CARNARVON TRADERS

The Repository of all Things Historical for the Ancient Welsh Town of Carnarvon

  Castle Square, Carnarvon. Published by Williams & Hughes, Bridge Steet, 1850


Home



Contents



What's New



News



List of Trades



Directories



Census



Miscellaneous



Biographies



Images



Parish Chest



Books



Caernarfon Ddoe/
Caernarfon's Yesterdays




Contact



Copyright


LLANBEBLIG BURIALS
1899 - 1909


NAME
ABODE
DATE
AGE
Moses Williams Hen Dai, Waenfawr 15 MAY 1899 83
William Evans 66 Pool Street 15 MAY 1899 54
Anne Jones 26 Hole in the Wall Street 17 MAY 1899 70
Sarah Davies 24 Pool Hill 17 MAY 1899 73
William Williams 12 St. Helen's Street 18 MAY 1899 74
Joseph Isaac Blackburn 5 Palace Court 20 MAY 1899 01 Month
Walter Peters 7 Eryri Terrace 29 MAY 1899 02 Months
William Jones Union House 01 JUN 1899 70
John Jones (Eos Bradwen) 7 Constantine Terrace 02 JUN 1899 66
William Owen Union House 07 JUN 1899 57
Richard Gray Parry 9 Pool Side 10 JUN 1899 16 Months
Joseph Henry Thompson 4 Skinner Street 10 JUN 1899 03
Annie Hesketh Hughes Grecian Villa, Llanbeblig Road 12 JUN 1899 05 Months
Richard Roberts 38 Williams Street 13 JUN 1899 57
Susan Johnson 19 North Penrallt 17 JUN 1899 55
Jane Williams 43 Henwalia 17 JUN 1899 59
Ann Ellis 1 Williams Street 17 JUN 1899 52
Ellis Jones Humphreys 9 Thomas Street 19 JUN 1899 25
John Roberts Union House 24 JUN 1899 55
William Roberts Union House 27 JUN 1899 31
William Samuel Morgan 7 Baptist Street 29 JUN 1899 03
Alfred Wilkinson 16 Baptist Street 01 JUL 1899 35
Jane Jones 5 Marine Terrace, Waterloo Port 03 JUL 1899 85
Mary Harris 2 Castle Square 05 JUL 1899 55
Alexander Clarke Union House 07 JUL 1899 69
Moses Evans 4 Little Chapel Street 10 JUL 1899 56
Richard Williams 20 Well Street 13 JUL 1899 60
Robert Meigant Jones 7 Clarke Street 15 JUL 1899 47
John Davies 6 Edward Street 17 JUL 1899 66
Griffith Evan Roberts 28 Pool Hill 18 JUL 1899 27 Days
Anne Jones 21 Bangor Street 24 JUL 1899 51
Hugh Jones Union House 26 JUL 1899 92
William Roberts 7 Hendre Street 01 AUG 1899 31
William Hughes H. M. Prison 02 AUG 1899 63
Elizabeth Gardiner Hughes Court, North Penrallt 04 AUG 1899 55
Margaret Treharne 6 Thomas Street 08 AUG 1899 50
Catherine Roberts Union House 09 AUG 1899 67
Annie Foster Hawarden Cottage, Marcus Street 12 AUG 1899 26
Margaret Griffith 71 South Penrallt 14 AUG 1899 18
John Williams 20 Williams Street 19 AUG 1899 41
Mary Lloyd 32 Baptist Street 19 AUG 1899 61
William Owen Thomas Ty Newydd, Bodrual 21 AUG 1899 23
Robert Hugh Griffith 2 Florence Street, Holyhead 22 AUG 1899 02
Martha Williams 34 South Penrallt 24 AUG 1899 71
John Owen 14 Constantine Terrace 25 AUG 1899 73
Edward Humphrey Williams Penymaes 26 AUG 1899 59
Robert Hugh Jackson 3 Green Lane, Egremont, Cheshire 29 AUG 1899 11 Months
William R. Morris Liverpool House, Bridge Street 31 AUG 1899 37
William Henry Williams 58 Henwalia 31 AUG 1899 35
John Evans 27 Mountain Street 31 AUG 1899 47
Thomas Pritchard 13 Mountain Street 04 SEP 1899 01 Month
Catherine Williams 50 South Penrallt 04 SEP 1899 72
Ellen Hughes Rhosbodrual Yard 04 SEP 1899 76
Jane Griffith Union House 06 SEP 1899 68
Alexander Foulkes 2 Garnons Street 07 SEP 1899 05 Months
John Croft Union House 07 SEP 1899 57
Owen James Jones 18 Cae Athraw, Llanrug 09 SEP 1899 02
Maggie Mary Owens 10 Bank Street 09 SEP 1899 02 Months
William Griffith Thomas 13 New Street 14 SEP 1899 07 Months
Margaret Roberts Union House 21 SEP 1899 64
William Jones Holywell Terrace 21 SEP 1899 46
Sarah Elizabeth Williams 15 Eleanor Street 23 SEP 1899 11 Months
Gwen Davies Mount Pleasant Place 23 SEP 1899 56
Evan John Williams 2 Bank Quay 25 SEP 1899 15 Days
Robert Barma 6 New Street 28 SEP 1899 70
David Hugh Barlow 4 Old Leeds Street, Liverpool 02 OCT 1899 03
Jane Lewis 7 Mount Pleasant Place 07 OCT 1899 61
Lillie Moore 19 Mountain Street 10 OCT 1899 02 Months
William Charles Jones Station House 13 OCT 1899 03 Months
Robert Henry Williams Llys Helen, Segontium Road 16 OCT 1899 14
Henry Fellows 6 Mountain Street 19 OCT 1899 05 Months
Ann Barton 42 Williams Street 25 OCT 1899 70
Nora Howard Morannedd, St. David's Road 27 OCT 1899 43
Thomas Jones Union House 28 OCT 1899 74
James Maxwell Ty'nffordd, Llanrug 31 OCT 1899 62
John T. Lewis 8 Little Chapel Street 01 NOV 1899 11
Sarah Barker Baptist Street, Penygroes 04 NOV 1899 78
Albert Jones Siloh Terrace 07 NOV 1899 51
William Griffith Williams 13 Hendre Street 08 NOV 1899 02 Months
Janet Roberts 51 Hendre Street 09 NOV 1899 85
Ann Thomas 18 Chapel Street 10 NOV 1899 38
Anne Jones 5 Mount Pleasant Square 11 NOV 1899 66
Ellen Richards 4 Turkey Shore 11 NOV 1899 47
John Chambers Roberts 10 Northgate Street 16 NOV 1899 62
Jane Evans 6 Rowland Street 21 NOV 1899 54
John Thomas Union House 23 NOV 1899 47
Elizabeth Parry 35 Henwalia 24 NOV 1899 22
Robert Owen Williams 14 Williams Street 24 NOV 1899 14
Griffith Jones 25 Well Street 02 DEC 1899 70
Samuel Roberts 5 Pool Side Square 02 DEC 1899 05 Months
Evan Davies Gwynfryn, St. David's Road 07 DEC 1899 68
Robert Jones Baptist Lane 08 DEC 1899 72
Anne Williams 31 Victoria Street 12 DEC 1899 25
Elizabeth Owen 32 Eleanor Street 12 DEC 1899 18 Months
Grace Jones Evans' Court 18 DEC 1899 72
Cornelius Davies Ty Gwyn 18 DEC 1899 69
Sarah Ann Hughes 27 Well Street 21 DEC 1899 43
John Evans (Inquest) 20 Crown Street 22 DEC 1899 42
Henry Owen 4 Shaddock Court 22 DEC 1899 64
Grace Roberts 32 Pool Hill 22 DEC 1899 60
Griffith Thomas Roberts 7 Hendre Street 26 DEC 1899 08 Months
Eliza Jane Griffiths 16 Henwalia 26 DEC 1899 34
Mary Roberts 4 Siloh Terrace 26 DEC 1899 69
Mary Elizabeth Owen 27 Pool Hill 30 DEC 1899 20 Months
Ellen Griffith 52 Pool Hill 01 JAN 1900 72
John Jones Min Afon 01 JAN 1900 59
Jane Williams 104 Heyworth Street, Everton, Liverpool 01 JAN 1900 55
Hugh Roberts 4 Eryri Terrace 02 JAN 1900 02 Months
Mary Griffiths 12 Baptist Street 02 JAN 1900 60
Catherine Roberts 22 Chapel Street 04 JAN 1900 86
Catherine Jones 8 Hole in the Wall Street 06 JAN 1900 58
Griffith Parry 13 Palace Street 06 JAN 1900 64
Robert Rowlands 36 Chapel Street 08 JAN 1900 07 Months
Margaret Evans 2 Spring Place 08 JAN 1900 65
Mary Williams 41 Crown Street 09 JAN 1900 84
Gilbert Corrison 17 Market Street 09 JAN 1900 04
David Edward Williams 49 North Penrallt 11 JAN 1900 05 Months
Peter Mackenzie 20 Marcus Street 11 JAN 1900 75
David Pierce Williams Els Terrace, Llanberis 13 JAN 1900 10 Months
John Griffith 21 Garnons Street 13 JAN 1900 57
John Roberts Tanrallt, Rhosgadfan, Llanwnda 13 JAN 1900 73
Mary Catherine Jones 10 Edward Street 13 JAN 1900 43
John Robinson (High Sheriff for Carnarvonshire) The Hall, Talysarn, Llanllyfni 15 JAN 1900 69
Elizabeth Davies 33 Chapel Street 16 JAN 1900 02
Harriet Jones 43 Crown Street 16 JAN 1900 35
Laura Thomas Ebenezer Place 16 JAN 1900 84
Dorothy Jones 15 Castle Street 17 JAN 1900 61
Richard Jones Ty'n-y-twll 18 JAN 1900 78
Mary Ellis 10 North Penrallt 18 JAN 1900 63
Myra Theresa Thomas Hydro Avenue, West Kirby 20 JAN 1900 24
Ellen Jones Snowdon Street 24 JAN 1900 84
Jane Plews Union House 24 JAN 1900 68
Griffith Owen Union House 25 JAN 1900 68
Griffith Closs Davies 12 Pool Side 25 JAN 1900 61
Mary Jones 3 Priory Terrace 26 JAN 1900 68
Margaret Williams Llwyn Beuno, Bontnewydd 01 FEB 1900 66
Ann Jones Bont Seiont 01 FEB 1900 30
William Price Jones 2a Pool Street 02 FEB 1900 19
Jane Barlow 2 Caslte Street 03 FEB 1900 80
John Jones 7 Little Chapel Street 08 FEB 1900 62
Ann Thomas 41 Eleanor Street 12 FEB 1900 58
Sarah Parry 9 Baptist Street 20 FEB 1900 64
Evan Ellis 4 Little Crown Street 22 FEB 1900 59
George Peck Union House 26 FEB 1900 68
Ann Phillips The Cottage Hospital, Llandudno 28 FEB 1900 59
Mary Jones 1 Alexandra Terrace 05 MAR 1900 67
Letitia Rees Jones Gladstone House, Mountain Street 06 MAR 1900 09 Months
John Davies Glan Afon, Morfa Seiont 08 MAR 1900 65
Humphrey Owen Roberts 32 Eleanor Street 08 MAR 1900 32
Hugh Rees 5 Church Street 09 MAR 1900 65
Annie Comiskey Bryn Hyfryd, Twthill 13 MAR 1900 55
Ellen Roberts Bron-y-graig, North Road 13 MAR 1900 75
Hugh John Williams 2 James' Court, Pool Street 22 MAR 1900 15 Months
Mary Alice Owen Ty Coch, Amlwch 02 APR 1900 55
Anne Roberts 24 Castle Street 04 APR 1900 36
William Williams Union House 07 APR 1900 54
Catherine Jones 4 Shaddock Court, North Penrallt 10 APR 1900 58
William Jones 9 Gelert Street (Died in Denbigh Asylum) 11 APR 1900 62
Bridget Williams 12 Greengate Street 14 APR 1900 63
Jane Jones 14 Clarke Street 14 APR 1900 48
John Evans 11 Wesley Street 14 APR 1900 02
Maggie Williams Cae Athraw, Llanrug 16 APR 1900 24
Lydia Jones Holland Arms, Bridge Street 20 APR 1900 04
Judith Jones 9 Mermaid Court, Crown Street 21 APR 1900 72
Margaret Hughes 63 Henwalia Terrace 23 APR 1900 64
Edward Parry 9 Baptist Street 25 APR 1900 59
Methusalem Griffith Bryn Hyfryd, Llanberis 26 APR 1900 02 Months
Ann Walker 34 Chapel Street 30 APR 1900 81
Jane Rowlands Union House 30 APR 1900 63
Ann Williams 11 Victoria Street 01 MAY 1900 58
Thomas Jones Union House 04 MAY 1900 61
Edward Hughes Union House 04 MAY 1900 85
Edward (Hevin) Jones Bryn Llwyd, St. David's Road 07 MAY 1900 43
Mary Pritchard Cae Gwyn, Abergele 07 MAY 1900 51
Elizabeth Jones 64 Pool Hill 08 MAY 1900 70
Thomas Jenkins Davies Union House 14 MAY 1900 56
John Morris 7 Mill Lane 16 MAY 1900 47
Hugh Owen Williams Union House 17 MAY 1900 65
Elizabeth Davies 6 Glancledr Court 17 MAY 1900 35
William Hughes 38 North Penrallt 21 MAY 1900 60
Thomas David Jones 30 North Penrallt 21 MAY 1900 41
Ann Hughes Waterloo Port 23 MAY 1900 54
Lewis Hughes 24 Greengate Street 24 MAY 1900 01 Month
Ellen Williams Bryngoleu, Waenfawr 26 MAY 1900 05 Months
William Heard 8 Uxbridge Street 29 MAY 1900 62
Ernest Owen 3 Ty'n-y-cei 30 MAY 1900 08 Months
Margaret Wilkinson 16 Baptist Street 04 JUN 1900 04
Thomas Francis 35 Hafod Terrace 05 JUN 1900 13
Mary Davies Ty'n-y-Glyn, otherwise Lodgin Hall 07 JUN 1900 67
Laura Jane Fraser 31 Pool Hill 08 JUN 1900 29
Robert Jones 12 Pool Lane 08 JUN 1900 62
Owen Jones 13 Market Street 12 JUN 1900 11 Weeks
Dorothy Ann Grindley 37 North Penrallt 19 JUN 1900 05 Months
Sarah Jones 28 Wesley Street 21 JUN 1900 50
Griffith Williams 49 Williams Street 21 JUN 1900 27
Mary Roberts 2 Castle Street 26 JUN 1900 48
Mary Hughes 21 New Street 26 JUN 1900 46
Ellen Jones 17 Northgate Street 28 JUN 1900 66
Thomas Jones (Fron Dinas - Town Crier) 9 Mermaid Court 29 JUN 1900 80
John H. M. Litherland 17 Market Street 02 JUL 1900 03 Months
Catherine Griffith 16 Hendre Street 02 JUL 1900 62
David Robinson Mountain Street 05 JUL 1900 05˝
Ellen Parry Williams 3 Pool Side Court 07 JUL 1900 42
Mary Evans 10 Williams Street 10 JUL 1900 75
Ellen Ellis Manchester Arms, Bank Quay 11 JUL 1900 44
Thomas John Jones 6 Well Street 11 JUL 1900 07
Mary Jones 20 Edward Street 13 JUL 1900 25
Richard Griffith 1 Marcus Street 13 JUL 1900 60
James Macklin 3 Victoria Street 14 JUL 1900 44
Owen Arthur Evans 45 Almavale Road, Islington, London 17 JUL 1900 19
Jane Hughes 15 New Street 20 JUL 1900 69
William Jones 29 Crown Street 23 JUL 1900 02
Hannah Price 18 Pool Hill 23 JUL 1900 82
David Williams 2 Eleanor Street 28 JUL 1900 63
John Daniel 43 Williams Street 04 AUG 1900 16 Months
Mary Owen 5 Bank Quay 09 AUG 1900 17 Days
Ivor Pritchard Mount Pleasant Court 10 AUG 1900 06 Months
Maria Ann Piper 1 Eleanor Street 10 AUG 1900 53
Lewis Jones H. M. Prison 11 AUG 1900 55
Thomas Jones Williams Machno Terrace, Conway 13 AUG 1900 23
Samuel Wagstaff Smith 2 Grafton Terrace, Cheltenham 17 AUG 1900 64
Catherine Owen 9 Eleanor Street 21 AUG 1900 70
Price Jones 23 Chapel Street 22 AUG 1900 67
Ellen Owen 9 Hole in the Wall Street 23 AUG 1900 62
James Hughes 8 Beulah Square, Henwalia 23 AUG 1900 28
Edward Davies Jones 12 Victoria Street 27 AUG 1900 01 Month
Henry Hughes 27b Lower Ince, Wigan (Died at 53 Sand Street, Pwllheli) 01 SEP 1900 31
Isabel May White 5 Siloh Terrace 03 SEP 1900 10 Months
Robert Edwin Jones 31 Snowdon Street 05 SEP 1900 44
Sydney Rowlands Williams 18 St. Helen's Street 08 SEP 1900 45
Fanny Thomas 2 Hughes' Court, North Penrallt 08 SEP 1900 15 Months
Gwen Davies 12 Snowdon Street 08 SEP 1900 04 Months
Ernest Owen Hughes Victoria Mills Cottage 10 SEP 1900 10 Months
Robert Jones Mountain Street 12 SEP 1900 04
William John Jones 39 Baptist Street 13 SEP 1900 08 Months
William Edwards 5 Palace Street 17 SEP 1900 74
Esther Jones 1 Mark Lane 20 SEP 1900 24
Mary Jones 18 Wesley Street 20 SEP 1900 79
William Roberts 19 Margaret Street 21 SEP 1900 01 Month
Elizabeth Griffith 4 Uxbridge Court 25 SEP 1900 82
John Patrick 34 Mountain Street 29 SEP 1900 74
Ann Ellen Roberts Seiont Mill Cottages 01 OCT 1900 06 Months
John Pritchard 16 Henwalia 02 OCT 1900 75
Jane Morris Uxbridge Place 04 OCT 1900 65
Mary Ellen Williams 14 Greengate Street 06 OCT 1900 03 Months
John Harris 5 Hendre Street (Died at Leighton Road, Birkenhead) 08 OCT 1900 74
Grace Morgans 36 New Street 09 OCT 1900 45
Alice Evans Barranco 11 OCT 1900 14
Richard Morris 1 Tanrallt 17 OCT 1900 05
Mary Pritchard 2 Castle Ditch 18 OCT 1900 71
Griffith Williams Penycock Farm 20 OCT 1900 48
William Williams 22 Garnons Street 29 OCT 1900 38
Catherine Brinsdon 36 Williams Street 01 NOV 1900 77
John Jones Cae'n Coed, Tre Gwydir, Bettws-y-coed 01 NOV 1900 19
Ann Cartmel 2 British School Court 01 NOV 1900 49
Mary Lewis Union House 02 NOV 1900 56
Elizabeth Williams 2 Snowdon Street 03 NOV 1900 61
Robert Roberts 3 Castle Street 05 NOV 1900 74
Lewis Jones (Painter) 4 Priory Terrace 08 NOV 1900 48
David Robert Humphreys (Small Pox) The Infectious Hospital 16 NOV 1900 38
Ellen Griffiths The Lunatic Asylum, Denbigh 16 NOV 1900 60
John Pierce 12 Thomas Street 20 NOV 1900 83
William Evans 21 High Street (Died at the Royal Infirmary, Liverpool) 23 NOV 1900 54
Sarah Davies 30 North Penrallt 26 NOV 1900 52
William Cliffton (Coroner's Inquest) 3 Bank Street 27 NOV 1900 46
Annie Williams 25 South Penrallt 29 NOV 1900 26
Ellen Reid 37 Williams Street 01 DEC 1900 17
Sarah Williams Infectious Hospital 03 DEC 1900 34
Mary Jane Rowlands 12 Tithebarn Street 06 DEC 1900 68
Robert Roberts 14 New Street 06 DEC 1900 44
David John Jones 22 Clarke Street 15 DEC 1900 16
William Pierce 1 Mount Pleasant Court 18 DEC 1900 76
Catherine Jane Williams 17 Pool Street 24 DEC 1900 38
James Frank Williams 14 Margaret Street 24 DEC 1900 02
Benjamin Jones 2 Mark Lane 26 DEC 1900 08 Months
Jane Williams 15 Hole in the Wall Street 27 DEC 1900 45
Ellen Jane Jones 8 Crown Street 27 DEC 1900 07 Months
Ellen Pritchard 5 Market Street 27 DEC 1900 61
David Pugh Union House 31 DEC 1900 65
John Robert Jones (Printer) 8 Hill Street 05 JAN 1901 36
Mary Williams Union House 08 JAN 1901 75
William Roberts 21 Hendre Street 08 JAN 1901 50
Maria Blodwen Owen 42 Pool Hill 09 JAN 1901 08
Catherine Jane Williams 2 Bank Quay 10 JAN 1901 03 Months
Philip Weeden 10 Eleanor Street 10 JAN 1901 01 Month
John Williams 2 Eleanor Street 10 JAN 1901 32
Walter John Cawsey 30 Williams Street 11 JAN 1901 26
Martha Ceridwen Bibby 12 Palace Street 14 JAN 1901 08 Months
Evan Jones 19 South Penrallt 14 JAN 1901 78
Mary Roberts 4 Mount Pleasant Place 14 JAN 1901 09
Elizabeth Owen Union House 15 JAN 1901 90
Evan Edwards 9 Mount Pleasant Place 16 JAN 1901 06
John Henry Edwards 49 North Penrallt 17 JAN 1901 02 Months
Edward Jones 12 Victoria Street 18 JAN 1901 31
Gwen Morris 5 Bank Quay 21 JAN 1901 83
Henry Hughes 3 Henry Street, Holyhead 21 JAN 1901 11 Weeks
Susannah Griffith 9 Mark Lane 29 JAN 1901 77
Richard William Jones 8 Crown Street 31 JAN 1901 16
Uriah Heard 13 High Street 01 FEB 1901 60
Thomas Rogers High Street, Llanberis 04 FEB 1901 50
Edward Limbert Union House 05 FEB 1901 77
Mary Pritchard 2 Castle Street Court 06 FEB 1901 82
Hugh Hughes 16 Crown Street 06 FEB 1901 63
Robert Roberts 26 Williams Street 07 FEB 1901 72
Edward Jones 7 Thomas Street, Llanberis 11 FEB 1901 72
William Williams 25 Williams Street 11 FEB 1901 09 Months
Mary Pritchard Union House 12 FEB 1901 63
Thomas Albert Claude Williamson 5 Palace Court 14 FEB 1901 08
Ellen Jones 2 Spring Place 19 FEB 1901 82
Ann Evans 26 Marcus Street 20 FEB 1901 74
Henry Williams 48 Pool Street 21 FEB 1901 02 Weeks
Iorweth Rhys Parry 12 Segontium Terrace 21 FEB 1901 19 Days
John Williams 2 Bank Quay 21 FEB 1901 68
Ellen Jones 22 Crown Street 23 FEB 1901 72
Mary Ellen Williams 1 Snowdon Street 25 FEB 1901 44
Thomas Jones 7 Victoria Street 25 FEB 1901 02
Hugh Jones Union House 26 FEB 1901 45
William Watkins 21 North Penrallt 27 FEB 1901 58
Samuel Evans 2 Spring Place 28 FEB 1901 69
Ellis Williams Ellis 1 Brymer Terrace, Bontnewydd 28 FEB 1901 75
Llywelyn Jones 33 Marcus Street 04 MAR 1901 06 Months
Fanny Hughes 33 North Penrallt 04 MAR 1901 78
Lucy Jackson Bod Elen, Bontnewydd 05 MAR 1901 76
Eric Arthur Orme No. 1, The Barracks 06 MAR 1901 02
William John Williams 10 Siloh Terrace 06 MAR 1901 07
Ellen Nanney 5 Mark Lane 07 MAR 1901 67
Emily Maria Hayes Bodlondeb, St. David's Road 09 MAR 1901 40
Agnes Mary Kelly 21 Eleanor Street 09 MAR 1901 07 Weeks
Hugh Hughes Union House 14 MAR 1901 82
Hugh Roberts Seiont Mill Cottages 21 MAR 1901 02
Emily Jane Sampson Bryn-y-mor, North Road 26 MAR 1901 85
Lewis William Lewis (Llew Llwyfo) 12 Greenfield Street, Mill Bank, Rhyl 28 MAR 1901 70
Elizabeth Thomas Ty Newydd, Rhosbodrual 28 MAR 1901 60
Lilian Mary Evans 5 Mountain Street 28 MAR 1901 11
Margaret Ann Jones 4 Moriah Terrace 29 MAR 1901 59
David Ellis 36 Williams Street 01 APR 1901 21
Jannette Roberts Trigfa, Gelert Street 02 APR 1901 37
Thomas Jones Owen 21 Greengate Street 03 APR 1901 40
Seth Palmer (Coroner's Order) 15 Williams Street 04 APR 1901 62
Emily Ann Isaac 3 South Penrallt 04 APR 1901 34
Jane Williams 27 Williams Street 05 APR 1901 41
George Taylor 15 Mount Pleasant Square 07 APR 1901 68
Laura Parry 31 Bridge Street 10 APR 1901 41
Hannah Roberts 31 Hole in the Wall Street 11 APR 1901 78
Seymour Ward (Suicide) 12 Uxbridge Street 11 APR 1901  
Maggie Griffiths Pant Howel, Llanrug 13 APR 1901 14 Months
Owen Owen Ellis King's College Hospital, London 13 APR 1901 42
Griffith Jones 13 Garnons Street 15 APR 1901 58
John Gordon Jones 1 St. Helen's Terrace, South Road 19 APR 1901 10 Months
Jane Jones 26 South Penrallt 25 APR 1901 78
William Lewis 3 Baptist Street 27 APR 1901 07 Months
Owen Williams (Coroner's Order) 20 Pool Hill 02 MAY 1901 51
Robert Lloyd Jones Bryn Siriol, East Twthill 02 MAY 1901 53
Catherine Williams 4 Ty'n y Cei 06 MAY 1901 66
Ellen Morris 5 Pool Street 08 MAY 1901 60
Samuel Dorkins 14 Bank Quay 09 MAY 1901 73
Catherine Hughes 2 Turkey Shore 13 MAY 1901 84
Elsie McLeod 4 Garnons Street 16 MAY 1901 11 Weeks
George Lewis Cawsey 30 Williams Street 17 MAY 1901 60
Robert Williams Lima, Segontium Road South 20 MAY 1901 59
Elizabeth Williams 19 Victoria Street 20 MAY 1901 79
Beatrice Maud Norris Twthill Hotel 21 MAY 1901 08 Months
Margaret Jones 2 Castle Street Court 22 MAY 1901 44
Thomas Roberts The Workhouse 23 MAY 1901 50
Elizabeth Edwards 5 Well Street 25 MAY 1901 08 Months
John Roberts 4 Victoria Road 28 MAY 1901 60
John Williams 25 Hafod Terrace 30 MAY 1901 68
William James Davey 6 Constantine Terrace 31 MAY 1901 32
Ellen Jones 10 Uxbridge Street 01 JUN 1901 56
Catherine Owen 13 South Penrallt 03 JUN 1901 86
Laura Mary Parry 81 Pool Street 07 JUN 1901 33
Catherine Mary Jones 5 Moriah Square 13 JUN 1901 21 Months
Jennie Jones 5 Moriah Square 13 JUN 1901 06 Months
Thomas Hughes 57 Pool Street 13 JUN 1901 46
Henry Hobley Sygun Terrace, Beddgelert 24 JUN 1901 82
Mary Humphreys Gilwern Isaf, Llandwrog 27 JUN 1901 80
Edward Jones 17 Segontium Terrace 05 JUL 1901 67
William Jones Union House 13 JUL 1901 60
Jane Williams Cae Darbi 20 JUL 1901 81
Kate Hughes 19 Dinorwic Street 22 JUL 1901 27
George Fennell 4 St. Helen's Terrace 27 JUL 1901 78
Robert Owen Morris 33 North Penrallt 03 AUG 1901 02
John Harris Lower Bebington 10 AUG 1901 07 Months
Jane Jones 4 Pool Side 12 AUG 1901 02
Louisa Maria Ellis (Coroner's Order) 16 St. Helen's Street 12 AUG 1901 28
Grace Roberts 8 Skinner Street 17 AUG 1901 17 Months
Lilly Pretoria Roberts 20 Chapel Street 17 AUG 1901 14 Months
Jane Jones Union House 19 AUG 1901 74
Nathaniel Lovell 64 Mountain Street 20 AUG 1901 78
Griffith Parry Garno, Montgomeryshire 26 AUG 1901 75
Elizabeth Bevan 30 Bangor Street 05 SEP 1901 49
James Roberts Union House 06 SEP 1901 61
Robert Williams Cae Darbi 11 SEP 1901 78
William Roberts 54 Chapel Street 13 SEP 1901 59
Elizabeth Williams 12 Pool Hill 16 SEP 1901 33
Mary Fitzgerald 6 Clarke Street 17 SEP 1901 01 Month
Margaret McCabe 4 Castle Ditch 17 SEP 1901 02 Months
Griffith Evans The Union House 17 SEP 1901 53
John Jarrett Roberts The Union House 17 SEP 1901 32
William Thomas 31 Uxbridge Street 23 SEP 1901 65
Mira Anna Wise 18 Thomas Street 24 SEP 1901 51
William Watkins The Castle 25 SEP 1901 78
Jennie McLung Emlyn House, Llanbeblig Road 30 SEP 1901 10
Lumley Jane Roberts Glan Dwr, Bank Quay 30 SEP 1901 61
Thomas Davies 31 Assheton Terrace, Henwalia 01 OCT 1901 48
John Jones Union House 02 OCT 1901 83
Margaret Thomas 40 North Penrallt 07 OCT 1901 79
Laura Pritchard 40 Baptist Street 07 OCT 1901 05
William Roberts Union House 10 OCT 1901 75
Annie Mary Jones 59 Henwalia 10 OCT 1901 21
Albert Cyril Hughes Brynteg, 30 Marcus Street 12 OCT 1901 07 Months
Owen Williams 58 Henwalia 14 OCT 1901 67
Blodwen Daisy Bibby 12 Palace Street 16 OCT 1901 08
John Thomas Kelley 31 Eleanor Street 17 OCT 1901 05
Elizabeth Catherine Roberts 13 Bangor Street 29 OCT 1901 29
Morris Evans 8 Dinorwic Street 31 OCT 1901 62
Elias Hughes Union House 01 NOV 1901 68
David Roberts Rhosbach, Waenfawr 07 NOV 1901 12 Months
Elizabeth Hughes 11 Mount Pleasant Place 08 NOV 1901 83
Lily Owen Penycae, Penmaenmawr 13 NOV 1901 08 Months
Richard Morton Jones 6 Mount Pleasant Square 20 NOV 1901 10 Months
Margaret Elizabeth Williams 29 Dinorwic Street (Who died in the Royal Southern Hospital, Liverpool) 21 NOV 1901 36
Ellen Owen 29 John Street, Rhyl 22 NOV 1901 28
Sarah Catherine Matthew 2 Hill Street 23 NOV 1901 03
Hugh James Parry 4 Margaret Street 23 NOV 1901 02 Months
Martha Jane Griffith 35 Hole in the Wall Street 25 NOV 1901 07 Months
Elizabeth Williams 58 Henwalia 26 NOV 1901 71
Jane Jones 18 Queen's Street, Holyhead 26 NOV 1901 75
Ellen Jones 1 Mark Lane 27 NOV 1901 76
Hugh Jones 3 Wesley Street 27 NOV 1901 38
Thomas Jones Union House 28 NOV 1901 67
Jane Jones 19 Dinorwic Street 05 DEC 1901 62
Jane Hughes 29 Greengate Street 05 DEC 1901 04 Months
Charles Walker Llwyndyrus, Llanberis 07 DEC 1901 27
Martha Ann Pritchard 8 Wesley Street 09 DEC 1901 05 Months
Richard Jones (Pilot) 26 Pool Side 12 DEC 1901 49
Owen Jones 25 North Penrallt 14 DEC 1901 67
Jane Ellen Jones 6 Mark Lane 14 DEC 1901 04 Months
Elizabeth Roberts Tanyffordd, Bethel, Llanddeiniolen 14 DEC 1901 57
Jane Griffiths 5 Tithebarn Street 16 DEC 1901 70
Griffith Roberts 5 Marine Terrace 16 DEC 1901 62
Sarah Hughes 10 Holywell Terrace 23 DEC 1901 63
Dorothy Williams 37 Bridge Street 23 DEC 1901 52
Jane Jones 2 Uxbridge Square 26 DEC 1901 84
Mary Pilkington Hayes 3 East Twthill 27 DEC 1901 88
William Martin 6 Moriah Square 30 DEC 1901 65
Ann Evans 2 Alexandra Terrace 31 DEC 1901 75
William Owen 60 South Penrallt 03 JAN 1902 71
Ellen Roberts 23 Greengate Street 09 JAN 1902 69
Margaret Pritchard 47 Baptist Street 17 JAN 1902 56
Owen Jones 18 Glangwna Terrace, Cae Athraw, Llanrug 18 JAN 1902 03 Months
Jane Elizabeth Preece Penrhos 20 JAN 1902 81
Anne Ellen Evans 8 Dinorwic Street 22 JAN 1902 34
William Roberts Union House 24 JAN 1902 64
Sarah Garner Union House 29 JAN 1902 86
Morris Williams Church Street Cottage 06 FEB 1902 58
Joseph Francis Ball 19 Market Street 07 FEB 1902 02
Robert Jones 6 Snowdon Street 07 FEB 1902 05 Weeks
Richard Jones 18 Freeland Street, Kirkdale, Liverpool 11 FEB 1902 76
Jane Owen 8 Thomas Street 12 FEB 1902 17 Months
John Isaac Heard 27 North Penrallt 12 FEB 1902 49
Jane Ellen Jones 28 South Penrallt 12 FEB 1902 07 Months
Edward Morris Union House 13 FEB 1902 79
Evan Williams Union House 13 FEB 1902 60
John Daniel Roberts 9 Wynne Street 15 FEB 1902 05 Months
Ellen Hughes Union House 16 FEB 1902 70
Sarah Owens Union House 16 FEB 1902 10 Days
Lizzie Jones 18 Glangwna Terrace, Cae Athraw 20 FEB 1902 04 Months
Richard William Jones 4 Mount Pleasant Place 21 FEB 1902 02
Jane Kate Foulkes 2 Garnons Street 22 FEB 1902 10 Months
Ellen Lewis 3 Baptist Street 22 FEB 1902 45
Ellen Griffiths 30 South Penrallt 24 FEB 1902 74
David Hugh Jones (Borough Accountant) 7 St. David's Road 26 FEB 1902 40
Elizabeth Myfanwy Williams 27 Snowdon Street 01 MAR 1902 02 Months
Ann Jones 67 Henwalia 01 MAR 1902 70
Frederick Bee 36 Baptist Street 03 MAR 1902 03 Months
Thomas Roberts 35 Crown Street 03 MAR 1902 67
John Fisher Jones Station House 06 MAR 1902 10
Lawrence Burke 9 Northgate Street 06 MAR 1902 58
Charles Broom 33 Eleanor Street 08 MAR 1902 47
John Jones 65 Pool Street 08 MAR 1902 70
Robert Roberts 59 South Penrallt 08 MAR 1902 69
Hugh Williams 1 High Street 11 MAR 1902 58
Charlotte Griffiths Cefn Hendre 12 MAR 1902 65
Robert Jones 28 South Penrallt 12 MAR 1902 36
Jane Thomas Glanmorfa 12 MAR 1902 56
John Griffith Jones 1 St. Helen's Terrace, South Road 13 MAR 1902 42
Charles Wise 18 Thomas Street 18 MAR 1902 85
Robert Chambers Jones 6 Spring Place 20 MAR 1902 08 Months
Sarah Griffith 15 Skinner Street 24 MAR 1902 75
Edward Hughes 22 Hill Street 24 MAR 1902 23
Evan Evans Gellachfain, Bontnewydd 26 MAR 1902 68
Hannah Roberts Gwalia Villas, Denbigh 02 APR 1902 33
Catherine Theresa Rowlands 9 South Penrallt 07 APR 1902 35
Benjamin Williams 6 Moriah Terrace 07 APR 1902 23
Robert Hughes 5 South Penrallt 08 APR 1902 76
Margaret Jones 38 Garnons Street 09 APR 1902 73
Charlotte Jones 38 St. Helen's Street 09 APR 1902 43
Margaret Jones 53 Mountain Street 18 APR 1902 87
Emily Crane Griffith Uxbridge House 26 APR 1902 18
Ann Williams 44 South Penrallt 26 APR 1902 43
Elizabeth Roberts 17 Garnons Street 30 APR 1902 85
Mary Jones 13 Skinner Street 03 MAY 1902 65
William Evans 1 Cadnant Lane 05 MAY 1902 52
Henry Jonathan Gorphwysfa, North Road 06 MAY 1902 84
Jane Mary Jones 30 Greengate Street 10 MAY 1902 02 Months
Elizabeth Moreton 7 Newborough Street 13 MAY 1902 46
Louisa Margaret Barber 23 Market Street 19 MAY 1902 16 Months
Thomas Price Union House 19 MAY 1902 66
Hugh Thomas 4 Wynne Street 22 MAY 1902 83
Margaret Williams Union House 27 MAY 1902 50
Edward Townshend 9 Northgate Street 03 JUN 1902 48
Annie Harper 24 Eleanor Street 05 JUN 1902 63
Robert Wilson Union House 11 JUN 1902 73
Agnes Maria Deeley 5 Williams Street 14 JUN 1902 63
William Roberts 20 Chapel Street 14 JUN 1902 09 Months
John Pritchard 35 Marcus Street 17 JUN 1902 22
William Robert Jones 3 Thomas Street 23 JUN 1902 01 Month
Griffith Roberts 1 Edward Street 23 JUN 1902 70
Jane Jones 13 Garnons Street 24 JUN 1902 67
Alexander Rees (Coroner's Order) Waterloo Port 25 JUN 1902 20
Elizabeth Catherine Green 18 Uxbridge Street 02 JUL 1902 02
Jane Thomas 16 Snowdon Street 05 JUL 1902 81
Robert Evans Union House 06 JUL 1902 68
Thomas Ensor 33 Bangor Street 09 JUL 1902 83
Elizabeth Jones 36 North Penrallt 12 JUL 1902 56
Edward Owen Wynne 7 Pretoria Terrace 14 JUL 1902 77
George White 10 Crown Street 16 JUL 1902 70
Owen Williams Valley Workhouse, Anglesey 16 JUL 1902 63
Ellis Williams 33 Hafod Terrace 16 JUL 1902 25
Griffith Williams 1 Snowdon Street, Llanberis 16 JUL 1902 62
Anne Owen Yr Erw 22 JUL 1902 78
John Hughes 19 Greengate Street 24 JUL 1902 86
Elizabeth Gertrude Woolway Avery 77 Evey Street, Ancoats, Manchester 24 JUL 1902 16
Annie Lewis 15 Assheton Terrace 30 JUL 1902 03
Anne Parry Llys Eifion, Llanrug 31 JUL 1902 82
Annie Jones Bryn Helen, South Road 16 AUG 1902 23
William John Jones (Coroner's Order) 22 Edward Street 16 AUG 1902 53
Benjamin Jones 1 Baptist Street 16 AUG 1902 55
Mary King Cottage Hospital & 1 Skinner Street 23 AUG 1902 42
John Edwards 1 Nelson Square 25 AUG 1902 36
Ann Edwards 36 Pool Hill 26 AUG 1902 44
Thomas Griffith Thomas Rose Cottage, Wellington Terrace 27 AUG 1902 29
Menai Griffith Minffordd, Brynsiencyn, Anglesey 27 AUG 1902 10 Months
Jane Owen 60 Pool Street 02 SEP 1902 84
August Wrehe Pool Lane 04 SEP 1902 54
Grace Parry 8 St. David's Road 05 SEP 1902 40
Ann McLaughlin 42 North Penrallt 08 SEP 1902 46
Robert Jones 39 Hendre Street 09 SEP 1902 66
Margaret Pritchard Haulfre, Church Street 09 SEP 1902 04 Days
Humphrey Pritchard 6 Evans' Court 11 SEP 1902 70
Hugh Richard Evans 12 Chapel Street 13 SEP 1902 19 Months
William Pritchard 21 Uxbridge Street 17 SEP 1902 65
Mary Jones 29 Uxbridge Street 20 SEP 1902 63
John Bryan Davies 49 North Penrallt 24 SEP 1902 01 Month
Catherine Williams Tandderwen, Llwyngyfylchi, Conway 24 SEP 1902 58
Thomas Hughes 26 Wellington Terrace 25 SEP 1902 76
Samuel Williams Union House 26 SEP 1902 69
John Hurst 5 High Street 30 SEP 1902 57
Thomas Jones 22 High Street 03 OCT 1902 19
John Owen 42 South Penrallt 04 OCT 1902 31
Maggie Mary Jones Tan-y-graig, Bangor 11 OCT 1902 03
David Jones (Sunday) The Pharmacy, Colwyn 12 OCT 1902 43
Alfred Lambert 4 Rowland Street 14 OCT 1902 01 Month
Elizabeth Davies 63 Arfon Terrace 15 OCT 1902 74
William Hughes 10 Glancledr Court, Mountain Street 15 OCT 1902 81
Owen Roberts Union House 16 OCT 1902 75
Thomas Jones 41 Baptist Street 18 OCT 1902 47
Cadwaladr Ephrain Jones Woodland Lodge, St. David's Road 22 OCT 1902 57
Alexander Brownley 11 Mount Pleasant Alley 25 OCT 1902 04 Months
Louisa Williams The Harbour Office 27 OCT 1902 70
Leonard Jones The County Vaults 31 OCT 1902 26 Days
Catherine Evans 2 Mount Pleasant 05 NOV 1902 55
Percy Weeden (Coroner's Order) 10 Eleanor Street 15 NOV 1902 03 Months
Margaret Ann Pierce 7 Wesley Street 15 NOV 1902 18
Robert Victor Griffiths Armour Cottage, Gelert Street 19 NOV 1902 16 Months
Sarah Maria Beale 18 Henwalia 20 NOV 1902 79
Catherine Jones 11 South Penralt 26 NOV 1902 81
James Jackson Mount Pleasant Square 27 NOV 1902 31
Margaret Pritchard 31 Snowdon Street 01 DEC 1902 70
David Owen Jones 28 Mountain Street 01 DEC 1902 03
William Steven Jones 44 Margaret Street 03 DEC 1902 08 Months
William Henry Pritchard 16 Wesley Street 03 DEC 1902 02 Months
William Evans 13 Constantine Terrace 15 DEC 1902 75
Ann Thomas The Moorings, North Road 18 DEC 1902 73
Owen Thomas Jones 14 Margaret Street 18 DEC 1902 08 Months
Esther Jones 1 East Twthill 19 DEC 1902 79
Amelia Thomas Sunnycliffe 20 DEC 1902 51
Thomas John Jones 28 Mountain Street 20 DEC 1902 17 Months
John Williams 20 Stryd John Llwyd 22 DEC 1902 66
Mary Edwards 68 Mountain Street 22 DEC 1902 48
Hugh Edwards 16 Segontium Terrace 24 DEC 1902 61
Mary Roberts Union House 24 DEC 1902 66
Catherine Roberts Union House 24 DEC 1902 78
David Davies 9 Bell Cottages, Penmaenmawr 26 DEC 1902 66
John Matthews 1 Spring Place 27 DEC 1902 43
Henrietta Wynne Jones Glan Seiont 29 DEC 1902 64
Blodwen Morris 26 Well Street 31 DEC 1902 09 Months
Eleanor Jane Jones 41 Crown Street 31 DEC 1902 15 Months
George Arthur Terrence Cuel R.W.F. Barracks 01 JAN 1903 03 Weeks
Jane Griffith 3 Pool Lane 03 JAN 1903 88
Jane Harrison Portdinorwic 05 JAN 1903 83
William Williams 11 Eleanor Street 07 JAN 1903 64
Robert Williams Garnon Street 07 JAN 1903 32
Eliza Williams 29 Chapel Street 08 JAN 1903 19
Mary Hannah Thomas Min y Nant 09 JAN 1903 31
William Hughes 21 Bank Quay 12 JAN 1903 61
Ellen Thomas 8 New Street 14 JAN 1903 79
Ellen Hughes 8 Mill Lane 15 JAN 1903 44
Ellis Nanney 15 Uxbridge Street 16 JAN 1903 07 Months
Margaret Williams 6 Market Street 17 JAN 1903 65
Elizabeth Jane Morgan 63 Arfon Terrace 20 JAN 1903 43
Mary Roberts 60 Mountain Street 20 JAN 1903 73
Gwladys Jones 38 Henwalia Terrace 21 JAN 1903 02 yrs 8 months
Thomas Thomas Ty Capel Moriah 21 JAN 1903 71
William Henry Roberts Tolpis Cottage 22 JAN 1903 02 Months
David Davies 42 North Penrallt 22 JAN 1903 56
Benjamin M. Williams 5 Moriah Square 24 JAN 1903 64
Annie Hughes 45 Pool Hill 24 JAN 1903 12 Months
Jane Jones 16 North Road 27 JAN 1903 63
Catherine Roberts 10 Northgate Street 29 JAN 1903 70
Jane Elizabeth Morgans 4 Baptist Street 29 JAN 1903 07 Months
Frederick Jeffreys 16 Uxbridge Street 30 JAN 1903 59
Thomas Edwards 3 Mill Lane 31 JAN 1903 79
Ellen Mary Owen 4 Eliza Court 31 JAN 1903 21 Months
Janet Mary Williams Bryn Goleu, Waenfawr 04 FEB 1903 07 Months
William E. Williams 1 Garnons Street 07 FEB 1903 27
Edward Davies 3 Little Chapel Street 09 FEB 1903 07 Months
Grace Bowden New Buildings, Henwalia 12 FEB 1903 30
William Richard Davies 2 Garden Place 14 FEB 1903 04 Weeks
David McGarrel 28 Dinorwic Street 16 FEB 1903 26
Ellen Griffith 6 Pool Side 16 FEB 1903 59
Grace Daniel 19 William Street 16 FEB 1903 02
William Pritchard 74 Mountain Street 18 FEB 1903 12
Elizabeth Williams 1 Hughes Court 26 FEB 1903 09 Months
James Hughes 15 Pepper Lane 03 MAR 1903 12 Months
John Roberts Florence Terrace, Port Dinorwic 04 MAR 1903 88
David Ellis 37 Mountain Street 05 MAR 1903 69
Richard Owen 23 Crown Street 05 MAR 1903 65
Priscilla Thomas Snowdon Valley Hotel, Llanberis 06 MAR 1903 70
Apollonia Jones Mountain Street 07 MAR 1903 12 Months
Margaret Jane Davies Union House 09 MAR 1903 52
Griffith John Roberts Margaret Street 09 MAR 1903 12
Ellen de Winton Brookside, Penmaenmawr 10 MAR 1903 56
Priscilla Thomas 1 Harding's Court 12 MAR 1903 10 Months
John Owen 2 Gelert Street 20 MAR 1903 58
William Pugh Seamen's Hospital, Greenwich 21 MAR 1903 23
Jane Wynne 18 Greengate Street 26 MAR 1903 65
William Williams Union House 06 APR 1903 86
William Williams Union House 06 APR 1903 16 Days
Humphrey Glyn Angel 4 Pool Street 08 APR 1903 18 Months
John Hughes Parry 9 Hendre Street 09 APR 1903 05 Months
William Richard Owen 27 Pool Hill 10 APR 1903 14 Months
John Roberts Pendref, Bangor Street 12 APR 1903 32
Joseph Williams 28 Chapel Street 13 APR 1903 61
John Hughes Union House 14 APR 1903 65
Grace Evans 51 North Penrallt 16 APR 1903 69
Susannah Davey Bryn-alaw, Henwalia 22 APR 1903 71
Samuel Jones 37 Snowdon Street 23 APR 1903 50
Charlotte Roberts Workhouse 23 APR 1903 60
Ellen Evans 36 New Street 24 APR 1903 66
Arthur Glyn Williams 27 Snowdon Street 01 MAY 1903 11 Weeks
Sarah Hughes 8 Greengate Street 02 MAY 1903 60
Janet Williams 47 Mountain Street 02 MAY 1903 02
John Roberts 11 Newborough Street 07 MAY 1903 73
Jane Thomas 3 Snowdon Street, Llanberis 15 MAY 1903 72
Winifred Ellis New Street 17 MAY 1903 29
James Cox Union House 17 MAY 1903 52
Alfred Goodchild Stevenson (or Stephens) Union House 19 MAY 1903 67
Agnes Isabella Mary Taylor-Morgan Trefenai (Died at South Lodge, Poole Road, Bournemouth) 21 MAY 1903 23
Edward Evans 20 St. Helen's Street 25 MAY 1903 25
Robert Charles Griffith 21 Chapel Street 01 JUN 1903 03 Months
Owen Davies 2 Bank Quay 02 JUN 1903 49
Ellen Alexandra Williams No. 3 Quarters, H. M. Prison 09 JUN 1903 14 Months
Robert Evans Mountain Street 10 JUN 1903 23
David Hughes 3 Skinner Street 15 JUN 1903 26
Elizabeth Ann Evans 25 Florence Road, New Cross, London S.E. 23 JUN 1903 26
Walter Walderman Broome Hendre Street 23 JUN 1903 07
John Hughes Bank Quay 24 JUN 1903 61
Francis Oldfield 65 Chapel Street 01 JUL 1903 09 Months
Anne Jones 21 Snowdon Street 02 JUL 1903 45
Catherine Jones 21 High Street 03 JUL 1903 68
Harriet Maud Jones Tyddyn Wisgin, Llanrug 04 JUL 1903 12 Days
J. Meredith Williams 14 High Street 15 JUL 1903 14 Months
William Richard Tilling 15 Palace Street 15 JUL 1903 55
Richard Howell Rowlands Bryn Ogwen, Marcus Street 18 JUL 1903 39
Thomas Idwal Evans 3 Garnons Street 20 JUL 1903 04
Ann Roberts 27 Hole in the Wall Street 21 JUL 1903 68
Goronwy Owen 25 Margaret Street 22 JUL 1903 03
Hugh Williams Union House 23 JUL 1903 47
Eleanor Bridget Monaghan Williams 57 Chapel Street 24 JUL 1903 21 Months
David Francis Palmer 18 Clarke Street 25 JUL 1903 04 Months
John Corfield 35 Hendre Street 12 AUG 1903 01 Month
Margaret Roberts 17 Hole in the Wall Street 12 AUG 1903 58
Robert Hughes Union House Llandudno 13 AUG 1903 29
Henry Williams Cae-llechfaen, Bontnewydd 15 AUG 1903 56
Sarah Richardson 29 Dinorwic Street 17 AUG 1903 80
Ellen Williams (Coroner's Order) 13 Mount Pleasant Square 17 AUG 1903 49
Mary Evans Union House 28 AUG 1903 85
Margaret Ann Davies 30 Snowdon Street 29 AUG 1903 08 Months
Hannah Mary Griffith 30 Baptist Street 29 AUG 1903 01 Month
William Jones Llanbeblic Cottage 02 SEP 1903 22
Grace Catherine Edwards 32 Pool Hill 03 SEP 1903 19
Edward Jones 55 Pool Street 07 SEP 1903 21
Leah Roberts 3 William Street 09 SEP 1903 29
Mary Jones (Coroner's Order) Henwalia 17 SEP 1903 79
Owen Thomas Victoria House, Church Street 19 SEP 1903 58
Ellen Francis Evans 40 New Street 21 SEP 1903 70
Catherine Owen Union House 24 SEP 1903 27
Theresa Ingham 19 Hendre Street 03 OCT 1903 73
Elizabeth Bradwen Jones Mangre, Dinorwic Street 05 OCT 1903 66
Francis Lovell 1 Shiloh Terrace 05 OCT 1903 10 Months
Catherine Williams 15 Edward Street 08 OCT 1903 67
Lloyd Powell Allen Constantine Terrace 09 OCT 1903 72
Anne Ellis 41 Crown Street 10 OCT 1903 72
Anne Hughes Cottage Hospital, Llandudno 12 OCT 1903 48
Margaret Owen 12 Clarke Street 14 OCT 1903 71
William R. Williams 2 Beulah Square 15 OCT 1903 62
Catherine Hughes Union House 16 OCT 1903 78
Henry Hugh Harding 24 John Street, Rhyl 19 OCT 1903 19
Edward Foulkes 18 Mountain Street 19 OCT 1903 57
Laura Davies Eifion Temperance 20 OCT 1903 70
Thomas Hughes Baranco, North Road 23 OCT 1903 61
Margaret Evans 41 Mountain Street 26 OCT 1903 58
Griffith Hughes Brynhyfryd 27 OCT 1903 73
Anne Thomas Taigerddi, Ebenezer, Llanddeiniolen 28 OCT 1903 48
Catherine Evans 31 Mountain Street 04 NOV 1903 04 Months
Lizzie Grace Daniel 19 William Street 05 NOV 1903 07 Months
Martha Owen Idris House, Castle Street 05 NOV 1903 05 Months
Jane Hughes 72 Pool Street 13 NOV 1903 79
David Henry Williams 8 Newborough Street 13 NOV 1903 03
Margaret Jones 6 Margaret Street 13 NOV 1903 91
Lizzie Jane Jones 4 Rowland Street 13 NOV 1903 05 Weeks
Methusalem Jones Hafod Terrace 14 NOV 1903 86
Richard Morgan 1 Bank Quay 16 NOV 1903 49
Thomas Bee Mount Pleasant Court 19 NOV 1903 07 Weeks
Jane Patrick 7 Shaddock Court 19 NOV 1903 76
Catherine Jones Union House 01 DEC 1903 50
Griffith H. Day 2 Margaret Street 03 DEC 1903 12 Months
Elizabeth Jones 13 South Penrallt 03 DEC 1903 74
Thomas Pritchard 47 Chapel Street 03 DEC 1903 56
Mary Ellen Edwards 9 Pepper Lane 09 DEC 1903 10
Edward Roberts 9 Shirehall Street 12 DEC 1903 77
John Roberts Ty'n Lon, Waenfawr 16 DEC 1903 36
Mary Lizzie Foulkes 80 Pool Street 17 DEC 1903 15
Ellis Edwards Union House 18 DEC 1903 64
Elizabeth Parry Union House 26 DEC 1903 17
Margaret Roberts 6 Palace Street 31 DEC 1903 70
Hannah Jones 52 Chapel Street 31 DEC 1903 89
Henry Edwards 20 Well Street 01 JAN 1904 83
Ada Maggie Hill 12 Pool Side Square 04 JAN 1904 03 Months
Robert Owen 83 Pool Street 06 JAN 1904 81
Thomas Owen 12 Chapel Street 06 JAN 1904 67
Jabez Tompkinson 15 William Street 10 JAN 1904 78
Robert J. Davies 31 Chapel Street 12 JAN 1904 32
William Jones 1 Bank Quay 13 JAN 1904 02
Caroline Jones 11 Cleveland Street, Birkenhead 15 JAN 1904 53
Margaret Horan 2 Castle Street Court 16 JAN 1904 86
William Williams 9 Eleanor Street 18 JAN 1904 68
Hugh Roberts Union House 20 JAN 1904 84
Mary Jones 57 Mountain Street 21 JAN 1904 72
Ann Mclean 3 Priory Terrace 26 JAN 1904 76
William Parry Williams 6 East Twthill 28 JAN 1904 92
Owen Williams 43 Assheton Terrace 28 JAN 1904 29
Prudence Elizabeth Rowe 35 Eleanor Street 06 FEB 1904 40
Margaret Catherine Roberts 19 Pool Side 08 FEB 1904 39
William Jones 10 Edward Street 11 FEB 1904 16
Mary Brady Llanbeblig Cottage 12 FEB 1904 67
Owen Ellis 10 Llugwy Street, Holyhead 13 FEB 1904 79
Herbert Evans 9 Bell Cottages, Penmaenmawr 16 FEB 1904 04
John Jones 21 Shirehall Street 17 FEB 1904 78
Mary Annie B Kenny 24 Thomas Street 17 FEB 1904 09 Months
Ann Millward 17 Uxbridge Street 18 FEB 1904 68
Jane Jones 21 Northgate Street 20 FEB 1904 66
Arthur Barlow Parry 4 Thomas Street 23 FEB 1904 01 Month
Newton Hughes 24 Marcus Street 23 FEB 1904 04
Robert Rees 62 Pool Hill 23 FEB 1904 70
Ellen Roberts Palace Street 24 FEB 1904 51
Catherine Hughes 7 Dinorwic Street 29 FEB 1904 71
John Williams 40 North Penrallt 03 MAR 1904 78
Hugh Thomas 16 St. Helen's Street 04 MAR 1904 07 Weeks
John Owen 8 Thomas Street 04 MAR 1904 01 Month
William Bell 23 High Street 07 MAR 1904 48
John Roberts 17 Hole in the Wall Street 08 MAR 1904 18 Months
John Jones 2 Henwalia 09 MAR 1904 09 Months
Thomas Mark Jones East Twthill 10 MAR 1904 56
Charles Jones 53 Henwalia 17 MAR 1904 07 Weeks
Thomas Vaughan Union House 17 MAR 1904 72
John Thomas 15 North Penrallt 19 MAR 1904 57
Jane Elizabeth Parry 12 Wynne Street 19 MAR 1904 02
William Jones 28 South Penrallt 21 MAR 1904 05
Ann Courtney 23 Edward Street 22 MAR 1904 74
Laura Catherine Griffith 37 Hendre Street 28 MAR 1904 10 Months
Henry Ernest Owen 2 Spring Place 04 APR 1904 01 Month
Ann Owen 14 Newborough Street 05 APR 1904 70
Harriet Jones 10 Crown Street 06 APR 1904 86
Catherine Williams 32 North Penrallt 06 APR 1904 67
John Williams Union House 07 APR 1904 77
Owen Morris Richards 2 Spring Place 09 APR 1904 29
Jane Parry Bryn Peris 09 APR 1904 91
Sophia Parry 4 Margaret Street 12 APR 1904 02 Months
Elizabeth Henwood 14 Dinorwic Street 14 APR 1904 73
William Griffith Edwards 9 Charlotte Street, Llanberis 14 APR 1904 04 Months
Ellen Williams 42 Chapel Street 14 APR 1904 65
Mary Dingley 47 Charles Street, Crewe 16 APR 1904 61
Thomas Jones 9 Edward Street 18 APR 1904 15
Ann Roberts 23 Pool Hill 20 APR 1904 45
Edward Owen Parry 9 Baptist Street 21 APR 1904 09 Months
Joseph Powell Cae llechfaen, Bontnewydd 21 APR 1904 84
Arabella Litherland 17 Market Street 22 APR 1904 33
Thomas William Jones 34 Mountain Street 27 APR 1904 07
Richard Morgan 52 Henwalia 28 APR 1904 51
Robert Jones 31 Assheton Terrace 02 MAY 1904 73
Robert Hockey 9 Northgate Street 03 MAY 1904 61
Martha Ann Fellowes 19 Clarke Street 03 MAY 1904 39
Rose Hannah Williams Union House 04 MAY 1904 66
Emma Williams 114 Howard Road, Leicester 07 MAY 1904 45
Amelia Paynter 16 Dinorwic Street 09 MAY 1904 73
John Rees 38 Bridge Street 09 MAY 1904 53
Bridget Cromwell (Coroner's Order) Shiloh Terrace 09 MAY 1904 01 yr 9 months
John Oldfield 17 Crown Street 11 MAY 1904 04
Anne Hobley Tanybryn, Nantlle 12 MAY 1904 79
Owen Griffith Park Lodge 12 MAY 1904 74
Mary Williams 47 Mountain Street 14 MAY 1904 78
Henry Lewis 31 North Penrallt 14 MAY 1904 12 Months
William H. Jones Laurel House, Llanbeblig Road 18 MAY 1904 54
Robert Lee Ellis Compton House, Roewen, Caerhun 19 MAY 1904 74
David A. Frazer 60 Henwalia 20 MAY 1904 46
Richard Francis 27 Pool Street 21 MAY 1904 75
Gwladys Kate Humphreys Pengelli 23 MAY 1904 04
Esther Evans 2 Pool Street 25 MAY 1904 84
John Hughes Union House 26 MAY 1904 57
Jane Davies 48 South Penrallt 27 MAY 1904 70
Hugh Williams 1 Garnons Street 28 MAY 1904 25
Ellen Christo Union House 02 JUN 1904 54
William John Roberts Maesincla 07 JUN 1904 07 Months
Elizabeth Williams 7 Well Street 08 JUN 1904 54
George Royan Fron Hyfryd, Llanbeblig Road 09 JUN 1904 76
Margaret Jones (also Lee) Union House 14 JUN 1904 76
Edwin Foulkes Union House 21 JUN 1904 70
Hugh Roberts Gasworks 21 JUN 1904 46
Griffith Griffiths 30 South Penrallt 26 JUN 1904 78
Margaret Brady 31 Hafod Terrace 02 JUL 1904 62
Edward Jones 7 Evans Court 06 JUL 1904 68
H. A. Hughes 6 Pretoria Terrace 11 JUL 1904 32
Elizabeth Hope Union House 12 JUL 1904 50
Ellen Evans Cae Mawr, Waenfawr 13 JUL 1904 58
Owen Williams 4 St. Helen's Street 14 JUL 1904 61
Jane Owen Bryn Eryr 21 JUL 1904 72
Ann Griffith 29 High Street 25 JUL 1904 41
Mary Evans 1 Vulcan Street, Holyhead 25 JUL 1904 55
Hannah Roberts 18 Pool Hill 04 AUG 1904 51
H. Hudson Jones Union House 08 AUG 1904 67
Laura Williams 4 Castle Ditch 18 AUG 1904 65
Mary Ann Morris Bryntirion Villas, Llandudno Junction 18 AUG 1904 57
Jane Parry 33 Mountain Street 22 AUG 1904 62
Elizabeth Roberts Union House 24 AUG 1904 47
Elizabeth Mary Jones 29 Victoria Street 26 AUG 1904 08 Months
Louisa Roberts 64 South Penrallt 26 AUG 1904 27
Robert Drinkwater Northern Hospital, Liverpool 27 AUG 1904 21
James Samuel Smith 27 William Street 27 AUG 1904 18 Months
William Roberts Union House 27 AUG 1904 43
Ann Jones 10 Wynne Street 01 SEP 1904 75
Margaret Sarah Jones Union House 03 SEP 1904 27
Robert Jones Union House 03 SEP 1904 27
John Jones 28 Chapel Street 04 SEP 1904 58
Owen Owen 22 Well Street 04 SEP 1904 60
Owen Llywelyn Thomas 46 North Penrallt 07 SEP 1904 13 Months
Mary Hughes 7 Shaddock Court 08 SEP 1904 82
Lilian Alice Marian Philpott 3 Church Lane 08 SEP 1904 01 Month
Owen Owen Union House 14 SEP 1904 66
William Thomas Jones 14 High Street 15 SEP 1904 07 Months
Elizabeth Edwards 5 Smithfield Place 20 SEP 1904 17 Days
Mary Catherine White 21 Crown Street 22 SEP 1904 15 Days
Griffith Jones 45 Chapel Street 22 SEP 1904 72
William Owen 7 Edward Street 26 SEP 1904 61
Maggie Pritchard Gladstone House, Groeslon 27 SEP 1904 23
Owen Griffith 5 Pool Lane 27 SEP 1904 94
Mary Elizabeth Paynter 9 Uxbridge Square 28 SEP 1904 53
Lily Roberts 2 Uxbridge Street 29 SEP 1904 10 Weeks
Ann Owen Netherlee, Waterloo Port 30 SEP 1904 72
Thomas Parry (Coroner's Order) Bontnewydd 01 OCT 1904 05
John Williams 17 Pool Street 03 OCT 1904 69
Robert Owen (Lang) 2 Mount Pleasant Terrace 04 OCT 1904 03
Jane Davies 7 Edward Street 06 OCT 1904 63
Richard Williams 14 Pool Lane 06 OCT 1904 62
Thomas Humphreys 4 New Street 14 OCT 1904 80
Catherine Foulkes 9 Well Street 15 OCT 1904 04 Months
Annie Willis 12 Wembury Road, Highgate 18 OCT 1904 47
Margaret Grace Davies Glanaber, Dyffryn 20 OCT 1904 03
Anne Davies Incline Cottage, Portdinorwic 22 OCT 1904 68
William Albert Hughes 24 Marcus Street 24 OCT 1904 02
Robert Douglas Thomas Bodhyfryd, Talysarn 27 OCT 1904 19
William Williams 10 Shiloh Terrace 27 OCT 1904 50
Mary Evans 13 Constantine Terrace 28 OCT 1904 82
Eliza Jane Ambrose Gadlys Cottage, Llansadwrn, Anglesey 03 NOV 1904 49
Maggie Mary Jones Fever Hospital 05 NOV 1904 05
Elizabeth Pritchard 4 Uxbridge Street 10 NOV 1904 72
Thomas Gwilym Jones Williams The Infectious Hospital 10 NOV 1904 17 Months
Jane Williams 37 Bridge Street 17 NOV 1904 23
Elizabeth Owen 65 Henwalia 21 NOV 1904 66
Elizabeth Jones 34 Pool Street 30 NOV 1904 89
Lewis L. Jones Carnarvon 02 DEC 1904 52
Owen Roberts Union House 05 DEC 1904 70
John Parry Kinsley 4 Pool Side 06 DEC 1904 01 Month
Henry Parry 2 Pool Side 06 DEC 1904 20
Charlotte Fellows High Street, Ebenezer, Llanddeiniolen 06 DEC 1904 81
Ellen Jones Bodaethwy, Dinorwic Street 08 DEC 1904 75
Jane Owen 2 New Street 08 DEC 1904 68
Margaret Ann Macklin 5 Victoria Street 10 DEC 1904 16
William John Humphreys 3 Mountain Court 12 DEC 1904 03 Months
Gwilym Jones (Coroner's Order Liverpool) 13 Market Street 13 DEC 1904 02
Sarah Jones Old Vicarage, Market Street 14 DEC 1904 82
David Ashton 9 Bank Quay 15 DEC 1904 73
Mary Radford 17 Pool Side 21 DEC 1904 81
Margaret Evans Seiont Cottage 27 DEC 1904 70
Ellen Owen Constantine Terrace 28 DEC 1904 81
Thomas Jones Erw 29 DEC 1904 24
Jane Ann Morris 13 Edward Street 04 JAN 1905 02
Annie Roberts 2 Uxbridge Court 05 JAN 1905 05 Months
William Thorman 40 Bangor Street 05 JAN 1905 86
Margaret Edwards 38 New Street 06 JAN 1905 75
Catherine Williams 6 Hill Street 07 JAN 1905 02 Months
Llewelyn Jones 13 Market Street 07 JAN 1905 02 Months
Ellen Victoria Jones 12 Tithebarn Street 09 JAN 1905 13 Months
Benjamin Williams 21 Pool Lane 10 JAN 1905 03 Months
Thomas Roberts 6 Palace Street 10 JAN 1905 73
Ellen (Venions?) Union House 10 JAN 1905 02
Ann Jones Edwards 6 Castle Street 11 JAN 1905 43
Hugh Parry 7 Uxbridge Street 11 JAN 1905 02
Lewis Owen (Coroner's Order C'von) Ty Helyg 16 JAN 1905 70
George Edwards 5 Well Street 18 JAN 1905 02
Jane Ellen Thompson Fever Hospital 21 JAN 1905 03˝
Dorothy Pritchard 1 Bank Street 24 JAN 1905 78
Mary Davies Glan Menai, Llandudno 26 JAN 1905 75
William Batty Saynor 26 Wesley Street 05 FEB 1905 73
Mary McKenzie 26 Baptist Street 06 FEB 1905 77
Ann Jane Roberts 15 New Street 06 FEB 1905 35
Catherine Trevor 8 Baptist Street 08 FEB 1905 07 Months
Mary Parry Ysgubor Bach 08 FEB 1905 84
Mary Ann Roberts 10 Mount Pleasant Square 08 FEB 1905 42
Mary Davey Constantine Terrace 09 FEB 1905 36
Ellen Mary Williams 11 Greengate Street 09 FEB 1905 60
William Dyfi Jones 10 St. Helen's Street 10 FEB 1905 04
Grace Parry Anglesey Hotel 14 FEB 1905 52
Goegre Thorogood Union House 14 FEB 1905 65
John James Withey 62 Henwalia 16 FEB 1905 60
David Evans Craigfryn, Llangollen 20 FEB 1905 81
Ellen Williams 47 Mountain Street 21 FEB 1905 51
Esther Ellen Harrington 2 Mark Lane 27 FEB 1905 02 yrs 10 months
William Griffiths 5 Castle Ditch 27 FEB 1905 02
Ann Williams 10 Chapel Street 01 MAR 1905 73
Mary Ann Edwards 2 Smithfield Lane 01 MAR 1905 36
Hugh Jones Rhos Bodrual 08 MAR 1905 73
Ellis Williams 1 3 Shaddocks Court 09 MAR 1905 68
Catherine Trevor 8 Baptist Street 13 MAR 1905 73
Mary Elizabeth Lloyd Ivy Cottage, Llandegai 15 MAR 1905 17
Mary Williams 22 Pool Hill 15 MAR 1905 49
Owen Ellis 8 North Penrallt 16 MAR 1905 75
Owen Henry Robinson Maesincla Bach 16 MAR 1905 20
Griffith William Davies 2 James Court 20 MAR 1905 02
Ellen Evans 19 Wesley Street 21 MAR 1905 19 Months
Edward H. Jonathan Coginan, Aberystwyth 21 MAR 1905 53
Margaret Jane Ferla 15 Baptist Street 23 MAR 1905 19 Months
William Edward Dutton 29 Pool Hill 27 MAR 1905 01 Month
Ebenezer Ellis 15 South Penrallt 30 MAR 1905 20
Ellen Jackson 8 Beulah Square 30 MAR 1905 38
Ellen Jones 3 Arthur Terrace, Penisarwaen 01 APR 1905 82
Richard Hughes Union House 03 APR 1905 84
John Oswald Jones Beresford House, Corwen 03 APR 1905 23
Thomas Berwyn Phillips 19 Margaret Street 04 APR 1905 03
Edmund Arthur B Parker 46 Pool Street 05 APR 1905 01 yr 4 months
William Jones Union House 06 APR 1905 36
Ellen Williams Union House 10 APR 1905 76
Mary Ellen Thomas 3 Mount Pleasant Terrace 10 APR 1905 10 Months
R. O. Ellis Castle Square 11 APR 1905 75
Elizabeth Jones National Provincial Bank House 14 APR 1905 56
William Harold Rees 22a Garnon Street 14 APR 1905 30 Days
David Jones Union House 17 APR 1905 71
John Parrry No address given 17 APR 1905 65
Mary Jones (In one coffin) Glangwna Terrace, Caeathraw 18 APR 1905 43
Owen Jones (In one coffin) Glangwna Terrace, Caeathraw 18 APR 1905 02 Days
Thomas Davey Union House 19 APR 1905 44
Phoebe Blackburn 23 Uxbridge Street 20 APR 1905 52
Sidney Evans 15 Pool Lane 25 APR 1905 19
Dorothy Trevor 8 Baptist Street 25 APR 1905 28
Mary Jane Williams Union House 28 APR 1905 53
Elizabeth Williams Barmouth 01 MAY 1905 77
Robert Williams The White Horse 02 MAY 1905 60
Mary Elizabeth Edwards 3 Skinner Street 08 MAY 1905 02
Griffith Owen 37 Mountain Street 09 MAY 1905 42
Lewis Rees Thomas Green Bank 10 MAY 1905 62
Jane Harris 2 Castle Square 11 MAY 1905 73
William Williams 49 Mountain Street 11 MAY 1905 35
Margaret Griffith 6 Evans Court 23 MAY 1905 69
Annie Hughes Isolation Hospital, Beaufort, Brecon 24 MAY 1905 30
Mary Anne Hughes 44 Marcus Street 25 MAY 1905 67
William Henry Jones 15 Snowdon Street 29 MAY 1905 54
David Lloyd 32 Baptist Street 30 MAY 1905 68
David Owen Jones 41 Crown Street 30 MAY 1905 17
Hugh Williams Address not given 31 MAY 1905 67
Laura Ann Roberts 10 Baptist Street 03 JUN 1905 03
William McCabe 11 Shirehall Street 05 JUN 1905 59
Ellin Pritchard Mountain View, Menai Bridge 05 JUN 1905 85
John Parry The Liver 07 JUN 1905 23
Mary Williams 2 Cambrian Terrace, Portmadoc 08 JUN 1905 68
Edwin Davies 30 Snowdon Street 12 JUN 1905 06 Months
Robert David Lewis 47 Baptist Street 14 JUN 1905 17 Months
Roger Jones Union House 19 JUN 1905 71
Mary Jane Lloyd Rhosbodrual Terrace 05 JUL 1905 45
Thomas Owen 19 Bangor Street 06 JUL 1905 67
Ellen Graham 70 Mountain Street 06 JUL 1905 47
Ann Perry 29 William Street 07 JUL 1905 81
Margaret Maxwell Tyn ffordd, Llanrug 09 JUL 1905 58 (62 on coffin)
Elias Morgan 1 Baptist Street 13 JUL 1905 20
William Ellis 8 Greengate Street 14 JUL 1905 66
George Hughes 5 Margaret Street 17 JUL 1905 01 Month
William Parry Union House 17 JUL 1905 72
Griffith Jones Union House 28 JUL 1905 82
Elizabeth Ellen Jones 41 Crown Street 31 JUL 1905 25
Ann Hughes 10 Glancledr Court 31 JUL 1905 81
Maggie Louisa Richards 35 Victoria Street 04 AUG 1905 03
Thomas Roberts 20 Hole in the Wall Street 09 AUG 1905 75
Robert Jones 6 Bank Street 11 AUG 1905 70
Margaret Williams Bodlondeb, St. David's Road 16 AUG 1905 70
Ellen Lewis 51 Ashton Terrace 17 AUG 1905 70
Hannah Jones 6 Neville Crescent, Llandudno 19 AUG 1905 72
Annie Jones 32 Greengate Street 19 AUG 1905 04 Months
Ann Jones 23 Snowdon Street 22 AUG 1905 36
David W. Davies Union House 26 AUG 1905 62
Florence Stanley 23a Pool Hill 28 AUG 1905 03 Months
Jane Williams 25 Uxbridge Street 30 AUG 1905 12 Months
Owen Jones 36 North Penrallt 31 AUG 1905 56
John Ffoulkes 15 Hendre Street 31 AUG 1905 66
Robert Williams Penybont, Bontnewydd 31 AUG 1905 62
Florence Oldfield 65 Chapel Street 01 SEP 1905 11 Months
Griffith John Williams 43 Crown Street 04 SEP 1905 06 Months
Jane Jones 7 Hill Street 04 SEP 1905 80
Margaret Morris Union House 04 SEP 1905 42
Richard Owen Hughes 32 High Street 09 SEP 1905 08 Months
George Burton Thomas The Moorings, North Road 09 SEP 1905 76
Harriet Hughes 23 Henwalia 09 SEP 1905 01 yr 5 months
Rowland Jones 41 North Penrallt 13 SEP 1905 06 Months
William Williams 23 William Street 15 SEP 1905 71
Catherine Ann Crankhorn 58 Chapel Street 18 SEP 1905 40
Anne Roberts Noddfa, Segontium Road South 19 SEP 1905 36
John Jones 53 Mountain Street 25 SEP 1905 66
Thomas John Owen 13 Castle Street 26 SEP 1905 39
Sarah Parry Queen's Café 26 SEP 1905 87
Ellen E. Owen 13 Newborough Street 28 SEP 1905 64
Richard Williams Glangwna bach, Caeathraw, Llanrug 30 SEP 1905 69
Griffith Thomas 18 High Street 02 OCT 1905 83
Thomas Thomas Min y Nant, Llanberis Road 02 OCT 1905 65
John Cromwell (Coroner's Order) 59 Mountain Street 03 OCT 1905 67
Griffith Jones 29 Wesley Street 05 OCT 1905 67
Hugh Hughes 7 Pepper Lane 06 OCT 1905 66
Robert Williams Union House 07 OCT 1905 60
John Owen 8˝ Chapel Street 09 OCT 1905 70
Jane Jones (Coroner's Order) 22 Bank Quay 11 OCT 1905 03 yrs 11 months
Owen Jones 8 Pool Street 16 OCT 1905 71
Elizabeth Owen 36 North Penrallt 16 OCT 1905 03 Months
John Ethall Union House 17 OCT 1905 56
Price Jones Union House 18 OCT 1905 61
Andrew Griffith 32 Baptist Street 19 OCT 1905 14 Months
Margaret Ann Davies 53 Chapel Street 21 OCT 1905 15 Months
Gershon Kinglsey 9 North Road 25 OCT 1905 37
Owen Roberts Glan Helen 27 OCT 1905 84
Elizabeth White 3 William Street 30 OCT 1905 48
Elizabeth Davidson 31 Crown Street 31 OCT 1905 77
Arthur Llywelyn Thomas Min y Nant 31 OCT 1905 23
Jane Williams Tyn y Cei 02 NOV 1905 73
William Richard Roberts 2 Newborough Street 06 NOV 1905 02
James Roberts 4 Mountain Street 07 NOV 1905 03 Weeks
Jane Griffith 8 Mill Lane 13 NOV 1905 84
Lily Mary Owen 10 William Street 18 NOV 1905 05
Anne Williams 3 Evans Court 21 NOV 1905 77
Dilys Pritchard Hawarden Cottage, Marcus Street 23 NOV 1905 06 Months
Augusta Helena Jones 1 Bowling Green 28 NOV 1905 02 Months
Anne Howells 25 Baptist Street 30 NOV 1905 71
Alice Evans 8 Dinorwic Street 02 DEC 1905 68
William Robert Jones 28 Glangwna Terrace, Caeathraw 05 DEC 1905 12
Owen Owens Boduan 07 DEC 1905 67
Mary Roberts Gelert Street 08 DEC 1905 60
Jane Gould Pughe 19 Church Street 11 DEC 1905 76
Archibald Joseph Henderson 25 Shirehall Street 11 DEC 1905 04 Months
Evan Jones Brynhelen 13 DEC 1905 59
John Hughes 15 Victoria Street 13 DEC 1905 71
Thomas Williams 30 Victoria Street 15 DEC 1905 20
Thomas Dawson Harris 1 Pretoria Terrace 16 DEC 1905 51
Thomas Roberts Harris 1 Pretoria Terrace 16 DEC 1905 24
Phyllis Marian Griffith Morannedd, St. David's Road (Isolation hospital) 19 DEC 1905 08
Ernest William Jones 20 Eleanor Street 20 DEC 1905 08 Months
Catherine Lewis 47 Baptist Street 20 DEC 1905 32
Mary Elizabeth Davies 19 Garnons Street 26 DEC 1905 41
William Robert Davies 53 Chapel Street 31 DEC 1905 03 yrs 7 months
William Thomas Roberts 2 Skinner Street 01 JAN 1906 03
Annie Gwerfyl Hughes 12 Dinorwic Street 05 JAN 1906 01˝
Edward Owen 21 Greengate Street 05 JAN 1906 83
Robert Edward Roberts (Coroner's Order) 44 Cadnant Road 06 JAN 1906 27
Ellen Hughes 33 Snowdon Street 08 JAN 1906 75
Margaret Watson Newton Tan y Graig 10 JAN 1906 72
Robert Owen Parry 62 Pool Hill 11 JAN 1906 10˝
Uriah Heard Williams 2 Hughes Court 12 JAN 1906 01 yr 8 months
Elizabeth Morgan 23 Mountain Street 15 JAN 1906 52
Margaret Jones Union House 17 JAN 1906 62
Jane Jones 11 Lambton Street, Toxteth Park, Liverpool 30 JAN 1906 70
John Daniels 1 Margaret Street 30 JAN 1906 49
Joseph Heard 13 High Street 31 JAN 1906 18
Mary Jones Bodafon Temperance 01 FEB 1906 01
John Richard Hughes 4 Tyn y Cei 01 FEB 1906 28
Owen Parry Owen 35 Mountain Street 05 FEB 1906 06
Gwilym Hower 5 Beulah Square 06 FEB 1906 09 Months
James Roberts 10 Northgate Street 10 FEB 1906 42
Margaret Jane Griffith 16 Henwalia 12 FEB 1906 18 Months
Catherine Pritchard Rhos Fair 13 FEB 1906 66
Gladys Roberts 58 Pool Hill 13 FEB 1906 01 Month
William Daniel 19 William Street 13 FEB 1906 29
John Kelly 40 Victoria Street 14 FEB 1906 62
Eleanor Maud Pritchard Bryn Eisteddfod 20 FEB 1906 27
Mary Thomas The Lodge, Penybryn 22 FEB 1906 48
Blodwen Edwards Roberts 11˝ Eleanor Street 22 FEB 1906 01
Lizzie Jane Roberts 24 High Street 24 FEB 1906 04˝
Jane Moor Daniel 55 South Penrallt 27 FEB 1906 18 Months
Mary Eliza Hughes 4 Wynn Street 02 MAR 1906 30
George Edwards 5 Well Street 03 MAR 1906 13 Months
Jane Jones 7 Pool Side 06 MAR 1906 70
Dorothy Williams 31 Segontium Terrace 07 MAR 1906 59
William Owen Union House 07 MAR 1906 64
William Lloyd Carr 25 Marcus Street 07 MAR 1906 18
Mary Jones 65 Pool Street 12 MAR 1906 76
William Owen 53 Pool Street 14 MAR 1906 58
William Henry Williams Llwynbeuno, Bontnewydd 14 MAR 1906 29
Anne Jones 2 Vaynol Street 15 MAR 1906 60
Lewis Parry Greenfield House 15 MAR 1906 63
Robert Thomas The Café, Castle Square 15 MAR 1906 63
Margaret Ann Roberts 5 St. Helen's Terrace 19 MAR 1906 63
Evan Williams 15 Pool Lane 31 MAR 1906 70
Margaret Ann Edwards 2 Henwalia 31 MAR 1906 18
Edward Jones Balliana House, Waterloo Port 04 APR 1906 04
William Hughes Glangwna Terrace, Caeathraw 04 APR 1906 03 Weeks
Mary Ann Young Myrtle Cottage, Walsall Road, Darlaston 06 APR 1906 63
Elizabeth Jones Dock House 07 APR 1906 25
Mabel Moreland 9 Quarters, R.W.F. Barracks 09 APR 1906 10 Months
John Evans 38 New Street 10 APR 1906 84
Margaret Hughes Vaynol Road 12 APR 1906 78
Mary Hughes 23 Shirehall Street 12 APR 1906 82
Margaret Hughes 3 Tithebarn Street 13 APR 1906 78
Mary Harriett Parry 18 St. Helen's Street 14 APR 1906 03 Months
Charles Kelly 6 Little Crown Street 19 APR 1906 59
Thomas Macklin 3 Victoria Street 21 APR 1906 23
William Jones Williams Ashley House 28 APR 1906 60
Elsie May Jones 18 Thomas Street 02 MAY 1906 09
Robert Thomas Hughes 7 Skinner Street 03 MAY 1906 11
Elizabeth Williams 27 Hafod Terrace 09 MAY 1906 54
Jane Ellis 4 Little Crown Street 09 MAY 1906 53
Robert Roberts 3 Nelson Square 10 MAY 1906 66
Llewelyn Evans Refail Bach, Caeathraw 15 MAY 1906 70
Grace Brownley 2 Bank Street 19 MAY 1906 53
Willie Richard Williams 4 St. Helen's Street 28 MAY 1906 02 yrs 11 months
Edith Helen Owen Dolgynfydd Uchaf, Pontrug 29 MAY 1906 12
Henry Hughes 3 Court Siadoc 06 JUN 1906 54
Richard Hughes 2 Spring Place 07 JUN 1906 76
Ellen Jones Workhouse 07 JUN 1906 76
John Weston Bridges 55 Chapel Street 08 JUN 1906 03 Months
Jane Williams 39 Parkside Road, Tranmere 09 JUN 1906 83
Francis McCabe Infectious Hospital 12 JUN 1906 25
Sarah Jones Oak Villa, Llandudno Junction 19 JUN 1906 61
Catherine Jane Closs Jones Infectious Hospital 22 JUN 1906 05
Hugh Jones Workhouse 22 JUN 1906 62
David Edwards 2 Rathbone's Court 25 JUN 1906 03 Months
Annie Griffith 36 Margaret Street 27 JUN 1906 59
John Brown 7 Balaclava Road 28 JUN 1906 40
Grace Ann Evans 68 Mountain Street 29 JUN 1906 31
Ellen Jones 26 Well Street 30 JUN 1906 66
John Hughes 18 Mountain Street 06 JUL 1906 01 Month
William Trevor 4 Mountain Street 14 JUL 1906 04
William Lancett Llwyndu Road, Penygroes 14 JUL 1906 48
Jane Roberts 15 South Penrallt 24 JUL 1906 08 Months
Thomas Williams 15 Edward Street 25 JUL 1906 69
William Jones Holland Arms 25 JUL 1906 65
Emma Roberts The Workhouse 26 JUL 1906 49
Grace F. Hitchings 3 High Street 28 JUL 1906 26
Hugh William Daniel 34 Snowdon Street 30 JUL 1906 04 Months
Walter Cronshaw 43 Henwalia 01 AUG 1906 20 Months
William Jones Marcus Street 04 AUG 1906 43
John Williams Tolpis Cottage 04 AUG 1906 79
Howel Idris Davies Muriau 08 AUG 1906 07 Months
William John Jones 1 Marcus Street 16 AUG 1906 17
Mary Jones 19 Pool Hill 22 AUG 1906 69
Thomas Morris Union House 27 AUG 1906 76
Lillie Rumsey Williams Rhuddallt Fawr 01 SEP 1906 35
William Lloyd Roberts 5 Skinner Street 03 SEP 1906 53
Catherine Parry 45 Marcus Street 04 SEP 1906 70
John Hughes 3 Uxbridge Square 05 SEP 1906 68
Richard Hodge Stanton (Coroner's Order) Prince of Wales Hotel 06 SEP 1906 54
Percy Brooks Edwards 30 Pool Hill 06 SEP 1906 02 Months
Sarah Jane Holt 5 Constantine Terrace 07 SEP 1906 68
Catherine Dutton 25 Hendre Street 11 SEP 1906 25
Mary Williams 9 Eleanor Street 12 SEP 1906 65
Maggie Mary Jones 13 Clarke Street 12 SEP 1906 06 Months
Griffith H. Roberts 6 Skinner Street 14 SEP 1906 19
Thomas Green 10 Mountain Street 22 SEP 1906 64
Frederick Charles Southby Bodhyfryd, Waenfawr 26 SEP 1906 68
Thomas White 3 Marine Terrace, Waterloo Port 06 OCT 1906 76
Peter Angel Mountain Street 08 OCT 1906 06
Eurwen Williams 6 Castle Street 08 OCT 1906 01 Month
Owen Harris Jones 1 Hill Street 10 OCT 1906 09 Months
Jean Tait Dand Glenogle, Segontium Road South 10 OCT 1906 33
Mair Griffiths Jones 1 Marcus Street 22 OCT 1906 05
James Barlow 2 Crown Street 23 OCT 1906 74
Robert Hughes 18 Mountain Street 24 OCT 1906 36
John Rashleigh 9 Bank Quay 26 OCT 1906 58
Gwilym Jones 11 Garnon Street 29 OCT 1906 09 Months
John Gwilym Berrow Kenny 26 Hole in the Wall Street 31 OCT 1906 15 Months
W. L. Jones 7a Castle Ditch 03 NOV 1906 39
Isaac Williams Tyn y Cei 06 NOV 1906 77
Mary Josephine Theresa Morris 47 Victoria Street 08 NOV 1906 59
David Douglas Evans 31 Mountain Street 08 NOV 1906 03 Months
Maria Humphreys 39 Pool Hill 08 NOV 1906 38
Mary Jones 37 South Penrallt 14 NOV 1906 61
Annie Jones 7a Castle Ditch 19 NOV 1906 06
Ellen Goodman 32 Pool Hill 19 NOV 1906 41
Anne Maria Jones The Workhouse 22 NOV 1906 78
Catherine Jennings Peblig Brickfields 24 NOV 1906 12 Months
John Hughes Anglesey Hotel 28 NOV 1906 63
Robert Jones 25 Wesley Street 28 NOV 1906 45
William Hughes The Workhouse 29 NOV 1906 48
William Farren The Mount 06 DEC 1906 69
William Owen 11 Fountain Street, Bangor 07 DEC 1906 49
Jane Catherine Roberts 9 Clarke Street 08 DEC 1906 21 Months
Catherine Jones Workhouse 13 DEC 1906 71
George Jones 5 Balaclava Road 13 DEC 1906 36
Edward Howells Union House 14 DEC 1906 32
Mary Evans 36 Snowdon Street 14 DEC 1906 55
Dorothy Payne 29 New Street 19 DEC 1906 71
Fanny Jones 19 Northgate Street 26 DEC 1906 81
Ellen Hughes 15 Victoria Road 26 DEC 1906 78
Alexander Frazer Craig y Don 26 DEC 1906 76
James Williams 13 South Penrallt 26 DEC 1906 80
Robert Owen Parry Infectious Hospital 28 DEC 1906 10
Margaret Jones Ty Capel Ebenezer, Carnarvon 02 JAN 1907 79
Margaret Thomas 32 Henwalia 05 JAN 1907 29
William Thomas 33 William Street 09 JAN 1907 62
Elizabeth Parry 7 Pool Side Square 11 JAN 1907 03
Lizzie Ann Foulkes 38 Mountain Street 12 JAN 1907 02 Months
Ellen Jones 7 North Penrallt 15 JAN 1907 63
Jane Davies 14 Uxbridge Street 16 JAN 1907 74
Catherine Evans 4 Little Chapel Street 17 JAN 1907 57
Edward Morris 30 Pool Side 19 JAN 1907 68
Lewis Thomas Evans 17 Well Street 21 JAN 1907 11
Mary Kelly 40 Victoria Street 22 JAN 1907 63
Robert Williams 29 North Penrallt 24 JAN 1907 54
Anna Mary Edwards Arosfa, Segontium Terrace 28 JAN 1907 58
Owen Hughes Union House 28 JAN 1907 58
Janet Sweeney 48 North Penrallt 04 FEB 1907 22
Thomas William Ellis 15 South Penrallt 07 FEB 1907 20
Thomas Jones Angel Vaults 07 FEB 1907 53
Margaret Hughes 27 Marcus Street 07 FEB 1907 81
Grace Pritchard 1 Nelson Terrace 07 FEB 1907 52
Margaret Jones 1 Clarke Street 07 FEB 1907 67
Ellen Williams 1 South Penrallt 11 FEB 1907 64
William Morris 9 Beulah Square 12 FEB 1907 61
Margaret Jones 25 Eleanor Street 15 FEB 1907 76
Miriam Williams 20 William Street ?? FEB 1907 32
Sarah Evans Rock Cottage 19 FEB 1907 85
John Owen Jones The Workhouse 20 FEB 1907 61
Catherine Griffith 17 North Penrallt 21 FEB 1907 92
Annie Jones 17 Assheton Terrace 21 FEB 1907 10
Ellen Roberts Penywal, Church Lane 21 FEB 1907 84
Ann Thomas 10 Well Street 25 FEB 1907 50
Margaret Jones 11 Wynne Street 27 FEB 1907 88
Sarah Roberts Wesley Street 27 FEB 1907 65
Jane Mary Roberts Evans Court 28 FEB 1907 03 Months
Jane Williams Bardsey Inn 28 FEB 1907 40
Margaret Williams Wesley Street 28 FEB 1907 55
Robert Evans 13 Constantine Terrace 01 MAR 1907 78
Ellen Jones Sein Delyn 05 MAR 1907 61
Ellen Ellis Tyddyn Hen, Nr. Carnarvon 06 MAR 1907 59
William John Roberts 31 Marcus Street 06 MAR 1907 17
Catherine Lewis 44 Othello Street, Kirkdale, Liverpool 07 MAR 1907 51
Jane Roberts 18 William Street 07 MAR 1907 63
John Hughes 178 Oakfield Road, Liverpool 09 MAR 1907 71
Ann Wilkinson 2 Bank Street 13 MAR 1907 72
Grace Daniel 47 South Penrallt 14 MAR 1907 02 yrs 1 month
Richard Davies 23 South Penrallt 14 MAR 1907 68
Mary Jane Jones The Workhouse 15 MAR 1907 64
Owen Parry Hughes 11 Greengate Street 18 MAR 1907 51
Gaynor Williams 3 Eryri Terrace 23 MAR 1907 01 Month
Margaret Bracegirdle 30 South Penrallt 25 MAR 1907 62
Job Bowen Plas Treflan 25 MAR 1907 77
Thomas John Courtney 23 Edward Street 30 MAR 1907 77
David John Evans 3 Baptist Street 02 APR 1907 02
Charles Evans 3 Baptist Street 02 APR 1907 03 Months
William Ellis Carnarvonshire & Anglesey Infirmary, Bangor 03 APR 1907 79
Isaac Jones 3 Priory Terrace 04 APR 1907 69
John Marshall 15 Thomas Street 06 APR 1907 48
Elizabeth Williams 2 Snowdon Street 17 APR 1907 68
Elizabeth Margaret Evans Refail Bach, Caeathraw 17 APR 1907 80
William Hugh Roberts 2 Eryri Terrace 29 APR 1907 21 Months
Jane Ellis 1 Brymer Terrace, Bontnewydd 30 APR 1907 75
Royden Hilton 24 Market Street 02 MAY 1907 03
Annie Jones Gladstone House 06 MAY 1907 51
Richard Williams 22 Chapel Street 07 MAY 1907 33
Elizabeth Roberts 5 Segontium Terrace 08 MAY 1907 80
John Beynon Davies King's Head Temperance 16 MAY 1907 52
Ann Ellen Jones 6 Port Terrace, Llanfairisgaer 21 MAY 1907 08 Months
Lydia Ann Jones 22 Hendre Street 22 MAY 1907 19 Months
John Menzies Menai Bank 24 MAY 1907 60
Mary Pugh Brynmenai 27 MAY 1907 76
Margaret Roberts 60 South Penrallt 03 JUN 1907 53
Jane Catherine Owen Bodowen 06 JUN 1907 71
William Jones Union House 12 JUN 1907 63
Thomas Henry Williams Moriah Square 13 JUN 1907 30
Mary L. Griffith 5 Marcus Street 14 JUN 1907 32
Henry Roberts 4 Uxbridge Street 15 JUN 1907 60
William Henry Hughes 9 Snowdon Street 15 JUN 1907 03
Sophia Hughes 29 Greengate Street 15 JUN 1907 21 Months
Jane Howard 35 Crown Street 21 JUN 1907 46
David William Davies Moss Bank 21 JUN 1907 60
John Ynur Davies 35 New Street 26 JUN 1907 06 Months
Maggie Hughes 11 Greengate Street 04 JUL 1907 28
Kate Ellen Jones 7 Mountain Street 06 JUL 1907 41
Caradoc Williams 21 Pool Lane 08 JUL 1907 05
John Roberts 1 Castle Ditch Court 11 JUL 1907 57
Hevina Lloyd Hughes 36 Bangor Street 13 JUL 1907 03 Weeks
William Broome 13 Eleanor Street 15 JUL 1907 75
Margaret Jones 2 Church Lane 16 JUL 1907 60
Joseph Ensor 4 Bank Quay 18 JUL 1907 57
William Jones 39 Baptist Street 22 JUL 1907 08 Months
William Thomas 10 Mount Pleasant Square 27 JUL 1907 05 Months
Thomas Charles Williams (Coroner's Certificate) Pool Street 29 JUL 1907 42
Ellis Jones 1 Caeathraw Bach, Llanrug 29 JUL 1907 70
Evan Roberts Tyndrain, Marcus Street 30 JUL 1907 48
Gaynor Jones 14 Wesley Street 31 JUL 1907 13
Mary Williams 6 Bridge Street 01 AUG 1907 58
John Pierce 4 Northgate Street 03 AUG 1907 66
Thomas Griffith 29 High Street 08 AUG 1907 44
Owen Morris 5 Bank Quay 08 AUG 1907 53
Ira Gardner 40 Chapel Street 08 AUG 1907 64
Janet Davies Gwylfryn, East Twthill 12 AUG 1907 73
John Lloyd 25 Eleanor Street 12 AUG 1907 58
Morris Jones 10 Northgate Street 13 AUG 1907 77
Robert Evans Llangro, Llanrug 14 AUG 1907 86
Margaret Williams 5 Adlington Street, Liverpool 15 AUG 1907 62
Griffith John Roberts 3 Glancledr Court 17 AUG 1907 16
Richard Edwards Roberts 11˝ Eleanor Street 20 AUG 1907 01 Month
William Paynter 16 Dinorwic Street 22 AUG 1907 71
Laura Williams 51 South Penrallt 22 AUG 1907 66
Griffith Evans Lleiod, Llanberis Road 29 AUG 1907 61
John Williams Bryn Castell 30 AUG 1907 70
Mona Agnes Burke 19 Victoria Street 06 SEP 1907 02
Anne Sarah Ellis 18 Garnons Street 19 SEP 1907 17
Hugh Morris 20 Hendre Street 19 SEP 1907 55
Robert Prys Williams Manod Hotel, Blaenau Ffestiniog 21 SEP 1907 48
William Christmas Williams Union House 25 SEP 1907 09 Months
Robert Griffith Davies 6 Shaddock Court 28 SEP 1907 07
Ellen Jones King's Head 02 OCT 1907 37
Elizabeth Edwards 2 Rathbone's Court 07 OCT 1907 04 Months
William John Wooding 19 Castle Square 09 OCT 1907 03 Months
Hugh Roberts 24 High Street 10 OCT 1907 04 Months
Richard William Newton 16 Segontium Terrace 14 OCT 1907 50
Owen Humphrey Owen 5 Moriah Terrace 14 OCT 1907 05
Dewi Ellis Roberts 11˝ Eleanor Street 16 OCT 1907 03 Months
William Llywelyn Fletcher Bronygraig 30 OCT 1907 26
Thomas Keating The Workhouse 31 OCT 1907 71
Griffith Thomas H. M. Prison 31 OCT 1907 76
Elizabeth Owen 17 Castle Street 01 NOV 1907 70
John Henry Hughes Llwyn Onn, Dinorwic Street 02 NOV 1907 06
Mary Hughes Bryntirion, St. David's Road 04 NOV 1907 76
Ann Owen 7 Bank Street 09 NOV 1907 49
Elizabeth Owen Glasfryn, Llanbeblig Road 14 NOV 1907 82
Elizabeth Roberts 2 Eryri Terrace 16 NOV 1907 46
William Owen Union House 18 NOV 1907 67
Hugh Evans Union House 18 NOV 1907 42
Mary Thomas 57 Henwalia 19 NOV 1907 02 Months
Ann Catherine Griffith 30 North Penrallt 05 DEC 1907 47
Ellen Blodwen Evans Tyddyn Llwydyn 07 DEC 1907 06
William Jones Llanbeblig Cottage 07 DEC 1907 51
Thomas Roberts 8 Tithebarn Street 09 DEC 1907 76
Blodwen Jones 12 Eleanor Street 10 DEC 1907 10 Weeks
Jane Barlow 2 Castle Street 18 DEC 1907 58
Annie Weeden Pool Lane 19 DEC 1907 03 Months
Walter Kelly 11 Eleanor Street 19 DEC 1907 57
Enid Williams 12 New Street 20 DEC 1907 03 Months
Henry Roberts Union House 23 DEC 1907 56
Jane Hughes 15 Mountain Street 23 DEC 1907 53
John Roberts 2 Spring Place 23 DEC 1907 54
Jane Parry (Coroner's Certificate) 62 Pool Hill 31 DEC 1907 20 Months
William Ellis Union House 02 JAN 1908 59
Jane Jones 26 Pool Side 02 JAN 1908 54
Ellen Jones Greenfield House 06 JAN 1908 71
Catherine Williams 29 William Street 06 JAN 1908 72
Richard Williams St. David's Road 07 JAN 1908 51
Hugh Roberts 17 Snowdon Street 09 JAN 1908 01 Month
William Henry Hughes 2 Mount Pleasant Alley 10 JAN 1908 29
Evan Jones 40 Chapel Street 13 JAN 1908 02
Humphrey Jones 73 South Penrallt 18 JAN 1908 82
Catherine Jane Owen 5 Moriah Terrace 20 JAN 1908 46
Richard Hamilton Thomas 4 Tithebarn Street 23 JAN 1908 05
Robert Thomas 43 Pool Hill 23 JAN 1908 02
Owen Owens 7 Pool Side Square 30 JAN 1908 55
Thomas Morris Williams 7 Well Street 01 FEB 1908 54
Martha Mary Tilling 5 Pool Street 03 FEB 1908 30
Laura Williams 2 Bowling Green 06 FEB 1908 59
William Winney Hall Islwyn 11 FEB 1908 04
David H. Jones 81 Pool Street 14 FEB 1908 35
Charlotte Griffith 5 Garnons Street 15 FEB 1908 65
Kate Hughes 27 Well Street 18 FEB 1908 46
Thomas Rogers Jones Bodaethwy, Dinorwic Street 19 FEB 1908 05
William Owen 18 Snowdon Street 19 FEB 1908 13 Months
William David Edwards 1 Clarke Street 21 FEB 1908 15 Months
Griffith Jones Tyddyn Llwydyn 27 FEB 1908 71
Dewi Iorweth Ethall 5 Hill Street 28 FEB 1908 05
Ellen Gwyneth Jones Islwyn, Vaynol Road 29 FEB 1908 02 Months
John R. Jones 12 Castle Square 02 MAR 1908 66
Elizabeth Rylands Williams Glanrafon Cottage, Portdinorwic 03 MAR 1908 81
Ellen Jones Union House 04 MAR 1908 60
Isaac Davies 12 Elfed Terrace, Bethesda 04 MAR 1908 72
Jane Bohanna 6 Eleanor Street 05 MAR 1908 59
Robert Williams 3 Bank Quay 06 MAR 1908 53
Ann Roberts Union House 10 MAR 1908 31
Elizabeth Ellen Edwards 5 Pool Side Square 10 MAR 1908 12
Caroline Williams 39 South Penrallt 11 MAR 1908 03 Months
John Williams Union House 17 MAR 1908 62
Hugh Evans 36 New Street 19 MAR 1908 71
Richard David Evans 8 Market Street 19 MAR 1908 62
Maggie Ellen Jones 15 Skinner Street 21 MAR 1908 02
Laura Roberts 31 Marcus Street 27 MAR 1908 50
Elizabeth Harding 2 Beulah Square 28 MAR 1908 18
Mary Williams 37 Hendre Street 28 MAR 1908 68
Jane Jackson 13 North Penrallt 30 MAR 1908 07
Grace Catherine Hughes Llwyn Onn 30 MAR 1908 09
Olwen Griffith 8 North Penrallt 01 APR 1908 06 Weeks
William Jones 13 Hill Street 09 APR 1908 65
John Jones Union House 11 APR 1908 87
William Jones Belmont House, Llanberis 11 APR 1908 68
Anne Jones Medical Hall, Tremadoc 14 APR 1908 79
Thomas Jones 39 Baptist Street 15 APR 1908 04 Months
Jane Ellen Jones 52 Chapel Street 16 APR 1908 52
John Thomas Davies 53 Chapel Street 22 APR 1908 10 Months
John Llewelyn Roberts 14 Pool Lane 27 APR 1908 14 Months
Elizabeth Ann Howell 18 Eleanor Street 29 APR 1908 83
Eleanor Williams White Horse Inn 30 APR 1908 53
Christine Sturt Owen High Cliffe 30 APR 1908 09 Months
David Williams 17 Newborough Street 30 APR 1908 52
Catherine Ethall 25 Edward Street 04 MAY 1908 75
Ann Roberts 19 New Street 05 MAY 1908 80
Jane Jones 37 Mountain Street 05 MAY 1908 03 Months
Thomas Roberts 56 Chapel Street 07 MAY 1908 66
William Edward Jones 42 Bridge Street 14 MAY 1908 09 Months
Fanny Edwards 15 North Penrallt 28 MAY 1908 16 Months
Mary Frances Sarah Blanche Jones Park Road, Toddington, Bedfordshire 02 JUN 1908 51
Lily Makin 25 Chapel Street 03 JUN 1908 03 Months
Ellen Jones 29 Hafod Terrace 04 JUN 1908 79
Mary Edwards 6 Bank Street 06 JUN 1908 46
Glyn Ifor Owen 8 Thomas Street 15 JUN 1908 10 Months
Mary Davies Ty Gwyn 15 JUN 1908 64
Richard Parry Fern Cottage, Llanbeblig Road 16 JUN 1908 64
Ann Pritchard 47 Chapel Street 18 JUN 1908 48
Elizabeth Williams 33 Chapel Street 23 JUN 1908 58
William Lewis 5 Mount Pleasant Court 23 JUN 1908 26
Eliza Hitchings 3 St. Helen's Terrace 25 JUN 1908 66
David Williams Froncaerog 07 JUL 1908 72
Jane Alice Robinson Maesincla Farm, Bethel Road 11 JUL 1908 06 Months
Thomas Charles Williams 17 Pool Side 11 JUL 1908 04 Months
Elizabeth Williams 28 Chapel Street 11 JUL 1908 65
Alfred Abraham Hardcastle 46 Bangor Street, Portdinorwic 13 JUL 1908 50
Ethel May Wright 9 Margaret Street 14 JUL 1908 05
Lily Bina Parry Glwysfa 14 JUL 1908 32
Mary Ellen Williams Maesydre 14 JUL 1908 44
Jane Mary Jones 13 Bank Quay 20 JUL 1908 32
Elizabeth Thomas Castle House 21 JUL 1908 77
Anne Hand 1 Chuch Lane 27 JUL 1908 86
Griffith Meirion Hughes 2 Aelfor Terrace, Barmouth 27 JUL 1908 14 Months
Edward Brady Castle Street 31 JUL 1908 43
Ellen Roberts Rhos fryn, East Twthill 06 AUG 1908 43
Sydney Jones 22 Hendre Street 06 AUG 1908 49
Jane Evans 3 Baptist Street 08 AUG 1908 05 Months
Griffith Roberts 3 Margaret Street 10 AUG 1908 58
Katie Jones 4 Priory Terrace 13 AUG 1908 19
Lili Peri Jones 53 Henwalia 17 AUG 1908 10
Laura Jones 32 Greengate Street 21 AUG 1908 11 Months
John Jones The Workhouse 24 AUG 1908 62
William John Morris 40 Mountain Street 24 AUG 1908 14 Months
John Richard Williams 24 Hendre Street 29 AUG 1908 15 Months
John Eric Wynne Jones Belle Vue, Uxbridge Square 31 AUG 1908 13 Months
Laura Morris The Liver Establishment 05 SEP 1908 09
Elizabeth Owen 48 Chapel Street 09 SEP 1908 73
Margaret Ellis 12 Skinner Street 19 SEP 1908 56
William Hugh Williams Corporation Yard 16 SEP 1908 08 Months
Thomas Halford Hobley Thomas Mount Pleasant, Talysarn, Llanllyfni 19 SEP 1908 31
John Henry Williams 17 Pool Street 21 SEP 1908 40
William Parry 28 Chapel Street 23 SEP 1908 02
Mary McGrath Workhouse 29 SEP 1908 61
Thomas Owen Workhouse 30 SEP 1908 73
Hugh Morris Evans 25 Greengate Street 06 OCT 1908 18
Owein Glynn Griffith Vaynol Road 21 OCT 1908 05 Months
Mary Nanney 2 Moriah Terrace 21 OCT 1908 47
Margaret Roberts The Workhouse 28 OCT 1908 04 Months
Ann Williams Maesydre 28 OCT 1908 74
Elizabeth Owen Golden Anchor 30 OCT 1908 53
Maurice Thomas Morris Bron Menai 31 OCT 1908 66
William Williams (Llanefydd) H. M. Prison 31 OCT 1908 75
Elizabeth Williams Bryn Meillion, Dinorwic Street 02 NOV 1908 74
Hannah Owen Eliza Court 06 NOV 1908 82
John Evans 7 Wesley Street 07 NOV 1908 03 Months
William Pritchard Union House 10 NOV 1908 64
Henry Williams 3 Eryri Terrace 11 NOV 1908 01 Month
David Daniel Union House 13 NOV 1908 72
Mary Royan Bryn Hyfryd 17 NOV 1908 71
Fanny Edwards 2 Rathbone Court 19 NOV 1908 02 Months
William Hughes Union House 01 DEC 1908 56
Nehemiah Dorkins 14 Bank Quay 05 DEC 1908 55
Margaret Williams Union House 08 DEC 1908 63
Louisa M. Jones Union House 09 DEC 1908 02
Charles May Union House 09 DEC 1908 63
William James Davey County Hall 10 DEC 1908 65
William Williams Union House 11 DEC 1908 87
Thomas John Williams Maesydre 12 DEC 1908 18
Robert Williams 6 Well Street 17 DEC 1908 80
Ann Williams (?), Denbigh 19 DEC 1908 67
Arthur Williams 12 St. Helen's Street 21 DEC 1908 02
William Robert Morris Parciau Brickworks, Llanfairisgaer 21 DEC 1908 25
Elizabeth Lloyd 33 Hafod Terrace 23 DEC 1908 73
Griffith Reginald Griffith Police Station House 25 DEC 1908 19
John Symonds 18 Marcus Street 26 DEC 1908 49
Elizabeth Thomas 12 Mountain Street 29 DEC 1908 03 Months
Kate Evans 40 St. Helen's Street 29 DEC 1908 11 Days
John Williams 38 Henwalia 31 DEC 1908 66
Ann Williams Carnarvon 06 JAN 1909 57
Jane Hughes Union House 07 JAN 1909 65
Janet Jones 4 Spring Place 08 JAN 1909 84
Jonathan Oldfield 8 Church Street 08 JAN 1909 35
Ellen King 16 Snowdon Street 09 JAN 1909 59
Thomas O. Jones 10 Hill Street 12 JAN 1909 38
William Griffith Hendre Street 16 JAN 1909 78
Catherine Ann Jones 32 Pool Hill 16 JAN 1909 06 Months
Catherine Thomas Castle Street 19 JAN 1909 55
Evan Jones 20 Market Street 30 JAN 1909 41
Ellen Hughes Union House 01 FEB 1909 46
John Roberts Rhosbodrual 01 FEB 1909 76
Thomas Edwards 16 Church Street 03 FEB 1909 72
Margaret Anne Evans Muriau 04 FEB 1909 34
Elizabeth Roberts Union House 04 FEB 1909 65
Margaret Owen Bodowen, Rhyl 06 FEB 1909 74
John Pierce (Coroner's Order) 17 Wesley Street 06 FEB 1909 76
Hugh Roberts 8 Skinner Street 06 FEB 1909 21
William Abbott Bryn Awelon, Vaynol Road 10 FEB 1909 58
William Jones 68 Henwalia 10 FEB 1909 81
Margaret Ann Humphreys 76 Pool Street 15 FEB 1909 49
Blodwen Thomas Moriah Chapel House 17 FEB 1909 01 Days
Ellen Jones 9 Edward Street 19 FEB 1909 80
Margaret Hughes 31 North Penrallt 22 FEB 1909 72
William Griffith 24 Wellington Terrace 23 FEB 1909 86
George Herbert Robinson 17 Shirehall Street 24 FEB 1909 43
Sarah Barker Fron Hyfryd, Talysarn, Llanllyfni 25 FEB 1909 32
Evan Jones 14 Snowdon Street 25 FEB 1909 34
William Harnaman 18 Greengate Street 27 FEB 1909 35
Ann Griffith 8 Hendre Street 27 FEB 1909 62
William R. Jones 13 South Penrallt 04 MAR 1909 56
Elizabeth Roberts 2 Palace Street Court 13 MAR 1909 60
Mary Lee Ellis Estate Office, Tynygroes, Caerhun 15 MAR 1909 62
Mary Ann Lewis 9 Pool Side 16 MAR 1909 04 Months
Richard Hugh Williams Normal College, Bangor 18 MAR 1909 22
John Barton 1 Margaret Street 23 MAR 1909 77
William Williams 5 Balaclava Road 25 MAR 1909 73
Mair Lloyd Jones 12 Tithebarn Street 27 MAR 1909 06 Months
Robert Jones Llanbeblig Cottage 27 MAR 1909 51
William Owen 39 Snowdon Street 29 MAR 1909 90
Jane Mary Jones Union House, Penrhyndeudraeth 02 APR 1909 78
Annie Mary Roberts 27 Hole in the Wall Street 03 APR 1909 37
Robert Roberts 27 Hole in the Wall Street 05 APR 1909 48
John Williams Buarth Cerig, Menai Bridge 06 APR 1909 86
David Jones 38 Chapel Street 08 APR 1909 71
Catherine Williams 13 Chapel Street 15 APR 1909 58
Richard Roberts Cottage Hospital 17 APR 1909 49
R. R. Stythe Avallon 23 APR 1909 56
Mary Ann Jones 8 Garnons Street 23 APR 1909 48
Catherine Grace Roberts 33 Greengate Street 26 APR 1909 15
Hugh Jones Thomas Street, Llanberis 29 APR 1909 52
Mary Davies 43 Eleanor Street 05 MAY 1909 46
Henry Lloyd 10 Dryden Street, Bootle 08 MAY 1909 71
William Hugh Roberts (Coroner's Order) 4 Castle Street Court 10 MAY 1909 55
Margaret Williams 23 Victoria Street 11 MAY 1909 60
John Rowlands 22 Pool Lane 12 MAY 1909 70
Ann Roberts 11 Segontium Terrace 14 MAY 1909 56
Hannah Ellin Evans 19 Wesley Street 22 MAY 1909 03
Owen Williams 21 Uxbridge Street 24 MAY 1909 28
Hugh Richard Davies 3 Moriah Square 24 MAY 1909 17 Months
Sophia Jones Glynafon, Segontium Terrace 25 MAY 1909 59
Olwen Gould 40 North Penrallt 25 MAY 1909 02 Months
Owen Parry 12 Uxbridge Street 26 MAY 1909 62
William Ellis Jones Glasfryn, East Twthill 27 MAY 1909 78
John David Jones 50 Chapel Street 07 JUN 1909 68
Thomas Jones Coedmarion 10 JUN 1909 70
Margaret Jane Evans 29 Wesley Street 12 JUN 1909 02˝
Benjamin Griffiths 17 Henwalia 15 JUN 1909 15 Months
John Jones 28 Snowdon Street 16 JUN 1909 87
William Ellis Sherbro, Llanberis Road 19 JUN 1909 54
Elizabeth Angel 5 Victoria Street 21 JUN 1909 68


1 No. 957 is the 1200th. funeral at which J. W. Wynne Jones has officiated here.



INDEX
  © 2003 - 2016 Keith Morris. All rights reserved