CARNARVON TRADERS

The Repository of all Things Historical for the Ancient Welsh Town of Carnarvon

  Castle Square, Carnarvon. Published by Williams & Hughes, Bridge Steet, 1850


Home



Contents



What's New



News



List of Trades



Directories



Census



Miscellaneous



Biographies



Images



Parish Chest



Books



Caernarfon Ddoe/
Caernarfon's Yesterdays




Contact



Copyright


LLANBEBLIG PARISH
1871 CENSUS
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 18


Superintendent Registrar's District: Carnarvon Enumeration District No: 18
Registrar's Sub-District: Carnarvon Name of Enumerator: Mr. John Owen Jones
1: Llanbeblig Parish Part of.
2: All the remaining part of the Parish of Llanbeblig comprised within the following boundary line:- Commencing at Glangwna Gatehouse and Mur Mathew, then following the boundary of Llanrug to Penrhos, taking all the houses Northwest of Penrhos Road to Bontnewydd Village, including the group of houses there. The following the boundary line between the Parishes of Llanwnda and Llanfaglan to Glanrafon Farm. Returning by the Northwest of the boundary line of the Corporation to Peblig Mill. Then following the boundary line of Llanrug to Glangwna Gatehouse.


1871 Census. Parish of Llanbeblig. National Archives Ref: RG10/5722
Address Name Rel Con Age Occupation Place of Birth
FOLIO 38. PAGE 1
Bragdy Mawr Owen Jones Head M 43 Huntsman CAE Llanfagdalen
  Catherine Jones Wife M 50 Hunstman's Wife CAE Criccieth
  John Jones Son U 16 Sailor CAE Llanwnda
Tyddyn Du Jane Ellis   U 62 Housekeeper CAE Penmorfa
  Rowland Roberts   M 45 Servant AGY Bodwrog
Tyddyn Helen Thomas Morris Head M 42 Millwright FLN Helygain
  Margaret Morris Wife M 36 Wife of Millwright CAE Portmadoc
  Laura Mary Morris Daughter U 16 At Home AGY Holyhead
  Ann Morris Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE Portmadoc
  Agnes Morris Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE Portmadoc
  Margaret Morris Daughter   10 Scholar LAN Manchester
  Sarah Morris Daughter   07 Scholar CAE Portmadoc
  Harriet Jane Morris Daughter   02   CAE Carnarvon
  Emily Morris Daughter   07m   CAE Carnarvon
Caellechfaen John Williams Head M 65 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Wife M 64 Spinster CAE Llandwrog
  William Williams Son U 33 Quarryman CAE Llanbeblig
  John Williams Son U 30 Labourer in Quarry CAE Llanbeblig
  Henry Williams Son U 25 Smith CAE Llanbeblig
Caellechfaen John Jones Head W 56 Farmer of about 20 Acres CAE Llanwnda
  Eleanor Jones Daughter U 25 Daughter of Farmer CAE Llanbeblig
Caellechfaen Jane Lloyd   U 65   CAE Llanwnda
  Margaret Jones   W 59 Laundress CAE Llanwnda
FOLIO 38. PAGE 2
Caellechfaen William Thomas Head M 63 Agricultural Labourer CAE Berch
  Catherine Thomas Wife M 57   CAE Llanfagdalen
  John Thomas Son U 29 Quarryman CAE Llanwnda
  William Thomas Son U 23 Quarryman AGY Llangeinwen
  Margaret Thomas Daughter U 17 At Home CAE Llanbeblig
Caellechfaen Richard Williams Head M 49 Agricultural Labourer CAE Clynnog
  Mary Williams Wife M 49   CAE Llanwnda
  John Williams Son U 14 Post Boy CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Williams Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  William Williams Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Richard Williams Son   04   CAE Llanbeblig
Bron Elen Owen Jones Head W 72 Agricultural Labourer CAE Clynnog
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter U 32 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
Bron Elen William Evans Head M 40 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llaniestyn
  Catherine Evans Wife M 37   FLN Tremeirchion
  George Evans Son   03   CAE Llanwnda
  Anne Evans Daughter   06   CAE Llanwnda
  Jane Evans Daughter   01   CAE Llanwnda
Bron Elen Ellis Jones Head M 47 Carrier CAE Llanwnda
  Catherine Jones Wife M 38   CAE Aberdaron
  Grace Owens Daughter   14 Scholar CAE Llanfagdalen
  Ellin Jones Daughter   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Jones Daughter   02   CAE Llanbeblig
Glanbeuno Lodge Griffith Owens Head M 46 Water Bailiff DEN Llanrwst
  Isabela Owens Wife M 44   DUR West Auckland
FOLIO 39. PAGE 3
Llwynbeuno Head About          
  Robert Roberts Son U 19 Chemist CAE Llanwnda
  Jane Roberts Daughter U 16   CAE Llanwnda
  John Roberts Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  John Jones Lodger U 26 Joiner CAE Llanbeblig
Cae Spenser William Williams Head W 54 Quarryman CAE Llanwnda
  Catherine Williams Daughter U 21 Dressmaker CAE Llanwnda
  Margaret Williams Daughter U 19 Milliner CAE Llanwnda
Glanbeuno John Williams Head M 59 Landowner & Quarry Proprietor DEN Llanrgerniw
  Margaret Williams Wife M 36 Wife of Landowner &c. CAE Llanllyfni
  Evelina Williams Daughter   10   CAE Llanbeblig
  Annitia Clementina Williams Daughter   09   CAE Llanbeblig
  John A. Alexander Williams Son   08   CAE Llanbeblig
  Arthur Wynne Williams Son   07   CAE Llanbeblig
  Iver Hedd Glyn Williams Son   02   CAE Llanbeblig
  Walter Lester Williams Brother M 54 Druggist DEN Llangerniw
  Stephen Davies Visitor U 21 Tea Merchant LAN Liverpool
  Jane Eliza Coulthard Governess U 25 Governess YKS Selby
  Jane Jones Servant U 36 Cook CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Evans Servant U 31 Nurse CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Davies Servant U 25 Housemaid CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Owen Servant U 18 Kitchen Maid CAE Llandwrog
  Griffith Jones Servant U 22 Farm Bailiff CAE Llanfaglan
  John Jones Servant U 21 Coachman MGY Parish Unknown
  Evan Williams Servant U 22 Agricultural Labourer CAE Ynyscynhaiarn
FOLIO 39. PAGE 4
  Griffith Roberts Servant U 15 Errand Boy CAE Llanwnda
Hengapel Bontnewydd John Owen Head M 40 Labourer in Slate Quarry CAE Pwllheli
  Mary Owens Wife M 34 Labourer in Slate Quarry's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  Laura Owens Daughter   10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Owens Son   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Owens Son   07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Ann Owens Daughter   04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Hengapel Bontnewydd Ellis Williams Head M 44 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Williams Wife M 38 Labourer's Wife AGY Parish Unknown
  William Ellis Son   14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Ann Ellis Daughter   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Fanny Ellis Daughter   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Owens Mother W 80   AGY Llanfair
Sarndwrgarw William Evans Head M 45 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Evans Wife M 49   CAE Clynnog
  Catherine Evans Daughter U 19 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Evans Daughter U 14 At Home CAE Carnarvon
  John Evans Son   08 At Home CAE Carnarvon
Glanrafon Bach Ellen Parry Head W 78   CAE Bryncroes
  William Evans Brother W 75   CAE Bryncroes
  Ann Thomas Servant U 16 General Servant CAE Pwllheli
Glanrafon Bach George Gamble Head M 40 Private Income WOR Castle Morton
  Harriett Gamble Wife M 40   LND Regent Street
  George Henry Gamble Son   06m   CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 40. PAGE 5
Cefn y Werthyd Ellis Griffith Head W 83 Farmer of 40 Acres of Land CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Griffith Daughter U 44 Farmer's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Griffith Daughter U 38 Farmer's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig
  Emanuel Williams Servant U 28 Farm Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Griffith Servant M 45 Farm Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Merddyn Hwlcyn Catherine Humphreys Head W 82   CAE Llanbeblig
  William Humphreys Son U 41 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Evan Humphreys Son U 38 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
Glanrafon Evan Pritchard Head M 42 Farmer of 68 Acres of Land CAE Llangian
  Catherine Pritchard Wife M 34 Farmer's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  John Pritchard Son   07   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Pritchard Daughter   05   FLN Caerwys
  James Pritchard Son   03   FLN Caerwys
  Richard Pritchard Son   01   CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Griffiths Servant U 45 Farm Servant CAE Clynnog
  Charles Griffiths Servant U 20 Farm Servant CAE Llangian
  Dorothy Rowlands Servant U 17 Farm Servant AGY Llanfaelog
Cae Sarnol Jane Ellis Head W 82 Farmer of 21 Acres of Land CAE Llanbeblig
  Dora Hughes Daughter W 47 Farmer's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Jones Servant U 16 Domestic Servant CAE Llandwrog
Bontnewydd School House John Evans Head M 31 Joiner AGY Llechcynfarwy
  Mary Evans Wife M 35 Joiner's Wife CAE Llandwrog
  Elizabeth Smith Lodger U 23 School Mistress National LAN Liverpool
Shop Keeper William Williams Head M 79 Grocer CAE Llanllechid
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 70   CAE Llanllyfni
FOLIO 40. PAGE 6
Butcher's Arms Jane Roberts Wife M 42 Sailor's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Roberts Servant U 25 General Servant CAE Llanfaglan
  William Thomas Lodger U 55 Maltster CAE Llanbeblig
Cae Stanley Elliseus Evans Head W 66 Farmer of 30 Acres of Land CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellin Evans Daughter U 28 Housekeeper CAE Llanbeblig
  William Evans Son U 25 Ploughman CAE Llanbeblig
  Elliseus Evans Son U 23 Slate Quarrier CAE Llanbeblig
  Dorothy Evans Daughter U 18 Dairy Maid CAE Llanbeblig
Chapel House Thomas Roberts Head M 61 Quarryman CAE Llandwrog
  Jane Roberts Wife M 52 Quarryman's Wife CAE Llanwnda
  Catherine Roberts Daughter U 26 Quarryman's Daughter CAE Llanwnda
Bontnewydd Catherine Hudson Wife M 50 Sailor's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Hudson Daughter U 23 Milliner CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Hudson Daughter U 18   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Hudson Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Anne Hudson Daughter   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  John Henry Hudson Son   09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Post Office Bontnewydd Griffith Roberts Head M 62 Draper CAE Llandwrog
  Catherine Roberts Wife M 56 Draper's Wife CAE Llandwrog
  Elizabeth Roberts Daughter U 19 Draper's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert G. Roberts Son U 16 Engineer CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Ellen Jones Grand Child   02   CAE Carnarvon
  Catherine Hughes Servant U 36 General Servant CAE Llanwnda
Bontnewydd Richard Jones Head W 48 Tailor CAE Llaniestyn
  Hugh Jones (Blind) Son U 16   CAE Llanwnda
FOLIO 41. PAGE 7
Grocer's Shop Morris Parry Head M 53 Shopkeeper CAE Llanwnda
  Margaret Parry Wife M 57 Shopkeeper's Wife CAE Llanwnda
  Margaret Mary Parry Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE Llanwnda
  Mary Jones Lodger U 62 Laundress CAE Llanwnda
  Jane Thomas Servant U 19 General Servant AGY Bodedern
Bontnewydd Ann Owen Head W 45 Housekeeper CAE Llanbeblig
  David Owen Son U 30 Slate Quarryman CAE Llanbeblig
  Richard Thomas Nephew U 16 Farm Labourer CAE Llanllyfni
  William Hughes Lodger U 24 Plasterer CAE Llanfairfechan
Bontnewydd Margaret Evans Head W 77 Formerly Farm Servant CAE Clynnog
  Jane Griffith Daughter M 38 Formerly Farm Servant CAE Llanwnda
Newborough Arms Evan Hughes Head M 53 Butcher CAE Llanwnda
  Jane Hughes Wife M 50 Butcher's Wife LAN Liverpool
  Anne Hughes Daughter U 19 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellis Hughes Son U 16 Butcher's Son CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Jones Servant U 14 General Servant CAE Carnarvon
  Margaret Davies Servant U 24 General Servant CAE Llanrug
  Thomas Hughes Servant W 28 Labourer AGY Parish Unknown
  J. E. Rix Lodger U 20 Mole Catcher AMERICA
Pen y Bont Owen Williams Head M 43 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanwnda
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 35 Wife of Labourer CAE Tydweiliog
  John Williams Son   09   CAE Tydweiliog
  Thomas Williams Son   06   CAE Llanbeblig
Pen y Bont Thomas E. Owen Head M 24 Butcher CAE Llanberis
  Elizabeth Owen Wife M 23 Butcher's Wife CAE Llandwrog
FOLIO 41. PAGE 8
Pen y Bont Robert Williams Head M 36 Butcher CAE Llanbeblig
  Anne Williams Wife M 38 Butcher's Wife MER Machynlleth
  John Williams Son   07   CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas Williams Son   05   CAE Llanwnda
  Robert Williams Son   18m   CAE Llanwnda
  Ellin Ann Williams Daughter   04m   CAE Llanbeblig
Pen y Bont Evan Jones Head M 37 Agricultural Labourer CAE Clynnog
  Catherine Jones Wife M 43 Agricultural Labourer's Wife CAE Clynnog
  John Jones Son   08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Jones Daughter   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Pen y Bont Margaret Williams Head W 73 Dealer in Groceries CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Williams Daughter U 34 At Home CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret E. Williams Daughter   10   CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary A. Williams Daughter   07   CAE Llanbeblig
Maes y Merddyn Owen Griffiths Head   62 Farmer of 24 Acres of Land CAE Llanbeblig
Maes y Merddyn John Hughes Head M 45 Farmer of 22 Acres CAE Abererch
  Mary Hughes Wife M 60 Farmer's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  William Jones Servant U 20 Farm Servant DEN Llain Rhos
  Mary Jones Servant U 17 Farm Servant CAE Clynnog
Cae Mawr Jane Parry Head W 80   CAE Conway
  Ann Parry Servant   19   MER Corris
  Evan Parry Grand Son   05   MER Dolgelley
  Willie Parry Grand Daughter   05   MER Dolgelley
Cae Mawr Owen Williams Head W 44 Farmer DEN Denbigh
FOLIO 42. PAGE 9
Rhos Bach Griffith Pritchard Head M 51 Labourer in Slate Quarry CAE Abererch
  Mary Pritchard Wife M 55   AGY Llanidan
  Evan G. Pritchard Son U 23 Slate Quarryman AGY Llanidan
  Griffith G. Pritchard Son U 21 Slate Quarryman CAE Llanbeblig
  Thomas G. Pritchard Son U 19 Slate Quarryman CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Pritchard Daughter U 18 At Home CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellen Pritchard Daughter U 14 At Home CAE Llanbeblig
  Mary Pritchard Daughter   11 At Home CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Pritchard Lodger U 21 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
Rhos Bach John Williams Head M 29 Agricultural Labourer AGY Cerrigceinwen
  Mary Williams Wife M 36 Agricultural Labourer's Wife AGY Llandyfrydog
  John Williams Son U 14   AGY Amlwch
  Elizabeth Williams Daughter   13   AGY Amlwch
  William Williams Son   12   AGY Amlwch
  Catherine Williams Daughter   11 Scholar AGY Holyhead
  Richard Williams Son   07 Scholar AGY Holyhead
  Thomas Williams Son   04   AGY Holyhead
  William Thomas Lodger W 34 Labourer AGY Llanfihangel
  Richard Thomas Son   06   AGY Holyhead
Rhos Bach Robert Jones Head M 46 Lime-man CAE Abererch
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 52   CAE Llaniestyn
  William Jones Son   20 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llaniestyn
  Margaret Jones Daughter   18   CAE Llaniestyn
  John Robert Jones Son   15 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Jones Daughter   11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 42. PAGE 10
Rhos Bach John Jones Head W 60 Miller MER
  Richard Jones Son U 15 Brickworker CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Daughter U 23 Miller's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig
Erw Thomas Owen Head M 51 Joiner CAE Llanystymdwy
  Ann Owen Wife M 48 Joiner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  John Owen Son U 25 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Owen Daughter U 20   CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Owen Daughter U 15 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellen Owen Daughter   13   CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Owen Daughter   07   CAE Llanbeblig
Cae Hopsyn William Jones Head M 48 Quarryman CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Jones Wife M 43 Quarryman's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  Richard Jones Son   12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Griffith Jones Son   04   CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Jones Daughter U 15   CAE Llanbeblig
  Gwen Jones Daughter   08   CAE Llanbeblig
  Laura Jones Daughter   06   CAE Llanbeblig
Rhyddallt Bach Ann Williams Head W 72 Farmer of 20 Acres CAE Llanbeblig
  Gwen Williams Daughter U 40 Farmer's Daughter CAE Llanbeblig
  Ann Jones Grand Child U 17 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
  Robert Griffith Servant U 35 Head Servant CAE Llanfagdalen
  John Jones Servant U 14 Farm Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Llain Meddygon Catherine Jones Head W 93   CAE Tydweiliog
  John Jones Son U 59 Agricultural Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Laura Thomas Servant U 27 General Servant CAE Tydweiliog
FOLIO 43. PAGE 11
Lodge Rhyddallt Abraham Banham Head M 53 Brickmaking Contractor SFK Stoke
  Betsy Banham Wife M 51   SFK East Bergholt
  Joseph Banham Son U 16   SRY Dulwich
  Harriet Banham Daughter   11   MDX Southall
Rhyddalt Ganol John Roberts Head W 60 Agricultural Labourer CAE Pwllheli
  Margaret Roberts Daughter U 22 At Home CAE Llanbeblig
Rhyddalt Ganol John Hughes Head M 39 Farm Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Elizabeth Hughes Wife M 41 Wife of Farm Servant CAE Llanrug
  Evan Hughes Son U 13 Farm Servant CAE Llanbeblig
  Hugh Hughes Son   08 At Home CAE Llanfagdalen
  Thomas Hughes Son   05 At Home CAE Llanbeblig
  William Hughes Son   02 At Home CAE Llanrug
Cae Philip William Owen Head M 59 Farmer of Seven Acres AGY Llanidan
  Eleanor Owen Wife M 66 Farmer's Wife AGY Llanidan
  Hugh Owen Son U 30 Farmer's Son AGY Penmynydd
Penrhos Bach Owen Owens Head U 64 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellen Hughes Sister W 71   CAE Llanbeblig
Penrhos Thomas Griffith Head M 55 Gardener CAE Ynyscynhaiarn
  Catherine Griffith Wife M 52 Wife to Gardener CAE Nefin
  Thomas Williams Son U 30 Sailor CAE Llandwrog
  Apolonia Griffiths Daughter U 11   CAE Llanbeblig
Treflan Edward R. Williams Head M 24 Gentleman CAE Carnarvon
  Eleanor C. R. Williams Wife M 25 Gentleman's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Edward R. Williams Son   03m   CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellen Pritchard Servant U 24 Gentleman's Servant CAE Llaniestyn
FOLIO 43. PAGE 12
Rhyddallt Fawr Margaret R. Williams Head W 63 Landowner CAE Llanbeblig
  Henry R. Williams Son U 34 No Profession CAE Llanbeblig
  Sarha R. Williams Daughter U 23 No Profession CAE Llanbeblig
  Ellis Roberts Bailiff U 63 Labourer CAE Llanystymdwy
  Robert Roberts Servant M 53 Cowman AGY Llanfechell
  Ellen Jones Servant U 35 Housemaid CAE Llanddeiniolen
  Ann Williams Servant U 20 Dairy Maid CAE Llanwnda
  Catherine Thomas Visitor   12 Scholar CAE Llandwrog
Caellechfaen William Jones Head M 30 Stonemason CAE Llanbeblig
  Appolonia Jones Wife M 33 Stonemason's Wife CAE Llanddeiniolen
  John Jones Son   08   CAE Llanrug
  William Jones Son   05   CAE Llanbeblig
  Owen Jones Son   03   CAE Llanbeblig
  David Jones Son   11m   CAE Llanbeblig
Tyn y Pwll Bontnewydd Isaac Roberts Head M 27 Smith CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Roberts Wife M 25 Smith's Wife CAE Llanllyfni
Bryn Eglwys William G. W. Clemenger Head M 49 Surgeon-Major Retired RUT Belton
  Amilie M. Clemenger Wife M 34 Surgeon-Major Retired's Wife CAE Carnarvon
  Edward Parry Powell Brother in Law U 37 Clerk in Holy Orders CAE Bangor
  Sidney Parry Servant U 50 Domestic Servant CAE Carnarvon
  Mary Ann Owen Servant U 17 Domestic Servant CAE Carnarvon
  David Evans Servant U 20 Coachman PEM Haverfordwest
Glangwna Lodge Thomas Jones Head M 69 Iron Moulder CAE Llanllechid
  Anne Jones Wife M 63 Iron Moulder's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
  Catherine Jones Daughter U 31 Dressmaker CAE Carnarvon
FOLIO 44. PAGE 13
Mur Mathew Richard Pritchard Head W 62 Retired Sailor CAE Clynnog
  Gennet Williams Servant U 19 General Servant CAE Llanrug
  Jane Davies Daughter M 29 Wife of Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
  Richard P. Davies Grand Child   03 Son of Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
  Jane Ann Davies Grand Child   11m Daughter of Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Bryn Eden Alfred J. Croft Head M 51 Income from Chief Rents LAN Manchester
  Mary A. Croft Wife M 41 Wife of Above LAN Salford
  Alfred William Croft Son U 17 Scholar LAN Liverpool
  Mary E. Croft Daughter   16 Scholar LAN Liverpool
  Emily H. Croft Daughter   09 Scholar LAN Manchester
Plas Treflan Joseph Hobley Head M 48 Druggist CAE Carnarvon
  Jane Hobley Wife M 47 Wife of Druggist CAE Carnarvon
  Harriet Hobley Daughter   12   CAE Carnarvon
  Joseph Hobley Son   11   CAE Carnarvon
  Elizabeth Parry Servant U 29 General Servant CAE Nevin
Peblig Mill House William Pritchard Head M 26 Commercial Clerk & Flour dr. LAN Liverpool
  Mary Pritchard Wife M 27 Wife of Above CAE Carnarvon
  John Pritchard Son   u01m   CAE Llanbeblig
  Margaret Jones Servant W 27 Wet Nurse CAE Llanrug
  Mary Benjamin Servant U 17 Domestic Servant CAE Edeyrn



INDEX
  © 2003 - 2016 Keith Morris. All rights reserved