CARNARVON TRADERS

The Repository of all Things Historical for the Ancient Welsh Town of Carnarvon

  Castle Square, Carnarvon. Published by Williams & Hughes, Bridge Steet, 1850


Home



Contents



What's New



News



List of Trades



Directories



Census



Miscellaneous



Biographies



Images



Parish Chest



Books



Caernarfon Ddoe/
Caernarfon's Yesterdays




Contact



Copyright


LLANBEBLIG PARISH
1891 CENSUS
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 2


Registration District: Carnarvon 627 Registration Sub-district: Carnarvon 3
Enumeration District No: 2 Name of Enumerator: Mr. Griffith Jones
Boundary: The middle of High Street from the Guild Hall to the river Menai. The River Menai from there to the Castle. Round the Castle to the Greengate and the Town-wall from the Greengate to the Guild Hall.
Contents: The south side only of High Street and the whole of the following street:- Hole-in-the-wall Street, Palace Street, Castle Street, Shirehall Street, Her Majesty's Prison, Anglesea Inn, Tyn-y-cei, Harbour View, Castle Ditch and Castle House.
The whole in the Parliamentary Borough of Carnarvon.
Civil Parish: Llanbeblig (Part of) Municipal Borough: Carnarvon (Part of)
Municipal Ward: Western (Part of) Urban Sanitary District: Carnarvon
Parliamentary Borough: Carnarvon Ecclesiastical Parish: Llanbeblig (Part of)


Key:

Entries which are uncertain appear in Blue

Employment Column

A: Employer
B: Employed
C: Neither Employer nor Employed

Language Column

W: Welsh
E: English
B: Both

1891 Census. Parish of Llanbeblig. National Archives Ref: RG12/4660
Address Name Rel Con Age Occupation Emp Place of Birth L
FOLIO 21. PAGE 1
3 Hole in the Henry Robert Edwards Head M 32 Agent for Brewery & Publican B AGY Amlwch B
Wall Street Eliza Edwards Wife M 38     DEN Ruthin B
  M. J. Jones Daur S 18     LAN Liverpool B
  E. L. Jones Daur S 17     LAN Liverpool B
  P. Jones Daur S 14     LAN Liverpool B
  E. Keates Serv S 24 Domestic Servant   CHS Chester B
4 Hole in the John Evans Head M 48 Butcher C LAN Liverpool W
Wall Street Catherine Evans Wife M 37     CAE Tydweiliog W
  Mary Ellen Evans Daur S 12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Catherine Ann Evans Daur S 05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Jones Serv S 17 Domestic Servant   CAE Beddgelert W
  Henry Williams Lodg S 51 Currier B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Richard Evans Son S 08 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
6 Hole in the Edwin Mitchell Head M 43 Publican A WIL Lacock E
Wall Street Susannah Mitchell Wife M 32     CON Menhinott E
  Mary Ellen Williams Serv S 19 General Servant   CAE Llanbeblig B
7 Hole in the Laura Williams Head M 47     CAE Llandwrog W
Wall Street Ann Ellen Williams Daur S 16     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Kate Williams Daur S 12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Maggie Richards Serv S 19 Domestic Servant   CAE Pwllheli W
  Samuel Jones Lodg S 41 Printer B LAN Liverpool E
  John Lloyd Jones Lodg S 24 Grocer's Assistant B CAE Bangor W
  John Jones Lodg S 19 Sadler B CAE Carnarvon W
8 Hole in the Catherine Jones Head W 49     CAE Llanarmon W
Wall Street Elizabeth Jones Daur S 24 Dressmaker C CAE Llanbeblig W
9 Hole in the Jane Roberts Head W 61     CAE Llanbeblig W
Wall Street Robert Roberts Son S 24 Butcher B MER Maentwrog W
  William Giles Lodg M 28 Instructor R. N. A. B DEV Devonport E
FOLIO 21. PAGE 2
10 Hole in the David A. Robinson Head M 38 Sailor B GLS Cheltenham E
Wall Street Alice Robinson Wife M 39     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Sydney G. Robinson Son S 13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Margaret H. Robinson Daur S 06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  David A. Robinson Son S 03     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Frances A. Robinson Daur S 03m     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Richard Williams F/Law W 78     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane Hughes Serv S 14 General Servant   CAE Nevin W
12 Hole in the Ann C. Jones Head W 28     CAE Llanbeblig W
Wall Street John Jones Son S 07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
13 Hole in the Hugh Williams Head M 58 Labourer (Corporation) B AGY Coedana W
Wall Street Catherine Williams Wife M 53     AGY Llandyfrydol W
  Evan Williams Son S 17 Machine's Cleaner B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Ellen Williams Daur S 11     CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Murphy Lodg S 18 Ironmonger (Apprentice) B CAE Penmaenmawr E
17 Hole in the John Roberts Head M 53 Cooper C CAE Llanbeblig W
Wall Street Margaret Roberts Wife M 45     CAE Llanrug W
  Griffith Roberts Son S 17 Carpenter (Apprentice) B CAE Carnarvon W
  Alice Ellen Roberts Daur S 22 Dressmaker C CAE Carnarvon W
15 Hole in the Jane Ellis Head M 58     AGY Llanbedrgoch B
Wall Street Jane Williams Daur W 36   C CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ellis Williams Neph S 32 Civil Engineer B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Sarah Williams Niece S 18     CAE Garndolbenmaen W
  William Williams Lodg S 22 Joiner B CAE Llanbeblig B
  William Williams Neph S 03     CAE Carnarvon W
  Maggie Williams Niece S 04m     CAE Carnarvon  
18 Hole in the William Owen Head M 41 Sailor B CAE Criccieth W
Wall Street Elizabeth Owen Wife M 40     CAE Llanbeblig W
FOLIO 22. PAGE 3
19 Hole in the Margaret Evans Head S 38     CAE Llanbeblig B
Wall Street Annie Jones Niece S 18 General Servant B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Sarah E. Jones Serv S 18 General Servant B CAE Llandwrog W
  William G. Arridge Lodg S 25 Police Constable B DUR Sunderland B
  Robert W. Ellis Lodg S 25 Police Constable B CAE Llanddeiniolen B
  John Rowlands Lodg S 22 Shoe Maker B FLN Buckley E
20 Hole in the Eliza Roberts Head S 64 Laundress C CAE Llanbeblig W
Wall Street Lydia Jones Serv S 23 General Servant B CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Williams Lodg S 57 Sailor (Common) B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Evan Williams Lodg S 65 Slater B CAE Llanrug W
  Morris Jones Lodg S 20 Slate Quarryman B CAE Bethesda W
21 Hole in the Robert Hughes Head M 35 Labourer (Farmer) B CAE Llanbeblig W
Wall Street Jane Hughes Wife M 33     DEN Llanrwst W
  Thomas John Hughes Son S 17m     CAE Llanbeblig W
22 Hole in the Mary Drinkwater Head W 37 House Keeper   CAE Llanbeblig B
Wall Street William Drinkwater Son S 11 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Robert Drinkwater Son S 08 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Tom Drinkwater Son S 07 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
24 Hole in the Jane Lloyd Head S 45     CAE Carnarvon W
Wall Street Sally Roberts Niece S 08     CAE Carnarvon W
27 Hole in the Ann Roberts Head W 56 Baker C CAE Carnarvon B
Wall Street Robert Roberts Son S 30 French Polisher C CAE Carnarvon B
  David Roberts Son S 22 Tailor B CAE Carnarvon B
  Ann Mary Roberts Daur S 19 Baker B CAE Carnarvon B
  John Roberts Son S 15 Watch-maker (App) B CAE Carnarvon B
28 Hole in the William Williams Head M 54 Sailor Capt. A CAE Edeyrn W
Wall Street Ann Williams Wife M 55     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Jones M/Law W 89     CAE Pistyll W
  William Jones Neph S 20 Printer (Compositor) B WDA Slatington Pa. B
  Elen Ann Williams Niece S 15 Dressmaker (Apprentice) B CAE Port-Dinorwic W
FOLIO 22 PAGE 4
29 Hole in the Jane Richardson Head W 68   C DEN Llanrwst W
Wall Street Jane Ellen Thomas Niece S 14     CAE Bethesda W
31 Hole in the Robert Roberts Head S 70 Tailor C CAE Llandwrog W
Wall Street Samuel Williams Visitor S 58 Joiner C CGN Aberystwyth W
33 Hole in the Hannah Roberts Head W 65     AGY Llangefni W
Wall Street Robert Roberts Son S 33 Tailor   CAE Carnarvon B
  William Roberts Son S 29 Tailor   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane Hughes Serv S 18     AGY Malltraeth B
35 Hole in the John Ellis Head S 50 Mariner   CAE Llanbeblig B
Wall Street Ellen Ellis Sister S 42 Laundress   CAE Llanbeblig B
1 High Street William Tegarty Head M 64 Army Pensioner S. R. W. Yacht Club B IRL Ireland E
  Elizabeth Tegarty Wife M 58     HAM King Sombourne E
  Augusta Tegarty Daur S 19     CAE Carnarvon B
2 High Street Richard David Williams Head M 48 Solicitor C CAE Carnarvon B
  Margaret Ann Williams Wife M 40     AGY Llangristiolus B
  Kate Maud Broadhead Williams Daur S 16     CAE Carnarvon B
  Margaret Emmeline Williams Daur S 15     CAE Carnarvon B
  Richard D. Williams Son S 13     CAE Carnarvon B
  Mary Adelaide Williams Daur S 10     CAE Carnarvon B
  Robert Arthur Williams Son S 08     CAE Carnarvon B
  William Edward Williams Son S 06     CAE Carnarvon B
  Clara Gwladys Williams Daur S 01     CAE Carnarvon  
  Frances Agnes Griffith Serv S 25     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Margaret L. Roberts Serv S 17 Cook (Domestic Servant) B CAE Llanbeblig B
4 High Street Ellen Jones Head W 54     CAE Carnarvon W
  Hugh Robert Jones Son S 19 Fisherman   CAE Carnarvon W
4 High Street Ellen Parry 1 Daur S 32     AGY Amlwch  
4 High Street Ellen Roberts Head W 52     CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Roberts Son S 21 Smith B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Llewelyn Roberts Son S 16 Stone Mason B CAE Llanbeblig W
FOLIO 23 PAGE 5
4 High Street Mary Pritchard Head W 75     GLS Bristol E
4 High Street David Jones Head M 47 Pilot C CAE Carnarvon W
  Mary Jones Wife M 52     CAE Carnarvon W
6 High Street Robert Williams Head M 31 Bricklayer B CAE Llandulas B
  Jane Williams Wife M 35     CAE Nevin B
  Robert Price Williams Son S 08 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Willie Edward Williams Son S 06 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
  Eliza Margaret Williams Daur S 05 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
  Robert Evans B/Law S 38 Grocer B CAE Nevin B
8 High Street Owen Lloyd Head M 44 Assist Super of Prudential Assurance Co.   AGY Hermon W
  Jane Lloyd Wife M 43     CAE Carnarvon W
  Richard Williams Lloyd Son S 21 Tax Collector   CAE Carnarvon W
  Phoebe E. W. Lloyd Daur S 18     CAE Carnarvon W
  Alice Jane Lloyd Daur S 14     AGY Llanfair PG W
  Humphrey P. W. Lloyd Son S 14     CAE Carnarvon W
  Sydney M. Lloyd Daur S 10 Scholar   AGY Llanfair PG W
  David Robert Lloyd Son S 07 Scholar   AGY Llanfair PG W
  Catherine Lloyd Daur S 05 Scholar   AGY Llanfair PG W
10 High Street John Low Head M 28 Publican C CAE Llanbeblig E
Snowdon Vaults Mary Low Wife M 26     WOR (?) E
  Birtha Low Daur S 05 Scholar   FLN Rhyl E
12 High Street Owen Jones Head S 24 Grocer & Provision Dealer A CAE Carnarvon B
  Ellen Jones Sister S 38     CAE Clynnog B
  Ann Ellen Williams Serv S 21 General Servant   CAE Carnarvon B
  Mary Williams Visitor S 22     LAN Liverpool B
14 High Street Mary Ellen Litherland Head W 50     CHS Egremont E
  Ellen Jane Litherland Daur S 30     CAE Llanbeblig E
  Emily Ann Litherland Daur S 25     CAE Llanbeblig E
  Thomas Edmund Litherland Son S 21 Lithographer C CAE Llanbeblig E
  Fred Litherland Son S 19 Lithographer C CAE Llanbeblig E
  Richard William Litherland Son S 16 Lithographer C CAE Llanbeblig E
FOLIO 23 PAGE 6
16 High Street Griffith Davies Head M 62 Fishing Boat Owner & Master Mariner A CAE Llanbeblig B
  Margaret Davies Wife M 62     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Winnie Davies Daur S 31     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Edward Davies Son S 27 Tin Smith B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Lizzie Davies Daur S 23     CAE Llanbeblig B
18 High Street George Henry Heard Head M 48 Fisherman B ESS Tollesbury E
  Margaret Heard Wife M 46     FLN St. Asaph B
  Sarah Ellen Heard Daur S 17     CAE Carnarvon B
  Caroline Heard Daur S 08 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Elizabeth Jones Lodg W 78 Living on her Own Means   YKS Wadworth E
  Thomas Henry Roberts Lodg S 25 Saddler B FLN Mold B
20 High Street Edward Rowlands Head S 71 Grocer A CAE Carnarvon B
  Ellen Jones Serv S 76 House Keeper   CAE Carnarvon B
  Jane Ann Hughes Visitor S 17 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Sarah Williams Serv S 18 General Servant B LAN Manchester B
22 High Street Robert F. Lightfoot Head M 27 Publican   YKS Sleights E
  Martha Lightfoot Wife M 26     CAE Bethesda B
  Robert Walker Lightfoot Son S 05 Scholar   CAE Bethesda B
  Annie Maggie Lightfoot Daur S 02     CAE Bethesda B
  William Lightfoot Son S 09m     CAE Bethesda  
  Catherine Parry Serv S 19 General Servant   CAE Llanllyfni W
24 High Street Margaret Jones Head W 62 Char-woman B CAE Llandwrog W
  Mary Grace Williams G/Daur S 13     CAE Llanbeblig W
26 High Street William Lloyd Head S 55 Chemist & Druggist A DEN Ruthin B
  Ellinor Lloyd Sister S 60 Indeoendant   DEN Ruthin B
  Robert C. Evans Serv S 27 Chemist (Assistant) B DEN Denbigh B
  Mary Williams Serv S 20 Domestic Servant B CAE Port Dinorwic B
28 High Street Alice Pritchard Head S 31 Confectioner A CAE Carnarvon B
  Margaret Griffith Serv S 17 Domestic Servant B CAE Llandwrog W
FOLIO 24 PAGE 7
34 High Street William Knight Head M 38 Shoe Maker B LEI Leicester E
  Elizabeth Knight Wife M 36     LND London E
  Emma Knight Daur S 11 Scholar   NFK Lynne E
  Olive Knight Daur S 07 Scholar   YKS Hull E
  Daisy Knight Daur S 03     YKS Driffield E
  Rose Knight Daur S 10m     YKS Hull  
  Anna Williams Serv S 19 Domestic Servant   CAE Carnarvon B
36 High Street Edward Owen Head M 35 Draper C CAE Beddgelert W
  Elizabeth Owen Wife M 38     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Hughes Serv S 20 General Servant B CAE Llanllyfni W
41 High Street Thomas Davies Head M 34 Seaman B CGN Borth B
  Mary Anne Davies Wife M 34     GLA Llancarfan B
  Catherine A. Davies Daur S 08 Scholar   CGN Borth B
  Thomas Richard Davies Son S 03     CGN Borth B
  W. John Davies Son S 01     CGN Borth  
41 High Street Richard Williams Head M 28 Seaman B AGY Holyhead B
  Elizabeth Williams Wife M 26     AGY Holyhead B
  Richard Williams Son S 9m     AGY Holyhead B
41 High Street Ellen Jones Head S 66 Grocer A CAE Llanllyfni W
  Catherine A. Hughes Niece S 25 Grocer (Assistant) B CAE Carnarvon B
Anglesea Inn Capt. John Roberts Head M 57 Hotel Keeper A CAE Nevin B
  Ann Roberts Wife M 48     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Margaret M. Roberts Daur S 21     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Annie C. Roberts Daur S 20     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane Roberts Daur S 18     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Emily Wynn Roberts Daur S 16     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Alice E. Roberts Daur S 15 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  John Daniel Roberts Son S 13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  William Wynn Roberts Son S 12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
FOLIO 24 PAGE 8
2 Harbour View Elizabeth Hope Head W 50 Dyer &c. C CAE Portmadoc B
  Edith Winifred Hope Daur S 21 Feather Dresser B CAE Carnarvon B
  Mary E. Hughes Visitor S 06 Scholar   CAE Portmadoc B
3 Harbour View Robert Owen Head M 06 Ship Broker C CAE Carnarvon B
  Mary Ellen Owen Wife M 27     CAE Carnarvon B
  William Robert Owen Son S 04 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Edward Henry Owen Son S 02     CAE Carnarvon B
  Hugh Owen Son S 07m     CAE Carnarvon  
4 Tyn y Cei Lettica Thomas Head W 59 Lodging House Keeper C CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Thomas Son S 30 Sailor (Common) B CAE Llanfairisgaer W
  Elizabeth Littler Thomas Lodg S 25 Sales Woman B CAE conway B
  William M. Bassett Lodg S 24 Grocer's (Assistant) B DEN Denbigh B
  Oliver Roberts Moses Lodg S 19 Ironmonger (Apprentice) B USA Pensylvania B
5 Tyn y Cei Hugh Roberts Head M 31 Plumber B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ruth Roberts Wife M 28     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Isaac Roberts Son 03m     CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Roberts Father W 78 Sailor B CAE Penllech W
Police Station Samuel S. Harris Head M 35 Inspector of Police B DEN Rhuabon B
  Sarah M. Harris Wife M 39     SSX Petworth E
  Florinda Mary Harris Daur S 09 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon E
  Edith Margaret Harris Daur S 06 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon E
  Ethel May Harris Daur S 02     CAE Carnarvon E
  Gilbert Bennet Harris Son S 01     CAE Carnarvon E
  Frances Gertrude Harris Daur S 03m     CAE Carnarvon  
County Hall William L. Davies Head W 45 Hall Keeper B JSY Jersey E
  William James Davies Son S 22 Sewing Machine Dealer A CAE Carnarvon B
  George Davies Son S 19 School Master (Assistant) B CAE Carnarvon B
  John Henry Davies Son S 14 Assistant in Sewing Manufactory B CAE Carnarvon B
  Sarah Amelia Davies Daur S 10 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
FOLIO 25 PAGE 9
3 Castle Ditch John Parry Head W 74 Licensed Victualler C CAE Conway B
  William Parry Son S 24 Basket Maker C MER Dolgellau B
  Mary Parry Daur S 29 House Keeper   MER Dolgellau B
  Catherine Parry Daur S 23     MER Dolgellau B
  Martha Ellen Parry Daur S 22 Barmaid   CAE Carnarvon B
1 Castle Ditch Elenor Williams Head W 64 Laundry Maid   CAE Port Dinorwic B
  Margaret Williams Daur S 26     CAE Carnarvon B
  Richard Cadwaled Jones Lodg S 54 Hawker C CAE Llanddeiniolen B
2 Castle Ditch Mary Pritchard Head W 67 Book Binder   CAE Carnarvon B
  Elizabeth Ellen Pritchard Daur S 36     CAE Carnarvon B
  Thomas Edwards Lodg M 52 Blacksmith B DEN Rhosnesswy B
  Ann Edwards Lodg M 54     LAN Liverpool B
  Sarah Edwards Lodg S 18     FLN Buckley B
2 Castle Ditch Margaret Jones Head W 71 Char Woman C CAE Bryncroes W
  Robert Jones Son S 44 Railway Porter C CAE Llandegai W
4 Castle Ditch Elizabeth Williams Head W 52     LAN Manchester B
  William Williams Son S 17 Cabinet Maker   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Mary Elizabeth Williams Daur S 12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Edward Pryse Bord M 51 Skinner   DEN Denbigh B
5 Castle Ditch Jane Edmonds Head W 76 Laundress & Charwoman   CAE Llandwrog B
6 Castle Ditch Robert Evans Head M 52 Sailmaker & Ship Chandler A CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ann Evans Wife M 47     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Annie Evans Daur S 19     CAE Bangor B
7 Castle Ditch Thomas Morrison Head W 52 Nurseryman & Seedsman A SCO Scotland E
  David Douglas Morrison Son S 18 Gardener B FLN St. Asaph B
  Ann Elizabeth Morrison Daur S 16 Seedsman Assistant B FLN St. Asaph B
  Margaret Jane Morrison Daur S 14     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Thomas Ernest Morrison Son S 12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Sarah Nesta Morrison Daur S 04 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Howell Octavous Morrison Son S 02     FLN Dyserth  
FOLIO 25 PAGE 10
8 Castle Ditch Margaret Williams Head S 42 Looking After an Office B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane Williams Sister S 35     CAE Llanbeblig B
9 Castle Ditch Hugh Jones Head W 66 Market Keeper A CAE Llanddeiniolen W
  Mary Jones Daur S 47 Market Keeper   CAE Carnarvon B
7a Castle Ditch Griffith Jones Head M 59 Auctioneer & General Dealer A CAE Llanddeiniolen W
Bodarvon House Ann Jones Wife M 61     CAE Clynnog W
  Mary Elizabeth Jones Daur M 28   C CAE Llanbeblig W
  Ellen Griffith Serv S 21 General Servant   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Jones G/Daur S 02w     CAE Llanbeblig  
10 Castle Ditch Elleanor Owen Head W 50 Green Grocer's C CAE Llanllyfni B
  William Edward Owen Son S 20 Printer & Compositor (Apprentice) B CAE Carnarvon B
  Kate Bullock Serv S 14 General Servant B CAE Llandwrog W
11 Castle Ditch John Thomas Head M 53 Auctioneer & Valuer A CAE Carnarvon B
  Ann Thomas Wife M 54     AGY Amlwch B
  Annie Thomas Daur S 29 Assistant School Mistress B LAN Bootle B
  William Thomas Son S 26 Mining Engineer A LAN Bootle B
  Edward John Thomas Son S 24 Auctioneer & Valuer A LAN Bootle B
  Sarah Ellen Thomas Daur S 20 Milliner B USA Iowa B
  Henry Owen Thomas Son S 18 Engineer (Apprentice) B CAE Carnarvon B
  Richard Thomas Son S 14 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
1 Shirehall Street Robert Price Hughes Head M 38 Corporation Rate Collector B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jennet Macdonald Hughes Wife M 32     LAN Liverpool B
  James Thomas Hughes Son S 12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Lessie Hughes Daur S 10 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Hughes Mother W 66     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Williams M/Law W 52     LAN Liverpool E
  Edward Evan Hughes Brother S 33 Watch & Clock Maker C CAE Llanbeblig W
FOLIO 26 PAGE 11
3 Shirehall Street Herbert Morris Head M 30 Bus Conductor B SAL Hickford E
  Susannah Morris Wife M 30     CAE Carnarvon B
  Sarah Morris Daur S 07 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  George Morris Son S 04     CAE Carnarvon B
  Herbert Morris Son S 09m     CAE Carnarvon  
4 Shirehall Street Thomas Jones Head W 45 Coal Merchant A CAE Llanbeblig B
(Bulkeley Arms) Margaret E. Jones Daur S 18 Barmaid B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Owen D. Jones Son S 16 Engineer's (Apprentice) B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Willie Jones Son S 14 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Lizzie Jones Daur S 12 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Hughie Jones Son S 09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Tommy Jones Son S 05m     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Sarah Williams Serv S 40 General Servant B CAE Llaniestyn W
5 Shirehall Street Hugh O. Hughes Head M 28 Butcher B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Hughes Wife M 25     AGY Llanfair W
  Richard Hughes Brother S 20 Butcher B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Henry Richard Hughes Son   06m     CAE Llanbeblig  
7 Shirehall Street William McCabe Head M 47 Coachman B MDX London E
  Ellen McCabe Wife M 48     DEN Ruthin B
  Harry McCabe Son S 19 Draper's (Assistant) B DEN Ruthin B
  James McCabe Son S 17 Boots Maker B DEN Ruthin B
  Willie McCabe Son S 15 Carter B CAE Carnarvon B
  Ellen McCabe Daur S 13 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Francis McCabe Son S 11 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Ellen Diana Jones Visitor S 32 Dressmaker   GLA Neath B
9 Shirehall Street Catherine Morgan Head W 68   C CAE Beddgelert B
11 Shirehall St. Peter Horan Jones Head S 21 Newspaper Machines B CAE Carnarvon B
  Margaret Horan G/Moth W 75 Living on her Own Means   IRL Lisburn B
FOLIO 26 PAGE 12
13 Shirehall St. James Harper Head M 38 Waiter B SAL Ludlow E
  Sarah A. Harper Wife M 39     FLN Holywell B
  Charles B. Harper Son S 04     CAE Llanbeblig E
  James V. Harper Son S 03     CAE Llanbeblig E
  Sarah A. Harper Daur S 11m     CAE Llanbeblig  
15 Shirehall St. Ellen Roberts Head W 59     CAE Carnarvon W
  John Roberts Son S 30 Ship Carpenter B CAE Carnarvon W
  Mary Hughes Daur M 26     CAE Carnarvon W
  George Asbourne Roberts Son S 03     CAE Carnarvon W
1 Shirehall Court Elizabeth Jones Head W 31 Laundress   CAE Clynnog W
  Evan Henry Jones Son S 08     CAE Carnarvon W
  (Lomas)Williams Son S 03     CAE Carnarvon W
17 Shirehall St. John Beynon Davies Head S 35 Skinner & Watchman A PEM Llandudoch W
  Mary Ann Davies Sister S 27 Tailoress B PEM Llandudoch W
Her Majesty's Edward P. Jones Head M 48 Governor of Prison B MER Llangower B
Prison Elizabeth Jones Wife M 50     DEN Pentrevoelas W
  John David Jones Son S 14     CAE Carnarvon B
  Ellen Jones Daur S 13     CAE Carnarvon B
  Sarah Jones Daur S 10     CAE Carnarvon B
  Mary Howells Officer S 58 Matron of Prison B MGY Llanfyllin B
  Sophia Griffith Officer W 41 Assistant Warder B FLN Mold B
  John Evans Officer W 51 Warder B DEN Wrexham E
  John R. Owen Prisoner W 24 Prisoner Shoemaker   CAE Nevin W
  William Jones Prisoner W 45 Prisoner Labourer   CAE Llanaelhaiarn W
  Richard Lewis Prisoner M 44 Prisoner Labourer   AGY Yard Malldraeth W
  William Robinson Prisoner M 30 Prisoner Chimney Sweep   CAE Bangor B
  James Smith Prisoner S 22 Prisoner Labourer   LND Homilton E
  William Williams Prisoner S 27 Prisoner Quarryman   MER (?) W
  John D. Thomas Prisoner S 40 Prisoner Labourer   CAE Llanddeiniolen W
  Edward Jones Prisoner M 36 Prisoner Labourer   FLN Rhyl W
  James Armstrong Prisoner S 18 Iron Driller   SCT Isle of Arran E
FOLIO 27 PAGE 13
  Daniel Archer Prisoner S 33     SCT Bar Head E
  Percy H. Greer Prisoner S 26 Saleman   IRL Dublin E
  John Ellis Prisoner S 26 Labourer   CAE Conway B
  William R. Jones Prisoner S 27 Blacksmith   AGY Llantrisant W
  John Garvin Prisoner W 59 Labourer   IRL Dublin E
  Henry William Osler Prisoner M 27 Comedian   MDX Aldershot E
  John Richard Owen Prisoner S 21 Painter   CAE Llanberis B
  George Williams Prisoner M 21 Jeweller   SCT Dundee E
  Griffith Roberts Prisoner M 54 Baker   CAE Garn Dolbenmaen B
  Robert Jones Prisoner M 41 Tailor   CAE Colwyn B
  William Edwards Prisoner M 22 Labourer   FLN St. Asaph B
  Morris Jones Prisoner M 42 Shepherd   DEN Cerrigydrudion W
  David Jones Prisoner W 30 Stone Cutter   CAE Bangor B
  Richard Price Prisoner W 58 Labourer   AGY Llangwyfan W
  Joseph Herring Prisoner M 39 Hawker   DEN Llanddulas E
  John Richards Prisoner M 38 Butcher   MER Trawsfynydd W
  Ann Williams Prisoner S 17 Prisoner Kitchen Maid   AGY Holyhead B
  Grace Roberts Prisoner W 40     DEN Llanrwst B
  Laura Jones Prisoner S 20     MER Festiniog W
  Catherine Jones Prisoner W 56     CAE Pen y Groes W
19 Shirehall St. Edward Roberts Head M 67 Mariner B CAE Carnarvon B
  Mary Roberts Wife M 52     CAE Llanllyfni B
  John Flynn S/Law M 26 Mariner B LAN Liverpool B
  Margaret Flynn Daur M 22 Dress Maker C LAN Liverpool B
  Edward Roberts Son S 19 Mariner C CAE Carnarvon B
  William Roberts Son S 15 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Dorothy Flynn Daur   06m     CAE Carnarvon  
21 Shirehall St. John Jones Head W 66 Labourer (Farmer) B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Ellen Jones Daur W 34 Laundress C CAE Llanwnda B
  Sarah Ellen Jones G/Daur S 12     USA New York (B.S.) B
FOLIO 27 PAGE 14
23 Shirehall St. Mary Hughes Head W 66     CAE Carnarvon W
  Robert Hughes Son S 34 Journalist   CAE Carnarvon W
  Mary Hughes Daur S 25 Milliner   CAE Bangor W
  Margaret Hughes Daur S 24 Dress Maker   CAE Bangor W
25 Shirehall St. Llewelyn Cole Head M 53 Prison Warder   DEN Ruthin B
  Jane Cole Wife M 51     DEN Ruthin B
  Harries Cole Daur S 25     DEN Ruthin B
  Caroline Cole Daur S 23     DEN Ruthin B
  Sarah Cole Daur S 21     DEN Ruthin B
  Mary Cole Daur S 19     DEN Ruthin B
  Kate Cole Daur S 17     DEN Ruthin B
  Llewelyn Cole Son S 14     DEN Ruthin B
  Jane Cole Daur S 12 Scholar   DEN Ruthin B
2 Castle Street Jane Barlow Head W 66 Grocer   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Margaret Barlow Daur S 46 Grocer's Assistant   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Jane Barlow Daur S 38 Dress Maker A CAE Llanbeblig W
  Mary Barlow Daur S 36 Draper's (Assistant) B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Barlow Daur S 34 Dress Maker B CAE Llanbeblig W
3 Castle Street Ellen Jones Head M 47   B CAE Ynys-cymerau W
Temprance Mawr Ellen Ann Jones Daur S 18   B MER Festiniog B
  Grace Lewis Jones Daur S 12 Scholar   MER Festiniog B
  Margaret Jones Daur S 06 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
4 Castle Street Robert Jones Head M 39 Labourer   CAE Rhiw B
(Glan'r afon) Elizabeth Jones Wife M 39     GLM Aberdare B
  Hugh Jones Son S 10     AGY Amlwch B
  Ellen Jones Daur S 08     CAE Carnarvon B
  Robert Jones Son S 18m     CAE Carnarvon  
  John Rees Jones Son S 01w     MER Festiniog  
  Joseph Francis Lodg S 52     CAE Llandwrog B
  Annie Hughes Visitor S 24     CAE Llandwrog B
  Laura Morris Serv S 19     CAE Llandwrog W
FOLIO 28 PAGE 15
5 Castle Street Charles Herbert Rees Head M 43 Solicitor A CAE Llanbeblig B
  Leonora Maria Rees Wife M 32     CAE Llanbeblig E
  Lionel Rees Son S 06 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig E
  Muriel Rees Daur S 05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig E
  Ellen Parry Serv S 21 Housemaid (Dom Servant)   CAE Llanrug B
  Jane Jones Serv S 37 Cook (Domestic Servant)   CAE Bethesda B
  Winnifred Jones Serv S 19 Nurse (Domestic Servant)   CAE Llanbeblig B
16 Castle Street John Pugh Head M 60 Hotel Keeper & Farmer A MGY Kerry B
Royal Sportsman Mary Pugh Wife M 60     DEN Llansilio B
Hotel Sarah Maria Pugh Daur S 36     DEN Llansilio B
  David Robert Pugh Son S 24     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Eleanor Kate Pugh Daur S 20     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Annie Maria Birbeck Serv S 37 Barmaid B STS Stoke upon Trent E
  Ellen Jones Serv S 67 Cook B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Anne Owen Serv S 22 Kitchen Maid B CAE Llanwnda W
  Jane Ann Roberts Serv S 18 Scullery Maid B CAE Llanrug B
  Mary Jane Sheridan Serv S 32 Laundry Maid B CUL Carlisle E
  Kate Walsh Serv S 29 Waitress B LAN Liverpool E
  Sarah Anne Withey Serv S 18 Stillroom Maid B LAN Liverpool E
  Catherine Mary Bryan Serv S 17 Pantry Maid B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Jane Ellen Ellis Serv S 20 Under Waitress B CAE Llanberis B
  Kate Dowd Serv S 25 Chambermaid B IRL Wexford E
  Jane Jones Serv S 22 Under Chambermaid B CAE Llanwnda B
  Elizabeth Sawyer Serv W 40 Waitress B CAE Llanddeiniolen B
  Sylvanus Reynolds Lodg S 28 Lieutenant 4th. Reg. R. W. Fusiliers   CHS Southport E
  Percival Alderton Lodg S 20 Lieutenant R. W. Fusiliers   YKS Scarborough E
  Eric James W. Platt Lodg S 19 Lieutenant R. W. Fusiliers   CAE Llanfairfechan E
  Edwin Pevon Dodge Lodg M 45 Commercial Traveller   SOM Street E
  Henry Simpson Lodg M 54 Commercial Traveller   WIL Melksham E
FOLIO 28 PAGE 16
1 Castle Court Richard Jones Head M 36 Mariner B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Elizabeth Jones Wife M 28     CAE Llanwnda W
  Richard John Jones Son S 05     CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Humphrey Jones Neph S 23 Printer Compositor B CAE Llanbeblig B
  Griffith John Griffiths Neph S 16 Grocer's Assistant B CAE Llanbeblig W
2 Castle Court John Simcock Head M 84 Fisherman B CHS Holywell E
  Mary Simcock Wife M 75     CHS Holywell E
  Mary Davies S/Daur W 45 Dress Maker C CHS Holywell E
King's Head John Richard Jones Head W 43 Publican A CAE Llanbeblig B
  William Richard Jones Son S 13 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  John Hugh Jones Son S 09 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig B
  Mary Roberts Serv S 22 General Servant B CAE Llanbeblig B
11 Castle Street Richard Morgans Head M 35 Painter A CAE Llanbeblig W
  Grace Morgans Wife M 31     AGY Holyhead W
  John Richard Morgans Son S 03     CAE Llanbeblig  
  William Henry Morgans Son S 10m     CAE Llanbeblig  
  John Morgans Brother S 23 Painter B CAE Llanbeblig W
  Francis H. Bowen Lodg S 21 Grocer's Assistant B DEN Llangollen W
  Mary Ellen Jones Serv S 16 General Servant B CAE Llanbeblig W
14 Castle Street Robert Parry Head M 35 General Practitioner (Surgeon) A MER Festiniog B
  Ellen Parry Wife M 35     LDN Islington B
  Robert Davies Parry Son S 07 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  William Hilton Parry Son S 05 Scholar   CAE Llanbeblig W
  Enid Adile Rees Parry Daur S 02     CAE Llanbeblig W
  Olga Dilys Parry Daur S 01     CAE Llanbeblig  
  Ann Roberts Serv S 20 General Servant (Domestic)   CAE Llanddeiniolen W
  Ellin Williams Serv S 20 General Servant (Domestic)   CAE Llanllyfni W
15 Castle Street William Parry Head M 48 Master Mariner C FLN Dyserth B
  Catherine Parry Wife M 54     CAE Carnarvon W
  Kate Roberts Niece S 23 Domestic Servant B LAN Liverpool B
FOLIO 29 PAGE 17
Castle Street Henry Grisdale Head M 29 Baker B CAE Carnarvon B
Wesleyan Chapel House Jane Grisdale Wife M 28     CAE Carnarvon B
  Elijah Grisdale Son S 04     CAE Carnarvon E
  Mary Jones Visitor S 17     CAE Carnarvon W
17 Castle Street Elizabeth Owen Head W 54 Dressmaker C CAE Carnarvon B
  Margaret Elizabeth Owen Daur S 20 Dressmaker B CAE Carnarvon B
  Edith Lane Owen Daur S 19 House Keeper   CAE Carnarvon B
22 Castle Street Maria Smith Head W 43     CAE Llandwrog W
  Jane Roberts Serv S 19 Domestic Servant   CAE Llandwrog W
  Griffith Roberts Visitor S 23 Slate Quarryman B USA York State W
24 Castle Street William Roberts Head M 51 L. & N. W. Railway Carter B AGY Llanfihangeltrebeirdd W
  Margaret Roberts Wife M 48     AGY Aberffraw W
  Annie Roberts Daur S 27 Milliner C AGY Aberffraw B
  Robert Williams Lodg S 28 Watchmaker B CAE Llanbeblig W
  John Williams Lodg S 19 Engineer Apprentice B AGY Llan Sadwrn B
  Harvey Morris Jones Lodg S 20 Grocer's Assistant B USA Franklin County B
  George Morris Lodg M 28 L. & N. W. Railway Porter B SAL China Longville E
  Ann Williams Serv S 22 House Maid B AGY Aberffraw B
1 Palace Street Philip D. Davey Head W 43 Licensed Victualler C LAN Liverpool E
(Adelphi Hotel) John A. Davey Son S 21 Baker C LAN Liverpool E
  Frederick H. Davey Son S 18 Barman B LAN Liverpool E
2 Palace Street Joseph Evans Head M 48 Publican A FLN Hawarden B
(Red Lion Inn) Elizabeth Evans Wife M 41     CAE Bangor B
  Elizabeth Williams Serv S 18     CAE Llanberis W
  Edward Davies Bord S 29 Quarryman B CAE Pen y Groes B
  Evan Williams Bord S 24 Quarryman B CAE Pen y Groes B
  William Jones Bord S 54 Quarryman B CAE Pen y Groes B
  John Cole Bord S 29 Carpenter B PEM Milford B
FOLIO 29 PAGE 18
4 Palace Street Jane Bently Head W 35 Licensed Victualler A CAE Llanllyfni B
  Mary Ellen Bently Daur S 06 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Ellen Rowlands Serv S 20 Domestic Servant B CAE Llanrug B
5 Palace Street John Hindes Head M 45     SFK Earl Soham E
  Mary Ann Hindes Wife M 36     BKM Wendover E
  Jane Jones Serv S 19 Domestic Servant B CAE Carnarvon B
  Owen Jones Bord S 56 Mason B CAE Carnarvon B
6 Palace Street Thomas Roberts Head M 59 Slate Quarryman   CAE Llanrug W
(Vaynol Arms) M. Roberts Wife M 57     CAE Carnarvon W
  Sarah A. Roberts Daur S 32 Barmaid B CAE Carnarvon W
  B. E. Roberts Daur S 28     CAE Carnarvon W
  M. E. Roberts Daur S 26     CAE Carnarvon W
  Jane Roberts Daur S 21 Dress Maker   CAE Carnarvon W
  Kate Roberts Daur S 17 Milliner   CAE Carnarvon W
  Lewis Willie Roberts Son S 12     CAE Carnarvon W
8 Palace Street Thomas Davies Head W 76 Master Saddler A CAE Bangor B
  George B. Davies Son M 33 Master Saddler A WAR Birmingham B
  M. L. Davies D/Law M 29     LAN Liverpool E
  Jenet Davies Serv S 15     CAE Carnarvon B
9 Palace Street John Boden Head M 39 Servant Man   LAN Rixton B
  Catherine Boden Wife M 39     CAE Llanbeblig B
  Griffith Boden Son S 16 Improver Grocer   LAN Rixton B
  Arthur J. Boden Son S 03     CAE Llanbeblig W
10 Palace Street William Griffith Thomas Head M 32 Printer Compositor B CAE Carnarvon W
(Blue Bell) Mary Catherine Thomas Wife M 29     MER Bryncrug W
  Elizabeth Thomas Daur S 03     CAE Carnarvon W
  Mary Catherine Thomas Daur S 14m     CAE Carnarvon W
  Ann Pritchard Serv S 22 Domestic Servant   CAE Llanddeiniolen W
  Robert Parry Lodg S 21 Printer Compositor B CAE Penmaenmawr W
FOLIO 30 PAGE 19
12 Palace Street Samuel John Bibby Head M 28 Watch Maker A CAE Carnarvon B
  M. A. Bibby Wife M 25     CAE Llandwrog B
  A. C. Bibby Daur S 15     CAE Carnarvon B
  Sarah Bibby Daur S 07 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  M. E. Bibby Daur S 05 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Thomas J. Bibby Son S 04     CAE Carnarvon B
  Ellen Rawson Bibby Daur S 02     CAE Carnarvon B
  Eliza Ann Thomas Serv S 23 Domestic Servant B CAE Bethesda B
13 Palace Street Griffith Parry Head M 50 Grocer A CAE Nevin W
  Laura Catherine Parry Wife M 53     CAE Carnarvon W
  Jane Mary Parry Daur S 19     CAE Carnarvon W
  Laura Kate Parry Daur S 13 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Margaret Ann Thomas S/Law S 58     CAE Carnarvon W
14 Palace Street Thomas Williams Head M 38 Publican   CAE Carnarvon B
  Catherine Mary Williams Wife M 23     CAE Llanwnda B
  Robert Williams Son S 15     CAE Carnarvon  
  Ann Williams Serv S 19 Domestic Servant B CAE Llandwrog W
16 Palace Street Ann Jones Head W 30 Grocer A CAE Carnarvon W
  Catherine Williams Cousin S 11 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
  Jane Ellen Williams Serv S 14 General Servant B CAE Carnarvon W
2 Palace Court James Williams Head M 37 Pawnbroker B CAE Carnarvon B
  Sarah Ann Williams Wife M 34     CGN Aberaeron B
  James Williams Son S 12 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  David Williams Son S 10 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  W. Morgan Williams Son S 08 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Jane Williams Daur S 06 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon B
  Thomas Williams Son S 05     CAE Carnarvon B
  Harriet Williams Daur S 03     CAE Carnarvon B
  Sarah Ann Williams Daur S 07w     CAE Carnarvon  
FOLIO 30 PAGE 20
3 Palace Court Mary Hughes Head S 30 Launderess   CAE Carnarvon W
  Alice Hughes Sister S 26     CAE Carnarvon W
  Ellen Mary Hughes Sister S 11 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
  David John Hughes Brother S 05 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
5 Palace Court Ellen Parry Head M 38     CAE Bangor B
  George Parry Son S 11 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
  William Parry Son S 07 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
  Thomas Henry Parry Son S 05 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
  John Parry Son S 02     CAE Carnarvon W
  Margaret Ellen Parry Daur S 01     CAE Carnarvon W
6 Palace Court Jane Parry Head W 42     CAE Carnarvon W
  Robert Parry Son S 13 Flour Saleman B CAE Carnarvon W
  Morris Parry Son S 10 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
7 Palace Court Catherine Abel Head W 71     CAE Carnarvon W
  Leah Williams G/Daur S 18     CAE Carnarvon W
15 Palace Street Gwen A. Davies Head M 35 Working on Own Account C CAE Llanfagdalen B
Black Lion Vaults Eliza Jones Serv S 22 Domestic Servant A CAE Llanberis B
17 Palace Street Griffith Williams Head W 65 Grocer C CAE Llanllyfni W
  Robert Williams Son S 12 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
  Griffith Morris Williams Son S 10 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon W
19 Palace Street Edwin Jones Head M 42 Butcher C FLN Mold W
  Selina Jones Wife M 33     DEN Llanrwst W
  Elizabeth Ellen Jones Daur S 01     CAE Carnarvon W
20 Palace Street Hugh Williams Head M 35 Diver B AGY Holyhead B
  Jane Williams Wife M 25     CAE Llanwnda B
  Elizabeth Blodwen Williams Daur S 02     CAE Carnarvon W
  Margaret Ellen Williams Daur S 09m     CAE Carnarvon  
  Sarah Rosse Williams Serv S 22 General Servant B AGY Holyhead B
FOLIO 31 PAGE 21
21 Palace Street William Williams Head W 75 Flour Dealer C CAE Fourcrosses W
  Margaret Williams Daur S 44     CAE Carnarvon B
  Eliza Catherine Williams Daur S 32     CAE Carnarvon B
  Mary Williams S/Law S 64     MER Trawsfynydd W
22 Palace Street William D. Edwards Head M 65 Confectioner C CAE Carnarvon B
  Kate Edwards Wife M 63     IRL Cu-of-Mags B
  Jane Kate Edwards Daur S 29     CAE Carnarvon B
  Margaret Jones S/Law S 75     AGY Beaumaris B
  Catherine Jones Serv S 24 Domestic Servant   CAE Llandwrog W
23 Palace Street Robert Williams Head S 70 Draper C CAE Llanllyfni B
  Jane Jones Niece S 54 Draper's (Assistant) B CAE Llanllyfni B
Castle House William Watkin Head M 67 Custodian Old Castle B PEM Narberth E
  Elizabeth Watkin Wife M 56 Custodian Old Castle B PEM Milford Haven E
  Mary Ann Raymona Niece S 22     PEM Milford Haven E
  Elizabeth Raymona Niece S 18     PEM Milford Haven E
  James Williams B/Law W 41 Joiner & Builder B PEM Milford Haven E
  William Watkin Williams Neph S 08 Scholar   CAE Carnarvon E


Notes:
1 Dumb


INDEX
  © 2003 - 2016 Keith Morris. All rights reserved