CARNARVON TRADERS

The Repository of all Things Historical for the Ancient Welsh Town of Carnarvon

  Castle Square, Carnarvon. Published by Williams & Hughes, Bridge Steet, 1850


Home



Contents



What's New



News



List of Trades



Directories



Census



Miscellaneous



Biographies



Images



Parish Chest



Books



Caernarfon Ddoe/
Caernarfon's Yesterdays




Contact



Copyright


LLANBEBLIG PARISH
1871 CENSUS
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 8


Superintendent Registrar's District: Carnarvon Enumeration District No: 8
Registrar's Sub-District: Carnarvon Name of Enumerator: Mr. John G. Jones
1: In the Eastern Ward of the Borough of Carnarvon. Llanbeblig Parish part of.
2: Part of the Parish of Llanbeblig comprising the whole of North Penrallt, with all its Courts and Alleys (excluding the Ragged School). The East Side of Bridge Street from the bottom of North Penrallt to the corner of Pool Side, taking the North Side only to the top thereof. All the Houses in Moriah Terrace. The whole of South Penrallt commencing at Shop y Mount and the House opposite, taking both sides to the Bottom with all its Courts and Alleys, including Court y Braggwr and March Lane.


1871 Census. Parish of Llanbeblig. National Archives Ref: RG10/5721
Address Name Rel Con Age Occupation Place of Birth
FOLIO 56. PAGE 1
41 North Penrallt George Hammond Head M 38 Tailor CHS Cheedlebulkley
Margaret Hammond Wife M 35 CAE Llanbeblig
39 North Penrallt Edward Roberts Head M 29 Sailor CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Roberts Wife M 27 CAE Denio
John Roberts Son 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Mary Roberts Daughter 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Laura Roberts Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Lizzie Roberts Daughter 09m CAE Llanbeblig
39 North Penrallt John Williams Head M 28 Tailor AGY Holyhead
Margaret Williams Wife M 22 CAE Llanddeiniolen
Ellen Williams Daughter 02 CAE Llandegai
John Williams Son 01 CAE Llanllyfni
37 North Penrallt Richard Daniel Head M 42 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Daniel Wife M 41 CAE Llanbeblig
John Daniel Son 19 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Daniel Son 16 Watchmaker CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Daniel Daughter 14 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Lloyd Daniel Daughter 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Daniel Son 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh Daniel Son 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Ellin Daniel Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
35 North Penrallt Jane Morgan Head W 63 SSX
David Morgan Son U 41 Baker CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Morgan Son U 29 Tailor CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Morgan Daughter U 18 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 56. PAGE 2
Pierce Wynne Lodger U 25 Plasterer DEN Denbigh
Hugh Davies Lodger U 21 Labourer CAE Bangor
John Hughes Lodger U 22 Quarryman AGY
Evan Williams Lodger U 19 Quarryman CAE Llandwrog
William Jones Lodger U 18 Quarryman CAE Bethesda
33 North Penrallt Elizabeth Sloan M 27 CAE Dwygyfylchi
John Sloan Son 05 Scholar CAE Dwygyfylchi
William Sloan Son 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Elizabeth Sloan Daughter 03m CAE Llanbeblig
31 North Penrallt Catherine Williams Head W 48 Waistcoat Maker DEN Bettws, Abergele
Margaret Ellen Williams Daughter U 21 Milliner CAE Llanbeblig
John Williams Son 15 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Williams Lodger U 22 Miner CAE Penmorfa
Robert Evans Lodger U 23 Labourer CAE Llanbedr
29 North Penrallt Joseph Ensor Head M 20 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Ensor Wife M 22 CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Ensor Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
John Williams Boarder U 24 Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig
John Thomas Lodger U 25 Quarryman CAE Llandwrog
Owen Williams Lodger U 26 Labourer AGY Llaneugrad
27 North Penrallt William Daniel Head M 39 Sawyer CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Daniel Wife M 40 CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Daniel Son U 15 Printer-Compositor (Apprentice) CAE Llanbeblig
John Daniel Son 13 Printer-Compositor (Apprentice) CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jane Daniel Daughter 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 57. PAGE 3
Ellen R. Daniel Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Roberts Daniel Daughter 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Esther R. Daniel Daughter 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
William Daniel Son 08m CAE Llanbeblig
Ellen Roberts Wife's Mother W 78 CAE Denio
25 North Penrallt Eliza Wilvert Head M 37 Fisherman's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
George Wilvert Son 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John Wilvert Son 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
James Wilvert Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh Wilvert Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
William Roberts Step Father W 77 Pensioner DEN Denbigh
Robert Hughes Lodger U 22 Labourer DEN Denbigh
Benjamin Evans Lodger W 64 Confectioner WOR Worcester
23 North Penrallt William Hughes Head M 43 Printer Compositor CAE Llanbeblig
Ellinor Hughes Wife M 40 CAE Denio
Ellinor Hughes Daughter 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Jeremy Parry Hughes Son 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Laura Hughes Daughter 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Hughes Son 09m CAE Llanbeblig
21 North Penrallt Catherine Williams Head W 67 CAE Llandwrog
Esther Williams Daughter U 34 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
John Cottrell Grand Son 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
19 North Penrallt John Jones Head M 61 Stonemason CAE Llanddeiniolen
Ellin Jones Wife M 48 AGY Llangristiolus
Owen Jones Boarder U 33 Stonemason CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 57. PAGE 4
17 North Penrallt Ellin Jones Head M 62 CAE Bryncroes
Owen Jones Son U 23 Shopman CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Williams Servant U 13 Servant CAE Llandwrog
17 North Penrallt William Jones Head M 36 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jones Wife M 24 CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Jones Son 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Owen Jones Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Ellin Elizabeth Jones Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
15 North Penrallt Mary Roberts Head M 68 Hosier's Wife MER Trawsfynydd
Morris Roberts Son U 32 Boot Maker CAE Llanbeblig
John Roberts Son U 28 Potatoes, Eggs & Butter Merchant CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Hughes Servant U 14 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
13 North Penrallt William Davies Head M 39 Butcher CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Davies Wife M 32 CAE Llanbeblig
Elias Williams Davies Son 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Roberts Servant U 17 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
7 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Richard Hughes Head W 79 Weaver CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Hughes Daughter U 36 CAE Llanbeblig
7 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Thomas Griffith Head M 40 Shoemaker CAE Llanwnda
Margaret Griffith Wife M 39 CAE Llanbeblig
William Griffith Son U 17 Weaver CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Griffith Son U 16 Weaver CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Eliza Griffith Daughter 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Griffith Griffith Son 01 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 58. PAGE 5
6 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Jane Williams Head W 63 CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Daniel Williams Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Daniel Williams Daughter 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
6 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Richard Daniel Head M 60 Tailor CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Daniel Wife M 50 CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh Daniel Son U 23 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Daniel Son U 17 Sailor LAN Liverpool
Ann Daniel Daughter U 14 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Daniel Daughter 12 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Stevens Taken to be Nursed 01 MDX London
5 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Emmanuel Williams Head M 22 Lithographer CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Williams Wife M 21 CAE Llanbeblig
John Williams Son 04m CAE Llanbeblig
4 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Ann Jones Head W 55 AGY Llanidan
Elizabeth Jones Daughter U 26 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
John Ellis Jones Lodger W 59 Weaver MGY Machynlleth
John Jones Lodger U 31 Slater CAE Llanbeblig
4 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Edward Swift Head M 57 Coachman MER Dolgelley
Margaret Swift Wife M 57 CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Swift Daughter U 18 CAE Llanbeblig
Henry Owens Lodger U 40 Sawyer CAE Llanbeblig
3 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Ellin Williams Head W 80 CAE Llanwnda
Richard Williams Lodger U 55 Butcher CAE Llanbeblig
3 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Ann Davies Head W 39 CAE Llandwrog
Margaret Jane Davies Daughter U 18 CAE Llanddeiniolen
FOLIO 58. PAGE 6
1 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Catherine Griffiths Head W 56 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Griffiths Son U 21 Baker CAE Llanbeblig
David Griffiths Son U 36 Quarryman CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Griffiths Daughter 15 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
2 North Penrallt Court No. 1 Mary Roberts Head U 45 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
9 North Penrallt William Jones Head M 67 Slater CAE Llanwnda
Ann Jones Wife M 66 CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Jones Daughter U 36 Cook CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Jones Daughter U 29 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
7 North Penrallt Robert Parry Head M 61 Flour Dealer CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Parry Wife M 63 CAE Llanbeblig
Lewis Parry Son U 28 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
5 North Penrallt Gwen Roberts Head W 48 Flour Dealer MER Llanelltyd
Ann Roberts Daughter 14 Scholar MER Llanaber
Robert Roberts Son 12 Scholar MER Llanaber
Mary Roberts Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Sarah Roberts Servant U 23 General Servant CGN Aberystwyth
John Jones Lodger U 40 Cattle Dealer CAE Llanllyfni
Hugh Williams Lodger U 24 Stonemason AGY Llangefni
Richard Williams Lodger U 27 Stonemason AGY Llanddona
Thomas Williams Lodger U 28 Stonemason AGY Llangefni
Owen Owen Lodger U 20 Labourer AGY Llangefni
John Jones Lodger U 21 Labourer DEN Denbigh
John Thomas Lodger M 29 Police Constable CAE Aber
FOLIO 59. PAGE 7
3 North Penrallt William Owen Head M 47 Hair Dresser CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Owen Wife M 30 CAE Llanllyfni
Anne Owen Daughter 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
William Owen Son 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Owen Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
1 North Penrallt William Roberts Head M 38 Sailor CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Roberts Wife M 30 CAE Llandwrog
Mary Ann Roberts Daughter 02 CAE Llandwrog
Winifred Roberts Daughter 01 CAE Llandwrog
2 North Penrallt Jane Richardson Head W 44 Keeping a Shop DEN Llanrwst
William Lewis Lodger U 25 Gardener DEN Llanrwst
4 North Penrallt Evan Jones Head M 76 Stonemason CAE Bettws Garmon
Mary Jones Wife M 74 CAE Llanarmon
6 North Penrallt Robert Hughes Head M 46 Sawyer CAE Llanllyfni
Frances Hughes Wife M 43 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Hughes Son U 16 Clogger CAE Llanbeblig
Edward Hughes Son 14 Baker CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Hughes Daughter 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Hughes Daughter 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
William Hughes Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Frances Ann Hughes Daughter 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
8 North Penrallt Richard Hughes Head M 32 Quarryman CAE Llanrug
Margaret Hughes Wife M 33 CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh Owen Hughes Son 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 59. PAGE 8
Margaret Jane Hughes Daughter 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Sydney Ann Hughes Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Hughes Son 03m CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Lloyd Servant U 12 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
10 North Penrallt John Roberts Head M 30 Cooper CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Roberts Wife M 25 CAE Llanbeblig
Alice Ellin Roberts Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Roberts Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
12 North Penrallt David Rowlands Head W 55 Quarryman AGY Llaneilian
Ira Gardner Head M 28 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Gardner Wife M 27 CAE Llanbeblig
Eliza Ann Gardner Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
14 North Penrallt Thomas Jones Head M 59 Quarryman CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Jones Wife M 62 CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Jones Servant U 16 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
16 North Penrallt Mary Williams Head W 58 Selling Barm CAE Llandwrog
Jeffrey Williams Son U 25 Bookseller CAE Llanbeblig
John Williams Son U 21 Sailmaker CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jones Servant U 18 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Elizabeth Edwards Niece 07 Scholar LAN Liverpool
18 North Penrallt Gwen Bryan Head M 20 Shopkeeper & Sailmaker's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Dutton Bryan Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jones Wife's Mother W 60 Selling Fowls CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Edwards Servant U 16 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 60. PAGE 9
18 North Penrallt Ellen Hughes Head W 61 Charwoman CAE Llanbeblig
Evan Hughes Son U 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
20 North Penrallt William Jones Head M 23 Mason CAE Bangor
Catherine Jones Wife M 24 CAE Llanbeblig
20 North Penrallt Richard Jones Head W 55 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Jones Son 14 Baker CAE Llanbeblig
22 North Penrallt Ann Williams Head M 51 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
William Williams Son U 18 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Morgan Williams Daughter W 21 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
William Morgan Grand Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Williams Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jones Servant U 32 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
22 North Penrallt Catherine Roberts Head M 27 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
David Roberts Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
1 North Penrallt Court No. 2 Hugh Hughes Head W 57 Boot & Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Hughes Daughter U 19 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Williams Lodger 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
26 North Penrallt John Daniel Head M 48 Fisherman LAN Liverpool
Elizabeth Daniel Wife M 46 CAE Llanbeblig
David Daniel Son U 17 Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig
William Daniel Son 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John Daniel Son 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Morris Wife's Mother W 86 CAE Llanarmon
FOLIO 60. PAGE 10
28 North Penrallt Mary Bracegirdle Head W 58 CAE Llannor
William Bracegirdle Son U 30 Slate Worker CAE Llanbeblig
John Bracegirdle Son U 23 Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig
Charley Bracegirdle Son U 16 Joiner CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Bracegirdle Servant U 27 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
28 North Penrallt Elizabeth Roberts Head W 60 CAE Llanbeblig
William Roberts Son U 17 Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig
30 North Penrallt Elizabeth Griffith Head W 37 Lodging House Keeper CAE Llanrug
Mary Ann Griffith Daughter 10 Scholar CAE Llanrug
Jane Griffith Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Griffith Son 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Kate Griffith Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Williams Lodger U 75 Annuitant CAE Llanwnda
Thomas Bishop Lodger U 28 Miner - Lead Mines MER Corris
30 North Penrallt Thomas Hughes Head M 27 Miner AGY Holyhead
(?) Hughes Wife M 23 CAE Llanbeblig
William Hughes Son 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
32 North Penrallt Owen Thomas Head W 68 Butcher CAE Llanbeblig
Uriah Heard Head M 30 Fisherman ESS Tilsbury
Ann Heard Wife M 30 CAE Llanbeblig
Uriah Thomas Heard Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Margaret Heard Daughter 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John Isaac Heard Son 10w CAE Llanbeblig
34 North Penrallt Jane Owen Head W 55 CAE Llanbeblig
William Owen Son U 24 Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 61. PAGE 11
36 North Penrallt Thomas Jones Head M 45 Plate Layer CAE Llanfairisgaer
Ellen Jones Wife M 43 CAE Bangor
Richard M. Jones Son 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
38 North Penrallt Richard Davies Green Head M 43 Cabinet Maker MER Llanfrothen
Margaret Green Wife M 40 CAE Llanbeblig
John Green Son U 19 House Carpenter CAE Llanbeblig
William Jones Green Son 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Davies Green Son 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
David Davies Green Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
George Henry Green Son 01 CAE Llanbeblig
40 North Penrallt Hugh Jones Head M 30 Mason AGY Penmon
Margaret Jones Wife M 33 CAE Llanbeblig
William Jones Son 03 Scholar AGY Llanddona
Edward Parry Lodger U 22 Bricklayer FLN Mold
42 North Penrallt John Williams Head M 43 Gardener AGY Llandegfan
Mary Williams Wife M 30 FLN Cilcain
42 North Penrallt Benjamin Bryan Head M 47 Printer - Overseer YKS Hatfield
43 North Penrallt Jane Jones Head W 62 Lodging House Keeper MGY Llanwnog
Margaret Jones Daughter U 21 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
44 & 45 North Penrallt Hugh Williams Head M 40 Lath Cleaver CAE Denio
Mary Williams Wife M 41 SAL Whitchurch
John Lester Williams Son U 15 Lath Cleaver CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Lester Williams Daughter 12 CAE Llanbeblig
Moses Levi Lodger U 26 Glazier POLAND
Thomas Farrar Lodger W 69 Hawker LAN Blackpool
FOLIO 61. PAGE 12
John Thomas Lodger U 25 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
Gwen Jones Lodger M 58 Hawker CAE Llandwrog
Ann Jones Lodger U 10 CAE Conway
William Lee Lodger M 50 Cutler MDX London
Margaret Lee Lodger M 40 MDX London
James Davies Lodger M 22 Tinman CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Davies Lodger M 18 CAE Llanbeblig
John Jones Lodger U 55 Currier MON Newport
46 North Penrallt John Jones Head M 35 Police Sergeant MER Llanfihangel y Traethau
Ann Jones Wife M 37 AGY Holyhead
Evan Jones Son 12 Scholar AGY Holyhead
Mary Catherine Jones Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
47 North Penrallt Owen Jones Head M 21 Waiter CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Jones Wife M 25 CAE Bodvean
Owen Jones Son 01 CAE Bodvean
48 North Penrallt John Williams Head M 48 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Williams Wife M 48 . CAE Llanbeblig
William Williams Son 13 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Williams Daughter U 20 CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Williams Daughter U 16 CAE Llanbeblig
1 North Penrallt Court No. 2 Ellin Williams Head W 53 CAE Denio
John Roberts Lodger U 45 Tailor CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Ellin Williams Grand Daughter 06 LAN Liverpool
4 North Penrallt Court No. 2 Owen Parry Head M 55 Fisherman MER Llanfrothen
Elizabeth Parry Wife M 66 CAE Llanbedrog
FOLIO 62. PAGE 13
2 North Penrallt Court No. 2 Alice Hughes Head W 72 CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Taylor Daughter U 31 DEN
James Taylor Son 03 CAE Llanbeblig
49 North Penrallt William Jones Head M 41 Shoemaker CAE Dolbenmaen
Elizabeth Jones Wife M 40 CAE Llanbeblig
Ellin Jones Daughter 13 CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Elizabeth Jones Daughter 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Jones Daughter 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Sarah Jones Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
49 North Penrallt Robert Parry Head W 56 Labourer CAE Llanfihangel
50 North Penrallt Robert Jones Head U 52 Tanner CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Jones Sister U 54 Washing & Mangling CAE Llanbeblig
John Jones Brother W 44 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jones Sister U 35 Washing & Mangling CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Edwards Niece 16 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
51 North Penrallt Richard Edwards Head M 32 Porter (Railway) SAL Llanyblodwel
Ann Edwards Wife M 34 AGY Llanidan
Ann Jane Edwards Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Edwards Daughter 03m CAE Llanbeblig
51 North Penrallt William Jones Head M 38 Carpenter & Joiner AGY Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
Mary Ann Jones Wife M 54 CAE Llanbeblig
52 North Penrallt Griffith Williams Head M 26 Slater CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Williams Wife M 24 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Williams Son 04m CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Williams Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 62. PAGE 14
Margaret Jones Servant U 18 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
52 North Penrallt Elizabeth Jones Head W 76 DEN Llandrillo
53 North Penrallt John Jones Head M 34 Mariner CAE Bethel
Ellen Jones Wife M 30 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Jones Son 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
53 North Penrallt Ellis Jones Head M 23 Taylor CAE Rhoslan
Jane Jones Wife M 25 CAE Llanddeiniolen
Robert Jones Son 03 CAE Llanbeblig
54 North Penrallt Griffith Parry Head M 32 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Parry Wife M 34 CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Alice Parry Daughter 14 CAE Llanbeblig
Griffith Parry Son 12 Silk Weaver CAE Llanbeblig
William Parry Son 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Parry Daughter 06m CAE Llanbeblig
55 North Penrallt Catherine Ellis Head W 63 CAE Bangor
56 North Penrallt Robert James Barker Head M 47 Confectioner NFK Norwich
Sarah Barker Wife M 49 YKS Leeds
Joseph Barker Son U 20 Moulder CAE Llanbeblig
Sarah Jane Barker Daughter U 18 CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Henry Barker Son 14 Confectioner (Apprentice) CAE Llanbeblig
Frances Caroline Barker Daughter 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Eliza Mary Barker Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Agnes Amelia Barker Daughter 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
57 North Penrallt Anne Jones Head W 50 Charwoman CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Anne Jones Daughter 16 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 63. PAGE 15
John Evans U 22 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
William Hughes Son 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
58 North Penrallt Robert Price Head M 31 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Price Wife M 29 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Price Son 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
67 Shop y Mount William Jones Head M 29 Butcher CAE Llanystymdwy
Jane Jones Wife M 26 CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Jones Daughter 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Gwen Ellen Jones Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
64 South Penrallt John Jones Head M 51 Shoemaker MER Llanaber
Margaret Jones Wife M 59 MER Llanfair
Richard W. Jones Son 18 Printer - Compositor MER Maentwrog
Catherine Jones Daughter 16 CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Williams Daughter M 20 Mariner's Wife MER Maentwrog
Elizabeth Ellen Williams Grand Daughter 06m CAE Llanbeblig
64 South Penrallt Martha Pierce Head M 32 CAE Llanrug
Ann Ellen Pierce Daughter 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
62 South Penrallt Robert Hughes Head M 49 Slater CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Hughes Wife M 41 CAE Llanbeblig
Ellen Owen Hughes Daughter 12 Servant LAN Liverpool
Anne Owen Hughes Daughter 14 Servant LAN Liverpool
Anne Hughes Daughter 12 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Owen Hughes Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Hughes Son 07m CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 63. PAGE 16
60 South Penrallt Edward Jones Head M 37 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Ellen Jones Wife M 32 CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Owens Cousin 16 Sewing Machine Worker CAE Llanbeblig
58 South Penrallt Catherine Hughes Head W 56 CAE Llandwrog
Owen Owens Boarder M 38 Shoemaker CAE Llandwrog
Anne Owens Boarder M 23 AGY Llangadwaladr
58 South Penrallt William Owen Head W 44 Shoemaker AGY Beaumaris
Eliza Jane Owen Daughter 18 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
William Owen Son 14 Printer CAE Llanbeblig
Owen Owen Son 12 Scholar MER Llanfrothen
56 South Penrallt Griffith Griffiths Head W 74 Mariner MER Llanfrothen
Jane Davies M 37 CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Davies Daughter 15 CAE Llanbeblig
Evan Davies Son 18 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Davies Son 13 Cabinet Maker CAE Llanbeblig
Griffith Davies Son 11 CAE Llanbeblig
52 South Penrallt Thomas Williams Head M 23 Tailor CAE Bangor
Mary Williams Wife M 20 CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Williams Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
48 South Penrallt Sarah Evans Head M 32 Joiner's Wife CAE Llanengan
Catherine Elizabeth Evans Daughter 04 Scholar LAN Liverpool
Evan Evans Son 02 LAN Liverpool
46 South Penrallt Mary Jones Head W 63 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Jones Son U 41 Farmer of 22 Acres CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Jones Daughter U 32 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 64. PAGE 17
David Hughes Boarder U 22 Joiner CAE Llanbeblig
44 South Penrallt Grace Jones Head W 50 AGY Llanfachraeth
John Jones Son U 22 Joiner CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Jones Daughter 15 CAE Llanbeblig
Griffith Jones Boarder U 29 Saw Mills Proprietor CAE Llanfairisgaer
John Jones Boarder U 21 Clerk CAE Penmachno
William Owen Boarder U 20 Joiner CAE Llandudno
42 South Penrallt William Hughes Head M 57 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Hughes Wife M 64 CAE Llanwnda
Mary Kate Wass Boarder 12 Scholar YKS Sheffield
40 South Penrallt John Williams Head M 43 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Williams Wife M 43 CAE Llanbeblig
Ellen Williams Daughter U 20 CAE Llanbeblig
John Williams Son 15 Pupil Teacher CAE Llanbeblig
38 South Penrallt Jane Williams Head M 29 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Williams Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
36 South Penrallt Catherine Hughes Head 48 CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Williams Hughes Daughter 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Chapel House Sarah Parry Head W 58 Chapel House Keeper DEN Wrexham
34 South Penrallt Ellen Williams Head M 60 Grocer Shop CAE Llanbeblig
Enoch Roberts Boarder U 60 Cabinet Maker CAE Llandegai
Nehemiah Bracegirdle Nephew 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ellen Hope Servant U 15 Domestic Servant CAE Llanbeblig
32 South Penrallt Hugh Williams Head W 57 Clogger & Grocer CAE Llangian
John P. Williams Son U 28 Accountant CAE Llandwrog
FOLIO 64. PAGE 18
Martha Williams Servant U 19 General Servant CAE Llanbeblig
John Hughes Boarder U 20 Photographer CAE Llanwnda
Elizabeth Jones Visitor U 27 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
30 South Penrallt Griffith Evans Head M 40 Ship Carpenter CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Evans Wife M 38 CAE Beddgelert
Jane Evans Daughter 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Griffith Evans Son 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John Evans Son 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Evans Son 04 CAE Llanbeblig
30 South Penrallt Edward Parry Head W 80 Stonemason CAE Beddgelert
30 South Penrallt Elizabeth Jones Head W 43 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Ann Jones Daughter 11 CAE Llanbeblig
28 South Penrallt Mary Griffith Head W 75 Annuitant CAE Llanfairisgaer
Morris H. Hughes Grand Son 12 Scholar MDX Paddington
26 South Penrallt Griffith Jones Head M 58 Master Mariner CAE Llangian
Elizabeth Jones Wife M 54 CAE Llanbeblig
Anne Jones Daughter U 28 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jones Daughter M 26 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Jones 1 Daughter U 22 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
24 South Penrallt Ellin Jones Head W 64 CAE Llanbeblig
22 South Penrallt Robert Griffith Head M 64 Flour Dealer CAE Clynnog
Ann Griffith Wife M 61 CAE Abererch
Ellin Jones Daughter U 31 CAE Llanbeblig
20 South Penrallt Evan Evans Head U 60 Taylor CAE Llanbeblig
20 South Penrallt William Roberts Head M 54 Master Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 65. PAGE 19
Elizabeth Roberts Wife M 53 CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Roberts Daughter U 26 Milliner CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Roberts Daughter U 24 CAE Llanbeblig
Ellin Roberts Daughter U 22 CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Roberts Daughter 16 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Evan Roberts Son 14 Sailor Boy CAE Llanbeblig
18 South Penrallt Thomas William Barton Head M 48 Boot Maker CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Barton Wife M 42 CAE Llanbeblig
Ellen Barton Daughter 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Barton Son 13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh Rowlands Wife's Father W 62 Carpenter (Ship) AGY Llangaffo
16 South Penrallt Thomas Roberts Head M 37 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Roberts Wife M 30 MGY Llangynnog
Margaret Roberts Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
William Roberts Son 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John Roberts Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
14 South Penrallt Richard Davies Head M 67 Carter CAE Ceidio
Ann Davies Wife M 70 CAE Llandwrog
12 South Penrallt Ann Griffiths Head M 30 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Griffiths Daughter 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Betsey Griffiths Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Catherine Griffiths Daughter 09m CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Jones Lodger U 25 Smith CAE Bangor
10 South Penrallt Thomas Barlow Head M 77 Mariner CHS Northwich
Margaret Barlow Wife M 79 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 65. PAGE 20
8 South Penrallt Mary Humphreys Head U 39 School Mistress CAE Llanbeblig
John Ellis Boarder U 21 Ironmonger's Assistant FLN Rhuddlan
R. R. Williams Lodger U 21 Ironmonger's Clerk & Bookkeeper AGY Amlwch
John Parry Boarder U 18 Ironmonger's Assistant STS Wolverhampton
6 South Penrallt Thomas Richardson Head M 72 Farmer of 24 Acres employing 1 labourer CAE Llanbeblig
Anne Richardson Wife M 76 DEN
Richard P. Hughes Grand Son 11 CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jones Grand Daughter U 22 CAE Llanrug
Alice Hughes Servant U 23 Servant CAE Nevin
4 South Penrallt Evan Hugh Owen Head M 49 Auctioneer & Draper AGY Newborough
Jane Owen Wife M 37 CAE Llangwnadl
Sarah Ann Owen Daughter 17 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Edward Owen Son 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John Samuel Owen Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Jones Servant U 38 Domestic Servant CAE Nevin
Catherine Jones Servant U 23 Domestic Servant CAE Llanfagdalen
2 South Penrallt - Harp Inn Catherine Jones Head W 44 Hotel Keeper CAE Llanbeblig
William Henry Jones Son 14 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Lloyd Williams Brother U 29 Engine Fitter CAE Llanbeblig
Georgenia Henrietta Williams Sister U 23 Barmaid CAE Llanbeblig
John Jones Servant U 58 Ostler CAE Pentir, Bangor
Margaret Williams Servant U 43 General Servant AGY Amlwch
Eliza Owen Servant U 23 General Servant DEN Llanrwst
Joseph Corns Lodger W 69 Horse Dealer STS Wolverhampton
FOLIO 66. PAGE 21
1 South Penrallt David Evans Head M 38 Labourer MER Corwen
Ann Evans Wife M 42 CAE Bangor
Thomas Morris Son U 22 Hotel Waiter CAE Llanbeblig
1 South Penrallt Gwen Lloyd Head U 56 Dressmaker CAE Lleyn
Jane Hughes (Blind - old age) Lodger U 76 CAE Llanbeblig
3 South Penrallt Elizabeth Hughes Head W 70 CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Hughes Daughter U 28 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Hughes Son U 42 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
5 South Penrallt Hugh T. Prichard Head M 40 Stonemason CAE Llanllyfni
Margaret Prichard Wife M 46 CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh P. Prichard Son 15 Stonemason CAE Llanbeblig
John T. Prichard Son 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert J. Prichard Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Prichard Daughter 03 CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Prichard Son 01 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert P. Jones Boarder 08 Scholar CAE Aber
William P. Jones Boarder 05 Scholar DEN Abergele
7 South Penrallt Edward Hughes Head M 41 Butcher CAE Denio
Catherine Hughes Wife M 37 CAE Llanfair
Eliza Ann Hughes Daughter 15 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Hughes Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanfair
Edward Hughes Son 04 Scholar CAE Llanfair
Sophia Hughes Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
David Hughes Son 01m CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 66. PAGE 22
9 South Penrallt Henry Jones Head M 45 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Jones Wife M 47 CAE Llanbeblig
Henry Jones Son U 19 Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig
John Jones Son 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jones Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Jones Daughter 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
11 South Penrallt Ellis Jones Head M 39 Quarryman MER Llanddwywe
Elizabeth Jones Wife M 34 CAE Llanbeblig
John Jones Son 15 Quarryman MER Ffestiniog
Mary Elizabeth Jones Daughter 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Jones Son 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Miriam Jones Daughter 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Jones Daughter 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Jones Son 01 CAE Llanbeblig
William Walter Jones Lodger U 16 Labourer LAN Liverpool
Evan Griffith Lodger U 19 Quarryman CAE Llanrug
13 South Penrallt Ellis Roberts Head M 54 Labourer CAE Llannor
Mary Roberts Wife M 53 CAE Llanwnda
Elizabeth Roberts Daughter U 18 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Roberts Daughter 16 CAE Llanbeblig
Evan Roberts Son 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ellin Roberts Daughter 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John Roberts Son 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Owen Jones Lodger U 33 Labourer AGY Llangoed
Owen Jones Lodger U 34 Labourer AGY Llangwyllog
FOLIO 67. PAGE 23
Richard Williams Lodger U 34 Plate Layer FLN Holywell
William Roberts Lodger U 24 Labourer AGY Bryn Du
15 South Penrallt Robert Jones Head M 37 Rope Maker CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Jones Wife M 37 CAE Llanrug
Jane Ellin Jones Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Dorothy Jones Daughter 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Jones Daughter 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
17 South Penrallt Ellin Evans Head W 36 CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Evans Daughter U 25 CAE Llanbeblig
Eliza Evans Daughter U 22 CAE Llanbeblig
Ellin Evans Daughter U 19 CAE Llanbeblig
John Jones Uncle U 60 Quarryman CAE Llanbeblig
19 South Penrallt Mary Jones Head W 66 Dressmaker CAE Conway
19 South Penrallt Henry Jones Head U 60 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
21 South Penrallt Jane Jones Head M 38 Mariner's Wife CAE Ceidio
Mary Williams Sister U 29 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
23 South Penrallt Elizabeth Humphreys Head W 69 CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Williams Head M 29 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
25 South Penrallt Anne Owen Head M 67 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
Anne Owen Daughter U 21 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
Jennet Jones Visitor U 31 CAE Llanbeblig
27 South Penrallt Jane Rees Head M 32 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Rees Daughter 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Rees Daughter 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Rees Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 67. PAGE 24
27 South Penrallt Edward Foulkes Head W 62 Sawyer LAN Liverpool
Hannah Foulkes Grand Daughter 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
29 South Penrallt John Williams Head M 35 Mariner CAE Bryncroes
Ellin Williams Wife M 29 CAE Llanbeblig
John Williams Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ellin Williams Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Williams Son 05m CAE Llanbeblig
31 South Penrallt Thomas Davies Head M 66 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Dorothy Davies Wife M 71 CAE Llanbeblig
Morris Davies Son U 34 Slater CAE Llanbeblig
David Davies Head W 31 Blacksmith CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Ellin Davies Daughter 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Davies Nephew 16 Slater CAE Llanbeblig
33 South Penrallt Ellis Thomas Head W 62 Plasterer CAE Llanfagdalen
Elizabeth Thomas Daughter U 37 CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Thomas Daughter U 29 CAE Llanbeblig
37 South Penrallt Benjamin Jones Head M 31 Plasterer CAE Llandudno
Elizabeth Jones Wife M 30 CAE Llanbeblig
Anne Evans Daughter 09 Scholar CAE Ynyscynhaiarn
Eliza Jane Evans Daughter 07 Scholar CAE Ynyscynhaiarn
Margaret Jones Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
39 South Penrallt John Prichard Head M 60 Carter CAE Llanrug
Mary Prichard Wife M 59 CAE Clynnog
Henry Jones Lodger U 50 Stonemason AGY Holyhead
FOLIO 68. PAGE 25
William Roberts Servant U 20 Carter AGY Gwalchmai
41 South Penrallt Jannet Price Head U 58 Dressmaker CAE Penmorfa
43 South Penrallt Jane Griffith Head 64 Shopkeeper CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Ellen Williams Grand Daughter 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
45 South Penrallt Anne Williams Head M 29 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
John Roberts Lodger U 30 Joiner FLN Tremeirchion
Ellen Parry Lodger W 30 Milliner CAE Llanbeblig
47 South Penrallt Catherine Roberts Head W 62 Formerly Confectioner AGY Llanerchymedd
Robert Eaton Boarder U 31 Printer-Compositor FLN Mold
53 South Penrallt Thomas Thomas Head M 42 Engine Fitter CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Thomas Wife M 37 CAE Bontnewydd
55 South Penrallt Samuel Dorkins Head M 44 Cabinet Maker CAE Bontnewydd
Margaret Dorkins Wife M 41 CAE Llanbeblig
Nehemiah Dorkins Son 17 Cabinet Maker CAE Llanbeblig
Griffith Dorkins Son 14 Cabinet Maker CAE Llanbeblig
Owen Griffith Dorkins Son 03 CAE Llanbeblig
55 South Penrallt Catherine Roberts Head W 54 Washing CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Roberts Daughter 14 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
57 South Penrallt Jane Jones Head W 35 CAE Caerhun
John Owen Jones Son 01 CAE Llanbeblig
57 South Penrallt William Williams Head M 66 Formerly Sailor CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Williams Wife M 64 CAE Llanbeblig
59 South Penrallt John Evans Head M 37 Sailor IRELAND
Jane Evans Wife M 37 CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh Evans Son 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 68. PAGE 26
John Evans Son 03 CAE Llanbeblig
61 South Penrallt Mary Hughes Head W 87 CAE Llanbeblig
61 South Penrallt Laura Jones Head W 60 Charwoman CAE Rhiw
Ellen Hughes Lodger W 75 CAE Llandwrog
Elizabeth Toleman Lodger U 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
2 South Penrallt John Hould Head W 66 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
63 South Penrallt Richard Owen Head M 38 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Owen Wife M 36 CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Owen Son 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Owen Daughter 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John Owen Son 01 CAE Llanbeblig
65 South Penrallt William Evans Head M 29 Bricklayer CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Evans Wife M 27 CAE Llanbeblig
Anne Williams Relative U 18 Servant CAE Llanbeblig
3 Court y Bragwr William Foulkes Head W 40 Sawyer CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Foulkes Daughter 13 CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Foulkes Daughter 10 CAE Llanbeblig
Edward Foulkes Son 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Foulkes Son 06 CAE Llanbeblig
Morris Foulkes Son 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
19 Court y Bragwr Jane Jones Head M 31 Labourer's Wife CAE Denio
Mary Jones Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 69. PAGE 27
20 Court y Bragwr Richard Williams U 16 Labourer CAE Llanbeblig
Ellen Williams Sister 12 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
16 Court y Bragwr William Williams Head M 61 Carrier CAE Llanrug
Ann Williams Wife M 41 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Williams Son 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Williams Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
12 Court y Bragwr John Owens Head M 61 Carter CAE Edeyrn
Mary Owens Wife M 69 CAE Llanwnda
10 Court y Bragwr Robert Roberts Head M 39 Shoemaker CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Roberts Wife M 29 CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Roberts Son 13 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Roberts Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Ellen Roberts Daughter 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Roberts Son 01 CAE Llanbeblig
8 Court y Bragwr Meyrick Jones Head M 85 Farm Labourer CAE Llanrug
Ellin Jones Wife M 82 CAE Llanfihangel
6 Court y Bragwr Robert Evans Head M 37 Rope Maker CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Evans Wife M 33 CAE Llanbeblig
John Evans Son 11 Rope Maker CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Jane Evans Daughter 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Evans Son 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Winifred Evans Daughter 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Evans Daughter 07w CAE Llanbeblig
4 Court y Bragwr William Roberts Head M 45 Labourer FLN St. Asaph
Ann Roberts Wife M 41 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 69. PAGE 28
Jane Roberts Daughter 15 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
William Roberts Son 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
2 Court y Bragwr Samuel Evans Head M 39 Plasterer CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Evans Wife M 38 CAE Clynnog
Margaret Evans Daughter 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Evans Daughter 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Laura Evans Daughter 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Evans Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
2 Moriah Terrace Edward Hope Head M 34 Baker CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Hope Wife M 32 DEN Llanrwst
William Henry Hope Son 04 Scholar LAN Liverpool
Edward Hope Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Davies Sister in Law U 22 DEN Llanrwst
3 Moriah Terrace William Parry Head M 35 Engine Smith CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Parry Wife M 34 CAE Beddgelert
Ellin Parry Daughter 05 Scholar LAN Liverpool
John Wynne Parry Son 06m CAE Llanbeblig
4 Moriah Terrace Elizabeth Owen Head M 39 Sailor's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
William Owen Son 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Owen Son 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Griffith Lewis Owen Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
3 Moriah Terrace Richard Williams Head M 38 Engine Smith CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Williams Wife M 27 CAE Llanbeblig
Eliza Jane Williams Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 70. PAGE 29
5 Moriah Terrace Margaret Griffith Head W 63 CAE Llanbeblig
Owen William Griffith Son U 25 Auctioneer's Clerk CAE Llanbeblig
6 Moriah Terrace Catherine Owen Head M 45 Sailor's Wife CAE Clynnog
William Griffith Williams Lodger U 27 Currier IRELAND
7 Moriah Terrace George Williams Head M 37 Provision Dealer CAE Denio
Jane Williams Wife M 42 LAN Manchester
Evan Lloyd Williams Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
William Williams Son 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
George Williams Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
1 March Lane Jane Jones Head W 83 CAE Llanfagdalen
1 March Lane Grace Lewis Head W 45 CAE Dolbenmaen
John Lewis Son 12 Scholar CAE Clynnog
2 March Lane Margaret Jones Head M 30 Sailor's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh Jones Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Anne Jones Daughter 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Jones Son 01 CAE Llanbeblig
2 March Lane William Jones Head M 26 Labourer DEN St. George
Elizabeth Jones Wife M 25 CAE Llanberis
3 March Lane Ellin Shakeshaft Head W 81 MER Maentwrog
3 March Lane Ellin Roberts Head W 61 CAE Bangor
Mary Jones 2 Lodger U 19 Orphan AGY Gwalchmai
5 March Lane Thomas Roberts Head M 60 Hatter CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 70. PAGE 30
36 Bridge Street John Parry Head M 56 Boot Maker & Leather Seller CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Parry Wife M 52 MER Barmouth
John Henry Parry Son U 28 Boot Closer & Cutter CAE Llanbeblig
Eliza Ann Parry Daughter U 24 CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Ellin Parry Daughter U 20 CAE Llanbeblig
34 Bridge Street William Parry Head M 51 Baker & Flour Dealer CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Parry Wife M 50 CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Jones Servant U 20 General Servant CAE Llanllyfni
George Inn Public House William Jones Head M 31 Licensed Victualler AGY Llanfaelog
Ellen Jones Wife M 35 CAE Llanbeblig
Owen Pritchard Jones Son 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John David Jones Son 01 CAE Llanbeblig
Catherine Owen Sister in Law M 37 CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh P. Owen Brother in Law M 40 Licensed Victualler AGY Llangefni
Kate Ann Owen Daughter 03 LAN Liverpool
Ann Williams General Servant U 24 General Servant CAE Bodvean
Mary Peters General Servant U 24 General Servant MER Barmouth
Catherine Owen Nurse U 16 Nurse LAN Liverpool
1 Pool Side Grace Williams Head M 30 Mariner's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Williams Daughter 04 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Owen Williams Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
John Richard Williams Son 06m CAE Llanbeblig
1 Pool Side Margaret Williams Head M 37 Carpenter's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
William Thomas Lodger U 29 Blacksmith AGY Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
FOLIO 71. PAGE 31
3 Pool Side Jane Morgan Head W 44 CAE Denio
Mary Morgan Daughter 12 Servant CAE Denio
John Morgan Son 09 Scholar CAE Denio
5 Pool Side Margaret Jones Head W 47 CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Jones Son 17 Fitter CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Jones Son 15 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Jones Daughter 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
7 Pool Side Richard Hughes Head M 36 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Hughes Wife M 31 CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Ellin Hughes Daughter 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Richard Hughes Son 07 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Hughes Daughter 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Hugh Hughes Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
11 Pool Side Joseph Radford Head M 61 Labourer MDX London
Mary Radford Wife M 50 CAE Conway
Mary Jones Daughter M 22 Laundress AGY Llanfair
William Radford Son U 20 Labourer CAE Bangor
Sarah Radford Daughter U 18 Domestic Servant CAE Llanbeblig
13 Pool Side Hugh Owens Head M 34 Fitter CAE Llanbeblig
Ellin Owens Wife M 35 CAE Llanbeblig
Eliza Jane Owens Daughter 09 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
William Owens Son 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Owens Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
15 Pool Side Humphrey Lloyd Head M 62 Seaman CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Lloyd Wife M 58 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 71. PAGE 32
9 Pool Side William Hughes Head M 25 Mariner CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Hughes Wife M 24 CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Henry Hughes Son 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Elizabeth Hughes Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
John Hughes Boarder U 18 Sailor CAE Llanbeblig
17 Pool Side Thomas Hudson Head W 64 Shoemaker AGY Llanedwen
Ellen Hudson Daughter U 26 CAE Llanbeblig
Grace Hudson Daughter U 22 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
Ellen Hudson Niece 10m CAE Llanbeblig
19 Pool Side Robert Williams Head M 46 Shoemaker CAE Denio
Margaret Williams Wife M 40 LAN Liverpool
William Williams Son 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Williams Son 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Williams Daughter 06 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Griffith Williams Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
21 Pool Side Hugh Hughes Head M 45 Shoemaker AGY Llanfaes
Mary Hughes Wife M 45 AGY Llaniestyn
William Hughes Son 11 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Hughes Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John Hughes Son 05 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Thomas Hughes Son 03 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Owen Pritchard Father in Law W 75 Labourer AGY Llanddona
23 Pool Side John Lloyd Head M 27 Cabinet Maker CAE Llanbeblig
Jane Lloyd Wife M 23 CAE Bontnewydd
Mary Lloyd Daughter 01 CAE Llanbeblig
FOLIO 72. PAGE 33
Jane Ann Lloyd Daughter 05w CAE Llanbeblig
25 Pool Side Margaret Hudson Head W 47 Dressmaker CAE Llanbeblig
27 Pool Side Margaret Hughes Head M 36 Sailor's Wife CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Ellin Hughes Daughter 14 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
John James Hughes Son 10 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Margaret Catherine Hughes Daughter 08 Scholar CAE Llanbeblig
Ann Hughes Daughter 03 CAE Llanbeblig
29 Pool Side Owen Parry Head M 29 Joiner CAE Llanbeblig
Anne Parry Wife M 31 CAE Llanbeblig
Robert Parry Son 02 CAE Llanbeblig
Laura Jane Parry Daughter 05m CAE Llanbeblig
31 Pool Side William Williams Head M 35 Certificated Schoolmaster CGN Cellan
(British School House) Gwen Williams Wife M 27 MER Bala
Mary Dorothy Williams Daughter 02 CAE Llanbeblig
John Hugh Lloyd Williams Son 03m CAE Llanbeblig
Mary Williams Servant U 20 Domestic Servant CAE Llanberis



INDEX
  © 2003 - 2016 Keith Morris. All rights reserved