CARNARVON TRADERS

The Repository of all Things Historical for the Ancient Welsh Town of Carnarvon

  Castle Square, Carnarvon. Published by Williams & Hughes, Bridge Steet, 1850


Home



Contents



What's New



News



List of Trades



Directories



Census



Miscellaneous



Biographies



Images



Parish Chest



Books



Caernarfon Ddoe/
Caernarfon's Yesterdays




Contact



Copyright


LLANBEBLIG BURIALS
1909 - 1915


NAME
ABODE
DATE
AGE
Mary Parry North Penrallt 23 JUN 1909 71
William David Williams 2 Mount Pleasant Square 24 JUN 1909 05 Months
John Wynn Roberts 49 Victoria Street 28 JUN 1909 16
Jane Mary Williams 26 Edward Street 03 JUL 1909 02 yrs 8 months
Mary Kate Griffith 2 Eleanor Street 06 JUL 1909 30
Catherine Jones Bryn Erlais, Victoria Road 08 JUL 1909 38
Ellen Richards Union House 09 JUL 1909 72
Catherine Lydia Roberts Rhosdican 12 JUL 1909 41
Ann Williams 30 Dinorwic Street 13 JUL 1909 71
Samuel Coxley 17 Wesley Street 14 JUL 1909 10
George Godfrey Ward Clemenger Cefn Hendre 15 JUL 1909 82
Thomas Williams The Workhouse 17 JUL 1909 81
Mary Ann Tegarty 17 Thomas Street 27 JUL 1909 72
Edwin Hughes Workhouse 03 AUG 1909 63
William Ellis 23 Hafod Terrace 09 AUG 1909 68
Watkin Williams 16 Bangor Street 12 AUG 1909 36
John Turney Cottage Hospital 14 AUG 1909 35
Mary Ann Richards Bank Quay 18 AUG 1909 48
Ellis Hughes Evans 43 North Penrallt 18 AUG 1909 12 Weeks
David J. Davies 32 Pool Lane 19 AUG 1909 03 Months
Florence Morgan 17 Clarke Terrace 21 AUG 1909 09 Months
Maria Roberts 44 Henwalia 22 AUG 1909 71
Gwen Crinkhorn 60 Henwalia 28 AUG 1909 03 Months
Ellen Edwards 20 Baptist Street 07 SEP 1909 57
Samuel David Jones 42 Henwalia 09 SEP 1909 25
Richard Williams The Asylum, Denbigh 14 SEP 1909 68
Elizabeth Davies 3 Moriah Square 15 SEP 1909 25
Annne Jones 23 Snowdon Street 15 SEP 1909 77
William Bentley Union House 22 SEP 1909 71
Evan Owen Union House 23 SEP 1909 73
Charles Richard Hull 2 Tyn y Cei 25 SEP 1909 31
Jane Owen Union House 28 SEP 1909 74
Anne Davies 18 Castle Street 01 OCT 1909 73
Catherine Hughes (?????) 02 OCT 1909 68
Betsey Owen 7 James Court 04 OCT 1909 15 Months
Thomas Davies 3 Crown Street 07 OCT 1909 34
Robert Roberts 23 Pool Hill 07 OCT 1909 50
Ellen Roberts 1 Bank Quay 15 OCT 1909 70
Lizzie Jane Pritchard Hawarden Cottage 18 OCT 1909 35
Evan Evans Cornhir 19 OCT 1909 51
George Norton 73 South Penrallt 23 OCT 1909 13 Months
William Williams 9 Bank Quay 26 OCT 1909 55
Mary Ann Barlow 2 Crown Street 01 NOV 1909 77
William Hughes Union House 01 NOV 1909 68
Ellen Parry 71 South Penrallt 02 NOV 1909 40
Catherine Jones 2 Clarke Street 10 NOV 1909 28
William Williams 1 Britannia Terrace, Llanfair PG 10 NOV 1909 71
Morris Powell 22 Chapel Street 16 NOV 1909 27
Anne Ellen Evans 10 Snowdon Street 17 NOV 1909 61
Annie Jones Beach Cottage, Waterloo Port 18 NOV 1909 03
William Thomas Jones 1 Gorphwysfa, Dwygyfylchi 25 NOV 1909 64
Henry Parry 9 Hendre Street 26 NOV 1909 03
Thomas Hughes 3 Skinner Street 01 DEC 1909 11 Months
George Pearce Union House 02 DEC 1909 86
Kate Jones 9 Beulah Square 02 DEC 1909 27
Elizabeth Williams 44 Pool Hill 06 DEC 1909 56
Jane Evans Sarndwrgarw, Bontnewydd 11 DEC 1909 89
Abel Jones Harrington Avenue, Hoylake 13 DEC 1909 62
Mary Hughes 3 Palace Street Court 14 DEC 1909 49
Alfred Thomas Craigle, St. David's Road 15 DEC 1909 38
Samuel F. Bibby 12 Palace Street 15 DEC 1909 60
William Jones 10 Little Chapel Street 16 DEC 1909 70
Mary Jones 50 Pool Street 16 DEC 1909 81
John Goodman The Workhouse 23 DEC 1909 49
Charles Freeman Jones 45 Victoria Street 24 DEC 1909 02
Griffith Williams 11 Skinner Street 27 DEC 1909 82
John Charles Hughes 6 William Street 28 DEC 1909 04 Months
Mary Ellis 8 Holywell Terrace 03 JAN 1910 68
Perry Evans Morgan Tanlan Cottage 05 JAN 1910 68
John Williams 15 South Penrallt 06 JAN 1910 55
Hugh Jones 7 St. Helen's Terrace 10 JAN 1910 70
Laura Catherine Hughes Cadnant Lane 10 JAN 1910 31
William Jones 34 North Penrallt 11 JAN 1910 53
Mary Hughes 2 Spring Place 17 JAN 1910 89
Henry Jones Union House 18 JAN 1910 70
Elizabeth Watkin Williams 34 South Penrallt 21 JAN 1910 49
Margaret Ellen Haines 21 Clarke Street 22 JAN 1910 53
Robert Griffith Lloyds Bank Chambers 25 JAN 1910 63
Thomas John Griffith Union House 27 JAN 1910 27
Mary Williams 2 Onslow Terrace, Penmaenmawr 31 JAN 1910 76
Edward Edwards 10 Bank Street 01 FEB 1910 53
Dorothy Jones 30 Mountain Street 03 FEB 1910 22 Months
Edward Rees 9 Bank Quay 08 FEB 1910 62
Mary Roberts 52 North Penrallt 08 FEB 1910 66
William Golloway The Workhouse 09 FEB 1910 61
Hugh Thomas Evans The Workhouse 11 FEB 1910 49
John Jones 9 Pool Side Square 12 FEB 1910 76
Anne Evans Segontium Terrace 12 FEB 1910 55
Richard Graham 32 Snowdon Street 14 FEB 1910 05 Months
Jane Roberts 8 Wesley Street 20 FEB 1910 50
Owen Williams 24 William Street 20 FEB 1910 25
Thomas Jones 49 Eleanor Street 23 FEB 1910 65
Jane Pugh Pant, Pontrug 26 FEB 1910 69
Jane Grisdale 65 Henwalia 02 MAR 1910 47
Margaret Evans 40 Bangor Street 04 MAR 1910 86
Mary Jones 41 Baptist Street 08 MAR 1910 52
Jane Jones 46 Bangor Street 08 MAR 1910 74
David Prichard 2 Nelson Terrace 08 MAR 1910 58
Violet Ellis 8 Palace Street 09 MAR 1910 04 Weeks
Anne Jane Williams 21 Pool Lane 15 MAR 1910 15 Months
Thomas Davies 32 St. Helen's Street 16 MAR 1910 79
William Harris 22 Holyhead Road, Bangor 17 MAR 1910 37
Catherine Jones 14 Mount Pleasant Square 19 MAR 1910 27
Thomas Spencer Union House 21 MAR 1910 40
Robert Jones 30 Mountain Street 21 MAR 1910 05
Robert Williams Union House 24 MAR 1910 83
Jane Williams 8 Church Street 28 MAR 1910 80
Henry Parry 33 Mountain Street 29 MAR 1910 72
Hugh Pritchard Union House 29 MAR 1910 61
Henry Williams Union House 29 MAR 1910 58
James King 16 Snowdon Street 02 APR 1910 74
Walter Davies 19 Garnon Street 11 APR 1910 71
Mary Parry 5 Wynn Street 11 APR 1910 53
Elias Evans 8 Pool Side 15 APR 1910 22
Ellen Evans 32 Pool Side 19 APR 1910 83
Griffith Edwards 5 Castle Street 19 APR 1910 49
Robert John Williams 29 North Penrallt 21 APR 1910 18
Jane Jones 36 North Penrallt 22 APR 1910 81
Owen Williams Union House 26 APR 1910 66
Richard Lewis Union House 27 APR 1910 71
Mary Evans 25 Pool Hill 27 APR 1910 66
David Thomas Fearn 7 Well Street 28 APR 1910 30
Charles Williams Hen Dai 04 MAY 1910 59
Thomas Jones 8 New Street 07 MAY 1910 40
Anne Roberts 11 Crown Street 07 MAY 1910 36
Owen Evans 7 Marcus Street 09 MAY 1910 70
James Rumsey Williams Rhuddallt Fawr 10 MAY 1910 68
William Jones 42 Bridge Street 12 MAY 1910 29
Emily Parry Seiont Cottage 14 MAY 1910 04
Ann Morris 15 Uxbridge Street 19 MAY 1910 72
Humphrey D. Jones 10 South Penrallt 20 MAY 1910 48
Francis Lloyd Jones 12 Tithebarn Street 26 MAY 1910 35
Mary Jones 16 Hendre Street 26 MAY 1910 83
Elizabeth Roberts 23 Pool Hill 27 MAY 1910 71
Samuel Roberts Union House 27 MAY 1910 04
Ann Jones 2 Nelson Square 27 MAY 1910 67
Elizabeth Jones Glanbeuno 28 MAY 1910 74
Elizabeth Jones 21 Pool Hill 31 MAY 1910 53
Sarah Roberts Bryneirian 03 JUN 1910 34
Francis Pritchard 29 Market Street 04 JUN 1910 22
Elizabeth Roberts 13 Mount Pleasant Square 06 JUN 1910 23 Months
Kate Hickson Union House 07 JUN 1910 28
Alice Ada Bunnell Union House 08 JUN 1910 44
Ann Owen Ty Helig, Dinorwic Street 08 JUN 1910 79
Margaret Lizzie Williams 36 Bangor Street 13 JUN 1910 50
Anne Edwards Union House 22 JUN 1910 58
Joseph Vincent Hughes 32 High Street 23 JUN 1910 04 Months
Ann Morgan 33 Eleanor Street 29 JUN 1910 62
Molly Jane Jones London House 02 JUL 1910 36
Jane Ellen Evans 19 Wesley Street 02 JUL 1910 34
Einion Aled Jones London House 08 JUL 1910 12 Days
Owen Humphrey Williams Union House 09 JUL 1910 23
Jane Pritchard 49 South Penrallt 20 JUL 1910 74
Margaret Jones 50 Mountain Street 21 JUL 1910 42
Hugh Humphreys 9 Thomas Street 28 JUL 1910 63
John Roberts Craig y nos, Dinorwic Street 30 JUL 1910 69
John Rowland Jones 10 Chapel Street 02 AUG 1910 07 Months
Pierce Wynn 18 New Street 04 AUG 1910 65
Ann Williams Hawarden Cottage 19 AUG 1910 67
Elizabeth Hope 2 Tyn y Cei 19 AUG 1910 70
Elizabeth Rowlands 43 Victoria Street 23 AUG 1910 36
David Jones 12 Holywell Terrace 23 AUG 1910 60
Esther Parry Bron y dre 27 AUG 1910 65
Robert Robert Roberts Brynhelen 29 AUG 1910 96
Catherine Davies 46 Pool Hill 30 AUG 1910 09
Ann Jones 6 Bank Quay 05 SEP 1910 68
Ellen Griffith 71 South Penrallt 06 SEP 1910 66
Evan Evans 29 Victoria Street 07 SEP 1910 81
Margaret Hughes 87 High Street, Clydach Vale 12 SEP 1910 35
Margaret Jane Hughes 3 Mountain Street 14 SEP 1910 25
William Richard Daniels 55 South Penrallt 17 SEP 1910 19
Jane Ellen Williams 16 New Street 21 SEP 1910 48
Grace Morgan 5 Mount Pleasant Terrace 22 SEP 1910 56
Frank Muckleston Allen Station Hotel 27 SEP 1910 81
John Williams 13 Tithebarn Street 29 SEP 1910 66
Mary Jones 2 Mountain Street 03 OCT 1910 65
Hugh Williams Ynys Temperance, Hole in the Wall Street 03 OCT 1910 78
John Jones 39 Baptist Street 04 OCT 1910 35
Mary Catherine Wilkins (The 'Old Mortality' of Llanbeblig) 28 Segontium Terrace 11 OCT 1910 75
Ellen Hughes Union House 18 OCT 1910 71
Margaret Roberts 17 Snowdon Street 18 OCT 1910 27
Robert Hughes 41 Baptist Street 18 OCT 1910 50
Edward Davies 13 Wesley Street 19 OCT 1910 42
Elizabeth Lloyd 36 Bangor Street 29 OCT 1910 83
Ellen Harris Jones 1 Hill Street 01 NOV 1910 35
Richard Trevor Roberts Body brought from Antwerp 07 NOV 1910 25
Ellen Jones 30 South Penrallt 10 NOV 1910 74
Charles Smith 33 Victoria Street 11 NOV 1910 52
Harri Parry Minffordd, Bryngwyn, Llanrug 17 NOV 1910 03 Months
Laura Rowlands 3 Twthill Terrace 23 NOV 1910 62
Mary Ellen Jones 21 Pool Hill 23 NOV 1910 40
Ellen Jones 12 Pool Lane 24 NOV 1910 34
Robert Pryce Jones 16 Market Street 26 NOV 1910 03 Months
William John Williams 43 Crown Street 26 NOV 1910 11 Weeks
Ellen Jones High Street, Llanberis 26 NOV 1910 80
Jane Harding 8 Northgate Street 03 DEC 1910 86
Jane Thomas 20 Tithebarn Street 13 DEC 1910 82
Jemima Laura Owen Bodowen 14 DEC 1910 74
John Parry Hitchings Crafnant, Trinity Street, Llandudno 14 DEC 1910 20
George Henry Beckett Carter Cae Samuel 17 DEC 1910 01 Month
Thomas Jones Glanbeuno 17 DEC 1910 46
Robert Owen Williams 29 Bangor Street 20 DEC 1910 01 Month
William Rowlands 22 Pool Lane 20 DEC 1910 38
John Williams 1 Balaclava 22 DEC 1910 68
Agnes Griffith Twthill Schoolhouse 23 DEC 1910 64
Sarah Beale 20 Garnons Street 24 DEC 1910 58
Richard Fortman 20 Garnons Street 29 DEC 1910 76
Esther Roberts 36 Mountain Street 29 DEC 1910 25
Mary Closs Bryn Jones Caerau, Church Street 03 JAN 1911 36
Mary Ellen Noble 3 Turkey Shore 03 JAN 1911 47
William Roberts Caeddafydd, Llangefni 03 JAN 1911 58
William Drew Hitchings 1 Garnon Street 04 JAN 1911 38
Jane Thomas 3 Rhosbodrual Terrace 04 JAN 1911 03 Months
Lizzie Jane Hughes 7 Greengate Street 07 JAN 1911 04
Owen Evans 26 St. Helen's Street 12 JAN 1911 70
William Taylor Morgan Trefenai 13 JAN 1911 79
Mary Ann Edwards 7 Pool Side 16 JAN 1911 03
William C. Davies 14 New Street 23 JAN 1911 33
Maggie Edwards 6 Church Street 26 JAN 1911 24
Margaret Roberts 28 Pool Lane 30 JAN 1911 69
Richard David Evans Union House 02 FEB 1911 29
Elizabeth Parry 28 Chapel Street 03 FEB 1911 02
Barbara Elizabeth Roberts 2 St. Helen's Terrace 04 FEB 1911 46
Maggie Ann Williams 27 Eleanor Street 08 FEB 1911 34
Benjamin Jones 46 Bangor Street 08 FEB 1911 45
Laura Eluned Frazer 37 New Street 09 FEB 1911 10 Months
Megan Hughes 10 Chapel Street 10 FEB 1911 02 Months
Sarah Ann Paynter Elidyr, Vaynol Street 16 FEB 1911 76
Thomas Joyce 17 Hendre Street 16 FEB 1911 78
John Holland Peters 7 Eryri Terrace 18 FEB 1911 45
Ellen Mary Jones Glanseiont 20 FEB 1911 80
William Thomas Lloyd 61 Chapel Street 20 FEB 1911 55
Elizabeth Parry 22 North Penrallt 22 FEB 1911 67
Anne Thomas Eirianfryn, Llanllyfni 25 FEB 1911 68
William Pritchard Union House 02 MAR 1911 77
Eliza Percy Holmleigh 03 MAR 1911 66
John Jones Union House 08 MAR 1911 65
Griffith Hughes Mountain Street 10 MAR 1911 65
Ellen Jones Bryn Powys, Victoria Road 10 MAR 1911 47
Constance Ellen Evans 24 Pool Lane 13 MAR 1911 33
John Parry Jones 4 Crown Street 13 MAR 1911 08
William Hughes Union House 14 MAR 1911 28
Margaret Jones 24 Edward Street 14 MAR 1911 57
Nathaniel Morton Williams 51 Chapel Street 16 MAR 1911 07 Months
Hugh George Foulkes Snowdon Street 16 MAR 1911 54
Robert Thomas 14 Uxbridge Street 18 MAR 1911 72
Henry Stephen Jones 1 Castle Square 18 MAR 1911 45
Eliza Ann Parry 46 Bridge Street 21 MAR 1911 64
Alfred Savage White 2 Crown Street 21 MAR 1911 49
William Williams 7 Twthill Terrace 29 MAR 1911 72
Ellen Hughes Bro Hedd, Victoria Road 05 APR 1911 61
David Davies Stafford House, Pwllheli 08 APR 1911 62
Margaret Williams 51 Pool Street 11 APR 1911 81
Lucy McGarrel Tynyffordd, Bodelwyddan, Abergele 11 APR 1911 38
William Jones 13 Garnons Street 13 APR 1911 44
Jane Davies 2 Uxbridge Street 13 APR 1911 63
Margaret Evans 7 Wesley Street 13 APR 1911 06
William John Bathgate 5 James Court 22 APR 1911 04 Months
Ellen Jones 12 Holywell Terrace 26 APR 1911 61
Hugh William Daniels 75 Emily Street, St. Helens 27 APR 1911 03
James Jackson 7 Mountain Street 27 APR 1911 02
Catherine P. Owen 47 Chapel Street 01 MAY 1911 15
Robert Henry Owen 27 Hole in the Wall Street 04 MAY 1911 38
John Edward Smith 29 William Street 05 MAY 1911 04 Months
Henry Howell Salisbury Terrace, Llanrwst 05 MAY 1911 72
Elizabeth Rachel Kingsley Denbigh 08 MAY 1911 47
Mary Hughes Pool Street 09 MAY 1911 86
Thomas John White Richards Castle Square 09 MAY 1911 36
Evan Jones Evans 19 Segontium Terrace 13 MAY 1911 60
John Hughes Bryntirion, St. David's Road 17 MAY 1911 78
Jane Mary Evans 19 Wesley Street 17 MAY 1911 10
Edward Kermode 35 Hewer Road, Bootle 19 MAY 1911 55
John Cadwaladr Roberts Work House Hospital 22 MAY 1911 51
Annie Reid 37 William Street 27 MAY 1911 52
Edith Gertrude Kinsley 9 North Road 29 MAY 1911 36
Elizabeth Williams 9 Garnons Street 30 MAY 1911 67
Annie Bathgate 5 James Court 31 MAY 1911 28
David Hughes Union House 03 JUN 1911 84
Owen Thomas Union House 03 JUN 1911 64
Ellen Jane Jones 7 Marcus Street 03 JUN 1911 45
John Owen Union House 10 JUN 1911 88
Jeffrey Williams Moriah Square 12 JUN 1911 69
Rebecca Roberts 5 Tithebarn Street 14 JUN 1911 70
Stanley Jones Union House 21 JUN 1911 04
Catherine Lloyd 14 Marcus Street 21 JUN 1911 79
Robert John Roberts 2 Alexandra Terrace 26 JUN 1911 31
Jane Jones Liverpool House, Bridge Street 29 JUN 1911 46
David Griffith 17 Pool Hill 06 JUL 1911 67
Annie Vivian Owen 2 Bowling Green 10 JUL 1911 05 Months
John Jones 6 Newborough Street 10 JUL 1911 68
Margaret Thomas 12 Mountain Street 14 JUL 1911 37
John Ogwen Davies Bryn Ogwen, Braichmelyn, Bethesda 27 JUL 1911 04
Ann Hughes 7 Ebenezer Place 28 JUL 1911 60
Jane Pritchard Ocean View, Meirion Gardens, Colwyn Bay 28 JUL 1911 84
Samuel Bodvel Davies Moss Bank 28 JUL 1911 26
Mary Ellen Hughes 36 Pool Lane 31 JUL 1911 43
Margaret Edwards Bodowen 09 AUG 1911 15 Months
Mary Griffiths 17 Pool Hill 09 AUG 1911 67
Lewis Jones 4 Priory Terrace 12 AUG 1911 19
Grace Kerruish Vaynol School, Bangor 15 AUG 1911 54
Anne Williams 16 Market Street 19 AUG 1911 81
Sarah Thomas Pool Side 23 AUG 1911 67
Evan Evans 28 Hendre Street 31 AUG 1911 85
Gwladys Ellen Williams 24 Chapel Street 01 SEP 1911 03 Months
William Hughes 7 Skinner Street 02 SEP 1911 52
Margaret Ellen Jones 69 Chapel Street 05 SEP 1911 02 Months
Robert Williams Union House 14 SEP 1911 03 Months
Margaret Ellen Ferla 9 Wesley Street 14 SEP 1911 04 Months
Ellen Mary Roberts 14 Victoria Street 14 SEP 1911 17
James Evans Bron Ceris Isaf 15 SEP 1911 84
Elizabeth Williams Union House 19 SEP 1911 85
Howell Hughes 5 Skinner Street 19 SEP 1911 18
Gwen Elias Jones 22 Bank Quay 20 SEP 1911 76
Robert Alan Roberts 22 Eleanor Street 28 SEP 1911 05 Months
Mary Bathgate 5 James' Court 28 SEP 1911 54
Ceridwen Williams 2 Spring Place 05 OCT 1911 15
Morgan Owen Union House 17 OCT 1911 69
Ann Jones 14 Snowdon Street 19 OCT 1911 35
Henry Fitter 16 Victoria Street 19 OCT 1911 45
John Jones 5 Segontium Terrace 19 OCT 1911 66
Richard Daniels Workhouse Infirmary 20 OCT 1911 84
Margaret Davies 29 Wesley Street 20 OCT 1911 60
Jane Edwards 18 Uxbridge Street 23 OCT 1911 88
William Jones Brynavon 24 OCT 1911 35
Harriett Williams 14 Market Street 30 OCT 1911 62
Phyllis Mary Hughes 9 Snowdon Street 06 NOV 1911 14 Months
Sydney Catherine Jones 9 Margaret Street 09 NOV 1911 19
Eirwen Jones 23 Williams Street 10 NOV 1911 02
Elizabeth Ellis 23 Hafod Terrace 22 NOV 1911 58
Alice Roberts 10 Clarke Street 23 NOV 1911 33
Jessie Hughes 35 Victoria Street 23 NOV 1911 52
Samuel R. Coxley Wesley Street 27 NOV 1911 40
Thomas Jones Newborough Arms 29 NOV 1911 52
David Williams Caemawr 29 NOV 1911 61
Griffith Robert Rees Plas Brereton 30 NOV 1911 80
Ann Owen 64 South Penrallt 30 NOV 1911 79
Lydia Wilde 44 North Penrallt 01 DEC 1911 53
Ann Thomas 26 Well Street 02 DEC 1911 63
Jane Hughes 41 Victoria Street 02 DEC 1911 65
Annie Thomas 14 Constantine Terrace 09 DEC 1911 39
Bryn Surfield Daniels 26 Eleanor Street 09 DEC 1911 04
Thomas Williams National Schoolhouse 11 DEC 1911 74
William Mark Owen Pepper Lane 11 DEC 1911 60
John Pritchard Blaenddol, Llanberis 12 DEC 1911 16
Doris May Sullivan St. Mark's Home 13 DEC 1911 06
Maggie Williams 27 Uxbridge Street 14 DEC 1911 02
Gwen Owen 12 Chapel Street 14 DEC 1911 73
Gwen Roberts 35 Oakdale Road, Wavertree, Liverpool 16 DEC 1911 75
Griffith Glyn Williams 24 Pool Side 22 DEC 1911 07 Months
Jane Williams 2 Rowland Street 22 DEC 1911 82
Ellen Price 6 Eleanor Street 31 DEC 1911 02
Margaret Roberts 11 Baptist Street 04 JAN 1912 72
Margaret Williams 2 Castle Ditch Court 05 JAN 1912 64
David Hughes Union House 09 JAN 1912 72
Mary Catherine Angel 17 Pool Side 11 JAN 1912 34
Evan Owen Brynhyfryd, near Carnarvon 16 JAN 1912 02 Months
Mary Ann Jones 34 Chapel Street 17 JAN 1912 56
Ann Pugh 7 Beulah Square 18 JAN 1912 50
Tudor Thomas (Principal Warder at H.M.P. Wandsworth) Bolingbroke Hospital, Wandsworth 20 JAN 1912 47
Mary Ann Griffith 26 Hole in the Wall Street 25 JAN 1912 66
William Roberts 11 Beuno Terrace, Bontnewydd 31 JAN 1912 29
Margaret Hammond Union House 01 FEB 1912 77
William Jones Union House 03 FEB 1912 71
Walter James Brady 7 Eleanor Street 05 FEB 1912 13
David Davies 29 Wesley Street 06 FEB 1912 62
Thomas Roberts Seiont Mill Cottage 08 FEB 1912 14 Months
Jennie Evans 6 Bank Street 13 FEB 1912 17 Months
Margaret Edwards 39 Mountain Street 13 FEB 1912 12 Months
Jane Daniels 28 Eleanor Street 14 FEB 1912 82
Elizabeth Thomas 35 South Penrallt 14 FEB 1912 74
William Thomas Jones 1 Church Lane 15 FEB 1912 10
William Owen Jones Tyddyn Canol, Rhostryfan, Llanwnda 17 FEB 1912 74
Eliza Ann Kerruish Vaynol School, Pentir 22 FEB 1912 59
William Thomas 45 Henwalia 24 FEB 1912 08 Months
Edward Albert White 12 New Street 24 FEB 1912 08 Months
Catherine Evans 26 St. Helen's Street 26 FEB 1912 70
Mary Evans 5 Baptist Street 28 FEB 1912 54
Frances Annie McCabe 19 William Street 28 FEB 1912 03
John Sanders Tan y Bryn 29 FEB 1912 80
John Williams Cae Gwynedd, Bontnewydd 29 FEB 1912 68
Catherine Jane Coxley 27 Greengate Street 29 FEB 1912 07 Months
John Parry 2 Siloh Cottage 29 FEB 1912 63
Eleanor Davies 25 New Street 02 MAR 1912 06 Months
William Jones 47 Baptist Street 02 MAR 1912 29
John Parry Hughes Union House 06 MAR 1912 72
George Smith Union House 06 MAR 1912 34
Thomas John Dutton 9 Little Chapel Street 07 MAR 1912 10 Days
John Hessian Late of 20 Stafford House, Hanley 11 MAR 1912 41
Catherine Jones 46 Hendre Street 12 MAR 1912 69
William Henry Humphreys 2 Wesley Street 18 MAR 1912 04 Months
Llewelyn Owen 3 Wynne Street 19 MAR 1912 17 Days
Mary Prichard Tower House 20 MAR 1912 68
Edward Roberts Maesincla 20 MAR 1912 69
Margaret Jane Williams 1 Balaclava Road 21 MAR 1912 26
Thomas Robert Jones Tan y Bryn, Bont Seiont 22 MAR 1912 62
Sarah Parry 2 Hughes' Court 23 MAR 1912 45
Robert W. Humphreys 58 Arvon Terrace 23 MAR 1912 18
Ellis Williams 6 Bank Quay 28 MAR 1912 70
Ann Thomas 19 Edward Street 28 MAR 1912 76
William Roose 16 Church Street 30 MAR 1912 77
Dorothy Jones 26 Gambier Terrace, Liverpool 02 APR 1912 58
Hywel Owen Roberts Llys Hywel 02 APR 1912 10 Months
William Parry Newborough Street 05 APR 1912 61
Olwen Mary Rees 41 Pool Side 08 APR 1912 05
Margaret Daniels 33 Pool Hill 08 APR 1912 42
Robert Jones Dock House 10 APR 1912 68
Robert Williams 2 Hill Street 11 APR 1912 46
John Jones 27 Margaret Street 11 APR 1912 76
Ann Brook Edwards 30 Pool Hill 12 APR 1912 67
Humphrey Evans Union House 20 APR 1912 72
Mary Jones Union House 22 APR 1912 68
Leonora Rumsey Williams Rhyddallt Fawr 23 APR 1912 30
George Rumsey Williams 12 Wesley Street 24 APR 1912 68
Margaret Parry 64 Mountain Street 27 APR 1912 50
Margaret Owens 3 Rathbone Court 27 APR 1912 66
Edward John Thomas The Asylum, Denbigh 30 APR 1912 46
Richard Roberts Cae Synamon Farm 03 MAY 1912 57
Elizabeth Jones 12 Hendre Street 08 MAY 1912 45
William Griffith 9 Constantine Terrace 09 MAY 1912 79
William Jones 4 Crown Street 13 MAY 1912 08
Thomas Williams 3 Baptist Street 14 MAY 1912 85
James Ellis Edwards 42 North Penrallt 14 MAY 1912 43
Hannah Roberts 11 Hendre Street 16 MAY 1912 77
Robert Jones 57 Chapel Street 20 MAY 1912 56
John Owen Union House 29 MAY 1912 50
John Edwards 20 Bangor Street 03 JUN 1912 52
Ann Pritchard 9 Bank Quay 04 JUN 1912 65
Mary Hughes 13 North Penrallt 06 JUN 1912 73
Thomas Hughes 27 Marcus Street 06 JUN 1912 50
David John Hughes 5 Smithfield Lane 07 JUN 1912 12
John Meredith (Coroner's Certificate) 33 Margaret Street 11 JUN 1912 41
Mary Thomas 46 Henwalia 11 JUN 1912 33
Elizabeth Edwards 42 North Penrallt 15 JUN 1912 83
Margaret Gwyneth Williams 37 Eleanor Street 22 JUN 1912 03 Months
Robert Morris 13 Edward Street 24 JUN 1912 52
Elizabeth A. Thompson 22 Chapel Street 24 JUN 1912 53
Henry Arthur Thomas Cartrev, Oxford 27 JUN 1912 70
Mary Jane Griffith Gelert Street 06 JUL 1912 51
Sarah Roberts 8 Skinner Street 11 JUL 1912 17
William Jones 9 Hole in the Wall Street 20 JUL 1912 59
Margaret Ellen Flynn 9 Shirehall Street 23 JUL 1912 44
Jane Thomas 19 North Penrallt 25 JUL 1912 35
Ellen Evans 13 Constantine Terrace 27 JUL 1912 76
Margaret Hughes 3 Uxbridge Square 29 JUL 1912 78
Griffith Williams 3 Pool Side Square 29 JUL 1912 16
Mary Griffith 14 Eleanor Street 02 AUG 1912 73
Henry Jones 1 Castle Ditch 03 AUG 1912 74
Margaret Cromwell Union House 12 AUG 1912 60
Margaret Davies Union House 12 AUG 1912 57
Howard Lawton Appleby Dulce Domum 13 AUG 1912 39
Jane Ellen Roberts 2 Church Lane 22 AUG 1912 03
Catherine Ailsa Harwood Osney Lodge, Paignton 24 AUG 1912 20
Griffith Jones 1 Alexandra Terrace 26 AUG 1912 81
Richard Williams Ashton Terrace, Henwalia 26 AUG 1912 30
William Moreton Jones 33 North Penrallt 29 AUG 1912 28
Ann Morgan 25 William Street 03 SEP 1912 80
Jane Brown 38 Hendre Street 09 SEP 1912 75
Ellen Williams 5 Shirehall Street 16 SEP 1912 44
Evan Jones 8 Crown Street 17 SEP 1912 52
John Sweatman 39 Marcus Street 23 SEP 1912 72
Maggie Elizabeth Ensor 4 Bank Quay 23 SEP 1912 31
Elizabeth Jones 14 Eleanor Street 23 SEP 1912 51
Richard Williams 37 Hendre Street 25 SEP 1912 38
William Edward Hughes 27 Hendre Street 28 SEP 1912 37
Elizabeth Evans Bay View, Nevin 03 OCT 1912 76
Robert Davies George Inn 05 OCT 1912 82
Margaret Evans Four Alls Temperance, Hole in the Wall Street 05 OCT 1912 66
Hugh Williams Union House 07 OCT 1912 71
Richard Williams 26 Hendre Street 07 OCT 1912 54
Hugh Roberts Union House 09 OCT 1912 66
Emily Roberts 49 Victoria Street 15 OCT 1912 46
David Jarvis Jones Bryn Powys 15 OCT 1912 17
Lewis Owen 18 North Penrallt 16 OCT 1912 78
John Thomas Griffith Bryn Helen 16 OCT 1912 24
James Williams Union House 17 OCT 1912 50
Catherine Roberts 8 Skinner Street 17 OCT 1912 56
Mary Foulkes 2 Constantine Terrace 19 OCT 1912 64
William Roberts Trigfa, Gelert Street 31 OCT 1912 66
John Jones 2 (Coroner's Order) Union House 02 NOV 1912 50
Gwen Roberts 11 Beuno Terrace, Bontnewydd 05 NOV 1912 59
Thomas Lloyd Jones 20 St. Helen's Street 07 NOV 1912 73
Ann Edwards 13 Well Street 08 NOV 1912 72
Elizabeth (..?..) Roberts Plas Maesincla 09 NOV 1912 67
Griffith Griffith 19 Henwalia 11 NOV 1912 63
Mary Ann Evans 1 Moriah Terrace 14 NOV 1912 48
Shadrach Evans 1 Moriah Terrace 14 NOV 1912 52
Hugh Woolvert Cottage Hospital 16 NOV 1912 45
Hugh Griffith 10 Well Street 16 NOV 1912 50
Caroline Griffith Union House 18 NOV 1912 79
Griffith Lewis 28 Snowdon Street 21 NOV 1912 70
Frances Mary Hughes Anglesey Hotel 23 NOV 1912 28
David Roberts 14 Pool Lane 09 DEC 1912 13 Months
Samuel William Parnham 13 Pool Lane 09 DEC 1912 52
Mary Edwards 9 Snowdon Street 19 DEC 1912 76
Frederick Kinsley 5 Market Street 23 DEC 1912 39
Elizabeth Williams Graig Wen, Dinorwic Street 23 DEC 1912 51
Richard John Titus Union House 24 DEC 1912 48
William Lovell 23 Uxbridge Street 24 DEC 1912 07 Months
John Jones 10 Crown Street 24 DEC 1912 73
Margaret Hughes Anglesey Hotel 28 DEC 1912 62
William Robinson Jones 17 Eleanor Street 31 DEC 1912 73
Dorothy Morris 30 Pool Lane 01 JAN 1913 54
Jane Ellen Evans 9 Bell Cottages, Penmaenmawr 02 JAN 1913 48
Kate Hobley The Asylum, Denbigh 08 JAN 1913 50
John Davies Tyn y Glyn 13 JAN 1913 78
Margaret Thomas 3 Church Street 14 JAN 1913 69
David Jones 28 Macbeth Street, Liverpool 16 JAN 1913 71
Elizabeth Edwards 44 North Penrallt 16 JAN 1913 15 Weeks
Hugh Roberts (Yr Hen Gert) 26 Uxbridge Street 16 JAN 1913 74
David Ernest Humphreys (Coroner's Order) 18 Hole in the Wall Street 16 JAN 1913 02
Anne Mary Brady Union House 17 JAN 1913 03
William Henry Hall 5 St. David's Road 22 JAN 1913 78
David Evans Bay View, Nevin 23 JAN 1913 77
Mary Jane Carter Union House 25 JAN 1913 64
Gomer Richards 4 Turkey Shore 25 JAN 1913 72
Jane Langton 2 Holywell Terrace 25 JAN 1913 57
Mary Owen Union House 27 JAN 1913 64
John Roberts 15 Ashton Terrace 28 JAN 1913 42
Margaret Louisa Davies 35 Hendre Street 01 FEB 1913 24
Maggie Jones Union House 04 FEB 1913 06
Catherine Williams Ynys Temperance, Hole in the Wall Street 07 FEB 1913 75
Ann Lewis 3 Shaddock Court 11 FEB 1913 72
Jane Price 15 Wesley Street 15 FEB 1913 72
Jane Davies 28 Snowdon Street 16 FEB 1913 58
John Cottrell 1 Shaddock Court 06 MAR 1913 54
William Leslie Chare 38 Margaret Street 08 MAR 1913 01 Month
John Roberts 8 Skinner Street 08 MAR 1913 48
Elizabeth Williams 7 Pool Street 11 MAR 1913 78
Mary Rowlands 8 Spring Place 13 MAR 1913 69
Florrie Williams Parry 13 Shirehall Street 13 MAR 1913 11
Thomas Hughes 20 Henry Street, Holyhead 17 MAR 1913 49
William John Jones 2 Palace Street Court 17 MAR 1913 26
Alice Leonard 9 Mark Lane 17 MAR 1913 72
Harriett Jones 30 Mountain Street 18 MAR 1913 11 Months
Mary Thomas 2 Bank Quay 19 MAR 1913 55
Sarah Jane Roberts 52 Henwalia 26 MAR 1913 15 Months
Hugh Williams 5 Twthill Terrace 28 MAR 1913 52
William Pierce Union House 29 MAR 1913 74
James Rumsey Williams 31 Hafod Terrace 31 MAR 1913 71
Morris Edwards 39 Mountain Street 01 APR 1913 46
Jeremiah Leonard Union House 02 APR 1913 77
Elizabeth Ellen Hughes Bryncelyn Road, Talysarn 02 APR 1913 27
Michael Herbert (Coroner's Order) 44 Henwalia 04 APR 1913 72
Jane Williams 34 Garnons Street 04 APR 1913 66
Michael Doohig Union House 07 APR 1913 73
Eliza Jane Thomas 33 Williams Street 09 APR 1913 25
Morris Owen Union House 11 APR 1913 53
John Jones 8 Goodman Street, Llanberis 12 APR 1913 27
Rowland Rowlands 8 Spring Place 14 APR 1913 71
Robert Roberts 1 Dinorwic Street 17 APR 1913 60
Sarah Ann Richardson Tyddyn dicwn, near Bangor 19 APR 1913 78
Frank Thomas Smith 29 Williams Street 19 APR 1913 35
Edward Humphreys Union House 21 APR 1913 07 Months
Hugh Roberts Pool Street 22 APR 1913 58
William Hughes 4 Eliza Court 22 APR 1913 71
Eliza Woolvett Union House 29 APR 1913 79
Ellen Jones 33 North Penrallt 05 MAY 1913 85
Alice Kate Jackson 8 Eryri Terrace 07 MAY 1913 50
Jennie Edwards Anwylfa, St. David's Road 08 MAY 1913 15
Evan Parry 20 Margaret Street 08 MAY 1913 64
Trevasser Thomas William Parry 6 Moriah Square 09 MAY 1913 01 Month
John Evans 9 Clarke Terrace 10 MAY 1913 25
John Owen Jones 57 Henwalia 15 MAY 1913 20 Months
Henry Jones 20 Clarke Street 16 MAY 1913 88
Hugh Williams 27 Eleanor Street 19 MAY 1913 72
Edward Henry Ellis Manchester Arms 24 MAY 1913 67
William Jones Union House 24 MAY 1913 74
Agnes Thomas Fernleigh, Gelert Street 26 MAY 1913 75
Elizabeth Langton 6 Wynne Street 26 MAY 1913 54
Catherine Edwards 39 Mountain Street 27 MAY 1913 19
Maggie Lizzie Edwards 5 Baptist Street 30 MAY 1913 16 Months
John Holford Grindley 22 North Penrallt 10 JUN 1913 35
Jane Hughes 5 Smithfield Lane 12 JUN 1913 42
Elizabeth Parry 15 Mountain Street 14 JUN 1913 02 Months
Griffith Williams Sun Inn, High Street, Bangor 16 JUN 1913 36
William Owen 9 Mountain Street 19 JUN 1913 84
Griffith Davies 12 North Penrallt 21 JUN 1913 51
David Richard Edwards 49 North Penrallt 25 JUN 1913 21 Months
Catherine Parry Greenfield House 28 JUN 1913 75
Jane Ann Roberts 17 Greengate Street 01 JUL 1913 34
Daniel Ellis 10 Bulkeley Square, Llangefni 02 JUL 1913 74
William Thomas 73 Chapel Street 09 JUL 1913 72
Margaret Mobley Birmingham House, Port Dinorwic 11 JUL 1913 44
Llewelyn Thomas Tai'r Efail, Capel y Grace, Bangor 12 JUL 1913 74
Martha Lewis 38 New Street 12 JUL 1913 78
John Williams (Coroner's Order) 35 Henwalia 12 JUL 1913 11
Lucretia Blackburn 5 Bank Street 14 JUL 1913 60
Robert Llywelyn Howard 35 Crown Street 17 JUL 1913 53
Mary Davies 42 North Penrallt 26 JUL 1913 66
Robert Edwards Union House 06 AUG 1913 85
Robert Roberts Chapel Street 06 AUG 1913 73
James Blamires 3 Castle Street 20 AUG 1913 77
Margaret Alice Roberts Penybryn, Ceunant, Llanrug 27 AUG 1913 11
Jane Francis Union House 29 AUG 1913 65
William John Griffith 5 James Court 01 SEP 1913 07 Months
James Parry 21 Wesley Street 02 SEP 1913 69
Alicia Kathleen Thompson Mur Menai, Church Street 06 SEP 1913 24
Jane Hughes 4 William Street 08 SEP 1913 33
Elizabeth Williams 20 Hole in the Wall Street 19 SEP 1913 47
Mary Williams 53 North Penrallt 22 SEP 1913 44
Emma Williams 10 Blackfriars, Chester 23 SEP 1913 89
Richard Williams 35 North Penrallt 23 SEP 1913 45
Margaret Williams National Schoolhouse 24 SEP 1913 75
Griffith Robert Jones 13 Garnons Street 29 SEP 1913 41
Ellen Jones 5 Shirehall Street 11 OCT 1913 65
William Williams Union House 15 OCT 1913 48
John Jones 55 Henwalia 16 OCT 1913 60
Alfred Thomas Oldfield 65 Chapel Street 24 OCT 1913 06 Weeks
Jane Jones 54 South Penrallt 24 OCT 1913 44
Mary Frances Williams 36 Enid Street, Broughton, Salford 27 OCT 1913 14
William Henry Preece Kt. Penrhos 11 NOV 1913 79
Mary Owen 32 Pool Street 11 NOV 1913 61
Owen Parry 13 Pool Side 11 NOV 1913 35
Hugh Williams Penlon Isaf, Rhos Tryfan 15 NOV 1913 66
Winnifred Jones 35 William Street 17 NOV 1913 27
Maggie Lizzie Francis 35 Hafod Terrace 17 NOV 1913 30
Robert Roberts Rose Mount, Gelert Street 24 NOV 1913 69
John Claudius Redman Workhouse Infirmary 25 NOV 1913 71
Elizabeth Margaret Evans 31 Mountain Street 26 NOV 1913 44
John Jones Prysgol, Segontium Road South 29 NOV 1913 73
Ann Edwards Union House 02 DEC 1913 73
Michael Kenny Union House 05 DEC 1913 55
Grace Owen High Street 08 DEC 1913 28
Annie Howells 32 New Street 11 DEC 1913 68
Margorie Williams Union House 17 DEC 1913 18 Days
Jane Rogers Cottage Hospital (25 Edward Street) 20 DEC 1913 44
Joseph Hughes 27 Shirehall Street 30 DEC 1913 78
Jane Griffith Glanrafon Farm, Llanddeiniolen 30 DEC 1913 84
Richard Trevor Williams 31 Victoria Street 31 DEC 1913 03 Months
Elizabeth Watkins Carnarvon Castle 01 JAN 1914 79
John Howard Vaughan 52 Chapel Street 08 JAN 1914 33
William Jones (Coroner's Order) Grafog Farm, Llandwrog 09 JAN 1914 21
Gwen Davidson 31 Crown Street 14 JAN 1914 60
Jane Parry New Street 17 JAN 1914 81
Mair Salisbury 6 Eryri Terrace 22 JAN 1914 03
Robert Hughes 5 Thomas Street 22 JAN 1914 72
Edward Noble Patent Slip Vaults 24 JAN 1914 72
Julia Lewis 41 Pen Llyn 26 JAN 1914 39
John Davies 6 Edward Street 26 JAN 1914 58
Edward Williams 20 North Penrallt 29 JAN 1914 08
Elizabeth Owen 27 Snowdon Street 31 JAN 1914 68
Elizabeth Angel 18 Snowdon Street 02 FEB 1914 02
Catherine Williams 16 Eleanor Street 04 FEB 1914 78
Thomas Morris 6 Huxloe Place, Kettering (Parish of Llanbeblig 1866 - 1902) 04 FEB 1914 81
David Ellis Union House 04 FEB 1914 78
Thomas Owen 29 Snowdon Street 05 FEB 1914 63
Edward Bullock Farm Isa 12 FEB 1914 73
Hugh Oliver Roberts Union House Infirmary 13 FEB 1914 04 Days
Jane Edwards 15 North Penrallt 21 FEB 1914 83
Henry Hughes Union House 21 FEB 1914 69
Jane Jones 1 Mark Lane 24 FEB 1914 54
Owen Owens 32 Greengate Street 26 FEB 1914 63
Margaret Wilkinson 5 Baptist Street 26 FEB 1914 48
Jane Morris 28 North Penrallt 27 FEB 1914 67
Mary Elizabeth Jones 16 Thomas Street 02 MAR 1914 22
William Rowlands Ty Eiddew, Dinorwic Street 02 MAR 1914 70
Richard Henry Dutton 32 Hole in the Wall Street 09 MAR 1914 07 Months
Robert Jones 27 Victoria Street 10 MAR 1914 65
William Jones Union House 11 MAR 1914 77
Walter Whittles 3 Victoria Street 12 MAR 1914 41
Ellen Thomas 19 Edward Street 12 MAR 1914 43
Clarence Heard 23a Pool Hill 16 MAR 1914 09 Months
Robert Price Jones 14 Mountain Street 16 MAR 1914 06 Weeks
Katie Albenia Rowe 7 Northgate Street 18 MAR 1914 15
Jane Evans 14 Victoria Street 18 MAR 1914 83
Margaret Williams 82 Pool Street 19 MAR 1914 62
Margaret Thomas 14 Uxbridge Street 19 MAR 1914 64
Ellen Jane Parry 15 Clarke Street 19 MAR 1914 08
Margaret Richards 17 Shirehall Street 23 MAR 1914 24
John Jones Union House Infirmary 24 MAR 1914 57
David Owen 20 Thomas Street 26 MAR 1914 04
Margaret Jones 9 Bank Street 26 MAR 1914 06
Gwen Elllis 10 Bulkeley Square, Llangefni 31 MAR 1914 85
Ellen Ann Jones 10 St. Helen's Street 02 APR 1914 05
John Thomas Penybryn Cottage 03 APR 1914 59
John Williams 4 Crown Street 04 APR 1914 23
Robert Griffith Jones 16 St. Helen's Street 08 APR 1914 74
Robert Lloyd 3 High Street 10 APR 1914 69
Robert Roberts 17 Greengate Street 11 APR 1914 40
John Evans Union House Infirmary 15 APR 1914 49
John Richard Edwards 12 Pool Side 16 APR 1914 18
Doris Hughes 13 Skinner Street 16 APR 1914 19 Months
Anne Jane Owen 36 North Penrallt 18 APR 1914 42
Henry Lewis 27 North Penrallt 20 APR 1914 22 Months
Richard Jones 69 Chapel Street 20 APR 1914 18
William Lloyd 33 Crown Street 23 APR 1914 23 Months
Margaret Letitia Williams St. Mark's Home 25 APR 1914 17
Mary Owen 52 South Penrallt 05 MAY 1914 26
Catherine Roberts 8 Tithebarn Street 11 MAY 1914 79
Elizabeth Williams 8 New Street 12 MAY 1914 76
Enid Williams 21 Pool Lane 12 MAY 1914 10 Months
William Lewis Williams (Coroner's Order) 5 Marcus Street 14 MAY 1914 44
Robert Williams 18 Garnons Street 18 MAY 1914 60
Harold Hughes (Coroner's Order) 35 William Street 25 MAY 1914 04
Mary Eliza Williams Broncaerog, South Road 29 MAY 1914 42
David Jones 49 Henwalia 02 JUN 1914 07
Morris Williams 55 Mountain Street 03 JUN 1914 57
Ellen Gandy Fisher 18 South Penrallt 04 JUN 1914 57
Ada Annie Hill 11 Pool Side Square 06 JUN 1914 12 Months
Jane Jones 29 Hafod Terrace 06 JUN 1914 74
Maria Williams 8 Regent Street, Bangor 08 JUN 1914 77
Annie Winifred Billing George Inn 17 JUN 1914 07
Hugh Hughes Workhouse Infirmary 18 JUN 1914 68
Mair Dwynwen Evans 75 Pool Street 19 JUN 1914 08 Months
William Gilderdale Workhouse Infirmary 24 JUN 1914 65
Griffith Parry Sanatorium, Gallt y Sil 27 JUN 1914 53
Jane Annie Morgan 27 New Street 29 JUN 1914 07
Ann Thomas Union House 08 JUL 1914 81
William Ralph Desmond 445 Stanley Road, Bootle 08 JUL 1914 35
Ann Griffiths 10 Constantine Terrace 13 JUL 1914 73
Thomas Chestworth Sea View, Groeslon 22 JUL 1914 74
Evan Jarvis Eryri Hospital 23 JUL 1914 72
Laura Jane Jones 32 Dinorwic Street 23 JUL 1914 45
Lewis Closs Davies Bronwylfa 25 JUL 1914 47
Ellen Roberts 3 Margaret Street 31 JUL 1914 56
Janet Edwards 5 Baptist Street 05 AUG 1914 03 Months
Elizabeth Stella Rowe Jones (Coroner's Order) Telephone Exchange Buildings 05 AUG 1914 17
William Burgess Workhouse Infirmary 06 AUG 1914 76
Jane Royan Fron Hyfryd, Llanbeblig Road 07 AUG 1914 82
Mary Williams 38 Henwalia 08 AUG 1914 66
Gwladys Annie Jones 67 Chapel Street 13 AUG 1914 02
Charles W. Prichard (Coroner's Order) Late of 3 Milton Street, Peterboro' 13 AUG 1914 56
David Robert Davies 20 William Street 17 AUG 1914 34
Mary Hughes 29 Greengate Street 20 AUG 1914 69
Sophia Roberts 2 Snowdon Street 25 AUG 1914 73
Emma Murray 33 Henwalia 26 AUG 1914 64
John Jones Min y Don, Clarke Terrace 27 AUG 1914 81
Robert Jones 15 Glangwna Terrace, Caeathraw 29 AUG 1914 59
Henry Dowling (Coroner's Order) H. M. Prison 01 SEP 1914 33
William Emrys Williams Hyfrydle, Llanberis Road 02 SEP 1914 01 yr 8 months
Margaret Morris 6 Llanberis Road 02 SEP 1914 70
Augustus Edward Vincent Treborth Uchaf 09 SEP 1914 46
Hannah Jones H. M. Prison 09 SEP 1914 03 Months
(??Aincha??) Roberts 8 Hendre Street 15 SEP 1914 08 Months
Mary Edwards 12 Pool Side 21 SEP 1914 03 Months
Richard Trevor Union House 22 SEP 1914 39
Mary Jones 6 New Street 23 SEP 1914 82
Mary Jones Union House 24 SEP 1914 71
Evan Williams 18 Greengate Street 24 SEP 1914 64
Annie Hayes Sarn Helen 25 SEP 1914 67
William Jones Union House Infirmary 26 SEP 1914 64
Lizzie Adlam 71 Chapel Street 26 SEP 1914 37
Ann Williams Bryn, Penmaenmawr 28 SEP 1914 60
Catherine Jones Eryri Hospital 06 OCT 1914 40
Isabella Mortimer W. Bridges 46 Chapel Street 07 OCT 1914 03 Months
Ellen Jones 1 Bowling Green 10 OCT 1914 59
Ellen Hughes 2 Mount Pleasant Alley 12 OCT 1914 75
Mary Williams 2 Brymer Terrace, Bontnewydd 16 OCT 1914 54
Mary Jones 25 Garnons Street 20 OCT 1914 66
John Henry Thomas Sunnycliffe 22 OCT 1914 67
Richard Griffith Evans 7 New Street 22 OCT 1914 56
Griffith Davies 45 Eleanor Street 25 OCT 1914 86
William Jones 7 James Court 26 OCT 1914 20 Months
Ellen Hudson 5 Pool Side Square 29 OCT 1914 69
Richard Williams 29 Hendre Street, Henwalia 31 OCT 1914 06 Months
Mary Ellen Williams 39 William Street 31 OCT 1914 42
Margaret Catherine Gwendolen Owen 27 Club Street, Bangor 03 NOV 1914 13
Robert E. Roberts 1 New Street 04 NOV 1914 68
Mary Williams 12 Clarke Street 06 NOV 1914 82
Hubert Owen Jones 24 St. Helen's Street 12 NOV 1914 06 Months
Henry Gardner Eryri Infirmary 24 NOV 1914 66
Walter Cawsey 2 Margaret Street 08 DEC 1914 12
Anne Bennett 2 St. David's Road 11 DEC 1914 75
Laura Williams 19 High Street 14 DEC 1914 59
Winifred Jones 29 Wesley Street 16 DEC 1914 36
Elizabeth Beddoes Tompkinson Min-y-don, North Road 28 DEC 1914 79
Griffith Jones Workhouse Infirmary 28 DEC 1914 73
Ellen Roberts 13 Bank Quay 31 DEC 1914 71
Francis Hugh Williams 3 Edward Street 02 JAN 1915 05 Days
Ann Williams 45 William Street 04 JAN 1915 81
Mair Ferla 19 Wesley Street 05 JAN 1915 02
Miriam Jones 16 Hill Street 07 JAN 1915 70
Richard Jones Skinner Street 07 JAN 1915 60
William Owen Moriah Chapel House 14 JAN 1915 60
Jane Williams 1 Skinner Street 15 JAN 1915 58
Emma Thomas Bryn Gwyn, St. David's Road 16 JAN 1915 57
Joseph Blackburn Workhouse Infirmary 18 JAN 1915 73
Mercy Brown Cobb The Priory 19 JAN 1915 99
Mary Thomas 10 Pepper Lane 21 JAN 1915 74
Lewis Thomas 26 Well Street 04 FEB 1915 74
William Griffith 19 Hafod Terrace 04 FEB 1915 58
Sarah Kate Griffith Glandwr, Bank Quay 04 FEB 1915 31
Mary Clayton Workhouse Infirmary 04 FEB 1915 39
Ann Morris 6 Shaddock Court 06 FEB 1915 55
Llewelyn Cole 24 Castle Street 08 FEB 1915 76
Thomas Griffith Greengate Street 09 FEB 1915 32
Thomas Jones 17 Uxbridge Street 10 FEB 1915 07 Months
Annie Mary Roberts 8 Mark Lane 11 FEB 1915 13 Months
Ann Parry 8 Henwalia 13 FEB 1915 73
Richard David Williams Porth yr Aur 13 FEB 1915 71
Laura Foulkes 15 Hendre Street 15 FEB 1915 72
Rebecca Mary Jones Tan y bryn, Pont Saint 17 FEB 1915 74
Charles Hermon Thicket 1 Pool Side Square 17 FEB 1915 12 Months
George Easter White 40 Pool Hill 18 FEB 1915 18
John Thomas 61 Henwalia 18 FEB 1915 73
John Richard Morgan 30 Victoria Street 19 FEB 1915 27
Richard Conolly 4 Henwalia 19 FEB 1915 69
David John Jones 35 North Penrallt 20 FEB 1915 36
Mair Lowrain Jones (A soldier's child) 17 Snowdon Street 22 FEB 1915 03 Months
William Richard Michael 13 Hendre Street 22 FEB 1915 19 Months


1 Died on November 8th. and was cremated at Manchester. His remans were buried as above.
2 Buried with special service - a case of suicide - and verdict expressed no opinion as to his state of mind.



INDEX
  © 2003 - 2016 Keith Morris. All rights reserved