CARNARVON TRADERS

The Repository of all Things Historical for the Ancient Welsh Town of Carnarvon

  Castle Square, Carnarvon. Published by Williams & Hughes, Bridge Steet, 1850


Home



Contents



What's New



News



List of Trades



Directories



Census



Miscellaneous



Biographies



Images



Parish Chest



Books



Caernarfon Ddoe/
Caernarfon's Yesterdays




Contact



Copyright


LLANBEBLIG PARISH
1871 CENSUS
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 15


Superintendent Registrar's District: Carnarvon Enumeration District No: 15
Registrar's Sub-District: Carnarvon Name of Enumerator:  
The description page for Enumeration District 15 is missing


1871 Census. Parish of Llanbeblig. National Archives Ref: RG10/5722
Address Name Rel Con Age Occupation Place of Birth
FOLIO 1. PAGE 1
Priory John Williams Head M 53 Slate Quarrier AGY Llanbedrgoch
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 54   CAE Llanbeblig
  William J. Williams Son U 23 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanrug
  Richard Williams Son   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Gorphwysfa Thomas Williams Head W 81 Retired Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Daughter U 53   CAE Llanbeblig
Halford House Griffith Jones Head M 38 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanwnda
  Margaret Jones Wife M 31   CAE Llanbeblig
Cae'r Waen Richard Williams Head M 37 Slate Quarrier CAE Ynyscynhaiarn
  Jane Williams Wife M 33   CAE Llanwnda
  Owen Williams Son   10 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  Ellin Williams Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  John Williams Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Daughter   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Williams Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Tai Newyddion William Thomas Head M 28 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Thomas Wife M 31   AGY Llanbadrig
  William Thomas Son   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Thomas Son   02w   CAE Llanbeblig
Tai Newyddion Owen Bulkeley Head M 23 Slate Quarry Labourer AGY Llanfachraeth
  Jane Bulkeley Wife M 21   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Bulkeley Daughter   01m   CAE Llanbeblig
Tai Newyddion Jane Parry Head W 50 Labourer's Widow CAE Aberdaron
  Margaret Parry Daughter U 18 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Parry Daughter   11   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 1. PAGE 2
  John Williams Nephew   09   CAE Llanbeblig
Tyn Rhodd Hugh Williams Head M 54 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Williams Wife M 49   CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Williams Daughter U 21 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Williams Daughter   13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Daughter   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Williams Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Rhwng y Ddwy Ryd Robert Griffiths Head M 35 Common Carrier CAE Aberdaron
  Ann Griffiths Wife M 34   CAE Llannor
  Evan Griffiths Son   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Griffiths Son   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  David Griffiths Son   06   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Griffiths Son   05   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Griffiths Daughter   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Griffiths Son   01   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Rawson Servant U 15 General Servant CAE Beddgelert
Bryngwyn William Hughes Head M 27 Quarry Labourer CAE Llannor
  Ann Hughes Wife M 30   CAE Llanllyfni
  Margaret Hughes Daughter   11   CAE Llanllyfni
  John Hughes Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanrug
  Thomas Hughes Son   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Hughes Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Bryn Dwfr Oer John Thomas Head M 31 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanrug
  Ann Thomas Wife M 31   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Thomas Son   04   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 2. PAGE 3
Groeslon William Jones Head W 48 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son U 16   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Jones Son   14   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Jones Daughter   13   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Williams Mother W 76 Slate Quarrier's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Servant U 28 General Servant CAE Llanddeiniolen
Maes Gwynedd John Trevor Head W 55 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Trevor Daughter U 19 Housekeeper CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Trevor Daughter U 17 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
Groeslon Elizabeth Lewis Head W 45 Farmer's Widow CAE Aberdaron
  Robert Lewis Son U 25 Slate Quarrier CAE Clynnog
  John Lewis Son U 15 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanllyfni
  Elizabeth Jones Servant   13 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Groeslon Richard Griffiths Head M 50 Grocer & Slate Quarrier CAE Llanrug
  Mary Griffiths Wife M 46 Grocer's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Griffiths Daughter   15 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Grace Williams Servant U 27 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Minffordd David Jones Head M 31 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Jones Wife M 27   CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Jones Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter   10m   CAE Llanbeblig
Ffrwd y Gwin Robert Williams Head M 29 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Williams Wife M 31   CAE Llandegai
  Jane Williams Daughter   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Williams Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 2. PAGE 4
  Ellin Williams Daughter   02m   CAE Llanbeblig
Tan y Capel David Hughes Head M 40 Quarry Labourer CAE Llannor
  Elizabeth Hughes Wife M 39   CAE Llanaelhaiarn
  Mary Hughes Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Tan y Capel Thomas Hughes (Blind accident in quarry) Head M 40 Retired Quarry Labourer CAE Llanbedrog
  Grace Hughes Wife M 36   AGY Llangwyfan
  Richard Hughes Son   08 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  Jane Hughes Daughter   02   CAE Llanfairisgaer
Groeslon William Williams Head M 30 Grocer, Master CAE Llanwnda
  Margaret Williams Wife M 28   CAE Llanwnda
  Owen Williams Son   05   CAE Llanwnda
  Hannah Jones Servant U 17 General Servant MER Ffestiniog
Groeslon Fanny Griffiths Head W 54 Slate Quarrier's Widow CAE Llaniestyn
  John Evans Boarder U 28 Slate Quarrier PEM Cilgeran
Groeslon Owen Bulkeley Head M 44 Slate Quarry Labourer AGY Llanbadrig
  Margaret Bulkeley Wife M 56   AGY Amlwch
  John Bulkeley Son U 20 Slate Quarrier AGY Llanbadrig
  Catherine Bulkeley Daughter U 18   AGY Llanbadrig
  Owen Bulkeley Father W 64 Slate Quarry Labourer AGY Llanbadrig
Groeslon Morris Williams Head M 34 Slate Quarry Labourer AGY Llangyfalach
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 36   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Williams Son   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Williams Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Daughter   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Williams Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 3. PAGE 5
Groeslon John E. Jones Head M 29 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Jones Wife M 28   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son   06   CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Jones Son   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret A. Jones Daughter   08m   CAE Llanbeblig
Groeslon Ellin Jones Head W 35 Slate Quarry Labourer's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Jones Nephew   03   CAE Llanddeiniolen
Groeslon Mary Jones Head U 43 Charwoman CAE Llanaelhaiarn
  Edward Jones Son U 24 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Jones Son U 17 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son   13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Jones Mother W 87   CAE Llangybi
Groeslon Robert Roberts Head M 61 Shoemaker Master employing 1 servant CAE Llangian
  Catherine Roberts Wife M 50   CAE Llangian
  Isaac Roberts Son U 20 Slate Quarrier CAE Llangian
  John O. Jones Nephew   13 Slate Quarrier CAE Llangian
  Ellin Jones Servant U 15 General Servant CAE Llanddeiniolen
Groeslon Samuel Parry Head M 40 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Bryncroes
  Elizabeth Parry Wife M 43   CAE Llangian
  Rowland Parry Son U 19 Slate Quarrier CAE Llangian
  William Parry Son U 16 Slate Quarrier CAE Llangian
  Ann Parry Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llangian
  Ellin Parry Daughter   09   CAE Llanbeblig
  Humphrey Parry Son   05   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 3. PAGE 6
  Hugh Parry Son   05   CAE Llanbeblig
Glan y Gors Samuel Morgans Head M 55 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Morgans Wife M 51   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Morgans Daughter U 28   CAE Llanbeblig
  John S. Morgans Son U 20 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  William S. Morgans Son U 17   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Morgans Daughter   13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  William Jones Boarder W 84 Retired Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
Pant y Defaid John Prichard Head W 68 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith J. Prichard Son U 29 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine J. Prichard Daughter U 25 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Pant y Defaid Richard Roberts Head W 53 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanwnda
  Jane Jones Daughter W 33 Dressmaker CAE Llanddeiniolen
Pant y Defaid David Owens Head M 71 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Owens Wife M 54   CAE Llanllyfni
  Owen Owens Son U 30 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  David Owens Son U 23 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  John Owens Son U 20 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Richard Owens Son U 20 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Owens Daughter U 18   CAE Llanbeblig
  Hugh Owens Son U 16 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
Pant y Defaid William Jones Head W 40 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanrug
  Hugh Jones Son   13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Grace Jones Daughter   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 4. PAGE 7
  Jane Williams Servant U 32 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Cae'r Waen Hugh Davies Head M 28 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Davies Wife M 30   CAE Llanbeblig
Cae'r Waen Griffith Davies Head M 31 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Davies Wife M 37   CAE Llanrug
  Mary Davies Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Pencae'r Waen Griffith Williams Head M 29 Joiner, Master CAE Penmorfa
  Ellin Williams Wife M 27   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Williams Son   06 Scholar LAN Liverpool
  Hugh Williams Son   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Daniel Williams Son   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary E. Williams Daughter   09m   CAE Llanbeblig
Pencae'r Waen Hugh Jones Head M 54 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanwnda
  Mary Jones Wife M 63   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Daughter U 24   CAE Llanbeblig
  John H. Jones Son U 21 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
Blaen y Ffridd Hugh Jones Head M 48 Quarry Labourer CAE Llandwrog
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 48   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son U 22 Slate Quarrier CAE Llandwrog
  Dorothy Jones Daughter U 16   CAE Llanwnda
  Henry Jones Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  Hugh Jones Son   10 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  David Jones Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  Catherine A. Jones Daughter   03   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 4. PAGE 8
Graig Lwyd Thomas Lewis Head M 37 Slate Quarry Labourer DEN Dirabet
  Ann Lewis Wife M 35   CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Lewis Son U 16 Slate Quarrier DEN Dirabet
  Henry Lewis Son   14 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Lewis Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Lewis Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  William Lewis Son   01   CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Davies Servant U 17 General Servant AGY Holyhead
Dinas William Thomas Head M 63 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Sarnfellteyrn
  Ann Thomas Wife M 74   CAE Sarnfellteyrn
  Ellin Thomas Daughter U 33 General Servant CAE Sarnfellteyrn
  Ellin Jones Grand Daughter U 15 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Bryntirion Ucha Robert Davies Head M 35 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Grace Davies Wife M 35   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Davies Son   13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Davies Daughter   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Davies Daughter   09   CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Davies Son   05   CAE Llanbeblig
  Grace Davies Daughter   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert H. Davies Son   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Hafod Oleu Thomas Williams Head M 60 Slate Quarry Labourer AGY Llangadwaladr
  Jane Williams Wife M 61   AGY Bodedern
  Ann Williams Daughter U 29 Slate Quarry Labourer's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Roberts Grand Son   14 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Goronwy Owens Grand Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 5. PAGE 9
Ty Main William Williams Head M 48 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanllyfni
  Ann Williams Wife M 37   CAE Llangian
  Ann Williams Daughter   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Morris Williams Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Williams Daughter   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Hugh Williams Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
Hafod Oleu John M. Jones Head M 28 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Jones Wife M 28   CAE Llanbeblig
  Morgan Jones Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Daughter   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Jones Daughter   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Jones Daughter   10m   CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Hughes Servant   13 General Servant CAE Llanrug
Hafod Oleu John Jones Head M 36 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanystymdwy
  Winifred Jones Wife M 37   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Daughter U 15   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Jones Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Jones Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Jones Daughter   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Winifred Jones Daughter   07w   CAE Llanbeblig
Pendas Eithin Edward Hughes Head M 27 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbedrog
  Mary Hughes Wife M 28   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Hughes Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 5. PAGE 10
Tyn Drwfwl Griffith Trevor Head M 50 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Trevor Wife M 49   CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Trevor Son U 20 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas G. Trevor Son U 17 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Trevor Daughter   14   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Trevor Daughter   12   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ruth Trevor Daughter   09   CAE Llanbeblig
Tan y Bryn William Williams Head M 29 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Williams Wife M 27   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Williams Son   06   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Williams Son   05   CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Williams Son   03m   CAE Llanbeblig
Tan y Marion Alice Evans Head W 60 Slate Quarry Labourer's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
  John D. Evans Son U 28 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Evans Son U 25 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Evans Daughter U 17   CAE Llanbeblig
  Alice E. Thomas Grand Daughter   05   CAE Llanberis
Gors Ruth Williams Head W 60 Slate Quarrier's Widow CAE Beddgelert
  Ellin Williams Daughter U 24   CAE Llanbeblig
Ty'r Mynydd Trevor G. Trevor Head M 22 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Trevor Wife M 24   CAE Llanrug
  Mary Trevor Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Trevor Son   03m   CAE Llanbeblig
From Llwyd Catherine Jones Head W 38 Slate Quarrier's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Jones Son   14 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 6. PAGE 11
  Nathaniel Jones Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Tan y Ffordd Robert Roberts Head M 25 Slate Quarrier (out of employ) CAE Llangian
  Laura Roberts Wife M 28   CAE Llanrug
  Isaac Roberts Son   07   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Roberts Son   05   CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Roberts Son   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Roberts Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Humphrey Roberts Son   03m   CAE Llanbeblig
Tan y Ffordd Margaret Trevor Head W 30 Slate Quarrier's Widow CAE Llanwnda
  John Trevor Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ardd Isa Evan Williams Head M 39 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 39   CAE Llanbeblig
  Richard Williams Son   14   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellis O. Williams Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Daughter   09   CAE Llanbeblig
  David E. Williams Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas E. Williams Son   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Ardd Isa Richard Thomas Head M 23 Slate Quarrier AGY Llanbadrig
  Elizabeth Thomas Wife M 22   CAE Llanrug
Glan y Gors Thomas Griffith Head M 78 Retired Slate Quarrier CAE Llanwnda
  Ann Griffith Wife M 63   CAE Llanbeblig
Garneddwen Hugh Jones Head M 43 Common Carrier CAE Llandwrog
  Catherine Jones Wife M 42   CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Jones Son U 20 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Jones Son U 17 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 6. PAGE 12
  Grace Jones Daughter   14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter   11   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Daughter   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Jones Daughter   05   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellis Jones Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Jones Son   02w   CAE Llanbeblig
Tros y Gors William Jones Head M 26 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Wife M 33   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Daughter   10   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Jones Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Edward Jones Son   06d   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Sister U 20   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Nephew   06m   CAE Llanbeblig
Hafod y Rhyg Hugh Morgans Head W 60 Farmer 102 Acres employing 2 Servants CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Morgans Daughter U 32   CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Evans Servant U 16 Farm Servant AGY Llanidan
Glan y Gors Owen Michael Head M 58 Labourer on the Parish Roads CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Michael Wife M 66   CAE Llanbeblig
Pant y Cerrig Owen Morgans Head W 60 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine O. Morgans Daughter U 29   CAE Llanbeblig
  Morgan O. Morgans Son U 27 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  John O. Morgans Son U 24 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Williams Visitor   09 Scholar CAE Bangor
FOLIO 7. PAGE 13
Pant y Cerrig Humphrey Owens Head W 57 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Morgan Owens Wife U 25 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Owens Daughter U 22   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Owens Son U 20 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  William Owens Son   13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Jones Son in Law M 31 Goal Warder CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Jones Daughter M 25   CAE Llanbeblig
Ty Gwyn Newydd William Morgans Head M 28 Slate Quarrier PEM Cilgeran
  Grace Morgans Wife M 29   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Morgans Son   05   CAE Llanbeblig
Cae'r Waen Robert Jones Head M 48 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Wife M 43   CAE Llaniestyn
  Richard Jones Son   14 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Hugh Jones Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  John H. Jones Son   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Cae Gwyn Jane Jones Head W 56 Slate Quarrier's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Roberts Daughter U 28 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
Cae Gwyn Catherine Griffiths Head W 85 Slate Quarrier's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
Cae Bach John Hughes Head M 40 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Llanbedrog
  Mary Hughes Wife M 42   CAE Llaniestyn
  William Hughes Son U 16 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Hughes Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Hughes Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 7. PAGE 14
Tyn y Cae Owen Owens Head M 33 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Owens Wife M 30   CAE Llanddeiniolen
  Catherine L. Owens Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane E. Owens Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Henry R. Owens Son   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  David Owens Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Williams Servant   13 General Servant STS Parish Unknown
Tyn y Cae Griffith Williams Head M 29 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Williams Wife M 34   CAE Llandwrog
  Richard Hughes Step Son   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Treddafydd Griffith Jones Head M 56 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Jones Wife M 35   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son U 21 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine E. Jones Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Jones Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Jones Son   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Edward Jones Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
Treddafydd Robert Pritchard Head M 36 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Bryncroes
  Ann Pritchard Wife M 33   CAE Llanwnda
  John Pritchard Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  Robert Pritchard Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  Ellin Pritchard Daughter   03 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  Margaret Pritchard Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Tyn Twll Evan Lewis Head M 29 Slate Quarrier AGY Llanfair PG
  Elizabeth Lewis Wife M 27   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 8. PAGE 15
  Mary E. Lewis Daughter   07m   CAE Llanbeblig
  William B. Jones Brother in Law U 24 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
Tyn Twll Margaret Jones Head W 50 Slate Quarrier's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
  John G. Jones Son U 26 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Alice Jones Daughter U 23   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Jones Son U 21 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Jones Son U 18 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Jones Son U 15 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Hugh Jones Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Jones Daughter   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Tyn Twll Margaret Hughes Head W 70 Farmer's Widow CAE Llanfairisgaer
  Margaret M. Hughes Grand Daughter U 17 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth J. Hughes Grand Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Pant Mary Jones Head W 76 Farmer's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Jones Daughter U 38 Farmer's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig
  John M. Jones Son U 36 Farmer's Son CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Daughter U 29 Farmer's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig
  Henry Bulkeley Servant U 17 Farm Servant AGY Amlwch
Quarryman's Arms Robert Williams Head M 50 Licensed Victualler & Slate Quarrier CAE Llanwnda
  Mary Williams Wife M 46   CAE Llanberis
  John Williams Son U 23 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  William Williams Son U 20 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Williams Son U 17 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Williams Son   15 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 8. PAGE 16
  Griffith Williams Son   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Ellis Step Son U 18 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Ellis Step Daughter U 16 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Ellis Step Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Judith Ellis Step Daughter   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  William Owen Brother W 60 Retired Quarry Agent CAE Llanbeblig
Ty Cwtta Ellin Jones Head W 71 Agricultural Labourer's Widow AGY Llanfaes
  John G. Jones Son U 46 Slate Loader in Quarry CAE Llanaelhaiarn
Refail Mary Parry Head W 29 Quarry Labourer's Widow CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane E. Parry Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Parry Brother U 25 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
Refail William Hughes Head M 68 Blacksmith (Master) CAE Llanbeblig
  Gwen Hughes Wife M 62   CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Hughes Son U 32 Blacksmith (Master) CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Hughes Daughter U 30   CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Hughes Daughter U 17   CAE Llanbeblig
Ty Newydd David Thomas Head M 32 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Thomas Wife M 27   PEM Castell Henry
  Mary Thomas Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Bryn Arfon Robert Jones Head M 34 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Jones Wife M 25   AGY Aberffraw
  Susannah Jones Daughter   10   CAE Llanwnda
  Margaret Jones Daughter   06   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son   01   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 9. PAGE 17
Ala Bow Hugh O. Griffiths Head M 45 Farmer of 16 Acres & Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Griffiths Wife M 42   CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert O. Griffiths Son U 23 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith O. Griffiths Son U 20 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Anne O. Griffiths Daughter U 18   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane O. Griffiths Daughter U 15   CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen O. Griffiths Son   13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth O. Griffiths Daughter   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Hugh O. Griffiths Son   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  John O. Griffiths Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Richard O. Griffiths Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Alice O. Griffiths Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Roberts Brother in Law   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Bryn Gwylan John E. Jones Head M 41 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanwnda
  Catherine Jones Wife M 39   CAE Llanbeblig
  Grace Jones Daughter U 17   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Jones Son   13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Jones Son   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Jones Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Peter Jones Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellis Jones Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Gwen Jones Daughter   06m   CAE Llanbeblig
Pant y Waen Humphrey Jones Head M 62 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanwnda
  Margaret Jones Wife M 53   CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Jones Daughter U 19   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 9. PAGE 18
  Owen Jones Son   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Pant y Waen Ellis Owen Head W 38 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  William Owen Son   15 Pupil Teacher CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Owen Daughter   13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Owen Servant U 28 General Servant CAE Abererch
Pant y Waen William Jones Head M 35 Slate Quarrier DEN Llanrwst
  Mary Jones Wife M 39   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Jones Son U 16 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanllechid
  Ellin M. Jones Daughter   14   CAE Llanllechid
  Hugh Jones Son   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Hannah Jones Daughter   09   CAE Llanbeblig
  Humphrey W. Jones Son   05   CAE Llanbeblig
Pant y Waen Hugh Jones Head M 27 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Jones Wife M 25   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin A. Jones Daughter   02   CAE Llanwnda
Collfryn Robert Owens Head M 51 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Owens Wife M 47   CAE Llanberis
  Mary Owens Daughter U 21   CAE Llanbeblig
  John Owens Son U 19 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Owens Daughter U 17 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Owens Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Laura Owens Daughter   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Owens Daughter   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Collfryn Jane Owens Head U 54 Charwoman CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 10. PAGE 19
Pant Gwyn William Humphreys Head M 55 Shoemaker & Farmer of 5 Acres CAE Llaniestyn
  Jane Humphreys Wife M 49   CAE Llaniestyn
  Catherine Humphreys Daughter U 26 Dressmaker CAE Llaniestyn
  John Humphreys Son U 16 Shoemaker CAE Llaniestyn
  Elizabeth Humphreys Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llaniestyn
  William Humphreys Son   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Humphreys Son   05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Cefn y Waen Robert Owens Head W 79 Retired Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Owens Daughter U 47   CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Owens (Imbecile) Daughter U 47   CAE Llanbeblig
Ty Hen Ellin Williams Head W 80 Slate Quarrier's Widow CAE Llanwnda
Ty Hen David Morgans Head M 46 Grocer (Master) CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Morgans Wife M 31   CAE Llanbeblig
  Magdalen M. Morgans Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin A. Morgans Daughter   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Morgan J. Morgans Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen J. Morgans Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  William Morgans Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Parry Servant U 17 General Servant CAE Llanddeiniolen
Llwyn Afon Hugh Williams Head M 30 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanrug
  Margery Williams Wife M 31   CAE Llanbeblig
Llwyn Afon Owen Hughes Head M 30 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbedrog
  Mary Hughes Wife M 33   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Hughes     02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine A. Hughes     01   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 10. PAGE 20
Pant Afon John Wilson Evans Head M 31 Curate of Llanbeblig & Waenfawr CGN Penybont
  Caroline Evans Wife M 32   HUN St. Neots
  Zacchaeus P. Williams Visitor U 22 Student of Theology St. Aiden's AGY Amlwch
  Catherine Roberts Servant U 17 Domestic Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Tyn Llwyn Thomas Jones Head M 24 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanrug
  Catherine Jones Wife M 21   CAE Bodvean
Glanrafon Terrace Owen Owens Head M 43 Slate Quarrier CAE Llannor
  Mary Owens Wife M 37   CAE Llanrug
  Mary Owens Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Owens Daughter   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Owens Daughter   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Richard Owens Son   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellis Owens Son   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Owens Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig
Glanrafon Terrace Ellin Rawson Head W 39 Dressmaker CAE Edeyrn
  Eliza E. Rawson Daughter   07   CAE Llanbeblig
Glanrafon Terrace Robert Owens Head M 27 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Owens Wife M 29   CAE Llanllyfni
  Margaret J. Owens Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Fanny Owens Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Glanrafon Terrace William Lewis Head M 27 Slate Quarrier CAE Clynnog
  Mary Lewis Wife M 21   CAE Llanwnda
Bryn Tirion Owen Griffiths Head M 31 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanrug
  Mary Griffiths Wife M 29   CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith O. Griffiths Son   03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 11. PAGE 21
  William O. Griffiths Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  John O. Griffiths Son   06w   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Servant   13 General Servant CAE Nevin
Bryn Tirion Edward Owens Head M 34 Police Constable DEN Denbigh
  Ann Owens Wife M 31   DEN Llanefydd
  Mary H. Owens Daughter   05   DEN Denbigh
Bodafon William Roberts Head M 31 Slate Quarrier CAE Llandwrog
  Mary Roberts Wife M 30   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Roberts Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Roberts Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  William Roberts Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Roberts Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Bodafon Thomas Jones Head M 24 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Jones Wife M 22   CAE Llanwnda
  William Jones Son   06m   CAE Llanbeblig
Glasfryn Evan Hughes Head W 30 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Hugh Hughes Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret E. Hughes Daughter   08m   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Hughes Servant U 37 General Servant AGY Aberffraw
Madryn Griffith Jones Head M 28 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Jones Wife M 28   CAE Nevin
  Henry Jones Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Daughter   07m   CAE Llanbeblig
Llys Ifor William Jones Head M 35 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Abererch
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 31   CAE Llanberis
FOLIO 11. PAGE 22
Glynafon Terrace Hugh Roberts Head M 29 Slate Quarry Labourer AGY Llanddeusant
  Ellin Roberts Wife M 29   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Roberts Daughter   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Roberts Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Roberts Son   03m   CAE Llanbeblig
Glynafon Terrace John Davies Head M 37 Common Carrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Davies Wife M 25   CAE Llanbeblig
  William J. Davies Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Davies Daughter   10m   CAE Llanbeblig
Glynafon Terrace Samuel Jones Head M 24 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Wife M 26   CAE Llanwnda
  Morris Jones Son   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary A. Jones Daughter   01   CAE Llanrug
Glynafon Terrace William Parry Head M 24 Slate Quarry Labourer AGY Llangeinwen
  Ann Parry Wife M 29   CAE Clynnog
  Mary Parry Daughter   03   CAE Llanrug
Glynafon Terrace Thomas Jones Head M 58 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Martha Jones Wife M 34   CAE Llanfairfechan
  John F. Jones Son U 15 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Alice J. Jones Daughter   14   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary E. Jones Daughter   02m   CAE Llanbeblig
Glynafon Terrace Henry Jones Head M 39 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE Llaniestyn
  Dorothy Jones Wife M 31   CAE Llannor
  Catherine M. Jones Daughter   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 12. PAGE 23
  Jane E. Jones Daughter   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Dorothy Jones Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Glynafon Terrace John Jones Head M 22 Farm Servant CAE Llaniestyn
  Jane Jones Wife M 23   CAE Llanllyfni
Llys Elen Thomas Jones Head M 39 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellen Jones Wife M 29   CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret A. Jones Daughter   06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary E. Jones Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Laura Jones Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig
Glynafon Terrace Thomas Williams Head M 44 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanwnda
  Ellin Williams Wife M 37   CAE Llandwrog
  Robert Williams Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  William Williams Son   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Morris Williams Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Daughter   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Williams Daughter   01   CAE Llanbeblig
  Morris Jones Boarder U 40 Slate Quarrier CAE Llandwrog
Brynafon Terrace Thomas Jones Head M 30 Slate Quarrier AGY Gwalchmai
  Jane Jones Wife M 31   CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Jones Son   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Daughter   07m   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 12. PAGE 24
Bryn Goleu Henry Roberts Head M 50 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Roberts Wife M 61   CAE Llanbeblig
  Hugh Roberts Step Son U 23 Joiner CAE Llanddeiniolen
  Jane Hughes Servant U 18 General Servant CAE Nevin



INDEX
  © 2003 - 2016 Keith Morris. All rights reserved