CARNARVON TRADERS

The Repository of all Things Historical for the Ancient Welsh Town of Carnarvon

  Castle Square, Carnarvon. Published by Williams & Hughes, Bridge Steet, 1850


Home



Contents



What's New



News



List of Trades



Directories



Census



Miscellaneous



Biographies



Images



Parish Chest



Books



Caernarfon Ddoe/
Caernarfon's Yesterdays




Contact



Copyright


LLANBEBLIG PARISH
1891 CENSUS
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 11


Registration District: Carnarvon 627 Registration Sub-district: Carnarvon 3
Enumeration District No: 11 Name of Enumerator: Mr. John Owen Jones
Boundary: The middle of Bridge Street from Castle Square to Pool Side, from there by the back of Pool Side to Moriah Square, and from there the Cadnant River to Cadnant Road. The middle of Cadnant Road and Llanberis Road to the top of Wynne Street. From there by the back of Pool Lane and Pool Street to Castle Square.
Contents: The East side of Bridge Street from Castle Square to Pool Side. The whole of Pool Hill, Evans Court, Pool Side Square, Morris Court, Nelson's Terrace, Moriah Square, Cadnant Road, Hafod Terrace, and the National School House.
The whole in the Parliamentary Borough of Carnarvon.
Civil Parish: Llanbeblig (Part of) Municipal Borough: Carnarvon
Municipal Ward: Eastern (Part of) Urban Sanitary District: Carnarvon
Parliamentary Borough: Carnarvon Ecclesiastical Parish: Llanbeblig


Key:

Entries which are uncertain appear in Blue

Employment Column

A: Employer
B: Employed
C: Neither Employer nor Employed

Language Column

W: Welsh
E: English
B: Both

1891 Census. Parish of Llanbeblig. National Archives Ref: RG12/4661
Address Name Rel Con Age Occupation Emp Place of Birth L
FOLIO 15. PAGE 1
2 Bridge Street John Jones Head S 60 Chemist & Druggist A CAE Bottwnog B
  John William Davies Apprentice S 18 Chemist Apprentice B DEN Llangollen B
  Anne Williams Servant S 39 General Servant   CAE Dolwyddelen W
6 Bridge Street Margaret Jones Wife M 37     CAE Llanbeblig W
(Holland Arms) Kate Jones Daughter S 18 Servant   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert O. Jones Son S 16 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Jane Jones Daughter   02 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Maggie Jones Daughter   03m     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ellen Williams Sister in Law S 40 (?)   CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Pritchard Boarder S 47 Sailor   CAE Rhiw W
8 Bridge Street Owen Roberts Head M 65 Watch & Clock Maker C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ann Roberts Wife M 68     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Catherine J. Roberts Daughter S 28     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane Parry Wife's Sister S 63     CAE Llanbeblig B
  William O. Griffith Grandson   08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
12 Bridge Street Griffith E. Jones Head S 28 Draper A CAE Llanrug B
  Ellen Mary Jones Sister S 24 Dress Maker B CAE Llanrug B
  Ann Jones Sister S 33 Dress Maker C CAE Llanrug B
  Hugh Rees Jones Apprentice S 18 Draper's Apprentice B CAE Llanllechid B
  William Owen Jones Apprentice S 14 Draper's Apprentice B CAE Llangybi B
  Margaret Jones Servant S 20 General Servant   CAE Llanllechid B
  Margaret Jones Visitor S 41     CAE Bangor B
  Hugh Jones Visitor   01m     CAE Llanbeblig  
20, 22 & 24 John Griffith Jones   S 39 Draper's Clerk B MER Corris B
Bridge Street William O. Williams   S 32 Draper's Assistant B MER Gwyddelwern B
(Nelson Emporium) Samuel Roberts   S 37 Draper's Assistant B AGY Llangefni B
  Richard R. Jones   S 31 Draper's Assistant B MER Llanfihangel y Traethau B
  Rees W. Hughes   S 26 Draper's Assistant B CAE Llanwnda B
  Thomas R. Jones   S 26 Draper's Assistant B CAE Llandegai B
  Richard J. Thomas   S 21 Draper's Assistant B CAE Llanwnda B
  J. K. Williams   S 17 Draper's Apprentice B CAE Colwyn B
FOLIO 15. PAGE 2
  Thomas Williams   S 17 Draper's Apprentice B CAE Llanberis B
  William Henry Evans   S 20 Draper's Assistant B CAE Portmadoc B
  William Roberts   S 15 Draper's Apprentice B CAE Llanwnda W
  R. O. Williams   S 18 Draper's Apprentice B CAE B
  R. J. Pierce   S 21 Draper's Clerk B CAE Beddgelert B
  Catherine Williams   S 72 Cook B CAE Llanwnda W
  Ellen Jones   S 25 Housemaid B CAE Llangian W
  Margaret Anne Jones   S 20 General Servant B CAE Llanddeiniolen W
3 Pool Hill Jane Solomon Head S 72     AGY Cerrig Ceinwen W
  Ann Jones Servant S 19   B CAE Carnarvon B
  Robert Jones Boarder S 17 Boot Shop Assistant B FLN Tryddyn B
2 Pool Hill William Owen Head M 66 Yeast Merchant A CAE Llandegai B
  Anne Owen Wife M 58     CAE Llanllechid B
  Anne Owen Daughter S 22     CAE Bangor B
9 Pool Hill Elizabeth Owen Head W 84     CAE Llanbeblig W
4 Pool Hill Ellen Hughes Head W 63     CAE Aberdaron W
  Catherine M. Jones Servant S 15 General Servant   CAE Llanrug W
11 Pool Hill Elizabeth Edwards Head W 83     CAE Pwllheli W
  William Walter Hughes (Imbecile) Brother S 80     CAE Pwllheli W
6 Pool Hill Alfred White Head M 31 Plumber & Bell Hanger B CAE Bangor B
  Ann Ellen White Wife M 30     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ann Ellen Fuller Niece S 04     MDX London B
  Grace Jane Fuller Niece   07m     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Sarah Evans Servant S 20 General Servant   CAE Llanbeblig W
10 Pool Hill Margaret Ellen Williams Wife M 41     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Thomas Williams Son S 18 Grocer Assistant B CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Williams Son S 17 Painter B CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Williams Son S 13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Edward Williams Son   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Hugh Williams Son   10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Catherine J. Williams Daughter   05 Scholar  CAE LlanbebligW
FOLIO 16. PAGE 3
12 Pool Hill Kate Williams Head W 56     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Williams Daughter S 22 Dress Maker C CAE Llanbeblig W
  Richard Williams Son S 20 Fuller B CAE Llanbeblig W
14 Pool Hill Thomas Hughes Head M 52 Labourer B CAE Llanwnda W
  Ellen Hughes Wife M 56     CAE Llanystymdwy W
  Morris Hughes Son S 22 Printer & Compositor B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Maggie Hughes Daughter S 15     CAE Llanbeblig W
16 Pool Hill Margaret Williams Head W 45     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret E. Williams Daughter   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Owen Evans Lodger S 21 Labourer   Anglesey W
  Hugh Davies Lodger S 38 Shoe Maker B AGY Llanerchymedd W
  Fred. Wilson Lodger S 41 Labourer   Yorkshire E
2 Evans Court Elizabeth Roberts Head W 65     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert William Roberts Son S 39 Labourer   CAE Llanbeblig W
3 Evans Court Ann Williams Head W 65     CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Williams Son S 36 Labourer B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ellen Ann Hughes Daughter M 33     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert Henry Hughes Grandson S 07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Hugh Hughes Grandson S 04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
7 Evans Court Jane Roberts Head W 70     CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Roberts Son S 35 Labourer   CAE Llanbeblig W
7 Evans Court John Williams (Rheumatum) Head W 33 Tinman C CAE Llanbeblig W
  William D. Williams Son S 07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
6 Evans Court Robert Griffith Head M 68 Mariner   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Griffith Wife M 61     CAE Llanbeblig W
  William R. Jones Brother S 51 County Postman B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Eliza E. Williams Niece   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
5 Evans Court Owen Jones Head M 60 Shoe Maker C CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Jones Wife M 60     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Jones Daughter S 31 Assistant School Master B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary E. Jones Daughter S 18     CAE Llanbeblig W
FOLIO 16. PAGE 4
4 Evans Court Thomas Jeffreys Head M 49 Quarryman B FLN St. Asaph W
  Elizabeth Jeffreys Wife M 58     CAE Llanllyfni W
  Robert Jeffreys Son S 18 Solicitor's Clerk B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret E. Jeffreys Daughter S 16     CAE Llanbeblig W
11a Pool Hill Evan Roberts Head M 41 Tanner B MER Dolgelly W
  Hannah Roberts Wife M 41     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Evan Roberts Son S 07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Hannah Roberts Daughter S 16 Dress Maker   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Catherine Roberts Daughter   10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Hannah Price Mother in Law W 73     CAE Abererch W
20 Pool Hill Owen Williams Head M 42 Carrier C CAE Llanbeblig W
  Catherine Williams Wife M 42     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert Williams Son S 17 Postman B CAE Llanbeblig W
  David O. Williams Son S 15 Joiner's Apprentice B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Griffith Williams Son S 14 Green Grocer's Apprentice B CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Williams Son   10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Hugh Williams Son   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Catherine Ann Williams Daughter   10m     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Owen Williams Son   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
13 Pool Hill Richard Jones Head M 48 Carpenter A CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane Jones Wife M 41     CAE Portmadoc W
  Ann Mary Jones Daughter S 14 Dress Maker's Apprentice B CAE Bangor W
  Jane Ellen Jones Daughter   12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Jones Son   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert Jones Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Catherine Jones Daughter   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Laura Jones Daughter   09m     CAE Llanbeblig W
22 Pool Hill Grace Evans Head S 55 Dress Maker C CAE Llanbeblig B
FOLIO 17. PAGE 5
22 Pool Hill Ellen Richards Head W 53 Living on her own Means   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Owen Morris Richards Son S 16 Printer & Compositor Apprentice B CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Robert Richards Son S 12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
15 Pool Hill David Griffith Head M 45 Hostler B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Griffith Wife M 45     CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Griffith Son S 23 Hostler B CAE Llanbeblig W
24 Pool Hill Robert Hughes Head M 42 Driver - Coach B AGY Menai Bridge W
  Emma Hughes Wife M 44     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Sarah Davies Mother W 65     CAE Bangor W
11 Pool Side Square Anne Jones Head S 47 Charwoman C CAE Llanbeblig W
1 Morris Court William Parry Head M 38 Labourer C CAE Pwllheli B
2 Morris Court John Pierce Head M 57 Carter C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Anne Pierce Wife M 56     CAE Llanllyfni W
  Aaron Rowlands Son S 13 Scholar   CAE Llanllyfni W
  Mary C. Rowlands Daughter   11 Scholar   CAE Llanllyfni W
3 Morris Court John Morris Head M 30 Labourer B CAE Llanllyfni B
  Jane Morris Wife M 20     CAE Llanllyfni B
  Richard Morris Son   08 Scholar   CAE Llanllyfni W
  Thomas Morris Son   05 Scholar   CAE Llanllyfni W
  Albert John Morris Son   01     CAE Llanllyfni  
7 Pool Side Square Llewelyn Thomas Head M 50 Stone Mason C DEN Abergele W
  Elizabeth Thomas Wife M 54     DEN Llanrwst W
  Laura Mary Thomas Daughter S 17 Dress Maker's Apprentice   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert Thomas Son   10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
5 Pool Side Square Margaret Hughes Head W 57 Living on her own Means   CAE Llanbeblig B
3 Pool Side Square Richard Williams Head M 31 Iron Pattern Maker B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Alice Williams Wife M 29     CAE Llanbeblig B
  William J. Williams Son   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Hannah Jones Mother in Law   55     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Williams Daughter   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
FOLIO 17. PAGE 6
1 Pool Side Square William Bracegirdle Head M 49 Slate Worker B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Bracegirdle Wife M 45     CAE Bangor W
  John Bracegirdle Son   14 Farm Labourer   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Louisa Bracegirdle Daughter   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Bracegirdle Son   03     CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Carter Lodger S 29 Labourer (Militia Man at present)   LAN Manchester E
  George Davies Lodger S 28 Labourer (Militia Man at present)   LAN Liverpool E
4 Pool Side Square Margaret Thomas Head S 65 Retired Laundress   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Evans Niece S 44 Laundress C CAE Bangor W
  Elizabeth Evans Niece S 35 Dressmaker C CAE Llandwrog B
12 Pool Side Square Morris Williams Head M 49 Sailor   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Williams Wife M 42     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Jane Williams Daughter   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Morris John Williams Son   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Lizzie Grace Williams Daughter   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
10 Pool Side Square John Jones Head W 60 Stone Mason C CAE Berch W
9 Pool Side Square Griffith Owen Head M 28 Confectioner B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Owen Wife M 27     CAE Bangor W
  William J. Owen Son   03     CAE Llanbeblig W
  David Robert Owen Son   07m     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Jane Pritchard Owen Daughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
8 Pool Side Square Evan Edwards Head W 69 Shoemaker C CAE Llanbeblig W
2 Pool Side Square Mary Williams Head W 49 Dressmaker C CAE Llanbeblig W
6 Pool Side Square Ellen Evans Wife M 48     CAE Llanbeblig B
  William B. Evans Son S 20 Sailor B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Mary Evans Daughter S 16 Dressmaker Apprentice B CAE Llanbeblig B
2 Nelson Terrace Ellen Goodman Wife M 27     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Thomas J. Goodman Son   04     CAE Llanbeblig W
FOLIO 18. PAGE 7
3 Nelson Terrace Robert Griffith Head M 39 Living on their own Means   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Catherine Griffith Wife M 36     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Sarah C. Griffith Daughter   12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
1 Nelson Terrace Margaret Roberts Wife M 30     CAE Llandwrog W
  Robert H. Roberts Son   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
17 Pool Hill John Jones Head S 48 Foreman - Brickworks B DEN Llanddulas W
  Kate Evans Servant S 17     CAE Llanbeblig W
28 Pool Hill William Griffith Head M 34 Labourer   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Griffith Wife M 43     CAE Llanbeblig W
19 Pool Hill Robert Jones Head M 50 Brickmaker B MER Festiniog W
  Mary Jones Wife M 51     CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Jones Son   14 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Richard Roberts Brother W 49 Labourer B CAE Llanbeblig W
30 Pool Hill Margaret Davies Head S 62     CAE Llanrug W
  Hugh Williams Lodger S 55 Joiner B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert Jones Lodger W 68 Blacksmith B CAE Llanbeblig W
21 Pool Hill Henry Bickerstaff Head M 34 Letter press Machine Printer B LAN Liverpool B
  Jane Bickerstaff Wife M 36     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Martha Bickerstaff Daughter   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Henry Bickerstaff Son   02     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Elizabeth Bickerstaff Daughter   01m     CAE Llanbeblig  
32 Pool Hill John Jones Head S 68 Lime Burner   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Dorothy Jones Sister S 60     CAE Llanbeblig W
23 Pool Hill John Roberts Head S 60 Carrier A CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Roberts Sister S 52 House Keeper B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Roberts Niece S 39 Servant B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert Roberts Nephew S 32 Stone Cutter B CAE Llanbeblig W
23a Pool Hill Gwen Roberts Head W 73     DEN Ysbytty Evan W
  Hannah Roberts Daughter S 36 Servant B DEN Capel Garmon W
  Cadwaladr Roberts Son S 32 Postman B DEN Capel Garmon W
FOLIO 18. PAGE 8
  Robert Thomas Nephew   08 Scholar   DEN Cerrig y Drudion W
25a Pool Hill Edward D. Jones Head M 29 Sailor B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ellen Jones Wife M 25     CAE Llanbeblig W
27a Pool Hill John Drummond Head M 49 Clogger B LAN Liverpool E
  Margaret Drummond Wife M 60     CAE Carnarvon B
36 Pool Hill Ann Edwards Head W 45 Charwoman C CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Ellen Edwards Daughter S 23 Charwoman B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ellen Eliza Edwards Daughter S 10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  William Ellis Brother S 43 Blacksmith B CAE Llanbeblig W
38 Pool Hill Griffith Griffiths Head M 45 Cabinet Maker B CAE Bangor W
  Eleanor Griffiths Wife M 39     CAE Llangwnadl W
  Griffith J. Griffiths Son S 18 Warehouseman B CAE Bangor W
  Jane Griffiths Daughter S 14 Scholar   CAE Nevin W
  Ellen Griffiths Daughter   11 Scholar   CAE Bangor W
  William Griffiths Son   07 Scholar   CAE Bangor W
  Ann Griffiths Daughter   06 Scholar   CAE Bangor W
40 Pool Hill Edward White Head M 29 Coachman   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ellen White Wife M 31     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Edward White Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Eliza Ellen White Daughter   05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  William White Son   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
42 Pool Hill Thomas Hughes Head M 26 Pastry Cook & Confectioner A/B DEN Pensarn E
  Sarah Catherine Hughes Wife M 23     MER Glandyfrdwy B
44 Pool Hill Martha Jones Wife M 32     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Winnifred jones Daughter   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  William Jones Son   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  David Owen Jones Son   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Annie Mary Jones Daughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
25 Pool Hill Jane Jones Head W 66     CAE Port Dinorwic W
  John Jones Son S 35 Postman B CAE Abererch W
  Jane Jones Daughter S 30 General Servant B CAE Abererch W
FOLIO 19. PAGE 9
  Jane Ann Williams Granddaughter   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Jones Boarder   54 Horse driver B DEN Llanynys W
  Owen Jones Boarder   43 Horse driver B DEN Llanynys W
  Richard Ellis Boarder   36 Sailor   CAE Pwllheli W
46 Pool Hill Richard Evans Head M 43 Stone Cutter B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Evans Wife M 36     AGY Amlwch W
  Richard Evans Son   12 Scholar   DEN Rhyl W
  Maggie Evans Daughter   09 Scholar   DEN Rhyl W
  Richard Thomas Jones Boarder S 20 Coachman B CAE Bangor W
48 Pool Hill John Roberts Head M 32 Labourer B MER Llanfrothen B
  Ellen Roberts Wife M 42     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Sarah Catherine Roberts Daughter   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
27 Pool Hill Jane Jones Head W 64 Dressmaker C AGY Holyhead W
  Mary Ellen Jones Daughter S 21 Dressmaker C MER Corwen W
  Thomas Jenkins Lodger M 40 Currier B CGN Llandysilo B
  Owen Humphrey Thomas Lodger S 20 Shoemaker B CAE Trefriw W
50 Pool Hill Hugh Daniel Head M 25 Slate Mason B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Daniel Wife M 23     CAE Llanbeblig W
29 Pool Hill William Williams Head M 35 Carter B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Williams Wife M 38     LAN Liverpool B
52 Pool Hill Ellen Griffith Head W 66     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ellen Catherine Griffith Daughter S 30 Dressmaker A CAE Llanbeblig B
  Thomas Parry Griffith Grandson   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
54 Pool Hill Henry Evans Head M 32 Stonemason   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ellen Evans Wife M 29     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Henry Evans Son   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
56 Pool Hill Ellen Roberts Head W 40 Laundress   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert Roberts Son   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Jones Mother S 63 Laundress   CAE Llanbeblig W
58 Pool Hill Sarah Parry Head W 72     AGY Llangeinwen W
  Richard Williams Boarder W 47 Joiner   AGY Newborough W
FOLIO 19. PAGE 10
60 Pool Hill Catherine Williams Head W 53     CAE Llanfagdalen W
  Catherine Jane Williams Daughter S 31     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Hugh Williams Son S 30 Cabinet Maker B CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Graham Lodger S 36 Painter B SCO Edinburgh E
  James Ashley Lodger S 41 Painter B MDX London E
62 Pool Hill Owen Owen Head M 31 Yeast Traveller B CAE Bangor W
  Catherine Jane Owen Wife M 30     CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Owen Son   09     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret E. Owen Daughter   07     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Catherine Owen Daughter   05     CAE Criccieth W
  Emily Jane Owen Daughter   04     CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Owen Son   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
64 Pool Hill Robert Williams Head M 21 Sailor   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Williams Wife M 21     CAE Llanllyfni W
35 Pool Hill William Hughes Head M 26 Sailor B CAE Llanfairisgaer W
  Jane Ellen Hughes Wife M 28     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Hugh John Hughes Son   03     CAE Llanfairisgaer W
  Maggie Lizzie Hughes Daughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
31 Pool Hill Margaret Williams Head S 63     CAE Llanbeblig W
45 Pool Hill John Mathews Head M 33 Joiner   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Martha Mathews Wife M 35     AGY Menai Bridge W
41 Pool Hill Grace Roberts Wife M 53     CAE Llanrug B
  Robert Llewelyn Owen Son S 29 Slate Quarry Labourer B CAE Llanberis B
  David Thomas Hughes Son S 14 Grocer's Errand Boy B CAE Llanberis B
43 Pool Hill Emily Kenyon Wife M 23     DEN Denbigh E
  Owen Kenyon Son   02     DEN Ruthin  
  Clarice Kenyon Daughter   10m     CAE Llanbeblig  
47 Pool Hill Thomas Jones Head M 49 Shoemaker C CAE Llanbeblig W
  Catherine Jones Wife M 35     CAE Llangian W
  Owen G. Jones Son   10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
FOLIO 20. PAGE 11
  Samuel D. Jones Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  William R. Jones Son   05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
39 Pool Hill Morris Jones Head M 25 Sailor B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane Ann Jones Wife M 24     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Margaret Ellen Waller Sister M 24     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ellen Eliza Waller Niece   04m     CAE Llanbeblig  
31 Pool Hill Ellen Roberts Head W 70     CAE Llaniestyn W
6 Moriah Square Robert Jones Head M 35 Common Labourer B CAE Llanfairisgaer W
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 31     CAE Llanor W
  Elizabeth C. Jones Daughter   10 Scholar   CAE Llanfairisgaer W
  William H. Jones Son   08 Scholar   CAE Llanfairisgaer W
  David Jones Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanfairisgaer W
  Laura Jones Daughter   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ellis Roberts Brother in Law S 29 Policeman   CAE Llanor B
4 Moriah Square Sydney Williams Head W 67     CAE Llanbeblig B
  James Williams Son S 38 Mariner B CAE Llanbeblig B
2 Moriah Square Jane Davies Head W 56     CAE Llanrug W
  Ann Hughes Visitor S 36 Servant   CAE Llanrug W
1 Moriah Square Evan Griffith Head M 49 Sailor B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Mary Ann Griffith Wife M 49     CAE Llanbeblig W
1 Moriah Square Humphrey Jones Head M 25 Labourer B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann E. Jones Wife M 23     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Evan Jones Son   10m     CAE Llanbeblig  
3 Moriah Square John Richard Williams Head M 23 Labourer B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Anne Williams Wife M 22     AGY Holyhead W
5 Moriah Square Elizabeth Jones Head W 52 Charwoman   CAE Llanbeblig W
  David G. Jones Son S 25 Boiler Maker B CAE Llanbeblig W
66 Pool Hill Ellen Morris Jones Wife W 23     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Catherine Jane Jones Daughter   06m     CAE Llanbeblig  
12 Wynne Street William Griffith Head M 46 Agent to Prudential Insurance B Pembrokeshire W
  Mary Griffith Wife M 46     Anglesey W
FOLIO 20. PAGE 12
  Henry Griffith Son   16 Printer's Apprentice   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Martha Mary Griffith Daughter   13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
11 Wynne Street Margaret Lloyd Wife W 62 Dressmaker C MER Festiniog B
  John Price Lloyd Son S 17 Assistant Schoolmaster retired   CAE Llanbeblig B
10 Wynne Street Jane Jones Head S 40 Living on her own Means C CAE Llanbeblig W
  Anne Jones Sister S 63 Cook   CAE Llanbeblig W
9 Wynne Street Samuel Grindley Head M 53 Stone Cutter B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Anne Grindley Wife M 49     CGN Aberystwyth B
7 Wynne Street Johnny Russell Head W 26 Salvation Army Office   ITALY - British Subject B
  David Robertson Lodger S 20 Salvation Army Office   AGY Holyhead B
6 Wynne Street Thomas Phillips Head M 31 L. & N. W. Ry. Breaksman B STS Golden Hill B
  Sarah J. Phillips Wife M 25     DEN Llangollen B
5 Wynne Street John Jones Head M 35 Draper Shop Porter B AGY Llangeinwen W
  Ann Elizabeth Jones Wife M 36     CAE Pwllheli W
  Jane Jones Daughter   13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Henry Jones Son   12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert O. Jones Son   08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Agnes Kate Jones Daughter   05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Jones Son   02     CAE Llanbeblig W
4 Wynne Street Robert Jones Head S 44 Carter C CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ellen Jones Mother W 74     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Jones Sister S 46 Servant   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Ellen Roberts Sister M 27     CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Richard Roberts Nephew   05 Scholar   AGY Brynsiencyn W
3 Wynne Street James Evans Head M 34 Tailor A CAE Llangybi W
  Mary Evans Wife M 30     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Sydney Evans Daughter   05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Evans Daughter   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Evans Daughter   08m     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Evan Williams Uncle   54 Moulder's Foreman B CAE Llanbeblig W
  John W. Jones Nephew   15 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
FOLIO 21. PAGE 13
  Sydney Williams Mother in Law W 64     CAE Llangian W
2 Wynne Street Thomas Williams Head M 54 Slate Enameller & Polisher B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret M. Williams Wife M 51     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Maggie M. Williams Daughter S 25 Dressmaker C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Lizzie K. Williams Daughter S 14 Teacher   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Tommy Williams Son   12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
1 Wynne Street John Foster Head M 34 Fireman (Retired) B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Foster Wife M 35     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jeremiah Parry Hughes Brother in Law S 29 Dentist B CAE Llanbeblig W
1 Williams Street William Ellis Head M 48 Slate Maker B MER Dyffryn W
  Ann Ellis Wife M 45     MER Dolgelley W
  Anthony Ellis Son S 23 Steam Engine Drilling Maker B MER Bontddu W
  Morris Robert Ellis Son S 20 Slate Maker B MER Bontddu W
  Catherine Ann Ellis Daughter S 18     MER Bontddu W
  William John Ellis Son   13 Grocer's Assistant B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Evan Davies Ellis Son   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Laura Jane Ellis Daughter   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Anne Sarah Ellis Daughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
3 Williams Street Griffith Jones Head M 32 Printer & Compositor B MER Dolgelley W
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 35     CAE Llanrug W
  Anne Jane Jones Daughter   03     CAE Llanbeblig W
9 Williams Street Cornelius Peters Head W 55 Coach Builder C DEN Ruthin W
  Edward Peters Son S 26 Stevedore B CAE Llandwrog W
  Lizzie Peters Daughter S 22 Servant   CAE Llandwrog W
  Jane Peters   S 14 Dressmaker B CAE Llanbeblig W
2 Williams Street John Daniels Head M 36 Sailor B AGY Llanfair P.G. W
  Gay Daniels Wife M 34     CAE Llanbeblig W
4 Williams Street John Hughes Head M 39 Blacksmith B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Dorothy Hughes Wife M 37     CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Hughes Lodger S 40 Errandman   CAE Llanbeblig B
  William D. Hughes Son   13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
FOLIO 21. PAGE 14
  Jane Hughes Daughter   12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Hugh Hughes Son   08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Hughes Son   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Griffith Hughes Son   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
11 Williams Street Richard Owen Head M 30 Printer & Compositor B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Anne Owen Wife M 29     CAE Pwllheli W
  Anne Owen Daughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
6 Williams Street Richard Owen Head M 46 Coach Driver B CAE Bangor B
  Ann Owen Wife M 49     CAE Clynnog W
  Hugh Owen Son S 19 Coach Driver B CAE Clynnog B
  Richard Morris Owen Son S 17 Printer's Apprentice B CAE Llanbeblig B
13 Williams Street Catherine Williams Head W 38 Living on her own Means   SAL Oswestry E
  Edward David Williams Son   14 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig E
  Howel Harris Williams Son   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig E
  William Tomkinson Lodger S 20     LAN Liverpool E
16 Williams Street Thomas Jones Head M 34 Slate Mason B CGN Cardigan B
  Mary Ann Jones Wife M 32     SOM Chedzoy E
  Frank Clifford Jones Son   04 Scholar   SOM Bridgewater E
  Stanley Jones Son   03 Scholar   SOM Bridgewater E
  Mary Jones Daughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Griffith Lodger S 21 Slate Mason B CGN Aberystwyth B
  Elizabeth Ann Griffith Lodger   12 Scholar   CGN Aberystwyth B
8 Williams Street James Langton Head M 32 Clogger   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Elizabeth Langton Wife M 31     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Richard Hughes Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
10 Williams Street Margaret Thomas Head W 50     CHS Chester E
  Robert Thomas Son S 18 Moulder's Apprentice   CAE Rhiw B
  William Jones Brother in Law W 80     CAE Llanaelhaiarn B
17 Williams Street Jennet Roberts Head W 69 Laundress C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Anne Jones (Epileptic) Granddaughter S 13 Scholar   FLN Mold W
  Mary Jane Jones Granddaughter S 12 Scholar   CAE Llanberis B
FOLIO 22. PAGE 15
  William Henry Rowlands Grandson   10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  John Morgan Boarder S 27 Moulder B WAR Birmingham E
  Thomas Roberts Boarder S 27 Bricklayer B WAR Birmingham E
12 Williams Street John Evans Head M 46 Painter B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Caroline Evans Wife M 43     SOM Bristol B
  William Robert Evans Son S 18 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
19 Williams Street Mary Chamberlain Wife M 26     AGY Newborough B
  Griffith Frederick Chamberlain Son   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Owen Chamberlain Son   01m     AGY Newborough  
14 Williams Street Robert Williams Head M 36 Sailor B AGY Amlwch B
  Sarah Williams Wife M 29     CAE Llanbeblig B
  William Robert Williams Son   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Robert Owen Williams Son   05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Richard Williams Son   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
15 Williams Street William Saynor Head M 57 Pianoforte Tuner & Repairer C SCO Glasgow E
  Lucy Saynor Wife M 45     DBY Derby E
  Charles Saynor Son S 16 Pianoforte Tuner C LAN Preston E
  Annie Saynor Daughter   09 Scholar   LAN Stockport E
  Willie Saynor Son   08 Scholar   LAN Stockport E
21 Williams Street Richard Evans Head M 40 Mariner B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ellen Evans Wife M 33     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Hugh Evans Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Richard Evans Son   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Evans Son   02 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Ellen Evans Daughter   06m     CAE Llanbeblig  
23 Williams Street Richard Roberts Head M 46 Assurance Agent B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ruth Roberts Wife M 43     DEN Rhosllanerchrugog W
  Robert Roberts Son   13 Scholar   MER Festiniog W
  Richard Roberts Son   10 Scholar   MER Festiniog W
  Thomas E. Roberts Son   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Emily Roberts Daughter   02 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
FOLIO 22. PAGE 16
25 Williams Street Catherine Roberts Head W 67     MER Dolgelley W
  Gwen Roberts Daughter S 30 Working on her own acd. C CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Roberts Son S 24 Skinner   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert Morris Roberts Nephew   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Willie Roberts Nephew   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
27 Williams Street Jane Jones Head W 66     DEN (?) W
  John Jones Son S 32 Fireman B DEN Mold W
29 Williams Street Jane Hughes Head W 62 Living on her own Means   CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Cassey Boarder S 18 Militia Man B CAE Bangor B
  William Davies Boarder W 33 Militia Man B AGY Pentraeth B
20 Williams Street Solomon O. Jones Head M 36 Blacksmith B AGY Holyhead W
  Ellen Jones Wife M 33     AGY Holyhead W
  John Jones Son   13 Scholar   AGY Holyhead W
  Solomon O. Jones Son   12 Scholar   AGY Holyhead W
  Willie Jones Son   11 Scholar   AGY Holyhead W
22 Williams Street William Williams Head M 58 Painter B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Williams Wife M 46     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Evan Williams Son S 27 Stonecutter B CAE Llanbeblig W
31 Williams Street Mary Parry Head W 70 Mangling C LAN Liverpool B
  Katie Williams Granddaughter S 15     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Maggie Williams Granddaughter   13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
24 Williams Street Elizabeth Jones Head W 60 Living on her own Means C CAE Llanrug W
33 Williams Street Griffith Roberts Head M 41 General Labourer B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ellen Roberts Wife M 34     AGY Bryngwran W
  William O. Roberts Son   08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth C. Roberts Daughter   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Griffith John Roberts Son   04m     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Robert H. Roberts Lodger S 34 Tailor   CAE Llanbeblig W
26 Williams Street Catherine Williams Head W 68   C DEN Abergele W
  Mary Eliza Williams Daughter S 15     CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Robert Ellis Boarder S 31 Soldier   CAE Llanddeiniolen W
FOLIO 23. PAGE 17
  Henry Dorkings Boarder S 18 Soldier   Staffordshire E
30 Williams Street George Cawsey Head M 50 Pensioneer   GLS Bristol E
  Eliza M. Cawsey Wife M 41     HAM Havant E
  Walter J. Cawsey Son S 16 Apprentice B SRY Aldershot B
  Arthur G. Cawsey Son S 14 Apprentice B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Lavinia M. Cawsey Daughter   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
39 Williams Street John Thomas Head M 35 Soldier - Serg. 4th. B. R.W.F.   PEM St. Florence B
  Fannie Thomas Wife M 31     DEV Plymouth E
32 Williams Street George Ensor Head M 45 Slipper Maker A CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ellen Ensor Wife M 47     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Henry J. Ensor Son S 23 Slipper Maker B CAE Llanbeblig B
  George E. Ensor Son S 17 Slipper Maker B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Lewis Ensor Son S 13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane Ellen Ensor Daughter   10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
34 Williams Street Robert Jones Head M 35 Railway Shunter B CAE Bangor W
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 34     CAE Bangor W
  Hughie Parry Jones Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Robert Edward Jones Son   05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  William O. Jones Son   02 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
43 Williams Street John Williams Head M 46 Slate Loader B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Williams Wife M 40     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Williams Daughter   14 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Maggie Williams Daughter   12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Ellen Williams Daughter   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Winnie Williams Daughter   05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Evan Williams Boarder M 38 Blacksmith B CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Tigg Visitor M 24 (?) B DEN Llangollen W
  Morgan Jones Visitor M 30 Coalyard Man B DEN Llangollen W
FOLIO 23. PAGE 18
36 Williams Street Frederick Underdown Head M 46 Labourer B KEN Maidstone E
  Lizzie Underdown Wife M 39     DEV Plymouth E
  Frances Underdown Daughter   10 Scholar   MON Newport E
  Frederick Underdown Son   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Rosnia Underdown Daughter   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Helen Underdown Daughter   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ada Underdown Daughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Kate Underdown Mother in Law W 65     FRANCE - British Subject E
38 Williams Street John Thomas Head W 48 Quarryman B CAE Llanwnda W
  William J. Thomas Son   08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Thomas Daughter S 16     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Maggie Thomas Daughter   08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
45 Williams Street William Jones Head M 43 Shoemaker B MER Maentwrog B
  Ann Jones Wife M 38     AGY Holyhead B
  Richard Jones Son   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  William Jones Son   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  John Jones Son   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Ellen Jones Daughter   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
40 Williams Street William Roberts Head M 40 Gardener B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Margaret Roberts Wife M 35     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Maggie Roberts Daughter   12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Lizzie Jane Roberts Daughter   10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Johnny Roberts Son   08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Willie Roberts Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Ellen Roberts Daughter   04     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Annie Roberts Daughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
47 Williams Street Ann Jones Head W 53 Grocer C CAE Llanrug W
49 Williams Street William Williams Head M 49 Carrier C AGY Gwalchmai W
  Ann Williams Wife M 53     AGY Aberffraw W
  Robert Roberts (?) S 33     AGY Aberffraw B
  Ebenezer Williams Son   15 Scholar   AGY Aberffraw B
FOLIO 24. PAGE 19
  Evan Williams Son   13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
42 Williams Street Thomas Barton Head S 33 Carpenter   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ann Barton Mother W 62     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Thomas B. Miller Grandson   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
44 Cadnant Road John Pritchard Head M 33 Railway Stocker   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Sarah Pritchard Wife M 26     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Elizabeth Pritchard Daughter   03     CAE Llanbeblig B
46 Cadnant Road Griffith Griffith Head M 33 Grocer's Assistant B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Grace Griffith Wife M 35     CAE Llanberis W
  Maggie Ellen Griffith Daughter   05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
48 Cadnant Road Richard Francis Head M 32 Clogger B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Anne Francis Wife M 29     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Maggie L. Francis Daughter   08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Tommy Francis Son   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Charles Francis Son   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Anne L. Francis Daughter   01m     CAE Llanbeblig  
50 Cadnant Road Richard Hughes Head M 40 Coach Builder   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Hughes Wife M 38     CAE Llanddeiniolen W
  Laura Catherine Hughes Daughter   13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Owen Hughes Son   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Hughes Daughter   05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Richard Hughes Son   11m     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Eliza Ellen Hughes Daughter   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
39 Havod Terrace John Price Head M 40 Moulder B DEN Abergele W
  Mary Price Wife M 41     AGY Llangeinwen W
  Hugh Jones Price Son   14 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Maggie Lizzie Price Daughter   12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
37 Havod Terrace Hugh Hughes Head M 60 Gardener B AGY Llandrygarn W
  Hugh Hughes Son M 28 Baker B CAE Llanddeiniolen B
  Elizabeth Hughes Daur in Law M 25     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Maggie Jones Granddaughter   13 Servant   CAE Llanbeblig B
FOLIO 24. PAGE 20
  Martha Ellen Williams Granddaughter   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
35 Havod Terrace George Buck Head M 52 4/Bt. R. W. Fusiliers Sergt.   CAM Great Abington E
  Edith Catherine Buck Wife M 35     Scotland B
  Edith (?) Buck Daughter   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig E
  Gwladys M. Buck Daughter   08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig E
  George Llewelyn Buck Son   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig E
  James Percy Buck Son   02     CAE Llanbeblig E
  Edwn Hugh Buck Son   06m     CAE Llanbeblig  
33 Havod Terrace Rowland Williams Head M 40 Accountant C CAE Llanberis B
  Mary Williams Wife M 39     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Tedie Williams Son S 16 Grocer's Assistant B CAE Llanberis B
  William Williams Son S 15 Butcher's Assistant B CAE Llanberis B
  Ellis Williams Son   14 Grocer's Assistant B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Mary Louise Williams Daughter   12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Laura Jane Williams Daughter   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  John Williams Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Catherine Williams Daughter   03     CAE Llanbeblig B
31 Havod Terrace Thomas Brady Head M 55 Clogger B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Margaret Brady Wife M 52     CAE Llanbeblig B
  James Robert Brady Son S 20 Blacksmith B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Llewelyn Brady Son S 18 Picture Frame Maker B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Owen Brady Son S 14 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Mary Anne Brady Daughter S 35 Dressmaker B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Elizabeth Ellen Brady Daughter S 31 Servant   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Martha Alice Brady Daughter   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  George Evans Lodger S 38 Tailor B SCT Glasgow E
  Michael Hutchins Lodger S 25 Tailor B Ireland E
  William Johnson Lodger S 18 Bricklayers' Labourer B CHS Chester E
35 William Street Robert Jones Head M 37 Painter B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Jones Wife M 29     CAE Llanrug W
  Catherine Jones Daughter   02     CAE Llanbeblig W
FOLIO 25. PAGE 21
18 William Street John Roberts Head M 52 Quarryman B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Roberts Wife M 48     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Thomas Bowen Lodger S 30 Coal Miner   CAE Bangor W
  John Wilson Lodger S 31 Labourer   NBL Newcastle on Tyne E
  James (Patnett) Lodger S 18 Labourer   LAN Manchester E
41 William Street Albert Collins Head M 38 Sergt. 4th. B. R. W. Fusiliers   SRY Egham E
  Jane Caroline Collins Wife M 34     KEN Chatham E
  Charles Victor Collins Son   03     Ireland E
  Violet May Collins Daughter   02     Ireland E
  William Henry Edwards Step Son   15 4th. B. R. W. Fusiliers   Cape of Good Hope E
29 Havod Terrace Methusalem Jones Head M 73 Joiner C CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ellen Jones Wife M 63     CAE Llanberis W
  Margaret Jones Daughter S 42 Dressmaker C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Mary Jones Daughter S 23 Dressmaker C CAE Llanbeblig W
27 Havod Terrace Elizabeth C. Evans Wife M 27 Dressmaker   CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Evans Son   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Sarah E. Evans Daughter   07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Lee Evans Daughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
25 Havod Terrace Owen Williams Head M 36 Tailor C AGY Llanddona B
  Maggie Williams Wife M 27     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Robert Williams Son   12 Scholar   CAE Llanllyfni B
  William H. Williams Son   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  David J. Williams Son   02 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Owen Arthur Williams Son   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
23 Havod Terrace James King Head M 53 Plumber, Painter &c.   WOR Kempsey E
  Ellen King Wife M 40     WOR Ombersley E
  Thomas Moore Boarder W 35 Color Sergt. 4th. R. W. Fusiliers   LON (?) E
21 Havod Terrace Hugh Jones Head M 31 Sailor (Capt.)   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Jones Wife M 33     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Ann Jones Daughter   05     CAE Llanrug W
FOLIO 25. PAGE 22
21 Havod Terrace William Ellis Head M 49 Weaver C CAE Llangwnadl W
  Elizabeth Ellis Wife M 43     CAE Llanbeblig W
19 Havod Terrace Robert Price Head M 38 Painter   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Price Wife M 37     CAE Llanbeblig W
5 Mary Street John Davies Head M 60 Sailor C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Sarah Maria Davies Wife M 53     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Edward William Davies Son S 15 Weaver C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Sadrach Jones Davies Son   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Thomas Griffith Visitor M 32 Weaver C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Mary Ellen Griffith Visitor M 29     CAE Llanbeblig B
3 Mary Street Henry Beale Head M 34 Moulder B ESS London E
  Lily Ann Beale Wife M 21     PEM Pembroke Dock E
  Minnie E. Palmer Sister S 17     SRY Aldershot E
1 Mary Street John Owen Head M 29 Printer & Compositor B CAE Beddgelert W
  Sarah Owen Wife M 26     CAE Llandwrog W
  Sarah Owen Daughter   02     CAE Llanbeblig W
2 Mary Street Ellen Ann Hughes Wife M 25     STS Wolverhampton W
  Hugh John Hughes Son   04m     CAE Llanbeblig  
4 Mary Street Jeremiah Pritchard Head M 33 Railway Stocker B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Pritchard Wife M 26     CAE Beddgelert W
  Robert Pritchard Son   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann E. Pritchard Daughter   09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Pritchard Son   06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Maggie Pritchard Daughter   04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jeremiah Pritchard Son   03 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Jones Sister S 21 Housemaid   CAE Beddgelert W
National School House Thomas Morris Head M 58 Parish Clerk & (?) A FLN Caerwys B
  Mary Morris Wife M 57     FLN Holywell B
  Kate Cumming Morris Daughter S 23 Nurse   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Dora Frances Morris Daughter S 19 Cook   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Lilian Gertrude Morris Daughter S 15 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
FOLIO 26. PAGE 23
  Sarah Myfanwy Morris Daughter S 14 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
1 Clarke Terrace Griffith Thomas Head M 69 Master Mariner   CAE Llanbedrog B
  Elizabeth Thomas Wife M 59     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ellen J. Thomas Daughter S 25     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Robert Hy. Thomas Son S 23 Grocer   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Phebe Ann Thomas Daughter   11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
3 Clarke Terrace Joseph Amyss Head M 32 Hotel Waiter B STS Sedgley E
  Elizabeth M. Amyss Wife M 37     CON Cambourne E
  Lilian A. E. Amyss Daughter   05 Scholar   LAN Liverpool E
  Joseph Pierce Amyss Son   04m     CAE Llanbeblig  
11 Clarke Terrace John Thomas Head M 42 Newspaper Editor B CAE Penmorfa B
  Elizabeth Catherine Williams Servant S 18 Servant   CAE Llanbeblig W
5 Clarke Terrace David Beale Head M 64 Engineer   LND Stepney E
  Sarah M. Beale Wife M 63     LND Stepney E
  Mariah Piper Beale Daughter W 44     LND Stepney E
  Sarah Beale Daughter S 38 Dressmaker   ESS Plaistow E
  Louisa Piper Granddaughter S 19 Dressmaker   ESS Plaistow E
7 Clarke Terrace Mary Hughes Head W 52     CAE Llandwrog B
  John Hughes Son S 22 Clerk B CAE Llanfaglan B
  Thomas Edwards Boarder S 25 Clerk B SAL Oswestry B
  John Jones Boarder S 23 Engineer Apprentice B CAE Port Dinorwic B
13 Clarke Terrace Joseph F. Ball Head M 44 Coach Builder A STS Lanehead E
  Elizabeth Ball Wife M 44     CAE Llanbeblig B
17 Clarke Terrace Robert Williams Head M 52 Writing Slate Manufacturer A CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Williams Wife M 44     CAE Llanllyfni W
  Ellen E. Hughes Daughter M 23     CAE Llanbeblig W
9 Clarke Terrace Mary Lloyd Head W 76     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Lloyd Granddaughter S 21 Schoolmistress B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane A. Lloyd Granddaughter S 20 Dressmaker C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Kate Olwen Lloyd Granddaughter   01     CAE Llanbeblig  
FOLIO 26. PAGE 24
15 Clarke Terrace Elizabeth Jones Head S 29 Photographer B LAN Liverpool B
  Hannah Jones Sister S 32 Dressmaker   LAN Liverpool B
  Kate Jones Sister S 25 Milliner   LAN Liverpool B
  Maggie Jones Sister S 27 Milliner   LAN Liverpool B
  Evan Jones Brother in Law M 44     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Mary Ann Jones Sister M 39     LAN Liverpool B



INDEX
  © 2003 - 2016 Keith Morris. All rights reserved