Daughter U 14 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Daughter U 05   CAE Llanbeblig
33 Baptist Street Rees Roberts Head M 34 Baker CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellen Roberts Wife M 30   CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Rees Daughter U 11   CAE Llanbeblig
  G. E. Roberts Daughter U 10   CAE Llanbeblig
  Rees Roberts Son U 05   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Roberts Son U 01   CAE Llanbeblig
35 Baptist Street Jane Williams Head W 75 Widow of a Jockey AGY Llangefni
  John Owens Son M 36 Hawker AGY Llangefni
  Fanny Owens Wife M 32   DEN Wrexham
1 Court No 2 Baptist Street William Roberts Head M 55 Labourer AGY Llanfigail
  Ann Roberts Wife M 71   CAE Carnarvon
  Ellin Roberts Daughter U 12   CAE Carnarvon
2 Court No 2 Baptist Street Mary Prichard Head W 71 Hawking AGY Holyhead
  Anne Prichard Daughter M 21 Hawking CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 80. PAGE 12
  Page Incomplete          
  Duplicated on Page 14          
FOLIO 81. PAGE 13
  Page Blank          
FOLIO 81. PAGE 14
3 Court No 2 Baptist Street Mary Jones Head W 31 Charwoman CAE Carnarvon
  Edward Jones Son U 08 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  William Jones Son U 05   CAE Carnarvon
4 Court No 2 Baptist Street Owen Parry Head M 32 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Parry Wife M 28   CAE Carnarvon
  Hugh D. Parry Son U 07 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  M. Eliza Parry Daughter U 02   CAE Carnarvon
5 Court No 2 Baptist Street Joseph Jones Head W 55 Labourer DEN Llansanan
  David Jones Son U 25 Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  Daniel Jones Son U 16 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 30 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
37 Baptist Street Margaret Hughes Head W 71 Wife of Weaver CAE Llanaelhaiarn
  William Hughes Son U 34 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellen Hughes Daughter U 29 Charwoman CAE Llanbeblig
  Henry Hughes Son U 26 Coal Carrier CAE Llanbeblig
39 Baptist Street John Robinson Head W 48 Common Carrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Robinson Son U 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Robinson Son U 15 Common Carrier CAE Llanbeblig
39 Baptist Street Thomas Jones Head M 35 Lime Burner AGY Llangefni
  Lydia Jones Wife M     AGY Llangefni
  David Jones Son U 07   CAE Carnarvon
41 Baptist Street William Jones Head M 55 Carrier MER Penrhyn
  Margaret Jones Wife M 56   AGY Llandrygarn
FOLIO 82. PAGE 15
  William Jones (Idiot from birth) Son U 27   CAE Carnarvon
  Gwen Jones (Idiot from birth) Daughter U 20   CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Jones Daughter U 18 Servant CAE Carnarvon
  Ellin Jones Daughter U 14   CAE Carnarvon
43 Baptist Street John Roberts Head M 48 Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Roberts Wife M 40   CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Roberts Daughter U 20   CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Roberts Son U 17   CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Roberts Daughter U 04   CAE Carnarvon
45 Baptist Street Elizabeth Humphreys Head U 27 Dressmaker CAE Pwllheli
46 Baptist Street William Thomas (Lame from birth) Head U 78   CAE Carnarvon
46 Baptist Street Thomas Williams Head W 45 Tailor CAE Carnarvon
44 Baptist Street William Owens Head W 48 Sailor AGY Llangefni
  John Owens Son U 18 Blacksmith CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Owens Daughter U 13   CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Owens Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
42 Baptist Street William Williams Head M 30 Platelayer AGY Trefdraeth
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 35 Platelayer's Wife AGY Llanfairpwll
  Margaret Williams Daughter U 07 Scholar AGY Gaerwen
40 Baptist Street Rowland Rowlands Head M 45 Hawker CAE Bangor
  Hannah Rowlands Wife M 40 Hawker's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  John Rowlands Son U 15 Hawker CAE Bangor
  Thomas Rowlands Son U 11 Scholar CGN Tregaron
  Mary Rowlands Daughter U 09 Scholar CAE Bangor
FOLIO 82. PAGE 16
  Margaret Rowlands Daughter U 07 Scholar MER Ffestiniog
  Rowland Rowlands Son U 05 Scholar AGY Llangefni
  William Rowlands Son U 06m   CAE Carnarvon
38 Baptist Street Ellis Owens Head M 46 Glazier CAE Garn Dolbenmaen
  Ellen Owens Wife M 44   CAE Bangor
  Ellen Owens Daughter U 21   CAE Carnarvon
  Ellis Owens Son U 15   CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Eliza Owens Daughter U 05   CAE Carnarvon
  Evan Owens Son U 02   CAE Carnarvon
36 Baptist Street Ellinor Jones Head M 42   CAE Llaniestyn
  Mary Jones Daughter U 20   CAE Carnarvon
  John Jones Son U 15 Carter CAE Carnarvon
34 Baptist Steet William Evans Head M 68 Fisherman DEN Eglwysbach
  Jane Evans Wife M 38   CAE Carnarvon
32 Baptist Street Samuel Davies Head M 38 Hawker LAN Liverpool
  Catherine Davies Wife M 35   CAE Bangor
  Robert Davies Son U 17 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
  Edward Davies Son U 15 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
  George Davies Son U 09   CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Ann Davies Daughter U 07   CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Davies Son U 12m   CAE Carnarvon
30 Baptist Street Morris Williams Head M 66 Hatter CAE Clynnog
  Mary Williams Wife M 66   AGY Holyhead
  William Jones Head M 28 Hawker CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 28   CAE Carnarvon
  William Jones Son U 17m   CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 83. PAGE 17
28 Baptist Street Elizabeth Jones Wife M 34 Mariner's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Jones Daughter U 07 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  David Jones Son U 05 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Ellen Jones Daughter U 02   CAE Carnarvon
26 Baptist Street Daniel Jones Head M 40 Labourer DEN Llanrwst
  Catherine Jones Wife M 33   CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Jones Daughter U 16   CAE Carnarvon
  William Jones Son U 12   CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Jones Daughter U 08   CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter U 06   CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Jones Son U 03   CAE Carnarvon
  Daniel Jones Son U 07m   CAE Carnarvon
24 Baptist Street Lewis Jones Head M 26 Shoemaker CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Jones Wife M 21 Shoemaker's wife CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Jones Daughter U 08m   CAE Carnarvon
22 Baptist Street Thomas Jones Head M 26 Carrier CAE Carnarvon
  Hannah Jones Wife M 25   CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Jones Son U 09m   CAE Carnarvon
14 Baptist Street Peter Edwards Head M 57 Marine Store Dealer FLN St. Asaph
  Elizabeth Edwards Wife M 43 Marine Store Dealer's Wife AGY Pensarn
  John Edwards Son U 30 Fisherman CAE Carnarvon
  William Edwards Son U 23 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
  Peter Edwards Son U 07 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  James Ellis Edwards Son U 02   CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 83. PAGE 18
12 Baptist Street Jane Jones Head U 35   CAE Llanberis
  William Humphrey Jones Son U 05 Scholar CAE Llanllyfni
10 Baptist Street Ebenezer Jones Head M 23 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Jones Wife M 21   CAE Carnarvon
  Eliza Jane Jones Daughter U 18m   CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Jones Son U 04m   CAE Carnarvon
8 Baptist Street Margaret Williams Head W 56 Formerly Carter's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Ann Williams Daughter U 13 Dressmaker (Apprentice) CAE Carnarvon
6 Baptist Street Mary Roberts Head W 40   CAE Clynnog
  Mary Ann Roberts Daughter U 18 Bookbinder CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Roberts Son U 14 Weaver (Apprentice) CAE Carnarvon
  John Roberts Son U 08 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  John Roberts Lodger U 32 Labourer AGY Holyhead
  Elias Roberts Lodger U 33 Labourer CAE Bettws y Coed
  Owen Jones Lodger U 26 Labourer AGY Amlwch
  Roger .. Infant   02m   CAE Workhouse
4 Baptist Street Thomas Lloyd Jones Head M 31 Sailor CAE Carnarvon
  Ellen Jones Wife M 29   CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 06 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Jones Son U 04 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Lloyd Jones Son U 02   CAE Carnarvon
  Ellen Jones Daughter U 12m   CAE Carnarvon
  William Hughes Wife's Brother U 22 Labourer CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 84. PAGE 19
2 Baptist Street David Williams Head M 38 Letter Carrier AGY Gaerwen
  Laura Williams Wife M 36 Letter Carrier's Wife CAE Llanllyfni
  Mary Jane Williams Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Williams Daughter U 09 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Laura Williams Daughter U 05 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Ellen Williams Daughter U 03 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  David Williams Son U 15m   CAE Carnarvon
36 Garnons Street Thomas Roberts Head M 39 Provision Dealer CAE Llaniestyn
  Catherine Roberts Wife M 35   CAE Llanbeblig
  John T. Roberts Son U 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Nathaniel Roberts Son U 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Sarah Jones Servant U 16 Servant LAN Liverpool
32 Garnons Street William Owen Head M 43 Lime Burner CAE Llanbeblig
  Anne Owen Wife M 39 Lime Burner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Anne Owen Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Ellen Owen Daughter U 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  John Williams Lodger W 40 Joiner AGY Llandysilio
  Owen Jones Lodger U 26 Bricklayer DEN Llanefydd
  Owen Roberts Lodger U 24 Miller AGY Llanfihangel
  John Griffith Williams Lodger U 26 District Agent Life Assurance CAE Llanrug
28 Garnons Street John Owens Head M 74 Gentleman  
  Anne Owens Wife M 75   CAE Llanllyfni
FOLIO 84. PAGE 20
24 Garnons Street Daniel Hughes Head M 34 Joiner (Partner in Saw Mills) 1 CAE Edeyrn
  Elizabeth Hughes Wife M 34 Wife AGY Holyhead
  Annie Jones Wife's Daughter U 06 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Jones Wife's Son U 03 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Daniel Hughes Son U 01m   CAE Carnarvon
22 Garnons Street Mary Hughes Head U 63 Nurse CAE Nevin
  John Hughes Son U 20 Pattern Maker CAE Carnarvon
22 Garnons Street Jane Hughes Head W 64 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Williams Daughter M 33 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas John Williams Son U 07 Scholar CAE Llanllechid
20 Garnons Street Hugh Williams Head W 40 Stone Dresser CAE Llangwnadl
20 Garnons Street Joseph Edwards Head M 34 Bookseller MGY Manafon
  Ellinor Edwards Wife M 20   AGY Holyhead
  Ellen Edwards Daughter U 08m   CAE Carnarvon
18 Garnons Street Margaret Thomas Head W 71   CAE Llanllyfni
  Ellen Heard Daughter M 29   CAE Carnarvon
  Ellen Parry Servant U 26 Servant AGY Holyhead
16 Garnons Street Ellen Elias Wife M 27 Wife of a Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
14 Garnons Street Hannah Hughes Head W 63 Annuitant CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Williams Boarder U 18 Engine Fitter at Works AGY Aberffraw
12 Garnons Street Elizabeth Anthony Wife M 26 Wife of a Mariner MER Dyffryn
10 Garnons Street Richard Roberts Head M 52 Blacksmith CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Roberts Wife M 52 Blacksmith's Wife CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 85. PAGE 21
  Mary Roberts Daughter U 24   CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Roberts Daughter U 22 Milliner CAE Carnarvon
  Richard Roberts Son U 18 Smith CAE Carnarvon
  Evan Roberts Son U 16 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  John Roberts Son U 13 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Roberts Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
8 Garnons Street Robert Williams Head M 57 Slate Loader CAE Llanllyfni
  Ann Williams Wife M 37 Slate Loader's Wife CAE Nevin
  William Roberts Son U 05 Slate Loader's Son CAE Carnarvon
  Ellin Roberts Daughter U 02 Slate Loader's Daughter CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Roberts Servant U 16 Slate Loader's Servant CAE Llanddeiniolen
6 Garnons Street John G. Jones Head W 48 Printer - Compositor CAE Llanrug
  John Robert Jones Son U 13 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Richard Gwyndaf Jones Son U 11 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Eliza Jones Daughter U 09 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
6 Garnons Street Evan Evans Head M 24 Ship Carpenter CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Ellen Evans Wife M 22   CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Richard Evans Son U 06d   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellen Jones Servant U 21 Nurse CAE Llanbeblig
4 Garnons Street Griffith Owens Head M 32 Joiner CAE Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
  Margaret Owens Wife M 28   CAE Carnarvon
  Morris Owens Son U 06 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  John Owens Son U 02   CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 85. PAGE 22
2 Garnons Street John Owens Head M 44 Slate Quarrier CAE Carnarvon
  Ellin Owens Wife M 46 Slate Quarrier's Wife CAE Waenfawr
  Mary Owens Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Owens Son U 07 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Davies Lodger U 18 Fitter in a Foundry CAE Llandwrog
1 Garnons Street William Lloyd Head M 60 Sadler AGY Llangefni
  Elizabeth C. Lloyd Wife M 74   MER Llandegwnin
  Ann Vaughan Roberts Daughter M 32   CAE Carnarvon
3 Garnons Street Ellen Jones Head W 49 Widow of a Master Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
5 Garnons Street Ann Griffith Head W 68   CAE Llanllechid
  Charlotte Griffith Daughter U 30   CAE Bangor
  Jane Griffith Daughter U 18   CAE Carnarvon
  William Griffith Grand Son U 14   CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Jane Griffith Grand Daughter U 04   CAE Carnarvon
7 Garnons Street Thomas Williams Head M 50 Sailor CAE Llanwnda
  Mary Williams Wife M 49   CAE Clynnog
  John Williams Son U 21 Stevedor CAE Llanbeblig
  David Williams Son U 16 Stevedor CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Williams Daughter U 24 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Laura Williams Daughter U 18 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
  John Williams Brother U 60 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanwnda
  Hugh Williams Brother W 55 Stone Mason CAE Llanwnda
FOLIO 86. PAGE 23
9 Garnons Street Jane Jones Head U 48   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Morgans Sister M 56 Formerly Cook CAE Llanbeblig
11 Garnons Street Richard Jones Father W 79 Late Butcher CAE Llanbeblig
  Esther Hudson Head W 39   CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret A. Hudson Daughter U 20 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert H. Hudson Son U 16 Sailor CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellen Hudson Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
15 Garnons Street John Morris Head M 45 Foreman, Millwright & Engineer CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Morris Wife M 42   CAE Bethel
  Jane Kate Morris Daughter U 20 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
  Laura Morris Daughter U 13   LAN Liverpool
  Sarah Morris Daughter U 04   LAN Liverpool
  Margaret Ellen Morris Daughter U 02   CAE Carnarvon
17 Garnons Street Owen Jones Head M 24 Turner CAE Llanystymdwy
  Kate Jones Wife M 22   LAN Manchester
  Owen Morris Jones Son U 01   CAE Carnarvon
17 Garnons Street Owen Jones Head W 68 Formerly Farmer CAE Llanwnda
  Ellen Jones Daughter W 26   CAE Llanystymdwy
  Ann Jones Daughter U 22 Milliner CAE Llanystymdwy
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 18 Milliner CAE Llanystymdwy
  Robert Jones Son U 15 Tinman AGY Llanbadrig
19 Garnons Street Owen Owens Head M 63 Master Mariner CAE Llangwnadl
  Catherine Owens Wife M 67   CAE Llandwrog
FOLIO 86. PAGE 24
  John Owens Son U 41 Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  Ellen Owens Daughter U 28 Milliner CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Morris Grand Daughter U 17 Milliner CAE Carnarvon
  Rebecca Roberts Daughter M 30   CAE Carnarvon
21 Garnons Street Morris Griffiths Head M 49 Master Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  Ellinor Griffiths Wife M 47 Master Mariner's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Griffith P. Griffiths Son U 13 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Griffith Prichard Father in Law W 74 Quarryman (Retired) CAE Llandwrog
  Eliza Hughes Servant U 27 General Servant CAE Llanwnda
23 Garnons Street Ann Jones Head W 61   CAE Nevin
  Harry Eyden Boarder U 17 Railway Clerk - L & N W Railway NTH Stoke Bruerne
25 Garnons Street Robert Owen Head M 48 Coal Merchant CAE Clynnog
  Catherine Owen Wife M 47 Coal Merchant's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Gwen Owen Daughter U 22 Assisting in the House CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Owen Daughter U 20 Assisting in Office CAE Carnarvon
  Ellen Mary Owen Daughter U 18 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Owen Daughter U 16 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Catherine Owen Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Harriet Owen Daughter U 06 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
27 Garnons Street Griffith Jones Head M 44 Painter CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Jones Wife M 54   CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Williams Lodger U 22 Labourer MER Towyn
FOLIO 87. PAGE 25
29 Garnons Street Sarah Jones Head W 58   DEN Nant
  Mary Ellen Jones Daughter U 30 Certificated National Schoolmistress FLN Mold
  James Jones Son U 17 Tinman & Brazier CAE Carnarvon
31 Garnons Steet Hugh Lewis Head M 53 Ship Carpenter AGY Cemmaes
  Mary Lewis Wife M 53   LAN Liverpool
  Catherine Lewis Daughter U 23 Milliner CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Lewis Son U 18 Ship Carpenter CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Lewis Son U 16 Joiner CAE Carnarvon
  John Lewis Son U 14 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
33 Garnons Street William Davies Head M 80 Loader CAE Llandwrog
  Elizabeth Davies Wife M 78 Loader's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Roberts Servant U 23 Servant (House) CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Owens Grand Son U 11 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Griffith Jones Lodger M 30 Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Jones Lodger M 30 Mariner's Wife CAE Carnarvon
Cellar 33 Garnons Street Mary Parry Head W 70 Washing Woman CAE Llandegai
35 Garnons Street Dorothy Jones Head W 50 Washing Woman CAE Llanddeiniolen
35 Garnons Street Mary Lloyd Head W 44   CAE Carnarvon
  John Henry Lloyd Son U 12 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Griffith Owen Lloyd Son U 07 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
34 Garnons Street Elizabeth Hughes Head W 32 Annuitant CAE Carnarvon
  William Roberts Lodger M 32 Ship Carpenter CAE Edeyrn
  Robert Humphreys Lodger U 21 Outdoor Officer in Customs CAE Carnguwch
  John Wynne Davies Lodger U 40 Accountant AGY Pentraeth
FOLIO 87. PAGE 26
1 Snowdon Street Mary Williams Head W 70   CAE Bethel
  Griffith Williams Son U 36 Stone Cutter CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Williams Daughter U 31   CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Jones Nephew U 06 Scholar LAN Liverpool
2 Snowdon Street Mary Currie Head W 60 Widow of a Railway Porter CAE Llangybi
2 Snowdon Street Owen Jones Head M 60 Sailor AGY Brynsiencyn
  Ellen Jones Wife M 53   CAE Carnarvon
2 Snowdon Street Thomas Williams Head M 55 Sawyer CAE Pwllheli
  Ellinor Williams Wife M 52   CAE Carnarvon
2 Snowdon Street Evan Jones Head W 74 Labourer CAE Llanfaelrhys
3 Snowdon Street Owen Elias Head M 32 Master Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  Frances Elias Wife M 31   CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Ethal Elias Daughter U 05   CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Elias Son U 02   CAE Carnarvon
4 Snowdon Street Owen Jones Head M 34 Moulder in an Iron Foundry CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Jones Wife M 36   CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Jones Daughter U 12m   CAE Carnarvon
  Richard Jones Son U 04m   CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Evans Boarder U 23 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
5 Snowdon Street Richard Williams Head M 30 Commission Agent CAE Carnarvon
  Ellinor Williams Wife M 28 Commission Agent's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Richard Williams Son U 04   CAE Carnarvon
  Ellen Ann Williams Daughter U 06m   CAE Carnarvon
6 Snowdon Street William Williams Head M 47 Mariner CAE Nevin
  Ellen Williams Wife M 40   CAE Nevin
FOLIO 88. PAGE 27
7 Snowdon Street Ann Owen Head W 29 Widow of a Plasterer CAE Rhostryfan
  Thomas Owen Son U 07 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  William Griffith Owen Son U 05 Scholar CAE Llandudno
  Ann Owen Daughter U 03   CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Thomas Lodger M 24 Wife of a Labourer LAN Liverpool
8 Snowdon Street John Jones Head M 29 Smith CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 24   CAE Abererch
  John Jones Son U 05m   CAE Carnarvon
9 Snowdon Street David Williams Head M 36 Ship Carpenter AGY Brynsiencyn
  Mary Williams Wife M 49   LAN Liverpool
  Margaret Williams Daughter U 08   CAE Carnarvon
9 Snowdon Street Elizabeth Jones Head W 51 Charwoman LAN Liverpool
10 Snowdon Street Robert Thomas Head M 29 Ship Carpenter CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Thomas Wife M 27   CAE Carnarvon
  David Thomas Son U 05   CAE Carnarvon
  Robert Prichard Lodger U 30 Millwright CAE Carnarvon
11 Snowdon Street John Roberts Head W 63 Slater & Plasterer AGY Rhoscolyn
  John Mathew Sharell Grand Son U 16 Slater & Plasterer LAN Liverpool
13 Snowdon Street Owen Williams Head M 70 Stone Mason AGY Pentraeth
  Ann Williams Wife M 56   CAE Llanengan
14 Snowdon Street Jane Jones Wife M 27 Tailor's Wife CAE Llanengan
15 Snowdon Street William Jones Head M 52 Sailor CAE Llanwnda
  Laura Jones Wife M 52   CAE Pwllheli
  William Jones Son U 13 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 88. PAGE 28
16 Snowdon Street Mary Roberts Wife M 32 Sailor's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Evan Richard Roberts Son U 08m   CAE Carnarvon
17 Snowdon Street Thomas Griffith Head M 41 Slate Cutter CAE Llanllyfni
  Ann Griffith Wife M 48   AGY Aberffraw
  Catherine Ann Griffith Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  William Wynne Griffith Son U 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
18 Snowdon Street Elizabeth Roberts Head W 53 Shopkeeper AGY Pentraeth
  Jane Roberts Daughter U 24   CAE Carnarvon
  Richard Roberts Son U 17 Porter in Spirit Vaults CAE Carnarvon
  Eliza Roberts Daughter U 15 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
  Ellin Roberts Daughter U 13   CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Roberts Daughter U 11   CAE Carnarvon
19 Snowdon Street Griffith Williams Head M 53 Engine Driver CAE Llanbedrog
  Ann Williams Wife M 63 Engine Driver's Wife AGY Aberffraw
  Margaret Williams Macintyre Grand Daughter U 13   CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Owens Grand Son U 08 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
20 Snowdon Street Laura Humphreys Head U 46 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
21 Snowdon Street Owen Huxley Head M 49 Mariner AGY Aberffraw
  Ellin Huxley Wife M 49 Mariner's Wife CAE Bangor
  Catherine Huxley Daughter U 23   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Huxley Son U 16 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
  George Huxley Son U 15 Baker CAE Llanbeblig
  Gay Huxley Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  William Albert Huxley Son U 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 89. PAGE 29
22 Snowdon Street Mary Ellis Head W 31 Washing Woman CAE Beddgelert
  John Ellis Son U 06   CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Ellis Daughter U 08   CAE Carnarvon
23 Snowdon Street Ann Owen Head W 43 Washing Woman CAE Carnarvon
24 Snowdon Street Mary Jones Wife M 23 Wife of a Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Catherine Jones Daughter U 01   CAE Carnarvon
25 Snowdon Street Duncan W. Macintyre Head M 36 Smith LAN Liverpool
  Jane Macintyre Wife M 32   CAE Llanwnda
  William G. Macintyre Son U 03 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Evan Jones Macintyre Son U 05 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Ellen Macintyre Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Macintyre Daughter U 06 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Macintyre Daughter U 02   CAE Carnarvon
26 Snowdon Street Ellen Owens Wife M 28 Wife of a Mariner CAE Carnarvon
  William Morris Owen Son U 07 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Ann Owen Daughter U 05   CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Ellen Owen Daughter U 05   CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Owen Daughter U 03   CAE Carnarvon
27 Snowdon Street Morris Prichard Head M 44 Smith CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Prichard Wife M 40 Smith's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Owen Prichard Son U 15 Printer Compositor CAE Carnarvon
  Laura Prichard Daughter U 09 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Ellin Prichard Daughter U 05 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Jane Prichard Daughter U 03 Scholar CAE Carnarvon
  Richard Morris Prichard Son U 09m   CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 89. PAGE 30
28 Snowdon Street Catherine White Wife M 29 Wife of a Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
  John Dand White Son U 02   CAE Llanbeblig
30 Snowdon Street Jane Emmas Wife M 24 Wife of a Carpenter CAE Pwllheli
30 Snowdon Street Ellin Morris Head W 78   CAE Llanbeblig
31 Snowdon Street James Emmas Head M 51 Ship Carpenter AGY Holyhead
  James Emmas Son U 14   CAE Carnarvon
  Gaynor Emmas Daughter U 17 Milliner CAE Carnarvon
  Sarah Emmas Daughter U 11   CAE Carnarvon
32 Snowdon Street John Hughes Head M 33 Joiner AGY Llanddyfnan
  Margaret Hughes Wife M 37   AGY Holyhead
33 Snowdon Street David Roberts Head W 73 Wheelwright MER Harlech
  Elizabeth Roberts Daughter U 27   CAE Llanbeblig
34 Snowdon Street Margaret Heard Wife M 27 Wife of a Mariner FLN St. Asaph
  Margaret Hannah Heard Daughter U 14m   CAE Llanbeblig
35 Snowdon Street William Owen Head W 52 Painter CAE Carnarvon
  Thomas Owen Son U 20 Plasterer CAE Carnarvon
  Ann Owen Daughter U 22   CAE Carnarvon
36 Snowdon Street Edward Rowlands Head M 64 Sailor CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Rowlands Wife M 59   CAE Clynnog
  Richard Rowlands Son U 24 Painter CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Rowlands Daughter U 26 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig


Notes:
1 Timber Works employing 6 men & 4 boys


INDEX
  © 2003 - 2016 Keith Morris. All rights reserved